Entry Form
Update Entry
Entry List

Signing-on will be available here
from 1st August 2022 09:00
to 19th August 2022 21:00
Competitor Signing-On

Marshal/Official Signing-on will be available here
from 1st August 2022 09:00
to 21st August 2022 12:00
Official/Marshal Signing-On
Media Signing-On


Venta Silurum Targa Road Rally Entry List - Unseeded

21st August 2022


70 Completed Entries Paid and Accepted, out of a maximum of 70.

Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Navigator
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On
1
E2
Lewis Ayris
British Oxfordshire
OMC
CM,BT
Simon Lassam
British Devon
SHMC
CM
MG ZR
1800 ~ Yellow ~ J6 SXJ ~ 2003
2
S2
Robert Fields
British Bosham
Southsea MC
SW,CM
Andy Fields
British Waterlooville
CSMA
SW,CM
Toyota MR2
1794 ~ Blue ~ GK04HSY ~ 2004
3
E2
Alex Reynolds
British Brimpton
Basingstoke MC
CM,BT
Paul Vaughan
British Ball Hill
Basingstoke MC
Toyota Corolla GTI
1598 ~ Red ~ J196GAM ~ 1991
5
S1
Thomas Alderton
British Southampton
Southsea MC
SW,CM
Paul Alderton
British Southampton
Southsea MC
MG ZR
1396 ~ Blue ~ NU51XWZ ~ 2001
6
E2
Lucas Redwood
British Taunton
Taunton MC
Zak Linham
British Taunton
Taunton MC
SW
Ford Sierra
2000 ~ Green ~ J89 FYA ~ 1992
7
E2
Chris Woolley
English Maidstone
Borough 18 MC
SW,CM
Jamie Woolley
English Maidstone
Borough 18 MC
SW,CM
BMW E30
1787 ~ Silver ~ E446 AJC ~ 1987
8
E2
James Griffiths
British Ledbury
Ross
SW,CM,BT
Matt Venables
British Market Drayton
Bath
Vauxhall Astra
2000 ~ Green ~ H799NHK ~ 1991
9
S1
Steve Burles
British Sittingbourne
Ross
SW
Tilly Burles
British Lynsted
Ross
SW
Rover 25
1396 ~ Silver ~ HG51ZRT ~ 2001
10
S2
Mark Butler
English Honiton
Exmouth/Forester
SW
Paul Hoad
English Feniton, Honiton
Exmouth MC
SW
Ford Escort
1998 ~ White ~ NRL544R ~ 1976
12
E2
Lewis Davies
British Cwmbran
Forresters CC
Craig James
British Pontypridd
Forresters CC
Ford Escort
2000 ~ Red ~ PLU20W ~ 1980
13
N2
David Comley
Welsh Rct
Teifi Valley
Owen Dodd
Welsh Penygraig
Border CC
Vauxhall Astra
1988 ~ White ~ G810VRJ ~ 1990
14
CL
Ben Rogers
British Bampton
Oxford MC
Thomas Horst
English Witney
Oxford MC
Citreon Saxo
1400 ~ Silver ~ X809MAB ~ 1998
15
N2
Michael Bowle
British Bristol
Tavern
Izzei Lawrence
British Devizes
Tarern
BT
Renault Clio
2000 ~ Silver ~ FJ53DXW ~ 2003
17
E2
Tom Brooks
British Maidenhead
Farnborough DMC
Tony Brooks
British Maidenhead
HRCR
Toyota MR2
1998 ~ Red ~ FX51SME ~ 2001
18
E2
John Sedgwick
British Cullompton
Taunton
James Aldridge
British Brackley
