Entry Form
Update Entry
Entry List

Signing-on will be available here
from 25th November 2021 9:00
to 11th December 2021 20:00

Marshal/Official Signing-on will be available here
from 25th November 2021 9:00
to 11th December 2021 20:00



The Preston Entry List - Unseeded

11/12th December 2021


70 Completed Entries Paid and Accepted, out of a maximum of 90.

Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Navigator
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On
1
SE
Lee Earthy
British Chelmsford
Chelmsford MC
Richard Bonner
British Great Dunmow
Chelmsford MC
MG ZR160
1800 ~ Grey ~ FP54 PBX ~ 2004
2
SE
Elliott Sharp
British Rodmersham
Borough 18
Matt Clark
British Minster
Borough 18
MG ZR
1800 ~ Blue ~ JG52 ELL ~ 2002
3
SE
Simon Ayris
English Witney
Oxford
Kim Bannister
English Reading
S&SCC
MG ZR
1396 ~ Red ~ FL51 XMZ ~ 2001
4
N
Luis Gutierrez-Diaz
Spanish Basildon
Chelmsford MC
Lucy Fryer
English Chelmsford
Chelmsford MC
MG ZR
1396 ~ Grey ~ FE05 FOJ ~ 2005
5
N
Peredur Davies
Welsh Pwllheli
Caernarvonshire & Anglesey
Elis Hardy
Welsh Pwllheli
Caernarvonshire & Anglesey
Nissan Micra
1348 ~ Green ~ T886MEY ~ 1999
6
N
Jack Adlard
English Diss
Chelmsford MC
Joe Philpott
English Longstratton
Chelmsford MC
Honda Civic
1999 ~ Red ~ HF51DNO ~ 2001
7
SE
Tom Grice
English Preston
PMC
Jamie Edwards
English Preston
PMC
Ford Fiesta
1679 ~ Red ~ PJ51OTU ~ 2001
8
N
Jason Cornell
Manx Sulby
B18
Ciaran Tear
Manx Douglas
Druidale
Nissan Micra
1275 ~ Red ~ JMN151R ~ 1999
9
N
Jon Crook
British Market Harborough
Loughborough CC / Chelmsford MC
James Crook
British Market Harborough
Loughborough CC / Chelmsford MC
Vauxhall Astra
1389 ~ White ~ S633 AUY ~ 1998
10
E
Ed Scott
English West Hanningfield
Chelmsford MC
Ben Scott
British Basildon
Chelmsford MC
Proton Satria
1800 ~ Silver ~ Y446HHT ~ 2000
11
E
Ethan Davies
Welsh Llandysul
Llandysul MC
Dafydd Evans
Welsh Ciliau Aeron
Lampeter And District
Ford Puma
1700 ~ Red ~ AX02 OHO ~ 2002
12
SE
Craig Varney
English Coventry
BBAC
Alex Higgins
English Birmingham
BBAC
MG ZR
1800 ~ Grey ~ CX04ZVR ~ 2004
13
SE
David Ginn
British Great Hormead
Chelmsford MC
Graham Child
British Mayfield
Chelmsford MC/SDMC
Suzuki Ignis Sport
1500 ~ Blue ~ RJ04WWT ~ 2004
14
SE
Damien Rigden
British Cambridge
CMC/CSMA/Ross
Ian Orford
British Cambridge
Chelmsford MC
MG ZR
1400 ~ Yellow ~ L16MMS ~ 2005
15
SE
Mark Peterson
English Christchurch
Chelmsford MC
Alan Coombs
English Haddenham
Chelmsford MC
MG ZR
1800 ~ Grey ~ VU54YMV ~ 2004
16
E
Paul Sharp
British Town
Chelmsford MC
Lizzie Pope
British Crowthorne
Chelmsford MC
MG ZR
0 ~ Xxxx ~ XXXXXX ~ xxxx
17
SE
Dion Bee
Welsh Llanllyfni
Caernarvonshire & Anglesey
Osian Jones
Welsh Pontrug
Caernarvonshire & Anglesey
Proton Persona Evolution
1800 ~ Yellow ~ W72 BAC ~ 2000
18
E
James Gratton-Smith
British Chesterfield
Mid Derbyshire MC
Paul Nelson
British Towcester
HRCR
MG ZR
1998 ~ Blue ~ K20MGG ~ 2002
19
N
Simon Hawken
British Little Melton
SCCON/KLDMC
Sarah Hawken
British Little Melton
SCCON/KLDMC
Nissan Micra
1348 ~ Silver ~ Y635FAH ~ 2001
20
E
Gee Warner
British Stowmarket
Chelmsford MC
Kevin Ablitt
British Rochester
Chelmsford MC
Rover 200
1400 ~ White ~ P35 SPW ~ 1997
21
E
Martin Oglesby
British Preston
HRCR
TBA
British TBA
TBA
TBA TBA
0 ~ TBA ~ TBA ~ tba
22
N
Mike Thomas
English Tilbury
Chelmsford
