Entry Form
Update Entry
Entry List

Phil Collings Memorial South Downs Stages - Sponsored by Towncross Engineering Entry List - In Progress

10th February 2018


55 paid and accepted entries, out of a maximum of 55.
Driver
Club
Champ.
Co-driver
Club
Champ.
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration
Sponsor
Class
1
Suze Endean
Chelmsford
ACSMC/JELF
Matt Endean
Chelmsford MC
ACSMC/JELF
Nissan Micra
1348 ~ Red ~ M99 SLE
A
2
Stephen Hall
Southsea MC
Melissa Hall
Southsea MC
Ford Fiesta
1950 ~ White ~ WGW22S
C
3
Christopher Newton
MMKMC
Anthony Newton
MMKMC
Vauxhall Nova
1398 ~ Red ~ H958 VGF
A
5
Les Horn
Southsea MC
T Horn
Southsea MC
Ford Ka
1293 ~ Red/White ~ K8 FMS
A
7
Alec Holding
Bognor Regis
Mark Holding
Mini Austin
1275 ~ Green ~ 297LPX
Alec
A
9
Stuart Cogger
MCAC
Ford  Escort
2000 ~ Blue ~ MPP956P
C
8
Gavin Rogers
Tavern MC
Carrie Rogers
Tavern MC
Ford Escort
1999 ~ White ~ DVY759S
C
14
Daniel Edgar
Southsea MC
David Edgar
Southsea MC
Subaru Impreza
1996 ~ Black ~ N9 BLK
E
18
David Hockaday
FDMC
ACSMC
Steve Frost
FDMC
VW  Mk2 Golf
1984 ~ White ~ B733FGC
C
10
Roland Brown
M&MKMC
JELF
Terry Luckings
M&MKMC
JELF
Ford Escort Mk1
1997 ~ Orange ~ SUF 8 H
McNealy Brown Steelwork
C
16
Kevin Ambrose
FDMC
Rachael Davie
FDMC
Subaru Impreza
1998 ~ Blue ~ W624RUX
kevin Ambrose
C
24
Oliver Howard
Sevenoaks & DMC
Simon Howard
Sevenoaks & DMC
Nissan Micra
1348 ~ White ~ X421 GHL
A
25
Ben Gill
Chelmsford
David Didcock
Chelmsford
Ford Escort
2000 ~ White / Red ~ HLT 653V
C
11
Joseph Keen
Sutton & Cheam
JELF
Jayme Cooper
MG ZR
1396 ~ Red ~ 0U52 HPF
A
22
Trevor Rust
Craven
T B A
Ford  Fiesta XR2
1598 ~ Blue ~ 
Trevor Rust
B
27
Paul Baile 
Loic Ditchburn 
Subaru Impreza
1996 ~ Black/White ~ P932SVX
E
26
Wayne Hole
Isle Of Wight CC
ACSMC/JELF
Joseph Moore
Isle Of Wight CC
ACSMC/JELF
Ford Mk1 Escort
1998 ~ Yellow ~ BOW733K
wayne hole
C
32
Kevin Hall
Farnborough DMC
Hadley Fulbrook
Farnborough DMC
Ford Escort 
2000 ~ Red ~ ODM 662V
C
34
Anthony Robisnon
TBA
Citroen DS3 R3 Max
1600 ~ Red ~ DS03MAX
Anthony Robisnon
D
28
Lee Jones
Ferrari 308 Michelotto Gr.4
2900 ~  ~ GRP 4 30B
Lee Jones
TBA
31
Kevin Jones 
Ferrari 308 Michelotto Gr.4
2900 ~  ~ 
kevin jones
TBA
36
Tim Richman
Southsea
Gordon Stuart
Nissan Micra
1348 ~ Red ~ Y132MJA
A
37
Dean Long 
IOWCC
ACSMC
Tony Long
IOWCC
ACSMC
Subaru Impreza 
1994 ~ Red  ~ P2 CYA
Dean Long
E
39
Pete Wilkins
Sutton And Cheam
ACSMC
Caroline Brampton
Sutton And Cheam
ACSMC
BMW M3
2998 ~ Black ~ SB51ZXW
D
41
 Bradley Howlett
Chelmsford
Simon Howlett
Chelmsford
Citroen C2
1600 ~ Black ~ SG57FTT
B
4
Roger Ray
B&DCC
ACSMC
Cameron Ray
B&DCC
ACSMC
