Entry Form
Update Entry
Entry List

Signing-on will be available here
from 1st July 2022 12:00
to 22nd July 2022 23:59

Marshal/Official Signing-on will be available here
from 1st July 2022 12:00
to 24th July 2022 12:00


TAMS Packaging North Weald Summer Sprint Entry List - Unseeded

24th July 2022


50 Completed Entries Paid and Accepted, out of a maximum of 75.

Class
Driver
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On
1
A7
Robert Baker
Harrow CC
Caterham 7 Supersprint
1400 ~ Blue ~ M259 LYY ~ 1994
Yes
2
A5
Brian Winstone
Borough 19 / HCAAC
ESE,CS,B19
Porsche 911
3800T ~ Red ~ 123GT ~ 2018
Yes
3
A4
Steven Winstone
B19 And HCAAC
B19
Renault Clio
1958 ~ White ~ S8WSW ~ 2012
Yes
4
A4
Matt Endean
Chelmsford MC/South Oxon CC
MG ZR
1796 ~ Black ~ YF02ZFW ~ 2002
Yes
5
A4
Suze Endean
Chelmsford MC/South Oxon CC/Boundless
MG ZR
1796 ~ Black ~ YF02ZFW ~ 2002
Yes
6
A4
Geoff Lancaster
HSA/Mac/Herts County
ESE
Renault Clio 197RS
1998 ~ Blue ~ EY08 WAJ ~ 2008
Yes
7
B10
Mark Goddard
Green Belt MC
Ford Escort
2000 ~ White ~ OBY 3W ~ 1980
Yes
9
A4
James Shore
Borough 19 MC & Tunbridge Wells MC
ESE,CS,B19
Ford Fiesta ST
1596T ~ Blue ~ OV13 KAJ ~ 2013
Yes
10
A1
Carl Warnell
HCAAC/GBMC
ESE,CS
Citroen C2 VTS
1598 ~ Silver ~ GU05 SVP ~ 2005
Yes
11
A4
David Balderson
SDMC / TWMC / TVR / Boundless
B19,7SL
Abarth Competizone
1399T ~ Blue ~ WM18KVX ~ 2018
12
A5
Mark Coleman
Harrow
VW Golf GTI
2000T ~ Silver ~ BC05ARC ~ 2015
Yes
13
A6
Stefan Zbrozek
Borough 19
ESE,B19
Audi TT
1780T ~ Green ~ V79UUD ~ 2000
Yes
14
A5
Jim Giddings
Sevenoaks & DMC
7SL,7HC
Triumph TR8
4748 ~ Gold ~ DCY881V ~ 1979
Yes
15
A8
Jolyon Walkling
7 Oaks /B19
B19,7SL
Caterham 7
1998 ~ Silvet ~ GN07RZK  ~ 2007
Yes
17
A4
Alex Sutton
Herts County Auto & Aero Club
ESE
Renault Clio 197 RS
1997 ~ Blue ~ EY08WAJ ~ 2008
Yes
18
B9
Lawrence Maudsley
B19
B19
Austin Healey Sebring Sprite
1330 ~ Gunmetal Grey With Blue Stripe ~ WJJ998 ~ 1959
Yes
19
A1
Rob Choules
Green Belt FDMC
CS
Citroen Saxo VTS
1587 ~ Red ~ NM02ABK ~ 2002
Yes
20
B11
Dean Clayton
B19  Herts County
ESE,B19
Renault Clio
1998T ~ Blue ~ RV07ULO  ~ 2007
Yes
21
A5
David Judge
Sevenoaks
7SL
BMW Z4
2979 ~ Grey ~ LS03ZXB  ~ 2003
Yes
22
A7
Paul Dawson
B19
B19
Wolseley Hornet Special
1680 ~ Red ~ JT3778 ~ 1935
Yes
23
A1
Andy Obrien
Dukeries
MG ZR
1396 ~ Silver ~ CN06DYH  ~ 2006
Yes
24
A1
Julian Burch
FDMC
CS
Suzuki Swift Sport
1586 ~ Black ~ KX65 SYT ~ 2015
Yes
25
A3
Scott Gibbons
7 Oaks And TWMC
7SL
Mazda MX5
1600 ~ Silver ~ J923WOC ~ 1992
Yes
26
A3
Alli Gibbons
7 Oaks And TWMC
7SL
Mazda MX5
1600 ~ Silver ~ J923WOC ~ 1992
Yes
27
A5
Mike Chambers
Sevenoaks & DMC
7HC
Austin Healey 3000 Mk2
2980 ~ Red ~ XSY 226 ~ 1962
Yes
28
A5
Robert Chambers
Sevenoaks & DMC
7HC
Austin Healey 3000 Mk2
2980 ~ Red ~ XSY 226 ~ 1962
Yes
29
B10
Geoffrey Martin
BLCC
ESE
Ford Puma
2000 ~ Blue ~ T446SCD ~ 1999
Yes
30
A5
Mat Olejniczak
Gilbern Club, HCC
Gilbern Genie
3000 ~ Blue ~ YDX158G ~ 1968
Yes
31
A3
Chris Judge
Sevenoaks/West Suffolk MC
ESE,CS,7SL
Ford Fiesta
998T ~ Black And Red ~ HW65 KGV ~ 2015
Yes
32
A5
Alexander Reece Coleman
CMC
VW Golf GTI
2000T ~ Silver ~ BC05ARC  ~ 2015
Yes
34
A7
Charles White
AcsMC/Woolbridge MC
CS
Lotus Elise S2
1796 ~ Blue ~ AU08CPK ~ 2008
Yes
35
B11
Ivan Reed
Harrow CC
BMW E21 323I
2494 ~ Iberischrot Red ~ FFH 965T ~ 1978
Yes
37
A8
Steven Carpenter
B19
ESE,B19
Westfield SEIW
2000 ~ Green ~ Q146 ACF ~ 1999
Yes
38
A8
Rosalyn Kennett
B19
ESE,B19
Westfield SEIW
2000 ~ Green ~ Q146 ACF ~ 1999
Yes
39
A5
Martin Harrison
FDMC
Ford Fiesta
1600T ~ Blue ~ MC19 JYL ~ 2019
Yes
40
A5
Alex Harrison
FDMC
Ford Fiesta
1600T ~ Blue ~ MC19 JYL ~ 2019
Yes
41
A2
Nicholas Allan
WSMC
ESE
Renault Clio 172
1998 ~ Blue ~ GU52NFG ~ 2002
Yes
42
B10
Richard Warne
Green Belt MC
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 ~ White ~ WMH774T ~ 1978
Yes
43
B12
Clive Stephens
Borough 19 MC
ESE,CS,B19
Tiger Racing Avon
2000 ~ Yellow ~ Q880 TYE ~ 2007
Yes
44
A6
John Start
B19/7Oaks
ESE,CS,B19,7SL
BMW 335D
3000T ~ Black ~ MC65DXP  ~ 2015
45
A2
Mick O'Regan
Borough 19
Mazda MX5
1999 ~ Red ~ YK08 KDU ~ 2008
Yes
47
A4
Russell Burton
Sevenoaks And Districty / Farnborough And District
7SL
Fiat Abarth Competizione
1368T ~ Blue ~ YL16SVA ~ 2016
Yes
48
A6
James Vanner
HCAAC
ESE
Toyota Yaris
1618T ~ Red ~ YD21ZRG ~ 2021
Yes
49
A7
Roger Legg
Borough 19
B19
Caterham 7
1598 ~ Black ~ GN57PSU ~ 2007
Yes
50
A2
Donald Maciver
B19
ESE
MG ZR
1796 ~ Blue ~ VU52 XSB ~ 2002
Yes
51
A4
Daniel Broomfield
Sutton & Cheam MC
Toyota Celica
1998 ~ Blue ~ N706 VBL ~ 1995
Yes
52
A4
Alex Thornton
FDMC
Honda Integra
1798 ~ White ~ P547VFA ~ 1996
Yes
53
A1
Keith Warnell
HCAAC
ESE
Citroen C2Vts
1598 ~ Silver ~ GU05SVP ~ 2005
Yes
55
A8
Adam Arnold
HCAAC
Lotus Elise SC
1796T ~ Black ~ AD10 TUS ~ 2010
Yes
56
D16
Geoff Foot
GBMC
Jedi MK 4
999 ~ Blue ~ NONE ~ 1994
Yes


