Entry Form
Update Entry
Entry List

Signing-on will be available here
from 4th May 2022 09:00
to 13th May 2022 10:00

Marshal/Official Signing-on will be available here
from 4th May 2022 09:00
to 14th May 2022 10:00


TSH Stages Entry List - Seeded

14th May 2022


57 Completed Entries Paid and Accepted, out of a maximum of 65.

Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Co-driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Sponsor
Signed-On
1
E
Darrell Taylor
British I
Sutton Cheam Motorclub
Steve McNulty
British Ilford
Sutton And Cheam
Ford Fiesta R5 Rally2
1600T ~ White ~ PX69EFV ~ 2019
2
E
James Harvey
British Plymouth
SHMC
Ben Harvey
British Plymouth
Shdc
Subaru Impreza
1994T ~ White ~ R995 JTW ~ 1997
Langage Farm Dairy
3
C
Joshua Davey
British Truro
SHMC
Tamsyn Davey
British Truro
SHMC
Darrian T90
1998 ~ White ~ Q157JFC ~ 1990
J K Motors (SW) Ltd & Seaview Recovery
4
C
Dave Parnell
English Plymouth
South Hams
Pete Bold
English Plymouth
South Hams
ASWMC
Ford Escort
1988 ~ Whitel/Blue ~ UAN 486M ~ 1973
Star Garage
5
C
Gethin Davies
Welsh Llanon
Tregaron
Ben Ruff
Welsh Aberystwyth
Tregaron
Darrian T90
1998 ~ Blue ~ Q653JFJ ~ 1986
6
D
Dan Gibson
British Falmouth
TDMC
ASWMC
Frankie Hillman
British Bournemouth
BDCC
Darrian T90
2300 ~ Stealth Black ~ Q93WTN  ~ 1993
Blowing House Garage / eight arch brewery
7
E
Danielle Furzeland
British Plymouth
SHMC & Axle Tramps
ASWMC
Nick Fewins
British Plymouth
SHMC
Subaru Impreza B13
1998T ~ White ~ OU55 HNP ~ 2005
8
E
Richard Weaver
British Bembridge
Isle Of Wight
ACSMC
Shaun Layland
British Paignton
SHMC
Mitsubishi Evo 6
1998T ~ White ~ S44 MRE ~ 2000
Cooper Tire Europe - Mr Tyre Motorsport - Harkness Tyres
9
E
Craig Fleming
English Langport
South Hamms
Paul Rumary
English Bridgwater
South Hamms
ASWMC
Subaru Impreza
1998T ~ Yellow ~ MW52 YJY ~ 2002
CH Contracting, Flemings Specialist Cars
10
E
Richard Barrow
British Barnstaple
NDMC
Lee Hatter
British South Molton
South Hams
Subaru Impreza N14
1998T ~ White/Blue ~ OU10FLM ~ 2010
newholland tractors
11
C
Andrew Phillips
British Poole
BDCC
ASWMC
Chester Elliot
British Briantspuddle
Woolbridge
ASWMC
Peugeot 205
1997 ~ White ~ D259UBH ~ 1987
15
E
Sam Perring
British Liskeard
South Hams MC
ASWMC
Will Frost
British Roche
South Hams MC
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 3
1997T ~ White ~ M997NRH  ~ 1995
Red Mist Rally Team
16
B
Tony Rendell
British Cheddar
Forresters
Lisa Rendell
British Cheddar
Forresters
Ford Escort Mk1
1598 ~ Silver ~ KAE 848L ~ 1972
Elphis Engineering Ltd
17
E
Bill Paynter
British Taunton
South Hams MC
ASWMC
Andy Hollingham
British Littlehampton
Southsea MC
ASWMC
Subaru Impreza
1994T ~ Silver ~ P200OBP ~ 2000
JFDIT Solutions
18
B
Scott Barnes
English Wantage
South Hams
Gary Whittington
English Redditch
Forresters CC
Peugeot 106
1600 ~ White ~ WR52 ZBJ ~ 2002
19
B
John Lewis
Welsh Llandysul
TVMC
Kath Curzon
Welsh Llantwit Fardre
Forresters CC
Darrian T9
1600 ~ Yellow ~ Q682YAW ~ 1990
20
C
Peter Hedges
British Cam
EMCOS
James Hedges
British Cam
EMCOS
Ford Escort
1998 ~ Green ~ NEY177R ~ 1977
