Overall Results after Stage 14 ~ SubaruWRCSpares.com TSH Stages ~ 19/20 May 2018

FINAL   2018-05-20 18:18:52

OverallTotalCls PosClassNoCrewCarDiff Class LeaderDiff Previous in Class
202:09:161D1Paul King & Alicia MilesFord Escort RS
102:08:141C4Josh Payton & Marcus MizenFord Escort Mk2
302:09:272D5Tony Rees & Jamie VaughanDarrian Gtr +0:110:11
402:14:432C6Dan Gibson & Alf ChanterDarrian T906:296:29
602:16:243C7Lyndon Barton & Ricky WilliamsFord Escort Mk18:101:41
502:14:471E11John Saunders & Tony HartMG Metro 6R4
1402:24:123B14Russell Davies & Andy Ears TomlinsonCitroen C2 Max7:211:03
902:20:254D15Sam Perring & Amy FergusBMW E36 328 Coupe1:093:31
2802:36:409B20Darren Pool & Chris BeerFord Escort Mk1 Mexico9:490:44
1002:22:122E25Stuart Larbey & Freddy LarbeySubaru S7 Impreza7:257:25
702:16:511B29Tony Rendell & Lisa SimeoneFord Escort Mk1
2302:32:465E30Tony Bird & John FlippanceFord Escort Cosworth7:595:50
802:16:543D33Matt Cusens & Sam JulianBMW 328 Compact7:387:27
2402:33:436B36Paul Dove & Ryan HarrisFord Fiesta Zetec S6:521:29
1602:26:564E37Colin Ashley & Joe EveleighSubaru Impreza2:093:17
1302:23:393E38Greg Thomas & Tris WhiteSubaru Impreza8:521:27
1502:26:374C39Steven White & Shaun LaylandFord Focus8:230:13
1102:23:092B41Brad Cole & Nev ColeToyota Corolla Ae866:186:18
2202:32:258C44Jason Howell & Wayne HolmesFord Escort4:110:32
1202:23:341A46Paul Davis & Keith RichingsVauxhall Corsa
3402:56:557D47Will Frost & Ben LakeBMW 328 Compact7:392:08
2502:35:027B48Nick Brown & Roy WilliamsFord Escort Mk18:111:19
1802:27:074B49Lee Mulligan & Mark CaponCitroen Saxo0:162:55
2902:37:2410B50Tom Moore & Abigail EakersMazda Mx-50:330:44
2702:35:592A51James Harris & Paul BowenRover Mini Cooper2:252:25
2002:31:537C52Adam Male & Steve WattsVauxhall Chevette3:394:02
1902:27:516C54David Hockaday & Steve FrostVW Golf Mk29:370:49
3202:51:099C55Mark Fussell & David FussellVauxhall Astra GSI2:558:44
3302:54:476D57Harvey Waters & Tina AllawayFord Sierra5:311:47
3002:43:005D58Melvin Yates & Neil YatesBMW E303:442:35
2602:35:568B59Kevin McCarron & Duncan GreenwayMG Meastro9:050:54
1702:27:025C62Tim Whitton & Russ NobleFord Escort8:480:25
2102:32:145B63John Rayson & Clive RaysonPeugeot 205 Gti5:235:07
3102:47:263A64Harriet Parkin & Stephen ParkinRover Mini3:521:27
OverallTotalCls PosClassNoCrewCarDiff Class LeaderDiff Previous in Class


Retirements

NoCrewCarRetired On
2Martin Waters & Chompy EdwardsBMW E30 325STAGE 1
3Kev Carr & Chris PippenFord Escort RSSTAGE 10
9Andrew Phillips & Chester ElliotPeugeot 205STAGE 1
10Barry Warman & Stephen CoakerFord EscortSTAGE 13
12Dave Bennett & James WyattSabaru ImprezaSTAGE 10
16Daniel Bedington & Joff CaterFord Escort Mk2STAGE 12
17Andy Phipp & Colin SilvesterFord AngliaSTAGE 8
18Christopher Gravestock & Mark HarmerCitroen C2STAGE 6
19Ian Trebilcock & Adrian TregunnaPeugeot 205 Cosworth RWDSTAGE 5
21Jay Thorne & Kev StokesFord Escort Mk2 RS2000STAGE 1
22Mark Harris & Jeff TalbotFord EscortSTAGE 9
23Mark Clayton & Nic ClaytonToyota StarletSTAGE 11
26Kevin Harris & Richard SandersFord Escort Mk1STAGE 12
27Joshua Davey & Tamsyn DaveyPeugeot 106STAGE 1
31Dan Cresswell & Kelly KayFord Escort Mk1STAGE 4
32Rob Lee & John LeeFord Escort Mk1STAGE 2
34Joe Geach & Launa GeachBMW E36 CompactSTAGE 9
35Dave Thomas & Gary WhittingtonFord Escort Mk2STAGE 9
42Peter Donnachie & Mark CarrowSubaru 2001 STISTAGE 10
43Malcolm Horn & Robert TaylorVauxhall CorsaSTAGE 10
53Nathan Prisk & Adrian BrownRenault Clio 182 CupSTAGE 9
56Ian Barnard & Mark HarrisVauxhall NovaSTAGE 5
60David Thorpe & Megan McCarronCitroen C2 GTSTAGE 9
61Peter Coles & Ian FalconbridgeMG ZRSTAGE 5
65Marcus Short & Ryan GibsonCitroen C2 GTSTAGE 5
66Adrian Eason-Bassett & Christopher BrinkmanLand Rover Range RoverSTAGE 2
67Mark Light & Daniel MorefieldMazda 323STAGE 9
NoCrewCarRetired On
Total Retired: 27

South Hams Motor Club

Results by Chris Perry

Results Display Service available from Tony Michael