Entry Form
Update Entry
Entry List

Signing-on will be available here
from 15th September 2021 9:00
to 2nd October 2021 16:45
Competitor Signing-On

Marshal/Official Signing-on will be available here
from 15th September 2021 9:00
to 3rd October 2021 22:00
Official/Marshal Signing-On
Media Signing-On



Targa in the Dark Entry List - Seeded

2nd October 2021

Provisional Seeded Entry List

60 Completed Entries Paid and Accepted, out of a maximum of 75.

Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Navigator
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On
1
4
John Davies
Welsh Llandysul
TVMC
ASWMC
Nick Bloxham
English Wolverhampton
HRCR
ASWMC
Ford Puma
1700 ~ Grey ~ W76DAX ~ 2000
2
4
Rich Tea Capel Williams
Welsh Aberystwyth
Aberystwyth MC
Alan James
Welsh Carmarthen
Carmarthen MC
Ford Escort Mk2
1980 ~ White ~ YLW 847S ~ 1970 + vat
3
4
Dan Morris
Welsh Newcastle Emlyn
Chelmsford
Geth Johnson
Welsh Llandysul
Chelmsford
Ford Puma
1700 ~ Green ~ V177DEJ ~ 2000
4
4
Ethan Davies
Welsh Llandysul
Llandysul MC
Dan Johnson
Welsh Llandysul
Llandysul MC
Ford Puma
1700 ~ Red ~ AX02OHO ~ 2002
Yes
5
4
Gavin Rogers
British Olveston
Tavern
ASWMC
Abi Haycock
Welsh Brithdir
Ammanford
Ford Escort
1993 ~ Yellow ~ FLY961T ~ 1979
Yes
6
4
Huw Morris
British Newcastle Emlyn
Chelmsford
ASWMC
Daniel Pidgeon
British Chard
Exmouth MC
Ford Focus
1998 ~ Blue ~ EJ51 BYC ~ 2001
Yes
7
4
Carl Hawkins
British Clay Cross
Bath MC
Iain Tullie
British Wigton
HRCR / Ilkley & DMC
BMW 318 Ti
1900 ~ Silver ~ W867 KFG ~ 2000
Yes
8
4
Cadog Davies
Welsh Lampeter
Lampeter And District
TBA
Welsh TBA
TBA
Proton Satria
1834 ~ Silver ~ WU51CJY ~ 2001
9
8
Rob Stephens
Welsh Carmarthenshire
Carmarthen
Rhys Jones
Welsh Carmarthenshire
Ammanford MC
CMSG
Vauxhall Corsa
1600 ~ Silver ~ V226MEC ~ 2000
Yes
10
4
Keith Lane
British Wickford
Chelmsford  MC    Tavern
ASWMC
Martin Lane
British Wickford
Chelmsford MC Tavern
Ford Ka
1600 ~ Silver ~ S418OTR ~ 1999
Yes
11
4
Ben Griffin
British Bath
Bath
ASWMC/CMSG
Steve Conner
British Bristol
Bath MC
ASWMC/CMSG
Peugeot 106 Rallye
1587 ~ Blue ~ R979 UHP ~ 1998
Yes
12
4
Jason Stone
British Street
BMC
ASWMC
Daniel Stone
British Bristol
Tavern MC
BMW Compact
318 ~ Black ~ R477 BBJ ~ 1996
Yes
14
8
Gary White
British Crowland
CMC Bath
Bradley White
British Crowland
CMC Bath
BMW 318Ti
1900 ~ Silver ~ W387VGC ~ 2000
Yes
15
4
Chris Woolley
English Maidstone
Borough 18 MC
ASWMC/CMSG
Jamie Woolley
English Aylesford
Borough 18 MC
ASWMC/CMSG
BMW E30
1787 ~ Silver ~ E446 AJC ~ 1987
Yes
16
5
Elliott Sharp
British Rodmersham
Borough 18
ASWMC/CMSG
Liam Carfrae
British Rochester
MMKMC
ASWMC/CMSG
MG ZR
1800 ~ Blue ~ JG52 ELL ~ 2002
Yes
17
4
Jamie Jones
Welsh Eglwyswrw
TVMC
Dafydd Owens
Welsh Aberporth
Teifi Valley MC
Ford Escort
1998 ~ Red ~ LDE 215P ~ 1977
Yes
18
4
James Griffiths
British Ledbury
Ross
CMSG
Matt Venables
English Market Drayton
Bath
CMSG
Vauxhall Astra
2000 ~ Green ~ H799NHK ~ 1991
19
6
Phillip Luxton
British Taunton
Taunton
Oliver Luxton
British Taunton
Taunton
Rover 25
1786 ~ Silver ~ VA02 EFN ~ 2002
Yes
20
8
Jon Bray
British Saxmundham
CMC Bath
Jack Matthews
English Wisbech
SCCON Bath
MG ZR160
1800 ~ Black ~ WD03WCW ~ 2003