Cam family butchers
21
C
Jeff Denford
British Crediton
SHMC
Brian Sandford
British Okehampton
SHMC
Ford Escort MK 2
1998 ~ Blue ~ JHU 430P ~ 1976
22
D
Barry Warman
British South Brent
South Hams MC
Maria Warman
British Devon
South Hams MC
Ford Escort Mark 2
2400 ~ White ~ MLB884P ~ 1976
23
C
Tom Todd
British Templecombe
SHMC
Dan Morefield
British Exeter
SHMC
Ford Escort Mk1
2000 ~ Blue ~ VME 55G ~ 1968
24
D
Adrian Crawford
British Saltash
Truro
ASWMC
Richard Williams
English Saltash
Truro
ASWMC
Porsche 911
2996 ~ Blue ~ UUU817 ~ 1981
Williams Crawford Porsche
25
C
Kev Harris
British Plymouth
SHMC
Holly Creamer
British Plymouth
SHMC
Ford Escort
1998 ~ Orange ~ JDK258N ~ 1973
26
C
Alf Chanter
English Plymouth
Plymouth
Phillip Rashleigh
British Plymouth
Plymouth
Honda Civic Type R
2000 ~ Silver ~ WK52YLY ~ 2002
27
C
Michael Windsor
English Truro
ShMCC
Paul Noonan
English Truro
ShMCC
MG ZR
1798 ~ Blue ~ S1600R ~ 2003
J K Motors (SW) Ltd & Seaview Recovery
28
B
Mat Wheeler
British Cirencester
SHMC
Stuart Jones
British Much Wenlock
Ludlow Castle
Citroen C2 Max
1598 ~ White ~ MW53OYT  ~ 2003
29
C
Ian Trebilcock
British St Columb
SHMC
Adrian Tregunna
British St Columb
SHMC
Peugeot 205 RWD
1997 ~ White ~ Q130VAF ~ 1993
30
C
Terry Luckings
British Launceston
Plymouth MC
ASWMC
Robert Clark
British Southampton
Boundless
VW Golf Mk2
2000 ~ Red ~ Q898KKJ ~ 1986
Maylum RS, JMRacing
31
C
Nigel Swan
English Plymouth
South Hams MC
Andrew Hamlyn
English Plymouth
Plymouth MC
Ford Escort
1998 ~ White ~ JWP183T ~ 1978
32
C
Mark Clayton
British Penryn
South Hams
Nic Clayton
British Redruth
South Hams
Toyota Starlet
1998 ~ Blue ~ GTA 352V ~ 1979
Blowing House Garage
33
B
Paul Dove
British Barnstaple
SHMC
Ryan Harris
British Plymouth
SHMC
Ford Fiesta Zetec S
1600 ~ Blue ~ Y461 GAA ~ 2001
34
C
Neil Spain
Welsh Llanelli
Ammanford MC
Dewi Mason
Welsh Cefn Hengoed
Witney MC
Darrian T90
1998 ~ White/Red ~ Q378UKG ~ 1991
Hirefit.co.uk
35
D
Brian Harris
British Calne
Craven MC
Fiona Scarrett
British Calne
Craven MC
Peugeot 205 GTI Maxi
1998 ~ White ~ F940 SDD ~ 1988
36
C
Tony McCarthy
British Kingsbridge
SHMC
Mark Johnson
British Kingsbridge
SHMC
Talbot Sunbeam
1998 ~ White ~ LWJ72W ~ 1981
37
C
Rob Aslett
British Romsey
Southsea
Ashley Aslett
British Romsey
Southsea
Peugeot 205
1998 ~ White ~ E255AHR ~ 1985
Romsey Car Store
38
C
Andrew James
Welsh Ferndale
Amman
Jamie Hawkins
Welsh Aberdare
Brecon MC
Ford Escort
1998 ~ White ~ WEJ781V ~ 1979
39
D
Rob Sartin
British Yeovil
South Hams
Stan Watt
British Dorchester
SOUTH HAMS MC
Peugeot 205
2100 ~ White ~ B866XFJ ~ 1985
40
A
Scott Cleverdon
British Barnstaple
South Hams MC
Gareth Drayton
British Barnstaple
North Devon MC
Volkswagen Polo
1398 ~ Blue ~ W712SNH ~ 2000
Pressplay Call Centre
41
C
David Hockaday
British Fareham
FDMC
ACSMC
Stephen Frost
British Fareham
FDMC
ACSMC
VW Golf Mk2 GTI
1984 ~ White ~ B733 FGC ~ 1984
42
C
Tom Bretherton
British Weston Super Mare
South Hams MC
Simon Bretherton
British Weston Super Mare
South Hams MC
Vauxhall Chevette
1998 ~ Yellow ~ LPM887P ~ 1976
Autobliss
43
E
Tony Bird
