Entry Form
Update Entry
Entry List


DL Motorsport Parts TSH Stages Entry List - In Progress

18/19th May 2019


37 Completed Entries Paid and Accepted, out of a maximum of 90.
Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Co-driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Sponsor
2
C
Ian Trebilcock
British St Columb
South Hams
Adrian Tregunna
British St Columb
South Hams MC
Peugeot 205 RWD
1998 ~ White ~ Q130VAF ~ 1993
3
D
Dave Thomas
Welsh Caldicot
Forresters
Gaz Whittington
Irish TBA
TBA
Darrian GTR
2495 ~ White ~ Q634UHB ~ 1988
Raintite Coated Metal
4
E
Nev Cole
British Somerton
CRSW
-
British -
-
Subaru Impreza
2000T ~ Silver ~ L521DKH ~ 1993
Trick Motorsport
5
C
Dave Hockaday
British Fareham
FDMC
ACSMC
Steve Frost
British Fareham
FDMC
ACSMC
VW Golf
1984 ~ White ~ B733FCG ~ 1984
7
B
Brad Cole
British Somerton
CRSW
ASWMC
-
British -
-
Toyota Corolla AE86
1600 ~ White ~ C357ADH ~ 1985
Hydroline Solutions
8
C
Alan Marriage
British East Cowes
Forresters CC
Colin Jenkins
British Coleford
Forresters CC
Ford Escort
1998 ~ Red ~ TUV390S ~ 1978
Brambourne Automotive Consultants/Fusion Automotive Software Systems
11
C
Dan Gibson
British Falmouth
SHMC
TBA - Any Willing Lunatic
British TBA
TBA
Darrian T90
1998 ~ Black ~ Q93WTN ~ 1992
Blowing House Garage
12
D
Lyndon Barton
British Culcheth
Wigan & Dmc/ RAC
Simon Hunter
British Chorley
Wigan & Dmc/ RAC
BMW 1M Coupe
3000 ~ White/Green ~ M1 LPB ~ 2008
Kwiktrak (UK) Ltd
14
D
Neil Yates
British St Columb Major
Camel Vale MC
Jeremy Almond
British Trowbridge
South Hams MC
BMW E30
2990 ~ White ~ H98 YAV ~ 1991
16
D
Tony Rees
Welsh Pontyclun
BTRDA
Jamie Vaughan
Welsh Abergavenny
Forresters CC
ASWMC
Darrian GTR
2500 ~ Black, Red ~ TR66 GTR ~ 2000
17
D
Mel Yates
British Trowbridge
South Hams MC
John Penny
British St Dennis
Truro & DMC
BMW E30
2793 ~ Red ~ H110 PEV ~ 1991
18
C
Martin Masters
English Barnstaple
NDMC
Stephen Spear
British Barnstaple
NDMC
Ford Fiesta S2000
1998 ~ White /Blue ~ MM52ALM ~ 2004
M&E Alarms Ltd
19
B
Tom Moore
English Kingsbridge
South Hams MC
Abi Eakers
English Totnes
South Hams MC
Mazda MX5
1598 ~ White ~ H661 HOD ~ 1991
21
D
Rob Sartin
British Yeovil
South Hams
Ross Sturmey
British Weymouth
South Hams
Peugot 205
2100 ~ White ~ B866XFJ ~ 1985
22
B
Lee Mulligan
British Brixham
Torbay
Mark Capon
British Paignton
Torbay
Citroen Saxo
1598 ~ Blue ~ Y117 TBJ ~ 2001
24
D
Stuart Fossey
Welsh Pontyclun
Maesteg
Theresa Tee Fossey
Welsh Pontyclun
Maesteg
Ford Escort Mk2
2300 ~ White ~ YMR 18T ~ 1978
26
B
John Lewis
Welsh Llandysul
Lamperter DMC
Jade Phillips
Welsh Llandysul
Ll&Ysul MC
Darrian T9
1598 ~ Yellow ~ Q682YAW ~ tbc
Daddy
27
D
Harvey Waters
British Redruth
Camel Vale
Tina Allaway
British Redruth