Suze Endean
English Aylesbury
Chelmsford/South Oxon/Boundless
Peugeot 205
1998 ~ Grey ~ G883 TYF ~ 1987
23
E
Steve Massey
English Leamington Spa
Mid Derbyshire
Neil Thomson
Scottish York
Mid Derbyshire
BMW 325 Compact
2500 ~ Red ~ S14GPA ~ 1998
25
E
John King
English Cold Norton
Chelmsford MC
Ed Rutherford
English Bedford
Chelmsford
Ford Fiesta
1999 ~ Blue ~ EN57EJK ~ 1987
26
N
Tom Westbrook
Manx Douglas
Borough18
John Tear
Scottish Douglas
Borough18
Nissan Micra
1348 ~ Silver ~ FMN 732E ~ 2001
27
SE
Steve Worf
British Roxwell
Chelmsford MC
Ken Worf
British Crich
Mid-Derbyshire MC
Proton Compact
1800 ~ Yellow ~ T911TBL ~ 1999
28
N
Paul Baldwin
English Wellingborough
Blackbird AC
Harry Brierley
English Kettering
Blackbird AC
Ford Fiesta
1998 ~ Black ~ YC06 VFH ~ 2006
29
N
Robert Ginn
British Buntingford
Middlesex
Chole Coles
English Aylesbury
TBA
Nissan Micra
1400 ~ Red ~ T347BDY  ~ 1999
30
E
Richard Oxley
English Ripley
Mid Derbyshire
Simon Bentley
English 
Chelmsford MC
Proton Compact
1597 ~ Blue ~ P295SFE ~ 1996
31
SE
Jim Drake
English Hemel Hempstead
Chelmsford MC
Graham Robinson
English Southend-On-Sea
Chelmsford MC
MG ZR
1800 ~ Silver ~ RY02 ULO ~ 2002
32
N
Robin Lines
British Bury St Edmunds
WSMC/SCCON
Jack Ramsey
British Wetherden
Chelmsford MC
Rover 214
1398 ~ Purple ~ R209ERL ~ 1998
33
E
Gavin Benford
British Kettering
Blackbird AC
David Tearl
British Rushden
Blackbird AC
Subaru Impreza RWD
1998 ~ Blue ~ S919RAO ~ 1998
34
SE
Mark Redgate
British Bury St. Edmunds
Chelmsford / West Suffolk
TBA
British Bury St. Edmunds
West Suffolk MC
MG ZR 1.4
1400 ~ Blue ~ RN53 TKV ~ 2003
35
E
Andy Rowe
British Hull
Chelmsford MC/ Beverley DMC
Sam Spencer
British Malton
Clitheroe DMC/Beverley DMC
Peugeot 205 GTI
1905 ~ Yellow ~ F945 AJX ~ 1989
36
E
Iain Freestone
English Northampton
Chelmsford MC
Nick Kenedy
English Bournmouth
Chelmsford MC
Rover 200 BRM
1599 ~ Green ~ N18 BRM ~ 2000
37
E
Justin Chapman
British Belper
Mid Derbyshire MC
Emily Chapman
British Belper
Mid Derbyshire MC
Peugeot 205 GTI
1580 ~ Grey ~ C710HHG ~ 1985
38
SE
Marc Sheffield
British Brandon
KLDMC
Shaun Hannon
British Brandon
KLDMC
Rover 214Si
1396 ~ White ~ P613EFL ~ 1996
39
E
Jonathan Stimpson
British Dereham
SCCON
Brian Cammack
English Aylesbury
Oxford MC
MG ZR
1800 ~ Silver ~ RO52 EZU ~ 2002
40
SE
Jason Birks
British Heanor
Matlock
Jake Simms
British Alfreton
Mid Derbyshire MC
Mazda MX5
1839 ~ Black ~ R344UDD ~ 1998
41
E
Tim Tordoff
English Radnage
Matlock
Ian Frazer
English Heckmondwike
Matlock
Ford Fiesta
1999 ~ Black ~ GJ06XAO ~ 2006
42
E
Rob Granger
British Harringworth
Rugby MC
Daniel Paxton
British TBC
TBC
Skoda Favorit
1289 ~ Blue ~ M93XVT ~ 1994
43
N
Lewis Ayris
English Oxfordshire
Oxford
Simon Lassam
British Iddesleigh
South Hams MC
MG ZR
1396 ~ Yellow ~ J6 SXJ ~ 2003
44
SE
Tim Smith
British Bexhill
ERMC
Andy Balfour
British Swaffham
ERMC
Vauxhall Corsa
1389 ~ Blue ~ T712GRF ~ 1999
45
N
Sam Grant
English Ely
Chelmsford MC
Tim Grant
English Ely
Chelmsford MC
Rover Streetwise
1400 ~ Blue ~ KN54 YOM ~ 2004
46
N
Geoffrey Bateman
British Wigton
Clitheroe And District
Barry Allman
British Warrington
Clitheroe And District
Peugeot 205 GTI
1900 ~ White ~ F873 OLD ~ 1988
47
N
Ian Andrew Stancer
British Whaplode Drove, Spalding
Kings Lynn
Daniel Smith
British Spalding
Kings Lynn
Rover Streetwise
