Entry Form
Update Entry
Entry List



The Preston Entry List - In Progress

28th/29th November 2020


90 Completed Entries Paid and Accepted, out of a maximum of 90.

Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Navigator
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On
1
SE
James Michael Hall
English Witney
South Oxon CC
Dave Galbraith
British Oxford
South Oxon CC
MG ZR
1800 ~ Grey ~ JH51TJH ~ 2002
2
SE
Lewis Ayris
British Carterton
SOCC
Simon Lassam
British TBC
TBC
MG ZR
1396 ~ Yellow ~ J6 SXJ ~ 2003
3
E
Ed Scott
English Essex
CMC
Ben Scott
English Essex
CMC
Proton Satria
1834 ~ Silver ~ Y446HHT ~ 2000
4
E
Keith Lane
English Wickford 
Chelmsford MC 
Martin Lane
English Wickford 
Chelmsford MC 
Ford Ka
1599 ~ Silver ~ S418OTR ~ 1998
5
SE
Eddie Haynes
English Banbury
South Oxon CC
Robert Hall
English Oxford
South Oxon CC
Rover 25
1400 ~ Blue ~ RJ51UGZ ~ 2001
6
N
Simon Hawken
British Norwich
SCCON
Sarah Hawken
British Norwich
SCCON
MG ZR
1400 ~ Red ~ AU04WOV ~ 2004
7
E
Ethan Davies
Welsh Llandysul
Bath MC
Dafydd-Sion Lloyd
Welsh Newchapel 
TVMC
Ford Puma
1700 ~ Red ~ AX02 OHO ~ 2002
8
N
Jon Crook
British Market Harborough
Loughborough CC / Chelmsford MC
James Crook
British Market Harborough
Loughborough CC / Chelmsford MC
Vauxhall Astra
1398 ~ White ~ S633 AUY ~ 1998
9
SE
James Hastings 
British Cramlington
Hexham
Sophie Wickham 
British Newcastle
Hexham
Proton Satria
1800 ~ Silver ~ AU53NNH ~ 2003
10
E
Dion Bee
Welsh Caernarfon
Caernarfonshire & Anglesey
Osian Davies
Welsh Caernarfon
WBCC 
Mini Cooper
1595 ~ Glas / Gwyn ~ RE02 VVU ~ 2002
11
TBA
James Gratton-Smith
English Chesterfield 
Mid Derbyshire 
Paul Nelson
British TBA
HRCR
MG ZR
1998 ~ Blue ~ GV02EFT ~ 2002
12
SE
Gavin Benford
English Kettering
Blackbird AC
David Tearl
English Rushden
Blackbirds AC
Subaru Impreza RWD
1998 ~ Blue ~ S919RAO ~ 1998
13
E
Andy Rowe
British Hull
Beverley DMC / Mid Derbyshire
Sam Spencer
British Malton,
Clitheroe & DMC / Beverley & DMC
Peugeot 205 GTI
1905 ~ Yellow ~ F945AJX ~ 1989
14
SE
Simon Ayris
British Witney
Oxford / SOCC / S&SCC
Kim Bannister
British Reading
S&SCC / SOCC
MG ZR
1396 ~ Red ~ FL51 XMZ ~ 2001
15
SE
Richard Milbank
English TBC
CMC
Neal Allsopp
English TBC
TBC
Peugeot 106
1396 ~ Blue ~ HY51WOV ~ 2001
16
SE
Matt Carr
British Chesterfield
Matlock
Kelvin Phipps
British Loughborough
Matlock
Vauxhall Nova
2000 ~ White ~ F902 TEE ~ 1989
17
N
Luis Gutierrez-Diaz
Spanish Basildon
Chelmsford MC
Lucy Fryer
British Chelmsford
Chelmsford MC
MG ZR
1396 ~ Grey ~ FE05 FOJ ~ 2005
18
E
Huw Morris
Welsh Newcastle Emlyn
Bath
Alan Bonzo Williams
Welsh Cardigan
Bath
Ford Focus