Camel Vale
Ford Sierra
2935 ~ White ~ G922SCD ~ 1990
28
C
Tim Whitton
British Bristol
White Horse
Russ Noble
British Badminton
White Horse
Ford Escort
1998 ~ Red ~ MWW 427P ~ 1976
29
B
Tony Rendell
British Cheddar 
Forresters 
Lisa Rendell
British Cheddar 
Forresters
Ford Escort Mk1
1598 ~ Silver ~ KAE 848L ~ 1972
Elphis Engineering LTD / South West Restos
30
B
Paul Tappin
English Holsworthy
SHMC
Richard Tappin
English Holsworthy
Holsworthy
Talbot Sunbeam
1598 ~ Green ~ KKV489V ~ 1980
32
C
Joshua Davey
British Truro
SHMC
Tamsyn Davey
British Truro
SHMC
Darrian T90
1996 ~ White ~ Q157JFC ~ 1990
J K Motors (SW) Ltd & Seaview Recovery
38
B
Scott Barnes
British Wantage
TBA
Andy Hall
British Tadley
Basingstoke
Peugeot 106
1600 ~ White ~ TBA ~ tba
39
B
Jon Hunt
British Windsor
FDMC
Adam Quinn
British Basingstoke
FDMC
Honda Civic
1595 ~ Black ~ J885TPC ~ 1992
40
E
Tom Jones
English Honiton 
SHMC
TBA
English TBA
TBA
Subaru Impreza
1998T ~ White ~ SXI8645 ~ 2001
Phoenix windscreens
41
B
Simon Bretherton
British Weston-Super-Mare
CRSW
Dan Taylor
British Weston-Super-Mare
South Hams
Citroen Saxo
1598 ~ Black ~ Y128LAA  ~ 2001
43
D
Paul King
British Bognor Regis
Bognor Regis MC
ACSMC
Alicia Miles
British Worthing
Bognor Regis MC
ACSMC
Ford Escort RS
2500 ~ Grey ~ ADD 601S ~ 1978
44
C
Nikki Peskett
British Minehead
Burnham On Sea
ASWMC
Michelle Brooks-Olpin
British Stroud
EMCOS
Peugeot 205 1.9 GTI
1900 ~ White ~ F351PLL ~ 1989
46
C
Tom Bretherton
English Weston Super Mare
Bournmouth & Distric CC
TBA
English TBA
TBA
Vauxhall Chevette
1996 ~ Yellow ~ LPM887P ~ 1976
47
C
Andy Gwynne
British Cirencester
South Hams
Holly Robinson
British Cirencester
South Hams
Citroen C2
1998 ~ Who Knows?! ~ BL57 ORT ~ 2019
Gloucestershire Rally School
50
C
William Clarke
British Sutton Coldfield
Owen MC
Kevin Robinson
British Birmingham
Owen MC
Renault Clio Williams
1998 ~ White ~ H558 POH ~ 1991
51
A
Neil Harrison
British Fleet
FDMC
David Ley
British Bordon
FDMC
Ford Puma
1400 ~ Blue ~ X926SGF ~ 1998
53
C
Tom Todd
British Templecombe
BDCC
TBC
British TBC
TBC
Ford Escort
2000 ~ Blue And White ~ VTT388J ~ 1971
56
B
Mark Clayton 
British Penryn
South Hams
Nic Clayton 
British Redruth
Camelvale
Austin Mini
1587 ~ White ~ MPU 924C ~ 1965
Blowing House Garage
59
D
Simon Soanes
English Gillingham
Maidstone & Mid Kent
Carrol Soanes
English Gillingham
Maidstone & Mid Kent
Talbot Sunbeam Lotus
2200 ~ Red ~ FBF25T ~ 1978
61
E
Andy Phipp
English Paignton
Torbay M C
Colin Silvester
English Torquay
Torbay M C
Ford Anglia
1993T ~ Blue ~ LWB306D ~ 1966
63
E
Craig Fleming
English Taunton 
South Hamms
Paul Rumary
British Bridgwater
South Hamms
Subaru Impreza N11
1998T ~ Blue ~ OU05 AHV ~ 2005
Flemings Specialists Cars