Ford Fiesta XR2
1598 ~ Red ~ YRU356Y
B
21
Dean Fewings
CMC
Bob Smith
CMC
Vauxhall Astra GTE
1998 ~ White ~ E860 CVS
45
Ray Read
BDCC
Stuart Anderson-Peters
BDCC
Audi Quattro
2000 ~ White And Yellow ~ B 20V RR
E
12
Geoffrey Martin
BLCC
JELF
TBN
JELF
Ford Escort Mk2
2200 ~ Red ~ BNJ357T
D
15
Bill Stewart
FDMC
Helen Stewart
FDMC
Ford Escort
1998 ~ Red ~ PAV950R
C
19
Brian Farminer
CSMA
TBC
Ford Puma
1400 ~ White/Blue ~ R612 MCA
A
47
Paul King
Bognor Regis MC
ACSMC
Alicia Miles
Bognor Regis MC
ACSMC
Ford Escort RS
2500 ~ Grey ~ ADD 601S
D
48
Chris Penney 
FDMC
Simon May 
FDMC
Citroen  C2 S1600 
1600 ~ Red  ~ FG55GVZ
B
49
Alistair Crossley
South Sea MC
Robert Hayter
BDCC
Mitsubishi Evo V
2000 ~ White ~ R147 CCY
E
50
Colin Paul
T Wells MC
Stephanie Paul
T Wells MC
Ford Escort Mexico
1600 ~ White/Blue ~ GCR857L
B
55
Sheldon Furby
Chelmsford MC
Peter Littlefield
Tavern
MG ZR
1396 ~ Red ~  SP02 FPF
Sheldon furby
A
53
Ian Hucklebridge 
SCMC
Oliver Hucklebridge 
SCMC
Ford Escort
2499 ~ Red ~ TXY873
stoke mandeville autocentre spraytech (aylesbury) ltd
D
6
Mark Harris
BDCC
Darren Matthews
Burnham-On-Sea
Ford Escort
2500 ~ Red ~ LNX 283V
D
52
Paul Harvey
BRMC
Adam Drury
Ford Escort Cosworth
2000 ~ Blue/Yellow ~ K768 JHK
E
56
Richard Seal
TBA
Ford Escort MK 2
2500 ~ Black ~ 
Richard Seal
D
44
Rob Aslett
Southsea
Ashley Aslett
Southsea
Peugeot 205 Gti
2000 ~ White ~ E255AHR
C
58
John Mills
Sutton & Cheam
ACSMC
Sharon Mills
Sutton & Cheam
ACSMC
Citroen  C2 GT
1600 ~ Magenta ~ MC53 MLY
B
60
Mike Webb
BARC, 750MC
TBC
Ford Escort Mk1
1998 ~ Yellow ~ JEV623N
TBA
59
Ernie Graham
Middlesex County AC
To Be Advised
Ford Escort Twin Cam
1558 ~ White ~ AGW 643G
B
20
Mark Thompson
TWMC
Paul Holmes
Southern CC
Ford Escort
1600 ~ White/Red ~ XLG 811W
B
42
Ken Powell
Sutton & Cheam
Richard Wise
Sutton & Cheam
Rover SD1
4200 ~ White ~ OKY25R
D
63
Dave Owen
Epynt MC
James Crossland
Clitheroe & DMC
BMW 325I
2500 ~ Purple ~ WF51 JKV
James Crossland
D
38
Ian Dalglish
Jack Didcock
Ford Escort
2000 ~ White ~ 
Ian Dalglish
C
64
Tim Mewett
M MKMC
JELF
Liz Jordan
MMKMC
JELF
Ford Escort
1998 ~ Red ~ LGX746P
Staplehurst mot center
C
33
Steven Toney
Ford  Mk1Escort Mexico
1998 ~ White ~ ABH135K
Steven Toney
C
51
Nigel Gibbard
Darrian T9 GTR
2500 ~ White ~ Q169 UHB
D
13
Stuart Mason
Southsea MC
Matthew Hobbs
Southsea MC
Ford Escort Mk1
1993 ~ White ~ XUH833K
C
65
Alistair Oxley
HRCR
Robert Wadsworth
HRCR
Autobianchi A112 Abarth
1050 ~ Red ~ TSO 462R
A
68
James Muir
M&MKMC
Paul Easter
Peugeot 205 Rallye
1298 ~ White ~ F217 NJF
A
17
Matt Devlin
Bognor Regis MC
Derek Webb
Owen MC
Peugeot 106 S16
1587 ~ White ~ T717BKV
B


