Entry Form
Update Entry
Entry List

Signing-on will be available here
from 19th June 2021 9:00
to 1st July 2021 22:00

Official/Marshal Signing-On
Media Signing-On



The Ian Howard Remembrance Autocross Entry List - Seeded

3rd & 4th July 2021


53 Completed Entries Paid and Accepted, out of a maximum of 60.

Class
Driver
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On
1
E1
Oliver Foord
NDMC
1CF
Peugeot 206
1998 ~ Blue ~  ~ 2004
Yes
2
D
Steve Easterbrook
North Devon MC
1CF
Ford Ka
1700 ~ Blue /Orange ~ 02TOSS ~ 2005
Yes
4
C
Rob French
South Hams MC
1CF
Peugeot 205
1600 ~ White ~ N/A ~ 1990
Yes
7
E1
Luke Holly
North Devon MC
1CF
Yacar Yacarcross
600 ~ Green ~  ~ 2020
Yes
15
F
Gemma Raymond
Torbay MC
1CF
Ford Fiesta
1250 ~ Red ~ S675XJN ~ 1998
Yes
18
A2
Tim Comer (Clubman)
South Hams MC
Volkswagen Golf
2000 ~ Grey ~  ~ 1998
Yes
21
A1
Megan Down (Clubman)
South Hams MC
Citroen Saxo
1600 ~ Black ~  ~ 
Yes
22
E1
Mark Tredwell
Witney MC
1CF
Mini Busa
1300 ~ Red ~ N/A ~ 2019
Yes
23
A1
Wayne Blight (Clubman)
South Hams MC
Citreon Saxo
1600 ~ Silver ~  ~ 2002
Yes
24
F
Jamie Raymond
Exeter MC
1CF
Ford Puma
1400 ~ Silver ~ V756EDV ~ 2000
Yes
26
F
Toby Sweetland
Exeter MC
1CF
Ford Ka
1300 ~ Red ~ WG57EOM ~ 2007
Yes
27
A1
Adam Wonnacott
North Devon MC
1CF
Peugeot 206
1400 ~  ~  ~ 
Yes
28
D
Luke Downing
Torbay MC
1CF
Vauxhall Corsa
1999 ~ Red ~  ~ 1994
Yes
40
F
Edward Luxton
Taunton MC
MG ZR
1400 ~ Yellow ~ RF52 KVJ ~ 2002
Yes
41
A2
Josh Harris (Saturday Only)
Club Rallysport West
Renault Clio 172
2000 ~ Silver ~  ~ xxx
Yes
46
E1
Jon Burnell
North Devon MC
Smart Roadster
1800 ~ Black ~  ~ 
Yes
48
B
Matthew Westlake
Exeter MC
1CF
Peugeot 206
1400 ~ Red ~  ~ 
Yes
51
E1
Simon Ford
South Hams MC
1CF
Honda Special
1100 ~ Green/Orange ~ NONE ~ n/a
Yes
52
B
Christina Hoare
BDCC
1CF
BMC Mini
1380 ~ Red ~  ~ 
Yes
58
C
Kevin Stacey
North Devon MC
1CF
Austin Mini
1585 ~ Yellow ~ MDM-R ~ 1985
Yes
59
A2
Alan Sweetland (Saturday Only)
Exeter MC
Mazda MX5
1840 ~ Red ~ S694LJH ~ 1998
Yes
67
A2
Barry Bridgman
Exeter MC
Ford Focus
2000 ~ Light Green ~ OV51 OGK ~ 2001
Yes
68
A2
Kevin Frost
Torbay MC
1CF
Ford Puma
1700 ~ Grey ~  ~ 2002
Yes
70
A2
Mac Blight (Clubman)
South Hams MC
Peugeot 306 GTI
2000 ~ Grey ~  ~ 
Yes
71
C
Alan Holly
North Devon MC
1CF
Honda Civic
1600 ~ Grey ~  ~ 1996
Yes
74
A1
Paul Meredith
Torbay MC
Renault Clio
1400 ~ Black ~ CLIO RS ~ 2004
Yes
75
A1
Alan Tapscott
North Devon MC
Peugeot 205
1600 ~  ~  ~ 
Yes
81
A1
Scott Smith
Exeter MC
Ford Ka
1300 ~ Silver ~ WG55 LZR ~ 2005
Yes
91
G1
Dave Baskerville
Exeter MC
Ford Cortina
