Entry Form
Update Entry
Entry List

Signing-on will be available here
from 11th May 2022 9:00
to 7th June 2022 23:59
Competitor Signing-On

Marshal/Official Signing-on will be available here
from 4th May 2022 9:00
to 10th June 2022 18:00
Marshal/Official Signing-On



Three Castles Trial Entry List

7-10 June 2022


104 Completed Entries Paid and Accepted, out of a maximum of 110.

Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Navigator
Nationality ~ Town
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On
1
A1
Paul Wignall
English Leyburn
Andrew Neate
English Edinburgh
Alvis Silver Eagle
2100 ~ Blue/Grey ~ GB BF 7629 ~ 1929
2
A1
Andy Johnson
British Killinchy
Heather Johnson
British Killinchy
Alfa Romeo 1750 Gs Zagato
1750 ~ Red ~ GB BGO 242 ~ 1933
3
A1
Stephen Owens
British Bradford
Collette Owens
British 
Jaguar Ss100
2500 ~ Black ~ GB EGJ 413 ~ 1937
4
A1
Steve Robertson
English Taunton
Julia Robertson
English Taunton
MG PB
949 ~ Autumn Red ~ GB DPF 509 ~ 1936
5
A1
Martin Neal
British Bognor Regis
Richard Dix
British Stockbridge
MG TA
1250 ~ White ~ GB HPD 348 ~ 1938
6
A1
Paul Crosby
British Towcester
Pete Johnson
British Ramsey
MG TB Supercharged
1460 ~ Red ~ GB 819 XUT ~ 1939
7
A2
Bill Cleyndert
British Dereham
Emily Anderson
British Lyme Regis
Bentley 3/4.5
5300 ~ Black ~ GB OM 6832 ~ 1925
8
A2
Andy Buchan
Scottish Aberdeen
Roy Buchan
Scottish Aberdeen
Bentley 4.5 Litre
4500 ~ Green ~ GB YU 9689 ~ 1928
10
A2
Jayne Wignall
English Leyburn
Kevin Savage
English Ingleton, Carnforth
Sunbeam 20Hp Sports
3317 ~ Br Green ~ GB JW 2035 ~ 1932
11
C4
Charles Graves
British Keswick
Richard Cooke
British Keswick
Bentley Derby Special
4250 ~ Blue ~ GB DVU660 ~ 1937
12
A2
Paul Dyas
British Lichfield
Martyn Taylor
British Millom
Bentley Derby Special
4250 ~ Green ~ GB ELT999 ~ 1937
14
A2
Stephen Hardwick
British Hove
Samantha Hardwick
British Hove
Talbot Bi 105 Special
3000 ~ Green ~ GB DLP574 ~ 1937
15
D4
Oliver Treutlein
German Meerbusch
Elke Treutlein
German Meerbusch
Porsche 911
2700 ~ Grey ~ D GV OT 9H ~ 1969
16
A3
Keith Wickham
English Whitburn
Audrey Wickham
English Whitburn
Bentley Le Mans Open Tourer Straight 8
6250 ~ Green ~ GB BF 6439 ~ 1932
17
A3
James Mann
British Friston
Katie Mann
British 
Lagonda M45
4500 ~ Green ~ GB AXD 56 ~ 1934
18
A3
Richard Watton
 Devizes
Peter Lawrence
 Billingshurst
Riley Kestrel 12/4 Saloon
1475 ~ Green/black ~ GB EPK 44 ~ 1936
19
A1
Kevin Lee
British Chertsey
Annabel Jones
British Chertsey
Frazer Nash Bologne Vitesse
1498 ~ Green ~ GB PF5387 ~ 1926
20
A3
Bjørn Schage
Norwegian Oslo
Anne Berit Schage
Norwegian Same
Alvis 4.3L Short Chassis VDP Tourer
4387 ~ Black/Silver ~ N A-30100 ~ 1937
21
B1
Mark Godfrey
English Newmarket
Sue Godfrey
English Newmarket 
Ford Escort
1993 ~ White ~ GB YLJ 174G ~ 1969
23
B1
Paul O'Kane
Irish Stinson Beach
Henry Carr
English Shipley
Mercedes 280 SLC
2765 ~ Silver ~ ITALY  AC 609 HL ~ 1975
24
B1
Guy Woodcock
English Llanferres
Claire Pickering
Welsh Penymynydd
Ford Escort RS2000
1993 ~ Red ~ GB PHF 356T ~ 1978
25
B1