1400 ~ Blue ~ GJ53 DJU ~ 2003
49
N
Jordan Weavers
English Lowestoft
Sporting CC Of Norfolk
Stephen Baldwin
English Lowestoft
Sporting CC Of Norfolk
Renault Clio 172
1998 ~ Red ~ EF03 LYZ ~ 2003
50
N
Eddie Haynes
British Banbury
SOCC
Robert Hall
British Sandford On Thames
SOCC
Rover 25
1400 ~ Blue ~ RJ 51 UGZ ~ 2001
51
E
Keith Lane
British Essex
Chelmsford MC/Tavern
Martin Lane
British Wickford
Chelmsford MC
Ford Ka
1600 ~ Silver ~ S418OTR ~ 1999
52
N
Kevin Bell
English Heanor
MDMC
Alex Laidlaw
English Rugby
MDMC
Peugeot 205
2000 ~ Yellow ~ E479 AMW ~ 1988
53
SE
Peter Riddle
British Wymondham
SCCON / HRCR
Julian Riley
British Hingham,
SCCON
Vauxhall Nova
1399 ~ Maroon ~ J584RUD ~ 1991
54
N
David Lewis
English Brandon
WSMC
Alan Copeman
English Stowmarket
WSMC
Nissan Micra
998 ~ Red ~ P460LEV ~ 1996
55
E
Craig Bellworthy
English Derby
Mid Derbyshire MC
David Smalley
English Kings Lynn
Kings Lynn DMC
Ford Puma
1700 ~ Silver ~ R202TCW ~ 1998
56
SE
Jens Neumeister
German Wellingborough
Blackbird AC
Richard Drydale
English Northampton
Blackbird AC
Volvo 740
2000 ~ Silver ~ F723VDD ~ 1988
57
SE
Dan Arthurton
British Leamington Spa
Chelmsford MC
Will Malkin
British Corwen
Bala & District
Nissan Micra
1300 ~ Res ~ R637JPK ~ 1998
58
N
Scott Stewart
English Diss
Chelmsford MC
Adam Leeper
English Attleborough
Chelmsford MC
Suzuki Swift
1500 ~ Green ~ R188 PKS  ~ 1997
60
SE
Chris Woolley
English Maidstone
Borough 18 MC
Jamie Woolley
English Aylesford
Borough 18 MC
BMW E30
1787 ~ Silver ~ E446 AJC ~ 1987
62
E
Owen Turner
English Bury St Edmunds
Chelmsford MC
Andy Ballantyne
English TBA
TBA
MG ZR
1800 ~ Red ~ WJ52AUH  ~ 2002
63
SE
Rich Baker
British Corringham
Chelmsford MC
Greg Clark
British Basildon
Chelmsford MC
BMW Compact 320
1998 ~ Black ~ BK52 DSX ~ 2002
65
E
Bob Wisniewski
British Shipston-On-Stour
South Oxon CC
Paul Lettington
British Reading
South Oxon CC
Vauxhall Adam
1396 ~ Yellow ~ OFZ8848 ~ 2013
68
SE
Sarah Payne
British Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Stockport 061
Martin Payne
British Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Stockport 061
Daewoo Lanos
1600 ~ Silver ~ W185 XFM ~ 2000
69
E
David Lewis
English Holywell
Chelmsford MC
Daniel Lewis
English Newcastle Upon Tyne
Chelmsford MC
BMW E36 318Is
1800 ~ Purple ~ M660MB0 ~ 1994
70
SE
Rob Palmer
British Dereham
KLDMC
Ben Jones
British Fakenham
KLDMC
MG ZR
1400 ~ Red ~ PE02 HFT ~ 2002
71
SE
Clive Chapman
British Amesbury
Devizes And District
Chris Glen-Smith
British Crawley
CSMA
MG ZR
1800 ~ Silver ~ LV05TTY ~ 2005
73
SE
Pat Tierney
British Wickford
Chelmsford MC
Tbs
British TBA
TBA
Peugeot 206
2000 ~ Silver ~ TBA ~ 2003
75
SE
Polly
British Stourbridge
Chelmsford MC
Chris Ashley
British Hopton Wafers
Chelmsford MC
Rover 200Vi
1796 ~ Silver ~ R338HBD ~ 1997
76
E
Ed Pead
British Northampton
Chelmsford MC
John Pead
British Andover
Chelmsford MC
Peugeot 205 GTI
1600 ~ Orange ~ G794ELV ~ 1989
77
E
Stefan Taylor
English Kenninghall
Chelmsford MC
Adrian Gladwin
English St Albans
Chelmsford MC
Proton Satria GTI
1800 ~ White ~ Y507HHT ~ 2001
78
SE
Jai Vaghela
Tanzanian Market Harborough
Loughborough CC
Will Brown
British Peterborough
Kings Lynn DMC/Ferrari OC
Ford Fiesta
1999 ~ Red ~ J9YYV ~ 2006
79
SE
James Hall
British Witney
SOCC
Phil Thisseat
British Oxford
TBA
MG ZR
1400 ~ Red ~ JH51 TJH ~ 2004