Yes
22
7
Simon Jones
Welsh Camarthen
Tregaron
Tjay Lewis
Welsh Camarthen
Tregaron
Vauxhall Corsa
1400 ~ Black ~ T136KOM ~ 2001
Yes
23
1
Paul Freeth
British Chippenham
DDMC
Mark Dunkerley
British Yeovil
Bath
Rover 214
1396 ~ White ~ P574UJO ~ 1996
Yes
24
8
Nick Gurney-Sharpe
British Newbury
Dolphin/HRCR
Dr Peter Cox
British Lambourn
Dolphin / MCAC
Peugeot 205 GTI
1598 ~ Red ~ H427HVM ~ 1989
Yes
25
1
John Taylor
British Southampton.
Southsea
ASWMC/CMSG
Nick Taylor
British Southampton
Southsea
MG ZR
1396 ~ Silver ~ YE53NWF ~ 2003
Yes
26
5
Emyr Lynn Jones
Welsh Llangadog
Epynt
Mark Weller
British Brecon
Brecon
Ford Escort
1998 ~ Yellow ~ YAA 618V ~ 1980
27
7
Nathan Perks
English Bristol
Tavern
Rhys Jones
Welsh Llanelli
Tavern
Ford Escort Mk2
1340 ~ Yellow ~ GRX268W ~ 1980
28
8
Mark Summers
English Droitwich
Sixty & Worcester
Dave Harris
English Worcester
Sixty Worces
Ford Puma
1700 ~ Silver ~ Y87ECE ~ 2000
29
1
Andrew Lees
British Newbury
HRCR/ Dolphin
CMSG
Grace Lees
British Newbury
Dolphin
CMSG
Vauxhall Nova
1396 ~ Glacier White ~ NOV4A ~ 1989
Yes
30
8
Robert Fields
English Bosham
Foresters MC
Andy Fields
English Waterlooville
Foresters MC
Toyota MR2
1794 ~ Blue ~ GK04HSY ~ 2004
Yes
32
4
Mark Sheppard
British Taunton
Taunton
Zak Linham
British Wellington
Taunton MC
VW Golf GTI
1781 ~ White ~ TBA ~ 1989
34
8
Andrew Dodd
English Wolverhampton
WSSCC
Mark Freeman
English Stafford
WSSCC
Toyota MR2
1800 ~ Silver ~ FY53LFO ~ 2003
Yes
35
2
Richard Jones
Welsh Llanfyllin
Welsh Border CC
David Hillidge
Welsh Llansantfraid
Welsh Border CC
Nissan Micra
1275 ~ Red ~ NA02UTZ ~ 2002
Yes
36
4
Graham Child
British Mayfield
Sevenoaks/Chelmsford
Kevin Ablitt
British Rochester
Chelmsford
BMW 318Ti
1900 ~ Orange ~ S97 BWT ~ 1998
Yes
37
8
Paul Gillard
British Bradninch
Silverton And Mid Devon MC
William Light
British Cullompton
Silverton And Mid Devon MC
Ford Fiesta
1999 ~ Black ~ EN06NTY ~ 2006
Yes
38
5
Neal James
Welsh Ammanford
Ammanford
Kevin Jones
Welsh Ammanford
Ammanford
Proton Satria
1834 ~ White ~ SN51 RMV ~ 2002
39
8
Eilir Williams
Welsh Ceredigion
Bath Motorclub
Tomos Evans
Welsh Ceredigion
Bath Motoclub
Vauxhall Corsa
1600 ~ Blue ~ S841EUM ~ 1999
40
8
Pavel Tsapenko
Estonian Gillingham
Borough 18 MC
Dmitrijs Ivanovs
Estonian London
Chemsford MC
MG ZR
1800 ~ Blue ~ EX53PVF ~ 2003
Yes
42
7
Eddie Gale
British Fareham
South Hams MC
Simon Fuidge
British Lancing
South Hams MC
Citroen Saxo
1360 ~ Yellow ~ X344EAP ~ 2000
Yes
43
8
Chris Oakes
English Upper Rissington
Witney
Steven Preece
English Studley
Witney
Ford Fiesta
2000 ~ Red ~ MK05 XXA ~ 2005
Yes
44
6
David Comley
Welsh Pontyclun
Fforesters
Richard Barnes
Welsh Rct
Fforesters
Vauxhall Astra
1988 ~ White ~ G810VRJ  ~ 1990
Yes
45
6
Rob Aslett
British Romsey
Southsea
Ashley Aslett
British Dunbridge
Southsea
MG ZR
1900 ~ White ~ KF51UTP ~ 2001
46
3
John Rhys Owen
Welsh Caernarfon
C&A
Sandra Jane Loton Jones
English Rossett
Bath
MG ZR
1400 ~ Silver ~ FN05 EAW ~ 2005
Yes
47
7
Pete Fowle
English Wellington
Silverton And Mid Devon MC
Martin Fowle
English Taunton
Silverton And Mid Devon Motorclub
Nissan Micra K11
1000 ~ Silver ~ R595XYB  ~ 1997
Yes
48
5
Darrell Denning
