Entry Form
Update Entry
Entry List

Signing-on will be available here
from 18th July 2022 20:00
to 28th August 2022 23:59
Competitor Signing-On

Marshal/Official Signing-on will be available here
from 18th July 2022 20:00
to 28th August 2022 23:59
Official/Marshal Signing-On
Media Signing-On


Witney Autocross Entry List - Unseeded

27th/28th August 2022


15 Completed Entries Paid and Accepted, out of a maximum of 70.

Class
Driver
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On
6
E2
John Simon Rigden
Green Belt
1CF
Subaru Impreza
2500T ~ White ~ L919RHL ~ 1996
14
A1
Terry Rooke
North Devon MC
1CF
Ford Ka
1597 ~ Blue ~ AF56 NZS ~ 2006
Yes
15
F
Gemma Raymond
Exeter
1CF
Ford Fiesta
1400 ~ Red ~ S675 XJN ~ 1999
Yes
22
E1
Mark Tredwell
Witney MC
1CF
Mini Busa
1300 ~ Blue ~  ~ 
Yes
24
C
Jamie Raymond
Exeter
1CF
Ford Puma
1635 ~ Silver ~ V756 EDV ~ 2000
Yes
55
C
Gordon Stuart
Farnborough
1CF
Peugeot 205
1596 ~ Red/Black ~ N/A ~ 
Yes
71
C
Alan Holly
North Devon
1CF
Honda Civic
1600 ~ Grey ~  ~ 1996
72
C
Derek Hill (Clubman)
Witney MC
Peugeot 205 GTI
1600 ~ Yellow ~  ~ 
Yes
174
D
Jack Meredith
Torbay
1CF
Mini Cooper S
1600T ~ Red ~ LS03VGL ~ 2003
Yes
181
A1
Tim Shaw
Torbay MC
1CF
Citroen Saxo
1600 ~ Green/Blue ~ N/A ~ 2002
Yes
206
A1
Matthew Willis
Torbay MC
1CF
Peugeot 106
1600 ~ Silver ~ XXX ~ 1998
211
F
Luke Ashley
Torbay
1CF
MG ZR
1400 ~ Yellow ~ WJ03PBU ~ 2003
Yes
555
C
Leo Tredwell
Witney MC
1CF
Peugeot 106
1600 ~ Yellow ~  ~ 1994
Yes
710
A2
Brett Townsend
South Oxon CC
1CF
Peugeot 206
1997 ~ Blue ~ EX52CXC ~ 2002
Yes
810
D
Jon Olds
GBMC
Audi A3
1781T ~ Red ~  ~ 2001


15 Incomplete or Unpaid Entries.

Class
Driver
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On
1
E1
Oliver Foord
NDMC
1CF
Peugeot 206
1998 ~ Blue ~ HT04SRU ~ 2004
3
G1
Tim Herbert
Tavern
Talbot Sunbeam
1598 ~  ~ NUG 634V ~ 
4
C
Rob French
Southhams
1CF
Peugeot 205
1600 ~ White ~ N/A ~ 1990
5
D
Adrian Wood
North Devon
MG 2Lt Turbo Efi
2000T ~ Green ~  ~ 1982
10
A2
Byron Townsend (Clubman)
South Oxon
Peugeot 206
1997 ~ Blue ~ N/A ~ 2002
Yes
19
A1
Matt Endean (Clubman)
Chelmsford MC/South Oxon CC
VW Golf
1598 ~ Silver ~  ~ 2003
Yes
29
A1
Suze Endean
Chelmsford/South Oxon/Boundless
VW Golf
1598 ~ Silver ~  ~ 2003
30
B
Matthew Westlake
Exeter MC
1CF
Peugeot 205
1400 ~ Red ~  ~ 
40
E1
Dan Rooke
North Devon MC
Yacarcross Sxc
600 ~  ~  ~ 
Yes
43
F
Jayden Comer
North Devon
1CF
MG ZR
1400 ~  ~  ~ 
52
B
Christina Hoare
BDCC
1CF
BMC Mini
1380 ~ Red ~  ~ 
524
B
Andy Hoare
BDCC
1CF
BMC Mini
1380 ~  ~  ~ 
529
C
Dave Bennett
Torbay MC
1CF
Peugeot 106
1600 ~  ~  ~ 
579
D
James Richards
Southhams
1CF
Toyota MR2
1800 ~  ~  ~ 
617
D
Stuart Holton
North Devon MC
1CF
Peugeot 205
1905 ~ Green ~ N/A ~ 1987
Yes


Total submitted entries: 30
Total paid entries: 15
Potential entries pending completion: 15



Classes:

A1 - Standard Production up to 1600cc
A2 - As Class A1, but over 1600cc
B - Modified Production Based Cars up to 1400cc
C - As per Class B, over 1400cc up to 1650cc
D - As per Class B, over 1650cc
E1 - Specials
E2 - All Four-Wheel Drive Vehicles
F - Junior Autocross (Age 14 to 17)
G1 - Stage Rally Cars – 2wd - up to 1600cc
G2 - Stage Rally Cars – 2wd - over 1600cc


Championships:
1CF -
1st Choice Finishes Autocross Championship

Witney Motor Club

Entry System via MTC1.uk