Entry Form
Update Entry
Entry List


Witney Autocross Entry List - In Progress

1st/2nd August 2020


18 Completed Entries Paid and Accepted, out of a maximum of 60.
Class
Driver
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
1
E1
Simon Ford
SHMC
1CF
Honda Special
1100 ~ Green ~ NONE ~ 2010
2
E1
Rob Hingston
South Hams MC
Fiat Cichento
3000 ~ Black ~ 666 ~ 2018
3
D
Colin Anderson
Torbay
1CF
Smart Roadster
1800 ~ Black ~ N/A ~ n/a
6
F
Aidan Horn
South Hams MC
1CF
Citroen Saxo
1360 ~ Orange ~ W859OHU ~ 2000
11
C
Luke Downing 
Torbay
1CF
Vauxhall Corsa
1600 ~ Blue ~ N14 MTC ~ 1992
12
A2
Alan Cartwright
South Oxfordshire CC
Nissan Almera
2000 ~ Black ~ IT HASN’T GOT ONE ~ 1998
13
C
Gordon Stuart
Farnborough MC
1CF
Peugeot 205
1600 ~ Red/Black  ~ N/A ~ 2000
14
A1
Terry Rooke
North Devon MC
1CF
Ford KA
1597 ~ Blue ~ AF56 NZS ~ 2006
17
E1
Mark Tredwell
Witney
1CF
Mini Busa
1300 ~ Red ~ MT1 ~ 2018
19
E1
Oliver Foord
North Devon
1CF
Peugeot 206
1997 ~ Blue ~ HT04SRU ~ 2004
21
A2
Andy Turner
Bath
1CF
Peugeot 206
2000 ~ Blue ~ N/A ~ 2004
23
A1
Dave Galbraith
South Oxon CC/ Torbay
Suzuki Swift
1586 ~ Black ~ KC57YOP ~ 2007
25
A1
Tim Shaw
Torbay MC
Citroen Saxo
1600 ~ Blue ~ UNKNOWN  ~ 2002
28
D
Stuart Holton
North Devon MC
1CF
Peugeot 205
1905 ~ Green ~ NA1 ~ 1987
30
A1
Bradley Venning
Torbay MC
1CF
Citroen Saxo
1600 ~ Yellow ~ SLOW & STEADY ~ 2000
32
E1
John Rigden
Bath MC
1CF
Subaru Impreza
2500T ~ White ~ L919RHL ~ 1996
33
E1
Andy Hill
Sutton & Cheam
1CF
Self Build F 27
2000 ~ Blue And White ~ 000 ~ 2010
34
A1
Simon Tappin
Witney MC
Citroen C2
1587 ~ Blue ~ NC55HPJ ~ 2005


16 Incomplete or Unpaid Entries.
Class
Driver
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
4
E1
James Hall
South Oxon CC
Honda Blackbird
1000 ~ Orange ~ N/A ~ 1988
5
D
Kieran Anderson 
Torbay MC
1CF
Smart Roadster
1800 ~ Black ~ — ~ —
7
A2
Nigel Davey
South Hams MC
1CF
Ford Fiesta
2000 ~ Blue ~ EN55 WGJ ~ 2005
8
G1
Nigel Booley 
TBA
Ford Escort RS 
1598 ~ White ~ TKL516R ~ 1977
9
A2
Pip Davey
South Hams MC
1CF
Ford Fiesta
2000 ~ Blue ~ EN55 WGJ ~ 2005
10
B
Ben Stockton 
South Oxford CC 
Vauxhall Nova 
1600 ~ Green  ~ 305881 ~ 1990
15
C
Alan Holly
North Devon
1CF
Honda Civic
1600 ~ Grey ~ XXXXXX ~ 1996
18
E1
Dan Rooke
North Devon
1CF
Yacar Cross Kart
600 ~ Grey ~ XXXXXX ~ 2019
20
E1
Luke Holly
North Devon
1CF
Yacar Cross Kart
600 ~ Green ~ XXXXXX ~ 2019
22
E1
Martin Waters
South Hams
1CF
Suzuki Special
1300 ~ Green/ Grey ~ NONE ~ 2014
24
G2
Dan Chester
BTRDA
BMW E30
2800 ~ Blue ~ G174SAP ~ 1989
26
A1
Karl Rafferty
Witney
Citroën Saxo
1600 ~ Purple ~ N/A ~ 2000
27
F
Leo Tredwell
Witney
1CF
Peugeot 106
1300 ~ Grey ~ CT1 ~ 2020
29
D
Grace Holton
North Devon MC
Peugeot 205
1905 ~ Green ~ NA1 ~ 1987
31
D
Carl Stebbings
Wickford AC
1CF
MG Maestro
1998T ~ Green And Black ~ F260 HYD ~ 1989
35
E1
Adrian Wood
North Devon
Fiat Twin
2200 ~ Blue ~ N/A ~ 2020


Classes:

A1 - Standard Production up to 1600cc
A2 - As per Class A1 but over 1600cc
B - Modified Production Based Cars up to 1400cc
C - As per Class B but over 1400cc up to 1650cc
D - As per Class B but over 1650cc
E1 - Specials
E2 - All Four Wheel Drive Vehicles
F - Junior Autocross
G1 - Stage Rally Cars – 2wd – up to 1600cc
G2 - Stage Rally Cars – 2wd – over 1600cc


Championships:
1CF - 1st Choice Finishes Autocross Championship


Total submitted entries: 34
Total paid and accepted entries: 18
Potential entries pending completion: 16

Witney Motor Club

Entry System available from Tony Michael