Entry Form
Update Entry
Entry List

Competitor Signing-on will be available here
from 11th July 2021 9:00
to 20th July 2021 23:59

Marshal/Offical Signing-on will be available here
from 14th June 2021 9:00
to 18th July 2021 23:59



TAMS Packaging North Weald Summer Sprint Entry List - Unseeded

25th July 2021

Class
Driver
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On


64 Incomplete or Unpaid Entries.

Class
Driver
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On
1
A7
Dave Rayner
7Oaks
AE/7SL
Caterham Supersport F200
1600 ~ Green ~ CA12HAM ~ 2012
2
B10
Richard Warne
Green Belt MC
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 ~ White ~ WMH774T ~ 1978
3
A6
Jennifer Stangle
BARC (Sw)
CS
Mitsubishi Evo 5
2300T ~ White ~ E5 HKS ~ 1998
4
A6
Clive Stangle
BARC (Sw)
CS
Mitsubishi Evo 5
2300T ~ White ~ E5 HKS ~ 1998
5
B10
Steven Gilbert
GBMC
Renault Clio
1998 ~  ~  ~ 
6
A2
Nicholas Allan
WSMC
AE
Renault Clio 172
1998 ~ Blue ~ GU52NFG ~ 2002
7
B9
Tim Timothy Cole
Boro 19 Sevenoaks
AE/CS/B19/7SL
Morris Mini
1380 ~ White/Pink ~ N/A ~ 
8
A4
Matt Endean
Chelmsford/South Oxon
MG ZR
1796 ~ Black ~ YG02 ZFW ~ 2002
10
A4
Suze Endean
Chelmsford/Boundless/South Oxon
MG ZR
1796 ~ Black ~ YF02 ZFW ~ 2002
11
A4
Sarah Munns
B19 Motor Clun
AE/CS/B19/7SL
Ford Fiesta
1600T ~ Red/Black ~ AE63 LGO ~ 2013
12
A4
David Balderson
SDMC / TWMC / TVR / Boundless
AE/7SL
Abarth 595
1399T ~ Blue ~ WM18KVX ~ 2018
13
A2
Keith Warnell
HCAAC
AE
Renault Clio 182
1998 ~ Blue ~ LY04GTZ ~ 2004
14
A5
Andrew Actman
Harrow CC
Abarth Essesse 595
1368T ~ Red ~ C1SEE ~ 2019
15
B10
Roland Francis
Chelmsford MC
Ford Escort Mk2
1600 ~ White ~ CGJ704S ~ 1978
16
A1
Rob Choules
Green Belt MC FDMC
CS
Citroen Saxo VTS
1587 ~ Red ~ NM02ABK ~ 2002
17
A8
James Vanner
HCAAC
AE
Lotus Exige
3456T ~ Red ~ KX19CWR ~ 2019
18
A5
David Judge
Sevenoaks And District
7SL
BMW Z4
2979 ~ Grey ~ LS03ZXB ~ 2003
19
B10
Lee Earthy
CMC
Ford Escort
2000 ~ White ~ VHM613S ~ 1977
20
A2B
Ben Perrett
FDMC
Ford Fiesta Metal
1598 ~ Blue ~ GF12WTT  ~ 2012
21
A5
Tony Perrett
SCMC
Hyundai I30
1998 ~ White ~ N93ERO ~ 2018
22
B11
Geoff Martin
BLCC
AE
Ford Escort Mk2
2200 ~ Red ~ BNJ357T  ~ 1979
23
A2
Donald Maciver
Herts County / B19
AE/B19
MG ZR160
1796 ~ Blue ~ VU52XSB ~ 2002
24
A2
Carl Warnell
HCAAC/GBMC
AE
Renault Clio
1998 ~ Blue ~ LY04GTZ ~ 2004
25
B11
Dean Clayton
B19 / Chelmsford
AE/B19
Renault Clio 197
1998T ~ Blue ~ RVO7ULO ~ 2007
26
B10
Mike. Smith
London Irish MC
Hillman Avenger GT
1598 ~ White ~  ~ 1974
27
B9
John Rawlins
Sevenoaks And DMC
AE/CS/7SL/7HC
Davrian Mk8
1040 ~ Blue ~ VTX 789G ~ 1981
28
B13
Brian Knox
SDMC
7SL
Luego Kit Car Viento ( 7 Style )
3500 ~ Black ~ DU04 AOF  ~ Reg 2004 ( Engine 1986)
29
A1
Andy Obrien
Dukeries
Suzuki Swift Sport
1586 ~ Silver ~ HV56VFO  ~ 2006