1998 ~ Blue ~ EJ51 BYC ~ 2001
19
SE
Damien Rigden
British Huntingdon
CMC/CSMA
Ian Orford
British Manea
CMC/CSMA
MG ZR
1400 ~ Yellow ~ L16MMS ~ 2005
20
N
Martyn Roberts
British Chinnor
CMC
Ken Worf
British Matlock
MDMC
Proton Satria
1800 ~ Yellow ~ T911TBL ~ 1999
21
SE
Anthony Harrison 
British Lancaster 
TBA
Andrew Darbyshire
British TBA
TBA
Suzuki Ignis
1400 ~ Red ~ DG04PZT  ~ 2004
22
SE
Dave Greaves
British Morecambe 
Morecambe CC
Gareth Milston
British Manchester
Morecambe CC 
MG ZR
1400 ~ Blue ~ H20UOH ~ 2005
23
SE
Mark Peterson
English Haddenham
Chelmsford
Alan Coombs
English Haddenham
Chelmsford
MG ZR
1796 ~ Grey ~ VU54YMV ~ 2004
24
TBA
John Davies
Welsh Llandysul
TVMC
Nick Bloxham
English Wolverhampton
HRCR
Ford Puma
1700 ~ Grey ~ W76 DAX ~ 2000
25
N
Paul Baldwin
English Wellingborough
Blackbird AC
Harry Brierley
English Kettering 
Blackbird AC
Ford Fiesta ST
1998 ~ Black ~ YC06VFH ~ 2006
26
TBA
David Ginn 
English Hormead 
Middlesex 
Robert Ginn 
English Buntingford 
Middlesex 
TBA TBA 
0 ~ TBA  ~ TBA  ~ Tba
27
SE
Marc Sheffield
British Brandon
Klmdc
Shaun Hannon
British Brandon
Klmdc
Mitsubishi Colt
1600 ~ Green ~ P641 VAD ~ 1996
28
E
Iain Freestone
English Northampton
Chelmsford MC
Nick Kenedy
English Bournmouth
Chelmsford MC
Rover 200 BRM
1599 ~ Green ~ N18 BRM ~ 2000
29
E
James Evans
Welsh Sunninghill
TVMC
Ryan Fletcher 
Welsh TBA
TBA
Ford Focus
1999 ~ Grey ~ HF02XTN  ~ 2002
30
SE
Craig Varney
English Coventry
Blackbird AC
Alex Higgins
English Birmingham
Blackbird AC
MG ZR
1800 ~ Grey ~ CX04 ZVR ~ 2004
31
E
Pat Tierney
English Wickford
CMC
Mike Thomas
English Tilbury
CMC
Peogot 206
2000 ~ Silver ~ KR03XTP ~ 2003
32
SE
Bob Wisniewski
British Shipston On Stour
South Oxon CC
Paul Lettington
British Reading
South Oxon CC
Vauxhall Adam
1400 ~ Yellow ~ OFZ 8848 ~ 2013
33
N
Rob Palmer
English Fakenham
KLDMC
Ben Jones
English Fakenham
KLDMC
MG ZR
1400 ~ Red ~ PE02 HFT ~ 2002
34
E
Jai Vaghela
Tanzanian Northampton
Loughborough CC
Simon Lytton
British Bicester
Oxford MC
Ford Fiesta
1999 ~ Red ~ J9YYV ~ 2006
35
E
Martin Oglesby
British Preston
HRCR
TBA
British TBA
TBA
Subaru 2WD Impreza
2200 ~ White ~ NIJ4556 ~ 1994
37
SE
Elliott Sharp
British Rodmersham 
Borough 18 MC 
Matthew Clark 
British 
Borough 18 MC 
MG ZR
1800 ~ Blue ~ YB52 VKV ~ 2002
38
N
Robert Clifton
English Witney
SOCC, Hrcr, York
Julie Clifton 
English Witney 
SOCC, Hrcr, York
Vauxhall Viva 
2279 ~ Red  ~ TWC 428K ~ 1972
39
E
Mark Redgate
British Bury St Edmunds
West Suffolk MC
Andrew Smith
British Bury St Edmunds
West Suffolk MC
MG ZR 1.4
1400 ~ Blue ~ RN53 TKV ~ 2003
40
E
Craig Bellworthy
English Derby
Mid Derbyshire MC
David Smalley
