Entry Form
Update Entry
Entry List

Signing-on will be available here
from 12th February 2022 09:00
to 25th February 2022 21:00

Marshal/Official Signing-on will be available here
from 12th February 2022 09:00
to 26th February 2022 21:00



The Primrose Rally Entry List - Seeded

26/27th February 2022


31 Completed Entries Paid and Accepted, out of a maximum of 60.

Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Navigator
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On
1
M
Iwan Davies
Welsh Llanarthney
Camarthen
V
Andrew Lowe
British Bristol
Bath
V
Ford Escort Mk2
1993 ~ Blue ~ OYD 857P ~ 1978
Yes
2
M
James How
British Taunton
VCRR
V
Nic Jones
British Northampton
VCRR
V
MG ZR
1800 ~ Grey ~ B8 MGX ~ 2003
Yes
3
M
Paul Watts
British Kingsbridge
South Hams
Andy Ballantyne
British Totnes
HRCR
MG ZR
1396 ~ Blue ~ MGZ1296 ~ 2005
Yes
4
M
John Considine
English Farnham
VCRR
V
Shaun Layland
English Paignton
SHMC
SR
Ford Fiesta ST150
1993 ~ Whie ~ SY07 EEU ~ 2007
Yes
5
M
Simon Heywood
English Ivybridge
Plymouth/ SHMC
V
Rhys Williams
Welsh Southampton
Southsea MC /VCRR
V
Honda Civic
1400 ~ Blue ~ S52TRL ~ 1998
Yes
6
M
Ethan Davies
Welsh Llandysul
SHMC
Nick Bloxham
English Penn
HRCR
Ford Puma
1700 ~ Grey ~ W76 DAX ~ 2000
Yes
7
M
Brendan Wellman
British Chard
VCRR
V
Daniel Pidgeon
British Chard
Exmouth MC
V
Nissan Micra Super S
1275 ~ Red ~ K259 KAL ~ 1993
Yes
9
M
Phillip Luxton
British Taunton
Taunton
V
Oliver Luxton
British Taunton
Taunton
V
Rover 25
1796 ~ Silver ~ VA02 EFN  ~ 2002
Yes
10
M
Dave Webb
British Plymouth
SHMC
V/SR
Jacob Williams
British Newton Abbot
Camel Vale MC
V/SR
Dihatsu Sirion
1298 ~ Blue ~ WJ04 ZVE ~ 2004
Yes
11
M
Pete Stimson
English Honiton
Exmouth
V
Mark Butler
English Honiton
South Hams
V
Ford Serria
2900 ~ White ~ WRA11Y ~ 19
Yes
12
M
Andrew Hankey
British Bilton
Exmouth
Nathan Coles
British Cullompton
Exmouth
V
BMW 318Ti
1899 ~ Red ~ P166ANJ ~ 1996
Yes
14
N
Nigel Hughes
British Llanelli
Exmouth & Carmarthen
V
Chris Hedley
British 
VCRR
V
MG ZR160
1797 ~ Grey ~ AF53 UYL ~ 2004
Yes
16
M
Adrian Beer
British Exeter
Exmouth MC
V
Adam Beer
British Exeter
Exmouth MC
V
MG ZR
1398 ~ Blue ~ WJ53UJG ~ 2093
Yes
17
M
Byron Jones
Welsh Quakers Yard
HOVAC
V
Matthew Maidment
Welsh Llantwit Fardre
HOVAC
V
Mazda MX5
1839 ~ Yellow ~ J666AMA ~ 2002
Yes
18
M
James Hall
British Witney
South Oxon CC
V
Brian Cammack
British Aylesbury
Oxford MC
V
MG ZR
1398 ~ Red ~ JH51TJH ~ 2004
Yes
20
E
Ashley Rice
English Uffculme
Exmouth MC
V
Trevor Disney
English Cullompton
Exmouth MC
V
Mini Cooper
1598 ~ White ~ LB53TUA ~ 2004
Yes
21
E
Luke Quinnell
British Taunton
Taunton
V
Kayleigh Dingle
British Honiton
Taunton
V
MG ZR
1781 ~ Red ~ CV54 WZW ~ 2004
Yes
22
E
David Berry
British Redditch