Paul Bloxidge
Welsh Aberdyfi
Ian Canavan
Scottish Scarborough
VW Golf GTI
1781 ~ White ~ GB B643 YNK ~ 1985
26
C1
Tim Green
English Faringdon
Mel Green
English Faringdon
Austin Mini
1275 ~ Red/ White ~ GB NHJ 9F ~ 1967
27
C1
Malcolm Dunderdale
British Sutton Courtenay
Anita Wickins
British Sutton Courtenay
Renault R8 Gordini
1255 ~ Blue ~ GB XPX 620F ~ 1968
28
C1
Gerry Simpson
British Chester
Martin Phaff
British Sheffield
Lancia Fulvia
1298 ~ Silver ~ GB WPJ2G ~ 1968
29
C1
Duncan Wild
British Chester
Stephen Wild
British Warwick
Austin Cooper
1293 ~ Blue/White ~ GB ROJ 843G ~ 1969
30
C1
Patrick Lynch
British Leicester
Hubert Lynch
British Leicester
Morris Mini Cooper S
1293 ~ Blue ~ GB 2077 ML ~ 1969
31
C1
Jeff Hooley
British Keyworth, Nottingham
Ian Hooley
British Leicester
Morris  Mini Cooper S
1293 ~ Red/White ~ GB KYK ~ 1969
32
C1
Kevin Haselden
British Rochester
David Kirkham
British Ruislip
Mini Mk3 Cooper S
1293 ~ Blue ~ GB OCM641J ~ 1970
33
C2
Tim Lawrence
British Solihull
Adam Tibbs
British Solihull
MG A Twincam
1600 ~ Red ~ GB XLW 196 ~ 1959
34
C2
Graham Walker
British Chester
Carl Jones
British Chester
Lotus Elan
1598 ~ Yellow ~ GB 529 VVR ~ 1962
35
C3
Nigel Woof
British Amersham
Sally Woof
British Amersham
Triumph TR4
2183 ~ Red ~ GB PFF 337 ~ 1962
36
C2
Peter Godwin
British Ringwood
Deborah Godwin
British Ringwood
Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint Veloce
1570 ~ Red ~ GB 416 YUV ~ 1962
37
C2
Chris Howell
British Maidenhead
Jon Briggs
British Bourne End
Ford Cortina Lotus MK I
1558 ~ White ~ GB AVU 780B ~ 1964
38
C2
Terry Secker
British High Wycombe
Pip Secker
British High Wycombe
Ford Cortina Lotus MK 1
1558 ~ White/Green ~ GB PRP 87D ~ 1966
39
C2
Malcolm Rimington
British Ashley Green
Nik Rimington
British Hemel Hepstead
Alfa Romeo Giulia
1600 ~ White ~ GB BNC 335B ~ 1964
40
C2
Adrian Evans
British York
Jacqui Evans
British York
Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GT
1570 ~ Red ~ GB DSO31C ~ 1965
41
C2
Derek Skinner
British Shrewsbury
Susan Skinner
Scottish Shrewsbury
Porsche 912
1582 ~ Blue ~ GB NNB 115G ~ 1969
42
C3
Gary Johnson
British Ickford
Susan Johnson
British Ickford
MG MGB
1798 ~ Blue ~ GB 4710 RU ~ 1963
43
C3
Steve Farmer
British Oakham
John Gearing
British St Neots
Volvo Amazon 123GT
1780 ~ Green ~ GB RMK 231F ~ 1967
44
C3
Jane Green
British Dronfield
Nick Green
British Dronfield
Lancia Fulvia
1584 ~ Red ~ GB TVT 761L ~ 1972
45
C3
Terry Powell
 Crewkerne 
Janet Powell
 Crewkerne 
MG B GT
1950 ~ Green ~ GB CGT 187H ~ 1969
46
C4
David Westaway
English Sheffield
Roger Smith
English Sheffield
Austin - Healey 100 M
2660 ~ Red/White ~ GB YSU 801 ~ 1955
47
C4
Richard Rea
British Dorking
Charles Rea
British Bristol
Jaguar XK150 FHC
3442 ~ Blue ~ GB 511UXK ~ 1959
48
C4
Malcolm Davies
 Carmarthen 
Martin Davies
 Carmarthen 
Jaguar XK150S
3781 ~ Red ~ GB 983 AYK ~ 1960
49
C4
Neil Beresford
English Keswick
Ian Beresford
English Ashby De La Zouch
Austin Healey 3000 Mk3
2970 ~ Red ~ GB FTJ 46C ~ 1966
50
C4
Jon Goodwin
 Newcastle-u-Lyme
Martin Hine
 