English East Grinstead
Bournemouth & District
John Flippance
English Alderholt
Bournmouth & District
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
1994T ~ Yellow/Black ~ K906 HRS ~ 1994
44
B
Rob Harris
British Plymouth
SHMC
Mike Leflay
British Basingstoke
SHMC
Ford Puma
1600 ~ Silver ~ W277NBO ~ 2000
Speedy ARK Engineering DPS Group
45
D
Adam Male
British Bodmin
SHMC
Neil Yates
British Saint Columb Major
SHMC
BMW E36 Compact
2793 ~ White ~ V374 GKJ ~ 1998
46
D
Pete Wilkins
British Bordon
Sutton And Cheam
ACSMC
Caroline Brampton
British Whitehill
Sutton And Cheam
ACSMC
BMW M3
2998 ~ Black ~ SB51 ZXW ~ 2001
47
B
Paul Tappin
English Holsworthy
South Hams
Richard Tappin
English Holsworthy
South Hams
Talbot Sunbeam
1598 ~ Green ~ KKV489V ~ 1981
48
D
James Brady
British Bodmin
Camel Vale
ASWMC
Jack Brady
British Bodmin
Torbay
ASWMC
Porsche 911
3200 ~ White ~ B57 YBW ~ 1985
Brady Construction Services
49
D
Rob Kavanagh
British Plymouth
Plymouth
ASWMC
Ryan Champion
British Whitby
Whitby
Porsche 911 SC
3000 ~ Grey ~ YVV109W  ~ 1981
50
E
David Boden
British Cirencester
Cirencester
Mark Carrow
British 
Cirencester
Mitsubishi Evo6
1997T ~ White ~ T30EVO ~ 1999
51
C
Mark Sheppard
British Wellington
Taunton
Trevor Disney
British Cullompton
Bournemouth
Vauxhall Astra Sport
1993 ~ White ~ G902 HFV ~ 1999
52
C
Mike Dixon
English Holsworthy
Exeter
Mikey Dixon
English Exeter
Exeter
Ford Escort Mk1
1998 ~ Orange ~ TBK359K ~ 1971
53
B
Ian Rogers
British Basingstoke
Farnborough DMC
Philip Cook
British Bristol
Farnborough DMC
Renault Twingo
1598 ~ Silver ~ HN58 EUL ~ 2008
54
D
Harvey Waters
British Redruth
Camel Vale
Tina Allaway
British Redruth
Camel Vale
Ford Sierra
2935 ~ White ~ G922SCD ~ 1990
55
C
Rob Channing
English Exeter
SHMC
ASWMC
Darren Hardy
English Launceston
SHMC
Vauxhall Chevette
2000 ~ White ~ TFS 346V ~ 1979
Channing Motorsport
56
C
Christopher Gifford
Welsh Bridgend
Maesteg & DMC
Beccy Stuart
English Bournemouth
BDCC
Peugeot 205
1905 ~ Red ~ Q841 HVF ~ 1988
57
A
Stewart Wood
British Paignton
Silverton MC
Jordan Curnow
British Willand
Woolbridge MC
MG Rover Metro
1380 ~ White ~ SAB 300Y ~ 1983
58
C
Tim Owen
English Buckfastleigh
SHMC
David Booty
English Newton Abbot
SHMC
Ford Fiesta
1997 ~ White ~ JPT663T ~ 1978
Part Service
61
B
David Pedley
British Honiton
Taunton
Colin Churchill
British Cullompton
Taunton
Talbot Sunbeam
1600 ~ Orange ~ APO 790V ~ 1980
62
A
Chris Bird
British Truro
South Hams MC
Harriet Wilson
British Truro
South Hams MC
Rover Mini
1380 ~ Green / White ~ J676VOG ~ 1992


0 Incomplete or Unpaid Entries.

Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Co-driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Sponsor
Signed-On


Total submitted entries: 57
Total entries paid & accepted: 57
Potential entries pending completion: 0



Classes:
A - Up to 1400cc
B - 1401 to 1600cc
C - 1601 to 2000cc
D - 2001cc and over
E - All Four Wheel Drive

Championships:
ASWMC - DL Motorsport Parts ASWMC Stage Rally Championship
ACSMC - ACSMC Hamilton Motorsport Ltd Championship

South Hams Motor Club

Entry System via MTC1.uk