VCRR
V
Paul Hoad
British Feniton
Exmouth MC
V
MG ZR
1400 ~ Yellow ~ MM54 AFF ~ z2005
Yes
24
E
Ian Parker
British Uffculme
Exmouth
V
Alex Parker
British Uffculme
South Hams
Peugeot 206
1400 ~ Silver ~ PJ07OXR ~ 2007
Yes
25
E
Lucas Redwood
British Taunton
Taunton MC
V
Zak Linham
British Taunton
Taunton MC
V
Ford Sierra
2000 ~ Green ~ J89 FYA ~ 1992
Yes
26
E
Anton Shaw
British Plymouth
Plymouth
Alf Chanter
British Plymouth
Plymouth
BMW 318 Compact
2000 ~ Silver ~ LN52PDY ~ 2002
Yes
28
N
Elliott Dale
English Colyford
South Hams
Charlotte Ryall
English Colyford
South Hams
Ford Escort MK 1
2000 ~ White ~ YDO 583L ~ 1973
Yes
29
N
Mathew Brown
English Weston Super Mare
SHMC
Carwyn Roberts
Welsh Porthmadog
VCRR / SHMC
V
Ford Focus
1600 ~ Silver ~ HF52 WLW ~ 2002
Yes
30
N
Barry Shurman
British Selsey
South Hams
SR
Simon Fuidge
British Lancing
South Hams
V/SR
Citroen Saxo
1360 ~ Yellow ~ X344EAP ~ 2000
Yes
31
N
Matthew Vaughan
British Teignmouth
South Hams
Alan Gwillian
Welsh Bishops Castle
South Hams
Subaru Impreza
2000 ~ White ~ L138 NGW ~ 1994
Yes
32
N
Pat Blight
British Wellington
Exmouth MC
Poppy Blight
British Wellington
Exmouth MC
Peugeot 206
1360 ~ Red ~ KU07 LYA ~ 2007
Yes
33
N
Sam Ducroq
Welsh Caerphilly
VCCR
V
Rhys Jones
Welsh Llangennech
Caernarfonshire
V
Citroen Saxo
1600 ~ Silver ~ YF52YLA ~ 2002
Yes
34
N
David Comley
Welsh Pontyclun
SHMC
David Lee
Welsh Rct
SHMC
Vauxhall Astra
1988 ~ White ~ G810VRJ ~ 1990
Yes
36
N
Paul Howard
British Holsworthy
Camel Vale MC
Andrew Axford
British Holsworthy
Camel Vale MC
Peugot 206
2000 ~ Blue ~ HY02 YMV ~ 2002
Yes
38
N
James A Field
British Plymouth
SHMC
SG
Peter Calvert
British West Quantoxhead
SHMC
SG
Mazda MX5
1800 ~ Black ~ R579 EKN ~ 1997
Yes
39
N
Gareth David
English Bridgend
VCRR
V
Chris Yeomans
English Coventry
VCRR
V
Ford Fiesta
1998 ~ Blue ~ KP06ODX ~ 2006
Yes


0 Incomplete or Unpaid Entries.

Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Navigator
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On


Total submitted entries: 31
Total entries paid & accepted: 31
Potential entries pending completion: 0



Classes:
M - Masters: A Master crew consists of any driver or navigator who has won
and/or finished in the top 3 of a Navigational/Road Rally event at an Interclub status
E - Experts: An Expert crew consist of any driver or navigator who have not won
but have finished in the top 10 of a navigational / Road Rally event of an Interclub Status.
N - Novices: A Novice crew consist of any driver or navigator who is not eligible
for the above classes.


Championships:
V - VCRR South West Road Rally Championship
SR - SHMC Rally Championship
SG - SHMC Grass Roots Championship

South Hams Motor Club

Entry System via MTC1.uk