Entry Form
Update Entry
Entry List


DL Motorsport Parts TSH Stages Entry List - In Progress

16/17th May 2020


21 Completed Entries Paid and Accepted, out of a maximum of 90.
Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Co-driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Sponsor
1
C
Ian Trebilcock
British St Columb
SHMC
Adrian Tregunna
British St Columb
SHMC
Peugeot 205 RWD
1998 ~ White ~ Q130VAF ~ 1993
3
C
Nikki Peskett
British Minehead
Burnham On Sea
ASWMC
Michelle Brooks Olpin
British Stroud
EMCOS
Peugeot 205 1.9 GTI
1900 ~ White ~ F361PLL ~ 1967
4
E
Bill Paynter
British Bathpool
SHMC
Andy Hollingham
British Littlehampton
Southsea MC
Subaru Impreza
1994T ~ Silver ~ P2000BP ~ 2000
JFDIT Solutions
5
D
Mr Simon Soanes
British Gillingham
Mmk
Mrs Carrol Soanes 
British Gillingham
Mmk
Sunbeam Lotus
2200 ~ Red ~ FBF25T ~ 1979
9
A
Stephen Pritchard 
English Ludlow
Ludlow Castle
Christopher Ridge
English Cleobury Mortimer
Ludlow Castle
Vauxhall Nova
1400 ~ Red ~ B ~ 1986
14
B
Tony Rendell
English Cheddar 
Forresters 
Lisa Rendell
English Cheddar 
Forresters 
Ford Escort
1598 ~ Silver ~ KAE 848L ~ 1972
Elphis Engineering Ltd.
15
C
Rhys Wyn Davies
Welsh Llanon
Lampeter & District
Dafydd Evans
Welsh Lampeter
Lampeter & District
Darrian GTR
1998 ~ Blue ~ RH51 WYN ~ 2005
Clements Decor Centre
16
C
Joshua Davey
English Truro
South Hams
Tamsyn Davey
English Truro
South Hams
Darrian T90
1995 ~ White ~ Q157 JFC ~ 1990
JK Motors (SW) LTD, Seaview Recovery
18
B
Paul Tappin
English Holsworthy
SHMC
Richard Tappin
English Holsworthy
Holsworthy
Talbot Sunbeam
1598 ~ Green ~ KKV489V ~ 1980
19
C
Dave Hockaday
English Fareham
FDMC
ACSMC
Steve Frost
English Fareham
FDMC
ACSMC
VW Golf Mk2
1984 ~ White ~ B733FGC ~ 1984
21
D
Michael Windsor
English Truro
South Hams
Samantha Davey
English Truro
South Hams
BMW Compact
2800 ~ White ~ V354 GFJ ~ 1998
JK Motors (SW) LTD, Seaview Recovery
26
B
Andrew Hebron
English Teddington
Southern CC
TBA
English TBA
TBA
Ford Puma
1596 ~ White ~ W209KDB ~ 2000
Drury Deliveries
32
D
Rob Sartin
British Yeovil
South Hams
Colin Ashley
British Yeovil
South Hams
Peugot 205
2100 ~ White ~ B866XFJ ~ 1985
33
C
Pete Hedges
British Dorsley
EMCOS
TBA
British .
.
Ford Escort
1998 ~ Green ~ NEY 177R ~ .
34
A
Paul Davis
British Nailsworth
EMCOS
ASWMC
Keith Richings
British Stroud
EMCOS
ASWMC
Vauxhall Corsa
1398 ~ White ~ P306 HTO ~ 1997
Richings Contracting
37
D
Tony Rees
Welsh Pontyclun
BTRDA
Jamie Vaughan
Welsh Abergavenny
Forresters CC
ASWMC
Darrian GTR
2500 ~ Black, White, Red ~ TR66 GTR ~ 2006
38
B
Mark Clayton
British Mabe
South Hams
Nic Clayton
British Redruth
Camelvale
Austin Mini
1587 ~ White ~ MPU 924C ~ 1965
39
A
Neil Harrison
British Fleet
FDMC
TBC
British TBC
TBC
Ford Puma
1400 ~ Blue ~ X926 SGF ~ 1998
40
E
Steve Furzeland
British Plymouth
Axle Tramps
ASWMC
Yvonne Furzeland
British Plymouth
Axle Tramps
ASWMC
Subaru S12 WRC
1998T ~ Blue ~ ST55SRT ~ 2005
DL MOTORSPORT PARTS
42
B
John Lewis
Welsh Llandysul
LDMC
Jade Phillips
Welsh Llandysul
Ll&Ysul MC 
Darrian T9
1598 ~ Yellow ~ Q682YAW ~ 1989
44
C
Tom Todd
British Templecombe
Wildlife Auto
Dan Morefield
British Exminster
BDCC
Ford Escort
2000 ~ Blue ~ VME 88G ~ 1968