8 Incomplete or Unpaid Entries.

Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Navigator
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On
24
E
Jon Bray
British Saxmundham
Chelmsford MC
Jack Matthews
British Wisbech
SCCON
MG ZR160
1800 ~ Black ~ WD03WCW  ~ 2003
59
E
John Davies
Welsh Llandysul
T
N
English Llandysul
HRCR
Ford Puma
1700 ~ Grey ~ W76DAX ~ 2000
61
SE
Matthew Abrey
British Thetford
Chelmsford MC
Claire Abrey
British Thetford
Chelmsford MC
Rover 25
1600 ~ Blue ~ KX54 FVY ~ 2014
64
N
Jonathan Tilley
English Cambridge
WSMC
James Tilley
English Cambridge
WSMC
Daihatsu Sirion 2WD
1300 ~ Silver ~ YJ52 NYW ~ 2002
66
E
Carl Whitford
British Chesterfield
Matlock
Matt Bown
British Chesterfield
Matlock
Proton Satria
1800 ~ Yellow ~ V381 EEU ~ 1999
67
SE
Paul Gillard
English Bradninch
Silverton And Mid Devon MC
Trevor Disney
English Cullompton
Silverton And Mid Devon MC
Ford Fiesta
1999 ~ Black ~ EN06NTY ~ 2006
74
N
Harry Wade
English Dereham
Kings Lynn & DMC
Dannielle Quadling
English Dereham
TBC
Mitsubishi Colt
1600 ~ Green ~ P641VAD ~ 1996
80
N
Tom Pimlott
English Wallasey
Wallasey MC
Ben Corcoran
English Wallasey
TBA
Mazda MX5
1800 ~ Silver ~ R686 NGF ~ 1998


Total submitted entries: 78
Total paid entries: 70
Potential entries pending completion: 8



Classes:
E - Experts: Either crew member having finished in the top 5 of a similar or higher status event.
SE - Semi-Experts: Those crews not eligible for classes E or N.
N - Novices: Neither crew member having won an award other than a team, marque or finisher’s award, on an event of National B or higher status.

Chelmsford Motor Club

Entry System via MTC1.uk