Entry Form
Update Entry
Entry List


The Primrose Rally Entry List - In Progress

8th/9th February 2020


30 Completed Entries Paid and Accepted, out of a maximum of 45.
Class
Driver
Clubs
Championships
Navigator
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
1
M
James How
Taunton
Nic Jones
VCRR
MG ZR
1800 ~ Grey ~ B8 MGX ~ 2003
2
M
Paul Watts
SHMC
Liam Burns
SHMC
MG ZR
1396 ~ Blue ~ MGZ 1296 ~ 2004
3
C
Brendan Wellman
SHMC
Daniel Pidgeon
SHMC
Peugeot 206 RC
1997 ~ Silver ~ EA04 YNB ~ 2004
4
M
Scott Jonas
South Hams MC
Chris Perry
South Hams MC
MG ZR
1396 ~ White ~ PK52ZNY ~ 2002
5
M
Craig Jones
Brecon MC
Shaun Layland
SHMC
SHE
Ford Escort Mk2
1800 ~ Blue ~ MLE 727V ~ 1980
6
M
Simon Heywood
Plymouth
Jamie Mills
WBCC
Honda Civic
1800 ~ Silver ~ T669BTR ~ 1999
7
M
Roger Holder
Exmouth
Peter Barnard
Exmouth
Subaru Impreza
2496 ~ White ~ M639YWF ~ 1994
8
C
Matt Power
SHMC
SHE
Richard Brooks
SHMC
SHE
Toyota Yaris
1497 ~ Silver ~ WV51FSU  ~ 2001
9
M
Dave Clifford
Bath MC
Martin Moore
Bath MC / SHMC
BMW 318 Compact
1800 ~ White ~ M630TBW ~ 1995
10
M
Mark Hughes
HOVAC
Jordan Dziadulewicz
HOVAC 
Proton Satria GTI
1800 ~ Yellow  ~ V381EEU ~ 2001
11
C
Adrian Beer
SHMC
Paul Hoad
SHMC
MG ZR
1398 ~ Blue ~ WJ53 UJG ~ 2003
12
M
Andrew Hankey
SHMC
Nathan Coles
Exmouth/ South Hams
SHE
BMW Compact 318Ti
1896 ~ Red ~ P166ANJ  ~ 1996
14
M
Pete Stimpson
Exmouth
Mark Butler
Exmouth
Ford Serria
2900 ~ White ~ K517 XVS ~ 19
16
E
Dave Webb
SHMC
SHE
Jacob Williams
SHMC
SHE
Dihatsu Sirion
1298 ~ Green ~ YR52XCA ~ 2002
17
E
Luke Quinnell 
Taunton
Kayleigh Dingle
Taunton
MG ZR
1000 ~ Red ~ CV54 WZW ~ 2004
18
E
Mike Saywell 
SHMC
Ryan Harris 
SHMC
Peugeot 106 Rallye
1294 ~ White  ~ L106 WGJ ~ 1994
19
M
David Berry
Redditch & District
Matt Rees
WBCC
Ford Escort
2000 ~ Orange ~ SMX 181R ~ 1977
21
N
Mark Weller
Brecon MC
Sam Weller
Brecon MC
Subaru Impreza Wagon
2500T ~ Black ~ FG55 ZTZ ~ 2005
22
N
Matthew Baker
Bath MC
Sukie Read
Bath MC
Rover Mini Cooper
1293 ~ Red/White ~ L564 DOH ~ 1994
23
N
Phillip Luxton
Taunton 
Oliver Luxton
Taunton 
Rover 25
1800 ~ Silver ~ VA02 EFN ~ 2002
24
N
Mike Raymond
Exeter
Jamie Raymond
Exeter
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 ~ Black ~ DGL523V ~ 1979
26
C
Barry Shurman
South Hams MC
Simon Fuidge
South Hams MC
Citroen Saxo
1360 ~ Yellow ~ X344EAP ~ 2000
27
C
Nigel Swan
SHMC
Dan Wills
SHMC
Mazda MX5
1800 ~ Silver ~ R197YOE ~ 1997
28
C
James Graham
SHMC
Paul Vaughan
SHMC
Citroen Saxo VTR
1600 ~ Silver ~ MK51 UCJ ~ 2001
29
C
Ian Parker 
South Hams
Martin Bristow 
SHMC
Fiat Panda Dynamic
1242 ~ Silver ~ WF58XMX ~ 2008
30
C
George Newman
SHMC
James Nock
SHMC
SHN
BMW 318 Compact
1900 ~ Black ~ S271 VAO ~ 1998
32
C
Chris Foxley
SHMC
Graeme Williamson
SHMC
Mazda MX5
1800 ~ Blue ~ S663 AGH ~ 1999
33
C
Pete Fowle
South Hams
Oliie Footitt 
South Hams
Nissan Micra
1000 ~ Silver ~ R595XYB ~ 1997
34
C
Ray Sissins
South Hams MC
Julian Ellis
SHMC
Peugeot 309Gti
1905 ~ Grey ~ E114 JLU ~ 1988
35
C
Gary Stephens
South Hams MC
Barry Furse
South Hams MC
Ford Puma 
1679 ~ Green ~ S64 CNJ ~ 1998


0 Incomplete or Unpaid Entries.
Class
Driver
Clubs
Championships
Navigator
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year


Classes:
M - Master
E - Expert
N - Novice
C - Clubman


Championships:
SHE - South Hams Motor Club Experts Rally Championship
SHN - South Hams Motor Club Novice Rally Championship

Total submitted entries: 30
Total paid and accepted entries: 30
Potential entries pending completion: 0

South Hams Motor Club

Entry System available from Tony Michael