Silverton & Mid Devon / BTRDA
Toyota MR2
1800 ~ Red ~ WV02KOX ~ 2002
19
E2
Ethan Davies
Welsh Llandysul
Llandysul MC
BT
Dafydd Evans
Welsh Ciliau Awron
Lampeter & District
Ford Puma
1700 ~ Red ~ AX02 OHO ~ 2002
20
E2
David Ginn
English Buntingford
BTRDA
SW,BT
Laura Clover
English Buntingford
BTRDA
BT
Ford Fiesta
1800 ~ Silver ~ Y182JHJ ~ 2001
21
E1
John Taylor
British Southampton
Southsea MC
SW,CM
Simon May
British Fleet
Farnborough DMC
MG ZR
1396 ~ Silver ~ YE53NWF ~ 2003
22
S2
Joseph Richards
Welsh Penygraig
Knighton
David Lee
Welsh Porth
Teifi Valley
Ford Fiesta
1700 ~ Yellow ~ W575 AVE ~ 2000
23
E2
Graham Child
British Mayfield
SDMC/Chelmsford MC
Kevin Ablitt
British Rochester
Chelmsford MC
BMW 318Ti
1900 ~ Otange ~ S97BWT ~ 1998
24
CL
Ross McCartney
English Dartford
Borough 18 MC : Weald MC : Sevenoaks & DMC
SW
Roger McKenzie
English Sevenoaks
Borough 18 MC : Weald MC
SW
MG ZR
1396 ~ Grey ~ RJ04WJG ~ 2004
25
E2
Gary White
British Peterborough
Bath/Chelmsford MC
Bradley White
British Peterborough
Bath/Chelmsford MC
BMW 318Ti
1900 ~ Silver ~ W387VGC ~ 2000
26
E2
Simon Harris
English Newent
Ross And DMSL
SW,CM
Matt Rogers
English Kingsway, Gloucester
Ross And DMSL
Volkswagen Lupo TDI
1422T ~ Green ~ Y611LWL ~ 2001
27
S1
Ryan Harris
English Plymouth
South Hams MC
SW
Darren Stevens
English Plymouth
Plymouth
SW
Daihatsu Sirion
1298 ~ Blue ~ Y847FDV ~ 2001
28
S1
Rich Jones
British Llanfyllin
WBCC
BT
David Hillidge
British Llansantffraid
WBCC
BT
Nissan Micra
1275 ~ Red ~ NA02UTZ ~ 2002
29
E1
Jon Skelley
English Dartmouth
South Hams MC
SW
Roger Gillard
English Nr Kingsbridge
South Hams MC
SW
MG ZR
1396 ~ Blue ~ RY 02 GZG ~ 2002
30
E2
Ben Griffin
British Bath
Bath
CM
Steve Conner
British Bristol
Bath
CM
Peugeot 106 Rallye
1587 ~ Blue ~ R979 UHP ~ 1998
31
E2
Lewis Clarke
British Copplestone
South Hams MC
Oliver Luxton
British Taunton
South Hams MC
Ford Fiesta
1700 ~ Red ~ KN02 EKG ~ 2002
32
CL
James Welch
British Newent
RdMCC
Jeremy Gough
British Ross On Wye
RdMCC
Toyota Yaris
1500 ~ Grey ~ CA51KLO ~ 2001
33
S2
Gareth Andrews
British Taunton
Taunton MC
SW
Steve Cox
British Tiverton
Taunton MC
SW
Proton Compact
1597 ~ Green ~ R173KKX ~ 1997
34
S2
Simon Bailey
Welsh Swansea
BTRDA
BT
Daryl Bailey
Welsh Swansea
Teifi Valley/BTRDA
BT
Peugeot 206 GTI
1998 ~ Green ~ CT03BFU ~ 2003
36
N2
James Fewell
English Halstead
Chelmsford MC
SW
Alex Fewell
English Halstead
Chelmsford MC
SW
Ford Puma
1700 ~ Red ~ R91DHK ~ 1999
37
N2
Mark Summers
English Droitwich
Sixty & Worcester
Jack Major
English 