28 Incomplete or Unpaid Entries.
Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Co-driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Sponsor
1
D
Will Frost
English Roche 
SHMC
Sam Perring 
English Landrake 
SHMC 
BMW E36 328 Compact 
2793 ~ Violet  ~ V101 ETH  ~ 1999
Red Mist Rally Team
6
D
Jack Rickarby 
British Staustell
SHMC
Mark Rickarby
British Staustell
SHMC
M3 Bmw
2990 ~ Black ~ M978 MPF ~ 1995
9
D
Matt Cusens
British Newquay
SHMC
Sam Julian
British Wadebridge
SHMC
BMW 328I Compact
2800 ~ Blue ~ V354GFJ ~ 1999
Red Mist Rally Team, Autoworx
10
C
Adam Male
British Bodmin
SHMC
TBC
British *
*
Vauxhall Chevette
1998 ~ Red ~ SBW 165P ~ 1976
13
TBA
Robert Harris
English Plymouth
SHMC
Jade Wooster
English Plymouth
SHMC
Ford Puma
1600 ~ Silver ~ W277NBO  ~ 2000
Gas Works Plymouth ltd / DPS Group/ AP Motorsport
15
B
Carl Fricker
Welsh Bridgend
Maesteg 
TBA
Welsh TBA
TBA
Vauxhall Nova
1598 ~ White ~ Q173 XAX ~ 1986
20
B
Paul Dove
English Barnstaple
NDMC
Ryan Harris
English Plymouth
SHMC
Ford Fiesta
1600 ~ Blue ~ Y461GAA ~ 2001
23
D
Dan Corner
British Bicester 
Thame
Mark Regan
British St Brelade
JMC&Lcc-
Peugeot 205
2300 ~ White ~ TBA ~ 1989
Pug1off
25
B
John Rayson
British Watchet
Minhead MC 
ASWMC
Clive Rayson
British Watchet
Minehead MC 
Peugeot 205 GTI 
1598 ~ Blue ~ C754 PPM ~ 1985
31
A
Oliver Howard
British Burgess Hill
Sevenoaks & District
Simon Howard
British Seaford
Sevenoaks & DMC
Nissan Micra
1348 ~ White ~ X421 GHL ~ 2000
33
D
Stuart Proctor
British Stamford
Dukeries MC
Callum Dickinson
British Stamford
Dukeries MC
Talbot Lotus Sunbeam
2172 ~ Yellow ~ AJO 33Y ~ 1981
M B Dickinson Oil & Gas
34
C
Mikey Windsor
British Truro
SHMC
Kayleigh Bennets
British Truro
SHMC
MG ZR
1800 ~ Blue ~ S1600R ~ 2003
35
B
Alastair Barnes
British Helston
SHMC
Adam Barnes
German Helston
SHMC
Peugeot 205
1580 ~ Blue ~ G735 UYF ~ 1989
36
C
Nathan Prisk
English Redruth
Truro
Adrian Brown
English Saltash
South Hams
Renault Clio
1994 ~ Blue ~ AY53XEE ~ 2004
37
A
Peter Lewis
Welsh Nr Caldicot
Forresters CC
TBA
British TBA
TBA
Austin Mini Cooper S
1293 ~ Yellow/Black ~ 3000 KV ~ 1963
42
B
Nick Brown
English Exeter
South Hams
Roy Williams
English Exeter
South Hams
Ford Escort Mk1
1600 ~ Blue ~ HYO 288K ~ 1971
45
D
Jay Thorne
British Liskeard
SHMC
Kev Stokes
British Liskeard
SHMC
BMW 328I Coupe
2800 ~ Black ~ S834AOS ~ 1998
Red Mist Rally Team / Autoworx / Pro Cage
48
C
Andrew Phillips
British Poole
BDCC 
ASWMC
Chester Elliot
British . 
BDCC 
Peugeot 205 
1997 ~ White  ~ D259UBH ~ 1986
49
D
Daniel Bedington
English Ugborough
SHMC
Jonathan Cater
English Loddiswell
SHMC
Ford Escort Mk2 
2500 ~ White ~ KTA529V ~ 1979
52
E
John Saunders
English Nottingham
Southern CC
Tony Hart
English Nottingham
Southern CC
MG Metro 6R4
2500 ~ White ~ C971 EHU ~ 1986
54
D
Kev Carr
English Bristol 
White Horse M/C
Chris Pippen
English Bristol 
White Horse
Ford Escort RS
2500 ~ Blue/White ~ VLJ 227S ~ 1978
55
B
Jamie Watts
British Plymouth
South Hams MC
ASWMC
TBC
British TBC
TBC
ASWMC
Peugeot 106 GTI
1587 ~ Black ~ T944BKV ~ 1999
57
B
David Thorpe
British Axbridge
WSMMC
Megan McCarron
British Cullompton
WSMMC
Citroen C2
1589 ~ Black ~ R66 DLT ~ 2004
SGS GASES LTD 01934 751265, Raptor Pest Sevices.
58
A
Peter Coles
British Totnes
Exmouth MC
Ian Faulconbridge
British Plymouth
South Hams MC
MG ZR
1396 ~ Blue ~ AX04KVW ~ 2004
60
A
Harriet Parkin
British Truro
Newquay AC
Stephen Parkin
British Truro
Newquay AC
Rover Mini Cooper
1275 ~ Green / White ~ J676 VOG ~ 1992
62
C
Steve White
British Dawlish
BDCC
ASWMC
Shaun Layland
British Paignton
SHMC
Ford Focus
1998 ~ White ~ MX02 MBY ~ 2002
64
D
Barry Warman
English Totnes
South Hams MC
Phil Mingo
English Kingsbridge
South Hams MC
Ford Escort Mk2
2500 ~ White/Blue ~ MLB884P ~ 1975
65
D
Paul Sutcliffe
British Burnham On Sea
Burnham On Sea
ASWMC
Hannah Sutcliffe
British Burnham On Sea
Burnham On Sea
ASWMC
Mazda RX8
1300 ~ Orange/Black ~ TBA ~ 2004


Classes:
A - Up to and including 1400cc
B - Over 1400cc up to and including 1600cc
C - Over 1600cc up to and including 2000cc
D - Over 2000cc
E - All 4 Wheel Drive Cars


Championships:
ASWMC - DL Motorsport Parts 2019 ASWMC Stage Rally Championship
ACSMC - ACSMC Hamilton Classics Tarmacadam Stage Rally Championship


Total submitted entries: 65
Total paid and accepted entries: 37
Potential entries pending completion: 28

South Hams Motor Club

Entry System available from Tony Michael