1598 ~ White/Blue ~ DTC 717E ~ 1967
Yes
104
A1
Lee Mitchell (Clubmans)
South Hams MC
Citreon C2
1600 ~ Blue ~  ~ 2005
Yes
117
A2
Barry Rogers
North Devon MC
1CF
Rover 25
1800 ~ Green ~ 117 ~ 2000
Yes
118
A1
Jason Byrom
North Devon MC
1CF
Vauxhall Meriva
1600 ~  ~  ~ 
Yes
121
A1
Kevin Down
North Devon MC
Citroen Saxo
1600 ~ Black ~  ~ 0
Yes
128
D
Steve Cozens
Torbay MC
1CF
Vauxhall Corsa
1999 ~ Red ~  ~ 1994
Yes
141
A2
Dave Harris
North Devon MC
1CF
Renault Clio 172
2000 ~ Silver ~  ~ xxx
Yes
146
E1
Josh Burnell
North Devon MC
1CF
Smart Roadster
1800 ~ Black ~  ~ 
Yes
168
E1
Stephen Frost
Torbay MC
St170 Special ST170
2000 ~ Light Blue ~  ~ 2020
Yes
174
F
Jack Meredith
Torbay MC
1CF
Renault Clio
1400 ~ Black ~ CLIO RS ~ 2004
Yes
181
A1
Tim Shaw
Torbay MC
1CF
Citroen Saxo
1600 ~ Blue ~ N/A ~ 2002
Yes
206
A2
Matthew Willis
Torbay MC
1CF
Peugeot 206 GTI
1997 ~ Blue ~ XXXX ~ 2004
Yes
211
F
Luke Ashley
Torbay MC
1CF
MG ZR
1400 ~ Yellow ~ WJ03PBU ~ 2003
Yes
300
E1
Martin Waters
South Hams MC
1CF
Suzuki Special
1300 ~ Green ~  ~ 2015
Yes
387
E2
Paul Lund
South Hams MC
Dacia Duster
1600 ~ White ~ OU13 UFT ~ 2013
Yes
524
B
Andy Hoare
BDCC
1CF
BMC Bmc Ini
1380 ~ Red ~  ~ 1957
Yes
529
C
David Bennett
Torbay MC
1CF
Peugeot 106 Xsi
1600 ~ Red ~  ~ 1993
Yes
555
B
Leo Tredwell
Witney MC
1CF
Peugeot 106
1300 ~ Grey ~ N/A ~ 1994
Yes
579
D
James Richards
South Hams MC
1CF
Toyota MR2
1800 ~  ~  ~ 
Yes
617
D
Stuart Holton
North Devon MC
1CF
Peugeot 205
1905 ~ Green ~ N/A ~ 1987
Yes
627
A1
Jason Irwin
North Devon MC
Citreon C2
1600 ~ Red ~  ~ 
Yes
666
E1
Rob Hingston
South Hams MC
1CF
Fiat Cinq
3000 ~ Black ~  ~ 2000
Yes
681
A2
Hannah Frost
Torbay MC
Ford Puma
1700 ~ Grey ~  ~ 2002
Yes
691
A2
Pip Davey
North Devon MC
1CF
Ford Fiesta
2000 ~ Blue ~ EN55 WGJ ~ 2005
Yes
917
B
Aidan Horn
South Hams MC
1CF
Citroen Saxo
1360 ~ Orange ~ W859 OHU ~ 2000
Yes


0 Incomplete or Unpaid Entries.

Class
Driver
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On


Total submitted entries: 53
Total entries paid & accepted: 53
Potential entries pending completion: 0



Classes:

A1 - Standard Production up to 1600cc
A2 - As Class A1, but over 1600cc
B - Modified Production Based Cars up to 1400cc
C - As per Class B, over 1400cc up to 1650cc
D - As per Class B, over 1650cc
E1 - Specials
E2 - All Four-Wheel Drive Vehicles
F - Junior Autocross (Age 14 to 17)
G1 - Stage Rally Cars – 2wd - up to 1600cc
G2 - Stage Rally Cars – 2wd - over 1600cc


Championships:
1CF - 1st Choice Finishes Autocross Championship

South Hams Motor Club

Entry System via MTC1.uk