Entry Form
Update Entry
Entry List

Competitor Signing-On
Official/Marshal Signing-On
Media Signing-On


Summer Autocross Entry List - In Progress

22nd/23rd August 2020

Summer Autocross - Weekend


24 Completed Entries Paid and Accepted, out of a maximum of 60.

Class
Driver
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On
1
E1
Oliver Foord
North Devon
1CF
Peugeot 206
1997 ~ Blue ~ HT04 SRU ~ 2004
3
A1
Terry Rooke
North Devon MC
1CF
Ford KA
1597 ~ Blue ~ AF56 NZS ~ 2006
4
A2
Nigel Barnett
Camel Vale MC
BMW 318Ti
1994 ~ Blue ~ R397XWO ~ 1997
5
E1
Simon Ford
South Hams MC
1CF
Honda Special
1100 ~ Green ~ N/A ~ n/a
6
A1
Tim Shaw
Torbay MC 
Citroen Saxo 
1600 ~ Blue ~ N/A ~ N/A
7
C
Gordon Stuart
Farnborough MC
1CF
Peugeot 205
1600 ~ Red/Black ~ N/A ~ N/A
9
E2
Mark Goddard
Green Belt MC 
Ford Sierra Sappire
2000T ~ White ~ CDZ6457  ~ 1987
10
C
Jon Olds
Green Belt
VW Golf
1598 ~ White ~ ABC123D ~ 1982
11
A2
Nigel Davey
South Hams MC
1CF
Ford Fiesta
2000 ~ Blue ~ EN55 WGJ ~ 2005
12
A2
Pip Davey
South Hams MC
1CF
Ford Fiesta
2000 ~ Blue ~ EN55 WGJ  ~ 2005
14
G2
Richard Warne
Greenbelt MC
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 ~ White ~ WMH774T ~ 1978
15
G2
Ashley Davies
GBMC
Ford Escort RS 
2399 ~ White ~ STW 117R ~ 1976
17
E1
John Rigden
Bath 
Subaru Impreza
2500T ~ White ~ NA ~ 1994
18
D
Stuart Holton
North Devon MC
1CF
Peugeot 205
1905 ~ Green ~ N/A1 ~ 1987
21
D
Carl Stebbings
Wickford AC
1CF
MG Maestro
1998T ~ Green And Black ~ F260 HYD ~ 1989
23
E1
Nigel Booley 
GBMC
Ard Busa
1300 ~ Lime Green ~ N/A ~ N/a
27
A2
Andrew Turner
Bath
1CF
Peugeot 206
2000 ~ Blue ~ N/A ~ 2004
31
A1
Andrew Crawley
GBMC
Proton Satria 
1500 ~ White ~ TBA ~ TBA
32
F
Jessica Crawley
GBMC
Seat Arosa
1400 ~ Red ~ Y181TGA ~ 2001
35
C
Luke Downing 
Torbay
1CF
Vauxhall Corsa
1600 ~ Blue ~ N14 MTC ~ 1995
36
A1
Bradley Venning
Torbay MC
1CF
Citroen Saxo
1600 ~ Differnt ~ NONE ~ 1997
40
E1
Andy Hill
Sutton & Cheam MC
1CF
Self Build F 27
2000 ~ Blue And Silver ~ OOO ~ 000
42
C
Ross Westgarth
Wickford AC
Ford Escort
1600 ~ Orange  ~ CDC 798T ~ 1979
44
E1
Luke Holly
North Devon MC 
1CF
Yacar Cross Kart
600 ~ Green ~ N/A ~ 2019