25 Incomplete or Unpaid Entries.
Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Co-driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Sponsor
2
E
Richard Weaver
British Bembridge 
Isle Of Wight 
ACSMC
James Pink
British Bembridge 
Isle Of Wight
ACSMC
Mitsubishi Evo 6
1998T ~ White ~ S44 MRE ~ 2000
Go Internet - The Olde Village Inn, Bembridge
6
B
Wayne Bale
British Gillingham
SCC
Chloe Bale
British Gillingham
SCC
Citroen C2
1600 ~ Blue ~ C2XGT ~ 2004
Triple Caution Rallying
7
B
Lee Allen
British Bournemouth
BDCC
TBA
British TBA
TBA
Peugeot 205 GTI
1580 ~ Silver ~ F404 NLL ~ 1988
Wolf Armour
8
E
Darrell Taylor
English Hemel Hempstead
TBC
Matt Devlin
English Hemel Hempstead
Southern
Mitsubishi Evo X R4
1998T ~ White/Red ~ TBC ~ 2008
Darrell Taylor Porsche
10
B
Rob Harris 
British Plymouth 
SHMC
Ryan Harris 
British Plymouth 
SHMC
Ford Puma 
1600 ~ Silver ~ W277NBO  ~ 2000
Gas works / DPS Group
11
D
Harvey Waters
British Redruth
Camel Vale
Tina Allaway
British Redruth
Camel Vale
Ford Sierra
2935 ~ White ~ G922SCD ~ 1990
12
D
Mark Light
English Liskeard
SHMC
TBA
English TBA
TBA
Mazda 323
1840T ~ White  ~ TPR937X ~ 1982
13
B
Ben Grenter
British Street
Forrester
TBA
British TBA
TBA
Toyota Yaris Sr16+
1598 ~ Black ~ Y199GHU ~ 1999
Elphis Engineering
17
D
Sam Perring 
British Liskeard
SHMC 
Sam Julian 
British Wadebridge 
SHMC 
BMW E36 
2793 ~ TBC  ~ S247 WYD  ~ 1998
Red Mist Rally Team, Extreme Performance Tyres, Rapid Graphics
20
D
Will Frost 
British Roche 
SHMC 
Steve Watts 
British Wadebridge 
Camel Vale MC 
BMW E36 Compact 
2990 ~ Techno Violet ~ V101 ETH ~ 1999
Red Mist Rally Team, Extreme Performance Tyres, Rapid Graphics
22
E
Pete Donnachie
Irish Bridgwater 
Club Rallysport South West
Mark Carrow 
English Weston Super Mare
Club Rally Sport South West
Subaru Impreza 
1999T ~ White ~ S31SRT ~ 2001
Paul Sellick Brickwork/Glos
23
C
Gethin Davies
Welsh Llanon
Tregaron MC
Ben Ruff
Welsh Aberystwyth 
Tregaron MC 
Darrian T90
1998 ~ Blue ~ Q653JFJ ~ 1980
Ben Ruff Motoring Services/ Dot sport
24
B
Alastair Barnes
English Helston
SHMC
TBA
British TBA
SHMC
Peugeot 205
1598 ~ Blue ~ G735UYF ~ 1989
25
B
Jamie Watts
British Kingsbridge
SHMC
Jake Ramsden
British TBC
SHMC
Peugeot 106 GTI
1587 ~ White ~ T944BKV ~ 1999
27
D
John Collins
British Bradford On Avon
Bath 
ASWMC
Peter Williams
British Trowbridge
South Oxon CC
ASWMC
Ford Escort 
2400 ~ Blue  ~ CDE 422V ~ 1979
28
A
Oliver Howard
British Burgess Hill
Sevenoaks & DMC
Simon Howard
British Seaford
Sevenoaks & DMC
Nissan Micra
1348 ~ Grey ~ X421 GHL ~ 2001
29
TBA
John Saunders
English Hong Kong
Southern
Tony Hart
English Nottingham
TBA
MG Metro 6R4
2500 ~ White ~ C971 EHU ~ 1985
30
C
Jay Thorne
British Liskeard
SHMC 
Kev Stokes 
British St Keyne 
SHMC 
Ford Escort Mk2 RS2000
1998 ~ Orange  ~ CAA 136V  ~ 1979
Red Mist Rally Team, JT Autos, Rapid Graphics
31
D
Kev Carr
English Bristol
White Horse 
Chris Pippen
English Bristol
White Horse
Ford Escort RS
2500 ~ Blue/White ~ VLJ 227 S ~ 1978
35
E
Nev Cole
British Somerton
CRSW
-
British -
-
Subaru Impreza
2000T ~ Silver ~ L521DKH ~ 1993
Hydroline Solutions
36
B
Brad Cole
British Somerton
CRSW
-
British -
-
Toyota Corolla AE86
1600 ~ White ~ C357ADH ~ 1986
Hydroline Solutions
41
E
Danielle Furzeland
British Plymouth
SHMC
ASWMC
Russell Davies
Welsh Tondu
SHMC
Subaru Wrc P2000
1998T ~ Blue ~ W20 SRT ~ 2000
43
B
Ian Rogers
British Basingstoke
FDMC
Philip Cook
British Bristol
FDMC
Renault Twingo
1598 ~ Silver ~ HN58 EUL ~ 2008
45
D
Martin Hodgson
English Wakefield
Sheffield & Hallamshire/Dukeries
Tony Jones
English Sheffield
Sheffield & Hallamshire/Dukeries 
Ford Escort Mkll
2500 ~ Blue ~ WST720V ~ 1978
TIA Structures, Smith and Jones Engineering, UK Powder Coaters
46
D
Paul Sutcliffe
British Burnham On Sea
Burnham On Sea MC
Hannah Sutcliffe
British Weaton Super Mare
Burnham On Sea MC
Mazda RX8
1300 ~ Black /Orange ~ LR54 KRG ~ 2004


Classes:

A - Up to 1400cc
B - 1401 to 1600cc
C - 1601 to 2000cc
D - 2001cc and over
E - All Four Wheel Drive

Championships:
ASWMC - DL Motorsport Parts 2020 ASWMC Stage Rally Championship
ACSMC - Hamilton Classics Ltd 2020 ACSMC Tarmacadam Stage Rally Championship


Total submitted entries: 46
Total paid and accepted entries: 21
Potential entries pending completion: 25

South Hams Motor Club

Entry System available from Tony Michael