13 reserve entries, in order of payment.
Driver
Club
Champ.
Co-driver
Club
Champ.
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration
Sponsor
Class
66
Chris White
Tavern MC
Jason Harris
Cirencester
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 ~ Green ~ NEY177R
C
61
Michelle Noble
Silverstone MC
Andy Johnson
Silverstone
Nissan Micra
1000 ~ Blue ~ Y69 YEW
TBA
57
Ross Wilson
IOWCC
Marc Mc Cullogh
Ford Escort MK 1
1998 ~ White ~ PDL 936H
C
30
Dean Thomas
Bournemouth
Mark Burt
Bournemouth
Toyonda  DTR
1998 ~ White  ~ K200DTR
AVO
C
35
Christopher Holton
BDCC
Zach Clarke 
BDCC
Peugeot 106
1600 ~ Silver ~ W704 RNF
Kenwood motorsport
B
46
David Martin
Sutton And Cheam
Jordine Wadge 
BTRDA
Peugeot 205
1900 ~ White/Pink ~ E753BUD
David martin
C
69
Paul Sutcliffe 
Burnham On Sea MC
Hannah Sutcliffe 
Burnham On Sea MC
Mazda Rx8
2100 ~ Black /Orange ~ LR54 KRG
D
71
Simon Thomas
South Hams
Nick Reeves
South Hams
Peugeot 306 F2000
1998 ~ White With Red & Blue ~ M65BOY
C
70
Cheryl Spencer 
Crsw
Barry Spencer
Crsw
Vauxhall Astra
2000 ~ Yellow ~ UIJ 1838
Cheryl Spencer
C
72
Adam Quinn
FDMC
TBC
MG ZR
1400 ~ Red ~ SB54XYG
A
73
Chris Surman
SCMC
ACSMC
Tyler Boiston
Subaru Impreza
1995 ~ Blue ~ TBC
Warmstyle
E
62
Doren Farmer
Silverstone MC
Paul Ginns
Silverstone MC
Nissan Micra
1000 ~  ~ 
A1
74
Andy Reid
Craven
Alex Reid
Peugeot 205 Maxi
1905 ~ White ~ F480SMC
C


3 potential entries, pending payment.
Driver
Club
Champ.
Co-driver
Club
Champ.
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration
Sponsor
Class
43
Paul Haines
ERMC
TBA
Rover 200
1400 ~ Blue ~ P780 NOR
A1
54
Steve Bowie
Steve Bowie
Craven
ACSMC
Vauxhall  Chevette 
1600 ~ White ~ 
Steve Bowie
B
67
Gary Mason 
NWKMC
JELF
John Matthews 
NWKMC
Ford Escort
1999 ~  ~ 
C

Championships:
ACSMC - Hamilton Classics ACSMC Stage Rally Championship
JELF - Jelf Motorsport.com AEMC/ASEMC Stage Rally Championship



Total submitted entries: 71
Total paid entries: 68
Potential entries pending payment: 3

Southsea Motor Club

Bognor Regis Motor Club

Entry System available from Tony Michael