16 Incomplete or Unpaid Entries.

Class
Driver
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On
2
D
Colin Anderson
Torbay MC
1CF
Smart Roadster
1800 ~ Black ~ NA ~ Na
13
G2
Antony Allery
Chelmsford MC
Ford Escort RS
2000 ~ Red ~ LJV 134R ~ 1976
16
F
Aidan Horn
SHMC
Citroen Saxo
1360 ~ Orange ~ W859OHU ~ 2000
25
B
Andrew Hoare
B&DCC
BMC Mini
1380 ~ Red ~ N/A ~ 1972
26
B
Christina Hoare
B&DCC
BMC Mini
1380 ~ Red ~ N/A ~ 1972
29
C
Keith Lane
CMC
Ford KA
1599 ~ Silver  ~ S418OTR  ~ 1999
37
D
Kieran Anderson
Torbay
1CF
Smart Roadster
1800 ~ Black ~ - ~ -
38
A2
Matthew Willis 
Torbay MC 
Peugeot 206
1997 ~ Blue ~ XXXXX ~ 2004
41
A2
Barry Rogers
North Devon Motorclub
1CF
Rover 25
1800 ~ Green ~ BRM ~ 2000
43
A1
Rod Marsh
Wickford
Ford Escort MK 2
1600 ~ Green /Black ~ DMH 868V ~ 1979
46
A2
Nigel Barnett
Camel Vale MC
BMW 318Ti
1896 ~ Green ~ R397XWO ~ 1997
47
F
Leo Tredwell
Witney MC
1CF
Peugeot 106 Rallye 
1300 ~ Grey ~ LEO1 ~ 1994
48
A2
Nigel Barnett
Camel Vale MC
BMW 318Ti
1896 ~ Green ~ R397XWO ~ 1997
49
E1
Mark Tredwell
Witney MC
1CF
Minbus Backtofront 
1300 ~ Grey,Yellow  ~ MT1 ~ 2019
50
A1
Rod Marsh
Wickford
Ford Escort
1600 ~ Green/Black ~ DMH868V ~ 1979
51
A2
Barry Rogers
North Devon Motorclub
1CF
Rover 25
1800 ~ Green ~ NONE ~ 2000


Total submitted entries: 40
Total paid and accepted entries: 24
Potential entries pending completion: 16


RS Clubmans Summer Autocross - Sunday


7 Completed Entries Paid and Accepted, out of a maximum of 40.

Class
Driver
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On
19
TBA
Matt Endean
Chelmsford, Oxford, South Oxon
TBC TBC
0 ~ TBC ~ TBC ~ TBC
20
TBA
Suze Endean
Chelmsford, Oxford, South Oxon, Bath
TBA TBA
0 ~ TBA ~ TBA ~ TBA
22
G1
David Daniel
West Suffolk MC
Ford Cortina Mk1 2 Door GT
1598 ~ Red ~ LPU 499C ~ 1965
28
D
Mike Thomas
CMC 
Peugeot 205
2000 ~ Greyish ~ G883TYF  ~ 1988
33
A1
Duncan Christmas
WSMC, CMC
Proton Satria 
1500 ~ White ~ TBA ~ TBA
34
A1
Laura Christmas
WSMC, CMC
Seat Arosa
1400 ~ Red ~ Y181TGA ~ 2001
45
A2
James Hall
South Oxon CC
MG ZR
1800 ~ Grey ~ HALL ~ 2002


3 Incomplete or Unpaid Entries.

Class
Driver
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On
8
G2
Anton Kuzenko
Chelmsford MC
Peugeot 206 RC
1998 ~ Black ~ VE04VVW ~ 2004
39
A1
Dave Galbraith
Torbay, South Oxon CC
Suzuki Swift
1586 ~ Black ~ KC57YOP ~ 2007
52
C
Mark Westgarth
Wickford 
Ford Escort
1600 ~ Orange Ish ~ CDC798T ~ 79


Total submitted entries: 10
Total paid and accepted entries: 7
Potential entries pending completion: 3



Classes:

A1 - Standard Production up to 1600cc
A2 - As per Class A1 but over 1600cc
B - Modified Production Based Cars up to 1400cc
C - As per Class B but over 1400cc up to 1650cc
D - As per Class B but over 1650cc
E1 - Specials
E2 - All Four Wheel Drive Vehicles
F - Junior Autocross
G1 - Stage Rally Cars – 2wd – up to 1600cc
G2 - Stage Rally Cars – 2wd – over 1600cc


Championships:
1CF - 1st Choice Finishes Autocross Championship

Green Belt Motor Club

Entry System available from Tony Michael