British Wellington
Bath MC
ASWMC
Derek Drayton
British Yeo Vale Road
North Devon MC
ASWMC
Volvo 240 Gl
2316 ~ Blue ~ LWP 873T ~ 1979
Yes
49
7
Kieran Price
Welsh Llanwrda
Epynt MC
Alis Davies
Welsh Lampeter
Epynt MC
MG ZR
1400 ~ Blue ~ DU53 UOC ~ 2003
50
8
Bleddyn Thomas
Welsh Llandovery
Brecon MC
Sam Weller
Welsh Brecon
Brecon MC
Ford Escort
1998 ~ Red ~ SDR 644T ~ 1978
52
6
Mike Raymond
British Crediton
Exeter MC
Jamie Raymond
British Crediton
Exeter MC
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 ~ Black ~ DGL 523V ~ 1979
Yes
53
7
David Bisp
English Stalbridge
Bath
Gary Frostick
English Sturminster Newton
Bath
MG ZR
1396 ~ Yellow ~ YX03 VNW ~ 2003
Yes
54
8
Mike Hall
British Reading
Basingstoke/CSMA
Jeff Brown
British Yeovil
Basingstoke
Peugeot 206Gti
1998 ~ Orange ~ W689 RWK ~ 2000
Yes
55
3
Gwynfor Davies
Welsh Cardigan
Teifi Valley MC
James Evans
Welsh Sunninghill
Teifi Valley MC
Vauxhall Nova
1400 ~ Red ~ J656ODE ~ 1992
56
8
Adie Collins
British Shirrell Heath
BDCC
Jason Pillar
British Sturminster Newton
BDCC
Ford Escort
1998 ~ Orange ~ PFL224X ~ 1981
Yes
57
1
Jon Skelley
English Stoke Fleming
South Hams MC
Roger Gillard
English Nr Kingsbridge
South Hams MC
MG ZR
1396 ~ Blue ~ RY 02 5GZG ~ 2002
Yes
58
8
Mark Thorburn
English Bampton
Exmouth
James Graham
English Taunton
Exmouth
Proton Satria GTI
1800 ~ Silver ~ V232 EAN ~ 1999
59
7
Christopher Way
British Kinmel Bay
Rhyl And District
Simon Morgan
British Mold
Rhyl And District
Honda Civic
1400 ~ Blue ~ S231 MEP ~ 1998
60
8
Ashley Rice
British Uffculme
Silverton & Mid Devon
Trevor Disney
British Cullompton
Silverton & Mid Devon
Mini Cooper
1598 ~ White ~ LB53 TUA ~ 2004
Yes
62
8
Gareth Meecham
Welsh Pontypridd
Ross & District
Benjamin Rosser
Welsh Mid Glamorgan
Bac
Ford Escort
2000 ~ White ~ GAR 820N ~ 1980
Yes
63
3
Mark Aldred
British Penzance
SHMC
ASWMC
Jack Major
English Ross On Wye
Ross & D
MG ZR
1396 ~ Yellow ~ SJ52CZA  ~ 2002
64
8
John Gethin Williams
Welsh Llandysul
Bath
Mydrian Williams
Welsh Pontprennau, Cardiff
Bath
Seat Cupra
2000 ~ Red ~ R615HTW ~ 97
Yes
65
6
Ashley Thomas
British Chelmarsh
Ludlow Castle
Samuel Vaux
British Cross Inn
TBC
Ford Fiesta
1600 ~ Blue ~ RE03 NNG ~ 2003
66
8
Luke Ledbury
English Worcester
Bath
Peter Wood
English Worcester
Bath
Citroen C2
1586 ~ Black ~ KU56PVA ~ 2006
67
3
Shane Parry
British Fareham
Isle Of Wight CC
ASWMC
Louise Wren
British Shanklin
Isle Of Wight CC
ASWMC
Austin Mini
998 ~ Green ~ YEN 68V ~ 1979
Yes


0 Incomplete or Unpaid Entries.

Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Navigator
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On


Total submitted entries: 60
Total entries paid & accepted: 60
Potential entries pending completion: 0



Classes:
Interclub:
Class 1: Experts in cars up to 1400cc
Class 2: Semi-Experts in cars up to 1400cc
Class 3: Novices in cars up to 1400cc
Class 4: Experts in cars 1401cc and over
Class 5: Semi-Experts in cars 1401cc and over
Class 6: Novices in cars 1401cc and over

Clubman:
Class 7: cars up to 1400cc
Class 8: cars 1401cc and over


Championships:
ASWMC -
ASWMC Targa Championship
CMSG - CMSG Targa Championship

Bath Motor Club

Entry System via MTC1.uk