30
C15
Clive Stephens
Borough 19 MC
AE/CS/B19
Tiger Avon
2000 ~ Yellow ~ Q880TYE ~ 2007
31
A2
Neal Bateman
HCAAC
AE
Ford Fiesta
1999 ~ Red ~ KF05 FBZ ~ 2004
32
B11
Wayne Larbalestier
CMC
Ford Escort
1998 ~ White ~ GWF823V ~ 1978
33
B13
Wayne Larbalestier
CMC
Mitsubishi Evo III RS
2298T ~ White And Red ~ L4 RBO ~ 1994
34
A8
Stephen Laing
B19 MC/ Peerborough MC
AE/B19
Caterham R500
1998 ~ Grey ~ R50 OFF ~ 2009
35
A8
Adam Arnold
HCAAC
AE
Lotus Elise
1796T ~ Black ~ AD10 TUS ~ 2010
36
A7
Martin Harrison
FDMC
Lotus Elise
1796 ~ Blue ~ AU04HMY ~ 2004
37
A7
Alex Harrison
FDMC
Lotus Elise
1796 ~ Blue ~ AU04HMY ~ 2004
38
D16
Stephen Mason
Peterborough MC
AE
Jedi Mk6
599 ~ White ~ N/A ~ 1997
39
B10
Andrew Wishart
Green Belt MC / Dunfermline CC
Ford Escort MK 2
1998 ~ Red ~ KCY 99P ~ 1976
40
B10
Mark Goddard
Green Belt MC
Ford Escort
2000 ~ White ~  ~ 1980
41
A5
Jim
Sevenoaks
7SL/7HC
Triumph TR8
4800 ~ Gold ~ DCY881V ~ 1979
42
B11
Lee Williams
Chelmsford MC
AE
Ford Escort RS
2300 ~ Amber ~ BLF 843H ~ 1976
43
A8
Jolyon Walkling
Sevenoaks
7SL
Caterham 7
0 ~ Silvet ~  ~ 2007
44
A1
Russell Burton
SDMC
7SL
Mazda MX5 Mk4
1500 ~ White ~ LH66ANP ~ 2017
45
A3
Nigel Coulson
Sevenoaks & DMC
7SL
Morris Mini
1293 ~ Green ~ RKN360G ~ 1969
46
A2
George Kirby
B19
B19
Honda Civic Type R
1998 ~ Black ~ FE05NRL ~ 2005
47
A6
Tom Field
B19
B19
Mitsubishi Lancer
2000T ~ Grey ~ V11RSX ~ 2001
48
A7
Robert Baker
Harrow CC
Caterham 7 Supersprint
1400 ~ Blue ~ M259 LYY ~ 1994
49
A1
Mark Chaplin
B19
B19
Citroen C2 VTS
1587 ~ Silver ~ GU05SVP ~ 2005
50
A4
Alexander Coleman
Chelmsford CC
Ford Fiesta St180
1600T ~ Orange ~ EK14 MZF ~ 2014
51
A4
Mark Coleman
Harrow CC
Ford Fiesta
1600T ~ Orange ~ EK14MZF ~ 2014
52
A4
David Gibbs
HCAAC
AE
Morgan 4/4
1997 ~ Red ~ D530 ALR ~ 1987
53
A4
Jonathan Gibbs
HCAAC
Morgan 4/4
1997 ~ Red ~  ~ 1987
54
B10
David Gibbs
HCAAC
AE
Renault Clio Cup
1998 ~ Red ~ CL10 XBS ~ 2012
55
B10
Jonathan Gibbs
HCAAC
Renault Clio Cup
1998 ~ Red ~  ~ 2012
56
A5
Brian Winstone
Borough 19
AE/CS/B19
Porsche 911
4000 ~ Grey ~ 30 RSR ~ 2019
57
A4
Roger Lane
Farnborough DMC
CS
Peugeot 205 GTI
1905 ~ Red ~ F151 TNV ~ 1988
58
B10
Chris Page
Chelmsford M/C
AE
Ford Fiesta
1600 ~ Black ~  ~ 2000
59
A4
James Shore
Borough 19 MC & Tunbridge Wells MC
AE/B19
Ford Fiesta ST
1596T ~ Blue ~ OV13 KAJ ~ 2013
60
A2
Davie Man
Tunbridge Wells MC
Mazda MX5
2000 ~ Blue ~ M4NVX ~ 2007
61
A4
Rob Kuschel
Harrow CC
Mini Cooper S
1600T ~ Black ~ RK06 ZMZ ~ 2006
62
B10
Daniel Adderley
Witney MC
Vauxhall Corsa Kit
2000 ~ White/Red/Blue ~ EOY4Y ~ 1995
63
A4
Richard Wells
Herts County Auto & Aero Club
Abarth 595
1368T ~ Grey ~ LM65 RAX ~ 2015
64
A2
Gary Galvin
HCAAC
Renault Clio 200Rs
2000 ~ White ~ CL10 GGO  ~ 2013
65
A6
Alan Betts
B19
B19
Audi TT
3200 ~ Blue ~ LS54LVM ~ 2005


