Entry Form
Update Entry
Entry List

Signing-on will be available here
from 12th February 2022 09:00
to 25th February 2022 21:00

Marshal/Official Signing-on will be available here
from 12th February 2022 09:00
to 26th February 2022 21:00



The Primrose Rally Entry List - Unseeded

26/27th February 2022


24 Completed Entries Paid and Accepted, out of a maximum of 45 initially accepted.
The final 15 places will be allocated at organisers’ discretion.

Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Navigator
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On
1
E
Ashley Rice
English Uffculme
Exmouth MC
V
Trevor Disney
English Cullompton
Exmouth MC
V
Mini Cooper
1598 ~ White ~ LB53TUA ~ 2004
2
E
Luke Quinnell
British Taunton
Taunton
V
Kayleigh Dingle
British Honiton
Taunton
V
MG ZR
1781 ~ Red ~ CV54 WZW ~ 2004
4
E
Nigel Hughes
British Llanelli
Exmouth & Carmarthen
V
Iestyn Pynn
British Whitland
VCRR & Teify Valley MC
V
MG ZR160
1797 ~ Grey ~ AF53 UYL ~ 2004
5
N
Pat Blight
British Wellington
Silverton & Mid-Devon MC
Poppy Blight
British Wellington
Silverton & Mid-Devon MC
Peugeot 206
1360 ~ Red ~ KU07 LYA ~ 2007
7
E
Lucas Redwood
British Taunton
Taunton MC
V
Zak Linham
British Taunton
Taunton MC
V
Ford Sierra
2000 ~ Green ~ J89 FYA ~ 1992
8
M
Simon Heywood
English Ivybridge
Plymouth/ SHMC
V
Rhys Williams
Welsh Southampton
Southsea MC /VCRR
V
Honda Civic
1800 ~ Blue ~ S52TRL ~ 1998
9
M
Iwan Davies
Welsh Llanarthney
Camarthen
V
Andrew Lowe
British Bristol
Bath
V
Ford Escort Mk2
1993 ~ Blue ~ OYD 857P ~ 1978
10
N
Barry Shurman
British Selsey
South Hams
SR
Simon Fuidge
British Lancing
South Hams
V/SR
Citroen Saxo
1360 ~ Yellow ~ X344EAP ~ 2000
11
N
Matthew Vaughan
British Teignmouth
South Hams
Alan Gwillian
Welsh Bishops Castle
South Hams
Subaru Impreza
2000 ~ White ~ L138 NGW ~ 1994
12
M
Byron Jones
Welsh Quakers Yard
HOVAC
V
Matthew Maidment
Welsh Church
HOVAC
V
Mazda MX5
1839 ~ Yellow ~ J666AMA ~ 2002
14
E
Andrew Hankey
British Bilton
Exmouth
Nathan Coles
British Cullompton
Exmouth
V
BMW 318Ti
1899 ~ Red ~ P166ANJ ~ 1996
16
N
Sam Ducroq
Welsh Caerphilly
VCCR
V
Dafydd Owens
Welsh Aberporth
VCCR
V
Citroen Saxo
1600 ~ Silver ~ YF52YLA ~ 2002
17
E
David Berry
British Redditch
VCRR
V
Paul Hoad
British Feniton
Exmouth MC
V
MG ZR
1400 ~ Yellow ~ MM54 AFF ~ z2005
18
N
Paul Howard
British Holsworthy
Camel Vale MC
Andrew Axford
British Holsworthy
Camel Vale MC
Peugot 106
1600 ~ Silver ~ Y407WSL ~ 2001
19
E
Anton Shaw
British Plymouth
Plymouth
Alf Chanter
British Plymouth
Plymouth
BMW 318 Compact
2000 ~ Silver ~ LN52PDY ~ 2002
20
TBA
Pete Stimson
English Honiton
Exmouth
V
Mark Butler
English Honiton
South Hams
V
Ford Serria
2900 ~ White ~ K ~ 19
21
M
Matt Barker
English Halesowen
WSSCC
V
Jordan Dziadulewicz
Welsh Abergavenny
HOVAC
V
Peugeot 206 Gti180
1998 ~ Black ~ SO04FUG  ~ 2004
22
N
David Comley
Welsh Pontyclun
Fforesters
Richard Barnes
Welsh Rct
Fforesters
Vauxhall Astra
1988 ~ White ~ G810VRJ ~ 1990
23
N
James A Field
British Plymouth
SHMC
SG
Peter Calvert
British West Quantoxhead
SHMC
SG
Mazda MX5
1800 ~ Black ~ R579 EKN ~ 1997
25
N
Mark Weller
Welsh Brecon
Brecon MC & HRCR
V
Sam Weller
Welsh Brecon
Brecon MC & HRCR
V
Subaru Impreza RS
1998 ~ Wrc Blue ~ YF55 WWY ~ 2006
26
E
Alex Reynolds
Welsh Reading
Basingstoke
V
TBC
Welsh TBC
TBC
Toyota Corolla
1598 ~ Red ~ J196 GAM ~ 1991
27
M
James Hall
British Witney
South Oxon CC
V
Brian Cammack
British Aylesbury
Oxford MC
V
MG ZR
1398 ~ Red ~ JH51TJH ~ 2004
28
M
Dave Webb
British Plymouth
SHMC
V/SR
Jacob Williams
British Newton Abbot
SHMC
V/SR
Dihatsu Sirion
1298 ~ Blue ~ WJ04 ZVE ~ 2004
29
TBA
Roger Holder
Welsh Cwmbran
Exmouth
TBA
British .
.
V
Subaru Impreza
2495 ~ White ~ M639YWF ~ 1994