2 Incomplete or Unpaid Entries.

Class
Driver
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On
8
A4
Jay Elliot
Borough19
ESE,B19
Honda S2000
1997 ~ Blue ~ FV21KMU ~ 2001
Yes
36
D16
Clive Tebby
Hillclimbe&Sprint Assoc.
Lotus 35
997 ~ Green ~ NONE ~ 1965


Total submitted entries: 52
Total paid entries: 50
Potential entries pending completion: 2



Classes:
A. Standard Cars (S.11.1), Road Cars (Series Production S.12.1.1) and Road Cars (Specialist Production S.12.1.2)
Excluding cars in Appendix 1

A1. ‘Standard Cars’: up to 1600cc, 2wd only, list 1A tyres
A2. ‘Standard Cars’: from 1601cc to 2000cc, 2wd only, list 1A tyres
A2A. Junior Sprint (14 to 16 years), see S7.1.9 - ‘Standard Cars’: up to 1400cc, 2wd only, list 1A tyres
A2B. Intro-Class, see S11.1.3 (RS Clubman licence acceptable)
‘Standard Cars’: up to 2000cc, 2wd only, list 1A tyres
A3. Up to 1600cc, 2wd only, list 1A or 1B tyres
A4. From 1601cc to 2300cc, 2wd only, list 1A or 1B tyres
A5. 2301cc and over, 2wd only, list 1A or 1B tyres
A6. 4wd of all engine capacities, with list 1A or 1B tyres.
Road-Going Kit Type and Replica Cars (Examples are included in Appendix 1)
A7. Up to 1800cc, excluding Motorcycle-engined cars. list 1A or 1B tyres
A8. Over 1800cc, including Motorcycle-engined cars, list 1A or 1B tyres
B. Modified Series /Specialist Production (S.13.1/S.13.2), Rally Cars conforming to R.46 to R.49 and Rallycross Cars & derivatives conforming to N.6 (except electric vehicles)
Excluding those listed in Appendix 1:

B9. Up to 1400cc
B10. From 1401cc to 2000cc
B11. 2001cc and over
Kit Type and Replica Cars (Examples are included in Appendix 1)
B12. Up to 2000cc
B13. 2001cc and over plus all motorcycle engined cars
C. Sports Libre Cars (S.14.1)
C14. Sports Libre Cars up to 1800cc, motorcycle engined cars up to 1100cc
C15. Sports Libre Cars over 1800cc, motorcycle engined cars over 1100cc.
D. Racing Cars (S.15.1.1) and Hill Climb Super Sports Cars
D16. Up to 1100cc plus racing cars conforming to ‘Formula Ford’ specifications
D17. 1101cc and over


Championships:
ESE - key.guru AEMC/ASEMC Speed Championship
CS - ACSMC Sprint Championship Sponsored by Hamilton Classic Ltd
B19 - GF & Co Borough 19 MC Speed Championship
7SL - Insite Graphics Sevenoaks & DMC Speed League
7HC - Insite Graphics Sevenoaks & DMC Speed League Historic Car

Green Belt Motor Club

Entry System via MTC1.uk