Entry Form
Update Entry
Entry List

Driver's Practice/Training Day Entry List - In Progress

12th January 2019


Accepted Entries

No Driver Make Model CC Colour Reg No Year Class
1 Chris WhiteFord EscortRS2400YellowGBV452S1977
2 Julian SeippDaihatsuHijet1300WhiteWJ53WUP2003
3 Simon MachinCitroenSaxo1600RedX327 OBV98
4 Sam Beagley Peugeot106 Gti1600YellowT366 UAK1997
5 Greg ThomasSubaruImpreza1994BlackGT03SRT2003
6 Stephen LeighSubaruSTI2000BlueRS53 DUT2003
7 Simon BeagleyCitreonSaxo1600WhiteP230 OLD1997
8 Chris ButcherNissanSunny F2 Kitcar1998White & BlueK9 NME1993
9 John SimpsonFordEscort Mk21998BlueWAB199V1979
10 Ryan ParkerToyotaCelica1800BlackGY54HKO2004
12 Nigel SwanFordEscort2000WhiteJWP183T 1978
13 Dan Gibson DarrianT902000BlackQ93WTN 1991
14 Michael WindsorMGZR1800BlueS1600R2003TBA
18 Joshua DaveyTBCTBC0TBCTBCTbc
20 Steven HarknessFordEscort Mk22000BlueTFJ679X1982
21 Rob FrenchCitreon SaxoVTS1600SilverN/A2002
23 Jock Heighway AudiTT1781SilverV447 FGA1999TBA
24 Kevin StokesBMW328I2800YellowW852KYA2000
26 Neil YatesBMWE302993WhiteH98YAV1991
27 Mel YatesBMWE302800RedH110 PEV1991
28 Sam JulianHondaCivic Ep31998BlackWK02 NJZ2002
29 Brent BurtonMGZR 1394BlueAX04KVW2004
30 Matthew ArnoldVWPolo1400BlueEKE941T1978
31 Mark ClaytonAustinMini1598WhiteMPU 924C1965
32 Richard HortonPeugeot106 Gti1600WhiteP40ACS1995
33 Trevor ShortTBATBA0TBATBAOLD
34 Jason TaylorMiniCooper S1598GreyMJ53VEX2003
35 James Harris RoverMini Cooper1380White/BlackR829 XOA1998
36 Simon Thomas Peugeot3061995WhiteM65BOY1994
37 Ted ChalcraftToyotaCelica 1901796Silver Red BlackY656SEF2001
38 Shaun TuckeyFordKA1600BlueAP53ONO2003
39 Keenan DockeryAudiA3 1.8T1800SilverX10 KEE1999
41 Mark RickarbyBMWM32990BlackM978 MPF1995
42 Mr Arrian FirmanPeugeot1061600BlueS437 LKN1997
43 Stephen SpearAlfa RomeoSpecial3000PurpleN/A2012
44 Richard BarrowSubaruSTI2000White/BlueOU10FLM2010
45 James MatthewsVolvo3402000RedE380MOU1987
46 Steve Hollis VolkswagenGolf 2998White R30 VWR2004
47 Ashley CackettMazdaMX51800BlackP865UFC 1996
48 Aaron BartlettMazdaMX51600SilverK779 XNX1992
49 Kevin McCarronMGMaestro 1598WhiteA515XMK1984
50 Samantha DaveyCitroenSaxo VTR1600BlueY89MVW2001
51 Derek BlighMiniMini1380White5088PL1963
52 Paul ArberryVauxhallChevette1399BlackWTT497X1981
53 Paul ShermanPeugeot205 Gti1900OrangeF500MPV1987
54 Mathew ShortCitroenC21598RedBW53WPK2004
55 Dave BoucherFordEscort2000WhiteCOG 920K1976
56 Mike AskewPeugeot2061600GreenL16KAA2003
57 Nick BrownFordEscort Mk11600BlueHYO288K 1971
58 Danny CastlehouseMazdaMX5 1600BlackK563 PFB 1992


Accepted Entries - Second Drivers

No Driver Make Model CC Colour Reg No Year Class
103 Dave Willey CitroenSaxo1600RedX327 OBV98
114 Tamsyn DaveyMGZR1800BlueS1600R2003TBA
131 Adam ClaytonAustinMini1598WhiteMPU 924C1965
132 Gary RadfordPeugeot106 Gti1600WhiteP40ACS1995
141 Jack RickarbyBMWM32990BlackM978 MPF1995
142 Vincent FirmanPeugeot1061600BlueS437 LKN1997
143 Colin AdersonAlfa RomeoSpecial3000PurpleN/A2012
150 Lewis CookCitroenSaxo VTR1600BlueY89MVW2001
153 Sarah ShermanPeugeot205 Gti1900OrangeF500MPV1987
154 Jamie ShortCitroenC21598RedBW53WPK2004TBA
155 TBAFordEscort2000WhiteCOG 920K1976


Pending Entries

No Driver Make Model CC Colour Reg No Year Class
17 Lewis ArkisonFordEscort 1998BlueLNO138V1979
19 Jay Thorne FordMk2 Escort 1998Orange CCA136V1979
22 Adam MaleVauxhallChevette1998RedSBW 165P1976
25 Matt CusensBMW328 Compact2793BlueV354 GFJ1999
40 Danielle Furzeland **0***
59 David Parnell SubaruImpreza2000BlueW2000


Pending Entries - Second Drivers

No Driver Make Model CC Colour Reg No Year Class

Total entries: 67
Number of entries paid & accepted: 61
Number of reserve entries: 0
Pending entries: 6

South Hams Motor Club

Entry System available from Tony Michael