EMCOS
CM
Ford Puma
1700 ~ Silver ~ Y87ECE ~ 2000
38
CL
Jon Hunt
British Windsor
Forresters Car Club
Dan Brentnall
British Portsmouth
Forresters Car Club
Suzuki Ignis Sport
1490 ~ Blue ~ BJ04XKD ~ 2004
39
E2
Peter Scott
British Wheatley
HRCR
James Greenall
British Riccall
HRCR
Toyota MR2 Mk3
1794 ~ Red/Black ~ Y457 MNE ~ 2001
40
N2
Gareth Meacham
Welsh Penygraig
Forresters CC
Mark Weller
Welsh Brecon
Brecon MC/HRCR
Ford Escort
1998 ~ Green ~ GAR 820N ~ 1975
41
E2
Tom Jefferis
British Taunton
Taunton
Will Jefferis
British Taunton
Taunton
Ford Escort
1993 ~ Blue ~ CRJ 882T ~ 1979
42
N1
Raymond Davies
British Builth Wells
Epynt MC
SW,BT
Llinos Davies
British Builth Wells
Epynt MC
SW,BT
Nissan Micra
999 ~ Blue ~ W496 VOK ~ 2000
43
S2
Darrell Denning
British Wellington
Bath
BT
Sophie Buckland
British Exeter
Forresters
Volvo 244Gl
2316 ~ Blue ~ LWP873T ~ 1979
44
S2
John Gethin Williams
Welsh Llandysul
Bath
Mydrian Williams
Welsh Pont Prennau Cardiff
Bath
Seat Ibiza
2000 ~ Red ~ R615HTW ~ 1988
45
N2
George Newman
Welsh Llanelli
Barcud
James Nock
Welsh Llanabudder
Barcud
BMW 318Ti
1800 ~ Black ~ S247 VAO ~ 1998
46
S2
Joshua Moseley
Welsh Cwmbran
Forresters Car Club
Ryan Jones
Welsh Hengoed
Forresters Car Club
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 ~ Green ~ HJT 767V ~ 1969
47
CL
Nick Skelley
British Ivybridge
Forresters CC
Jamie Raymond
British Bow
Forresters CC
MG ZR
1396 ~ Yellow ~ SJ52 CZA ~ 2002
48
CL
Robert Ginn
English Buntingford
Forresters Car Club
Chloe Coles
English Aylesbury
Forresters Car Club
Nissian Micra
1300 ~ Red ~ T437 BDY  ~ 1999
49
S2
Adrian Jackson
British Hereford
Herefordshire MC. Forresters CC
SW,CM
Ollie Jackson
British Leominster
Epynt
Peugeot 205
1580 ~ White ~ D332EEG ~ 1987
50
E2
Nigel Davies
Welsh Newcastle Emlyn
TVMC
Davz Owen
Welsh Newcastle Emlyn
TVMC
Ford Focus
1998 ~ Black ~ CN53YOY ~ 2003
51
E2
Dan Morris
Welsh Newcastle Emlyn
LDMC
Geth Johnson
Welsh Newcastle Emlyn
LDMC
Ford Puma
1700 ~ Green ~ V177DEJ ~ 2000
52
CL
Paul Bevan
British Bromyard
Forresters Car Club
Ollie Jackson
British Leominster
Forresters Car Club
Citroen Saxo VTR
1600 ~ Black ~ DY03JUH ~ 2003
53
N1
Chris Mockridge
British Burtle
Taunton
SW
John Varney
British Bridgwater
Taunton
SW
Austin A40
1275 ~ White/Black ~ RUW857E ~ 1967
54
E2
John Davies
English Llandysul
TVMC
Nick Bloxham
English Wolverhampton
HRCR
Ford Puma
1700 ~ Grey ~ W76DAX ~ 2000
55
N2
Phill Lloyd
Welsh Swansea
Ammanford MC.
Elinor Thomas
Welsh Swansea
Ammanford MC
Ford Escort
2000 ~ Orange ~ TE1616R ~ 1976