English Kings Lynn
TBA
Ford Puma
1700 ~ Silver ~ R202TCW ~ 1998
41
SE
Chris Woolley
English Maidstone
Borough 18 MC
Jamie Woolley
English Aylesford
Borough 18 MC
BMW E30
1787 ~ Silver ~ E446 AJC ~ 1987
42
N
Duncan May
English Sevenoaks
Borough18
Ben Fermor
British Maidstone
Chelmsford
Ford Fiesta
1999 ~ Blue ~ EN57 EJK ~ 2007
43
SE
Peter Riddle
English Wymondham
SCCON
Julian Riley
English Norwich
SCCON
Vauxhall Nova Merit
1388 ~ Maroon ~ J584RUD ~ 1992
44
N
Mark Jones
British Darfield, Barnsley
RDMC/CVMC
Corey Powell-Jones
British Darfield, Barnsley
RDMC/CVMC
Puegeot 205
1600 ~ Orange ~ UDZ2511 ~ 1986
45
E
Sheldon Furby 
British Colchester
CMC
Carrie Rogers 
British TBA
Chelmsford MC
MG ZR
1400 ~ Blue ~ J88 SHX ~ 2002
46
N
Luke Allen
English Peterborough
CMC
Patrick McGovern 
English Ludford
TBC
Citroen C2
1600 ~ Red ~ SA07GZO ~ 2007
47
E
Richard Oxley 
English Ripley 
Mid-Derbyshire MC
Simon Bentley 
English Leeds
TBA
Proton Compact
1597 ~ Blue ~ P295 SFE  ~ 1996
48
SE
Rich Baker
British Corringham
Chelmsford
Greg Clark
British Basildon
Chelmsford
BMW 320
1998 ~ Black ~ BK52DSX ~ 2002
49
SE
Jens Neumeister
German Great Doddington
Blackbird
Richard Drydale
British Flore
Blackbird
Volvo 740
2300 ~ Silver ~ F723VDD ~ 1988
51
N
Sam Grant
English Ely
Chelmford MC
Tim Grant
English Ely
Chelmsford MC
Rover Streetwise
1400 ~ Blus ~ KN54YOM ~ 2054
52
E
Dan Morris
Welsh Newcastle Emlyn
TVMC
Geth Johnson
Welsh Llandysul
LlMC
Ford Puma
1700 ~ Green ~ V177DEJ ~ 1999
53
N
Jack Adlard
British Diss
Chelmsford
Joe Phillpot
British Longstratton
Chelmsford 
Honda Civic
1999 ~ Red ~ HF51DNO ~ 2001
54
E
Owen Turner
English Bury St Edmunds
Chelmsford
Andy Ballantyne
English Totnes
HRCR
MG ZR
1600 ~ Red ~ WJ52AUH ~ 2002
55
N
Jim Drake
English Hemel Hempstead
CMC
Graham Robinson
English Southend-On-Sea
CMC
MG ZR
1800 ~ Silver ~ RY02 ULO ~ 2002
56
N
Ian Andrew Stancer
British Spalding
Chelmsford
Daniel Smith
British Spalding
Chelmsford
Rover Streetwise
1400 ~ Blue ~ GJ53 DJU ~ 2003
57
E
Justin Chapman
British Belper
Mid Derbyshire MC
Emily Chapman
British Belper
Mid Derbyshire MC
Peugeot 205 GTI
1580 ~ Grey ~ C710HHG ~ 1985
58
N
Steve French
British Gt Dunmow
Wickford AC
Stuart Kingham
British South Woodham Ferrers
Wickford AC
MG ZR
1398 ~ Purple ~ PG05UFN ~ 2005
59
E
Chris Hand
Welsh Glynarthen
TVMC
Michael Jones 
Welsh Pwllheli
Harlech & DMC
Ford Puma
1996 ~ Blue ~ VN02 FNS ~ 2002
60
SE
Neil Peterson
British Chatteris
Kings Lynn DMC
Will Brown
British Yaxley
Kings Lynn DMC
Ford Fiesta ST
1998 ~ Blue ~ EK05 NSE ~ 2005
61
TBA
James Fewell
British Sible Hedingham
CMC
Alex Fewell
British Sible Hedingham
CMC