Jaguar E Type Semi Lightweight Roadster
4200 ~ Silver Grey ~ GB 774 JON ~ 1967
51
C4
Anthony Cohen
British Swindon
Julia Cohen
British Swindon
Triumph TR5
2498 ~ Red ~ GB VMT839G ~ 1968
52
C4
Duncan Hopkinson
British Clitheroe
Kay Hopkinson
British Clitheroe
MG Cgt
2912 ~ Blue ~ GB SFN387G ~ 1969
53
C5
Bronwyn Burrell
New Zealander Milford-On-Sea
Suzanne Barker
British Huby
Austin Maxi
1750 ~ Blue/White ~ GB MCE 7G ~ 1969
54
C5
Pete Dalton
British Horncastle
Rob Faulkner
British Boston
Ford Lotus Cortina MK II
1598 ~ White/Green ~ GB EBJ 417J ~ 1970
55
C5
Richard Dresner
English Tunbridge Wells
Colin Mackenzie
English East Sussex
Volvo 122S
1998 ~ Red ~ GB RJA 7H ~ 1970
56
C5
George Haxby
British Grimsby
Mike Rands
British Grimsby
Ford Escort Mexico
1598 ~ White ~ GB BWO 411K ~ 1971
57
C5
Richard Boughton
 Stoke Row
Susan Boughton
 Stoke Row
BMW 2002 Tii
1996 ~ Red ~ GB FTF 657 ~ 1972
58
C5
Peter Fletcher
British Wrexham
Janet Fletcher
Welsh Wrexham
BMW 2002 Tii
1996 ~ Orange ~ GB RMD 775L ~ 1973
59
C5
Audas Vipas
British Ringwood
Brian Redfern
British Watford
Alfa Romeo Giulia Rallye
1962 ~ Red ~ GB SCA 906L ~ 1973
60
C5
Thomas Herold
German Neuhausen
Marion Herold
German Neuhausen
VW Beetle 1303S
1970 ~ Blue ~ D PF D 1303H ~ 1974
61
C6
Andrew Taylor
 Sheffield
Janet Low
 Sheffield
Jaguar E Type V12 Roadster
5300 ~ Blue ~ GB MYS 959M ~ 1973
62
C6
Steve Young
 Little Horwood
Deborah Woollard
 Little Horwood
Datsun 240Z
2753 ~ Red ~ GB BRH141K ~ 1972
63
C6
Geoff Insley
British Kenilworth
Vanessa Webster
British Kenilworth
MG B GT V8
3500 ~ Black ~ GB VPK 19M ~ 1973
64
C6
Andy Simpson
British Barnstaple
Ros Simpson
British 
MG MGB GT V8
3528 ~ Damask Red ~ GB UWY 132N ~ 1974
65
C6
David Roberts
 Chorleywood
Melanie Roberts
 Chorleywood
Porsche 911 Carrera
2993 ~ White ~ GB ANW 603M ~ 1974
66
C6
Lindsay Dawson
 Monmouth
Nick Dawson
 Monmouth
Datsun 260Z
2600 ~ Red ~ GB GOW 260N ~ 1975
67
C6
Paul Heaney
British Lichfield
Sandra Heaney
British Lichfield
Triumph 6
2500 ~ Brown ~ UK SOH339R ~ 1976
68
C6
Doug Carmichael
English Newcastle Upon Tyne
David Alexander
English Morpeth
MG BGT V8
3490 ~ White ~ GB CEA636N ~ 1974
69
C7
Rod Hanson
English Swansea
Clare Grove
Welsh Swansea
Ford Escort Ghia
1600 ~ Yellow ~ GB JVV 206T ~ 1979
70
C7
Rich Harrison
 Moreton in Marsh
Peter Boyce
 Hawkinge
VW Golf GTi
1600 ~ Red ~ GB BNP40W ~ 1980
71
C7
Mr Adrian Jones
Welsh Llandudno
Mr Paul Howells
Welsh Mold
Alfa Romeo GTV
1962 ~ Red ~ GB LTY 561 ~ 1983
72
C7
Robert Robinson