56
E2
Huw Morris
Welsh Newcastle Emlyn
TVMC
SW,BT
Alan Williams
Welsh Cardigan
TVMC
SW,BT
Ford Focus
1998 ~ Blue ~ EJ51 BYC ~ 2001
57
E2
Tim Tordoff
British Radnage
Matlock / BTRDA
BT
Ian Frazer
British Heckmondwike
Matlock/BTRDA
BT
Ford Fiesta
1999 ~ Black ~ GJ06XAO  ~ 2006
58
S2
Simon Ayris
British Witney
Bath MC
Kim Bannister
British Reading
TBC
MG ZR
1396 ~ Red ~ FL51 XMZ ~ 2001
60
CL
John James
Welsh Cwmbran
Forresters Car Club
Ian Davies
Welsh Caerleon
Forresters Car Club
MG ZR
1398T ~ Black ~ BF04JZD ~ 2004
62
S2
Joseph Thomas
Welsh Newcastle Emlyn
TVMC
Dan Reeves
Welsh Llandysul
TVMC
Rover 200
1800 ~ Grey ~ R339 BNC ~ 97
65
E2
Huw Rowcliffe
Welsh Lampeter
Lampeter & District
Owen Rowcliffe
Welsh Lampeter
Lampeter & District
Toyota Corolla
1800 ~ White ~ GP51 AAX ~ 2001
66
E2
Jamie Jones
Welsh Crymych
TVMC
Craig Baker
English Bridgend
TVMC
Ford Escort
1998 ~ Red ~ LDE215P  ~ 1975
67
N2
Bleddyn Thomas
Welsh Llandovery
BTRDA/Brecon/Epynt MC
BT
Sam Weller
Welsh Brecon
Brecon/BTRDA/HRCR
BT
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 ~ Red ~ SDR 644T ~ 1978
69
N2
Gerard Williams
Welsh Swansea
Amman & DMC
BT
Callum Williams
Welsh Swansea
North Devon MC
BT
Peugoet 205Gti
1600 ~ Grey ~ F389 SLL ~ 1989
70
E2
Ian Dude Roberts
Welsh Meifod
WBCC
Gwawr Hughes
Welsh Llanberis
WBCC
Volkswagen Golf
1984 ~ Green ~ D989XDO ~ 1986
71
CL
Phillip Arnold
Welsh Ebbw Vale
Forresters Car Club
Aaron Arnold
Welsh Ebbw Vale
Forresters Car Club
Peugeot 206Gti
1998 ~ Yellow ~ V329 LHP ~ 1999
72
E1
Robert Milligan
British Flitwick
BTRDA
BT
Nic Jones
British Northampton
Taunton
BT
Austin Mini
1380 ~ Red ~ D871FFX ~ 1986
73
S2
Gareth Price
Welsh Shrewsbury
Longmynd
Liam Evans
Welsh Lampeter
Barcud
BMW Compact 318Ti
1900 ~ Blue ~ V360DKC  ~ 1999
74
E2
Dafydd-Sion Lloyd
Welsh Llanybydder
TVMC
Steffan Davies
Welsh Rhos
TVMC
Peugeot 106
1600 ~ Black ~ S570 NLO ~ 2001
75
S2
Lynn Jones
Welsh Carmarthen
Epynt
Tom Bleackley
Welsh Carmarthen
Carmarthen
Ford Escort
1998 ~ Yellow ~ YAA 618V ~ 1980
76
E2
Zak Hughes
British Welshpool
WBCC
Robbie Pugh
English Welshpool
WBCC
Peugeot 206
 ~ Blue ~ KU04 JSM ~ 2004
77
S2
Andrew Davies
Welsh Cardigan
TVMC
Andrew Rees
Welsh Fishguard
PMC
Proton Satria
1800 ~ Silver ~ Y556JDE ~ 1999
78
S2
Max Hughes
British Welshpool
WBCC
William McKenzie
British Shrewsbury
WBCC
Ford Ka
1600 ~ Silver ~ FM54PFV ~ 2004
79
S2
Paul Hands
Welsh Pontyclun
Llandysul
Andrew Davies
Welsh Lampeter
Lampeter And District
Honda Civic Type R
1998 ~ Red ~ LM52DXJ ~ 2002