8 Incomplete or Unpaid Entries.

Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Navigator
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On
3
M
Brendan Wellman
British Chard
VCRR
V
Daniel Pidgeon
British Chard
Exmouth MC
V
Nissan Micra
1300 ~ Red ~ K KAL ~ 2002
6
M
Phillip Luxton
British Taunton
Taunton
V
Oliver Luxton
British Taunton
Taunton
V
Rover 25
1796 ~ Silver ~ VA02 EFN  ~ 2002
13
E
Oliver Keates
English Trowbridge
DDMC
V
Gavin James Bull
Welsh Merr
DDMC
V
Peugeot 205 XS
1360 ~ Black ~ G ~ 1990
15
M
Craig Jones
Welsh Powys
Brecon MC
TBA
English Paignton
SHMC
SR
Mazda MX5
1840 ~ Silver ~ WG03 HDA ~ 2003
24
N
Gareth Meacham
Welsh Pontypridd
South Hams MC
Granville Cottle
Welsh Pontypridd
South Hams MC
Ford Escort
2000 ~ Green ~ GAR820N ~ 1975
30
TBA
Pete Fowle
English Wellington
Silverton And Mid Devon MC
Martin Fowle
English Taunton
Silverton And Mid Devon MC
Nissan Micra K11
1348 ~ Black ~ K11PWF ~ 2002
31
M
Ethan Davies
Welsh Llandysul
Llandysul MC
TBA
Welsh Llandysul
TBA
Ford Puma
1700 ~ Red ~ AX02 OHO ~ 2002
32
E
Ian Parker
British Uffculme
Exmouth
V
TBA
British TBA
TBA
Peugeot 206
1400 ~ Silver ~ PJ07OXR ~ 2007


Total submitted entries: 32
Total paid entries: 24
Potential entries pending completion: 8



Classes:
M - Masters: A Master crew consists of any driver or navigator who has won
and/or finished in the top 3 of a Navigational/Road Rally event at an Interclub status
E - Experts: An Expert crew consist of any driver or navigator who have not won
but have finished in the top 10 of a navigational / Road Rally event of an Interclub Status.
N - Novices: A Novice crew consist of any driver or navigator who is not eligible
for the above classes.


Championships:
V - VCRR South West Road Rally Championship
SR - SHMC Rally Championship
SG - SHMC Grass Roots Championship

South Hams Motor Club

Entry System via MTC1.uk