Total submitted entries: 64
Total entries paid & accepted: 0
Potential entries pending completion: 64



Classes:
A. Standard Cars (S.11.1), Road Cars (Series Production S.12.1.1) and Road Cars (Specialist Production S.12.1.2)
Excluding cars in Appendix 1

A1. ‘Standard Cars’: up to 1600cc, 2wd only, list 1A tyres
A2. ‘Standard Cars’: from 1601cc to 2000cc, 2wd only, list 1A tyres
A2A. Junior Sprint (14 to 16 years), see S7.1.9 - ‘Standard Cars’: up to 1400cc, 2wd only, list 1A tyres
A2B. Intro-Class, see S11.1.3 (RS Clubman licence acceptable)
‘Standard Cars’: up to 2000cc, 2wd only, list 1A tyres
A3. Up to 1600cc, 2wd only, list 1A or 1B tyres
A4. From 1601cc to 2300cc, 2wd only, list 1A or 1B tyres
A5. 2301cc and over, 2wd only, list 1A or 1B tyres
A6. 4wd of all engine capacities, with list 1A or 1B tyres. Road-Going Kit Type and Replica Cars (Examples are included in Appendix 1)
A7. Up to 1800cc, excluding Motorcycle-engined cars. list 1A or 1B tyres
A8. Over 1800cc, including Motorcycle-engined cars, list 1A or 1B tyres
B. Modified Series /Specialist Production (S.13.1/S.13.2), Rally Cars conforming to R.46 to R.49 and Rallycross Cars & derivatives conforming to N.6 (except electric vehicles)
Excluding those listed in Appendix 1:

B9. Up to 1400cc
B10. From 1401cc to 2000cc
B11. 2001cc and over
Kit Type and Replica Cars (Examples are included in Appendix 1)
B12. Up to 2000cc
B13. 2001cc and over plus all motorcycle engined cars
C. Sports Libre Cars (S.14.1)
C14. Sports Libre Cars up to 1800cc, motorcycle engined cars up to 1100cc
C15. Sports Libre Cars over 1800cc, motorcycle engined cars over 1100cc.
D. Racing Cars (S.15.1.1) and Hill Climb Super Sports Cars
D16. Up to 1100cc plus racing cars conforming to ‘Formula Ford’ specifications
D17. 1101cc and over


Championships:
AE - key.guru AEMC/ASEMC Speed Championship
CS - ACSMC Sprint Championship Sponsored by Hamilton Classic Ltd
B19 - GF & Co Borough 19 MC Speed Championship
7SL - Insite Graphics Sevenoaks & DMC Speed League
7HC - Insite Graphics Sevenoaks & DMC Speed League Historic Car

Green Belt Motor Club

Entry System via MTC1.uk