British Rugeley
Peter Mellor
British Rugeley
Audi Coupe
2100 ~ Black ~ GB A683ESS ~ 1983
73
C7
Derek Reynolds
British Aberdeen
Kay Reynolds
British Aberdeen
Porsche 944 Lux
2479 ~ Red ~ GB B998 OBC ~ 1985
74
C8
Michael Baker
 Bolton
Simon Baker
 Bolton
Porsche 911 SC
2993 ~ White ~ UK TMW 733S ~ 1978
75
C8
Nigel Perkins
British Northants
Andrew Duerden
British TBA
Porsche 911
2995 ~ White ~ GB 35 LRU ~ 1980
76
C8
Peter Myles
British Milland
Louise Myles
British Milland
Porsche 911 Carrera
3200 ~ White ~ GB A686YEP ~ 1985
77
C8
Jonathan Shepherd
British Chichester
Kay Shepherd
British Chichester
Mercedes Benz 300E
2962 ~ Blue ~ GB C699EUL ~ 1986
78
C8
Jonathan Ashman
British London
Andy Millns
British London
Mercedes 190E
2600 ~ Grey ~ UNITED KINGDOM E795 GPA ~ 1988
79
D1
Chris Dixon
British Rowlands Castle
Jonathan Dixon
British Stickepath
Austin Healey 100/4
2660 ~ Red ~ GB NOW 621 ~ 1955
80
D1
Trevor Finn
 Duffield
Lorna Finn
 Duffield
Jaguar XK 140 
3442 ~ Red ~ GB YPD 50 ~ 1955
81
D1
Richard Deeprose
 Ludlow
Chris Howell
 Leominster
Austin Healey 100/6 BN4
3000 ~ Red/white ~ GB HFO 143 ~ 1957
82
D1
Paul Bartley
British Cheltenham
Jonathan Andrew
British Churchill
Jaguar Mk2 3.8 Saloon
3800 ~ Brg ~ GB ECD257C ~ 1965
83
D2
Tony Clark
English Gyfelia
Brian Neill
Scottish Bishop Stortford
MGB Roadster
1840 ~ Blue ~ GB BWF 788C ~ 1964
84
D2
Nigel Griffiths
English Northwich
Craig Griffiths
English Northwich
Austin Mini
1275 ~ Red And White ~ GB VUY 38G ~ 1969
85
D2
Vincent Hoar
 Thames Ditton
Laura Jackson
 Thames Ditton
MG B GT
1800 ~ Red ~ GB XFH 888H ~ 1970
86
D2
Brian Yeomans
British Guildford
Andrew Yeomans
British London
Volvo P1800E
1986 ~ Red ~ GB VTA 485J ~ 1971
87
D2
Andy Hvass
British Normanton Le Heath
Maxine Hvass
British Normanton Le Heath
MG MGB
1800 ~ Blue ~ GB ERE 128K ~ 1972
88
D2
Colin Newbold
 Aldwick
Mark Court
 St Leonards on Sea
Lotus Elan +2
1594 ~ Blue ~ GB LCP 564T ~ 1978
89
D2
Mike Dixon
British Warminster
Liz Dixon
British Wylye, Warminster
MG B GT
1798 ~ Red ~ GB PPT 959M ~ 1973
90
D1
Peter Bowring
Irish Dalkey
Sean Kavanagh
Irish Termonfeckin
Daimler Dart SP250
2500 ~ White ~ IRL ZV10686 ~ 1962
91
D3
Malcolm Ling
English Prees
Carolyn Ling
English Prees
Triumph TR4
2200 ~ Green ~ GB 1600WK ~ 1962
92
C3
Lee Clarke
British Chesterfield
Cathie Clarke
British Chesterfield
Triumph TR4
2200 ~ Green ~ GB UYJ 496 ~ 1962
93
D3
Myles Woodward
British Bath
Jon Martin
British Dyserth
Triumph TR4
2138 ~ Green ~ GB YRD 584C ~ 1964