9 reserve entries.

Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Navigator
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On
59
S1
John Rhys Owen
Welsh Caernarfon
BTRDA    5544  Bath MC
SW,BT
Sandra Loton-Jones
English Rossett
BTRDA 5545    Bath MC
SW,BT
MG ZR
1396 ~ Silver ~ FN05 EAW ~ 2010
81
CL
Steve McIlroy
British Grantham
B18
Steve Smallbone
British Maidstone
B18
Vauxhall Corsa C
1389 ~ Silver ~ RE02FVN ~ 2002
68
CL
Stephen Mace
Welsh Abergavenny
Forresters Car Club
Cameron Probert
British Abergavenny
Forresters Car Club
Suzuki Ignis
1300 ~ Green ~ Y675GKG ~ 2001
63
CL
Andrew Thomas
Welsh Swansea
Amman And District
Aimee Jayne Goulding
Welsh Swansea
Amman And D
Peugeot 306
2000 ~ Gold ~ P907UAC ~ 1997
83
S2
Kieron Chapman
Welsh Llandudno Junction
C&A
Dylan Elwyn-Jones
Welsh Llanfairfechan
C&A
Ford Fiesta
1998 ~ Silver ~ MV07 RZZ ~ 2007
16
E2
Elliott Sharp
British Rodmersham
Borough 18
SW,CM,BT
Michael Spicer
British Rochester
Borough 18
MG ZR
1800 ~ Blue ~ JG52 ELL ~ 2002
85
N2
Luke Ledbury
English Worcester
Ludlow
Peter Wood
English Worcester
Bath
Citroen C2
1587 ~ Black ~ KU56PVA ~ 2006
86
N2
Simon Ledbury
English Worcester
Ludlow
Timothy Grubb
English Worcester
Bath
Citroen C2
1587 ~ Red ~ LW53KZJ ~ 2004
87
CL
Greg Penn
British Shrewsbury
WBCC
Declan Roberts
British Smethcott, Church Stretton
WBCC
Peugeot 205
1600 ~ Grey ~ E188WJA ~ 1987


3 Incomplete or Unpaid Entries.

Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Navigator
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On
64
E2
Ian Davis
Welsh Abergavenny
Brecon MC
TBA
Irish Abergavenny
Brecon MC
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 ~ Blue ~ TBA ~ Tba
82
S2
Aled Jenkins
Welsh Drefach
Gwendraeth Valley MC
Griffin Tweedale
Welsh Llanelli
Gwendraeth
Ford Escort
2000 ~ Yellow ~ S ~ 1978
84
S2
Neil Yates
British St Columb Major
South Hams MC
Jeremy Almond
British Trowbridge
South Hams MC
Hyundai Coupe
1975 ~ Silver ~ W537DDN ~ 2000


Total submitted entries: 82
Total paid entries: 79
Potential entries pending completion: 3



Classes:
E1: Experts competing in cars with engines of 1400cc or less.
E2: Experts competing in cars with engines of 1401cc and over.
S1: Semi-Experts competing in cars with engines of 1400cc or less.
S2: Semi-Experts competing in cars with engines of 1401cc and over.
N1: Novices competing in cars with engines of 1400cc or less.
N2: Novices competing in cars with engines of 1401cc and over.
CL: All Clubman event competitors.


Championships:
SW -
ASWMC Targa Championship
CM - CMSG Targa Championship
BT - BTRDA Targa Road Rally Championship

Forresters Car Club

Entry System via MTC1.uk