94
D3
Jeremy Helsby
 Motcombe
Tom Barry
 nr Burford
Austin Healey 3000 Mk III
3000 ~ Pale blue/cream ~ GB HKH 55C ~ 1965
95
D3
Geoff Hilton
Irish Finchampstead
Rex Sandbach
English Marlborough
Austin Healey 3000
2912 ~ Red ~ GB KYF 2D ~ 1966
96
D3
Andrew Scott
British Salisbury
Drummond Shaw
British Chilfrome
Mercedes 280 SL
2778 ~ Blue ~ GB WGC 271F ~ 1967
97
D
James Holt
British Eccleshall
Gill Holt
British Stafford
Mercedes Benz 280SL
2778 ~ White ~ GB YNU 22F ~ 1968
98
D4
Dominic Manser
 Woking
Richard Roberts
 Frodsham
MG MGB V8
3946 ~ Red ~ GB 55EKE ~ 1969
99
D4
Didrik v. Gulbrandsen
 Alesund
Kaare Krane
 Oslo
Chevrolet Corvette C3 Coupe
5735 ~ Grey ~ N X-4153 ~ 1970
100
D4
Andrew Ogden
British Simonstone
Geoff Awde
British Preston
Alfa Romeo GTV
1952 ~ Red ~ GB KNR 6L ~ 1972
101
D4
Clive Evans
British Bantry
Chris Clark
British Leek
Porsche 914
2000 ~ Orange ~ GB FRA861L ~ 1973
102
D4
Darren Bowler
British London
Greg Sadler
British Farnham
Alfs GTV 2000
1950 ~ Blue ~ GB FWX121M ~ 1973
104
D4
Steve Sly
British Bakewell
Kate Sly
British Bakewell
Austin Mini 1275GT
1275 ~ Blue ~ GB LBJ 599V ~ 1980
105
D5
Jim Hacking
 Chester
Nigel Sayles
 Chester
BMW 323i Baur
2300 ~ Aquamarine ~ GB PHX501Y ~ 1983
106
D5
Clive Moore
 Walton on Thames
Tony Read
 Weybridge
Porsche 944
2479 ~ Red ~ GB B42 YBW ~ 1985
107
D5
David Ash
British Costock
Terri Lall
British Costock
Porsche 944
2479 ~ Black ~ GB D224 PHJ ~ 1986
108
D5
Karen Tuthill-Blouin
American Sunapee
Scott Blouin
American Sunapee
BMW 318I
1800 ~ Cranberry Red ~ GB H12BCH ~ 1990


0 Incomplete or Unpaid Entries.

Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Navigator
Nationality ~ Town
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On


Total submitted entries: 104
Total paid entries: 104
Potential entries pending completion: 0



Classes:

Category A - Heritage: May be entered in cars of a make and model first introduced before Ist January 1952.
Categories B, C and D - Classic: May be entered in cars of a make and model first sold before 31st December 1985.
Category B - Classic - Expert: The navigator has finished twice in the top 5 overall in this or a rally of equal or higher status during the years 2016-2021.
Category C - Classic - Intermediate: The navigator is not eligible for any other class.
Category D - Classic - Novice: The navigator has not won an award on this or a rally of equal or higher status during the years 2016-2021.


Three Castles Motor Club

Entry System via MTC1.uk