Fiat Secento
1100 ~ Yellow ~ X822PHJ  ~ 2000
62
E
Gee Warner
British Stowmarket
Chelmsford MC
Kevin Ablitt
British Rochester 
Chelmsford/Sevenoaks
Rover 200
1400 ~ White ~ P35SPW ~ 1995
63
E
Martin Payne
British Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Stockport 061
Sarah Payne
British Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Stockport061
Daewoo Lanos
1600 ~ Silver ~ W185 XFM ~ 2000
64
E
David 'Darkie' Lewis
British Tyne & Wear
Chelmsford
Daniel Lewis
British Newcastle Upon Tyne
Chelmsford
BMW 318Is Coupe
1800 ~ Purple ~ M660MBO ~ 1994
65
E
Steve Massey
English Leamington Spa
Mid Derbyshire
Neil Thomson
Scottish York
Mid Derbyshire
BMW 325 Compact
2500 ~ Red ~ S188FLG ~ 1998
66
TBA
Ken Adlard
British Diss
TBA
Mark Tasng
British Kings Lynn
TBC
Suzuki Swift
1300 ~ Green ~ R188 PKS ~ 1998
67
E
Richard Holdsworth
British Derby
Mid-Derbyshire
Yvette Holdsworth
Scottish Derby
Rolls-Royce
Subaru Impreza 2WD
1994 ~ Red ~ TBA ~ 2000
68
E
Dafydd Morgan
Welsh Ffarmers
Epynt MC
Ffion Davies
Welsh Cardigan
Teifi Valley MC
Peugeot 206
2000 ~ Black ~ RV05 BKY ~ 2005
69
E
Stuart Robinson
Welsh Swansea
Teifi Valley
Iestyn 'The Pest' Pynn
Welsh Carmartjen
Teifi Valley
Proton Satria
1798 ~ Grey ~ V285 DCJ ~ 1999
70
N
Jon Bray
British Saxmundham
CMC
Jack Matthews 
British Saxmundham
Kldm
MG ZR160 
1800 ~ Black ~ WD03WCW  ~ 2003
71
SE
Chris Glendinning-Smith
British Crawley
CSMA
Clive Chapman
British Amesbury
Devizes ?& District
MG ZR
1800 ~ Grey Silver ~ LV05TTY ~ 2005
72
E
Clive Baty
British Stoke On Trent
HRCR / Ilkley
Seat Vacant!
British TBA
TBA
Ford Escort
2400 ~ Red ~ AVF354X ~ 1978
73
N
William Johnson
British Rushden
BBAC
Robert Sharpe
British Wellingborough
BBAC
Ford Puma
1679 ~ Black ~ Y62 VGK ~ 2001
74
SE
Vince Hawtree
English Rochford
Chelmsford
Graham Child
English Five Ashes
Sevenoaks/Chelmsford
Vauxhall Corsa
1600 ~ Red ~ H7VVH ~ 1999
75
E
John Peterson
English Ely
Chelmsford; Kings Lynn; SCCON
Ian Graham
English Spalding
Chelmsford; Clitheroe & District
Peugeot 306 Gti6
2000 ~ Red ~ R860 YEV ~ 1997
76
E
Heather Bradshaw-Martin
British Banbury
TBC
Rob Granger
British Banbury
Rugby MC
Skoda Favorit
1293 ~ Blue ~ M93XVT ~ 1994
77
N
Sam Gendy
British Bedford
CMC
Dave Knight
British Henlow
CMC
Ford Fiesta
2000 ~ Blue ~ ST05 LEX ~ 2005
78
N
John King
English Great Baddow
Chelmsford
TBA
English TBA
TBA
MG ZR
1800 ~ Grey ~ KE04ZFH ~ 2004
79
E
Ed Pead
British Northampton
BARC
John Pead
British Andover
BARC
Peugeot 205 GTI
1600 ~ Orange ~ G794ELV ~ 1990
80
SE
Dan Arthurton 
British Leamington Soa 
Chelmsford MC 
Joe Massey 
British Leamington Spa 
Chelmsford MC 
Nissan Micra 
1300 ~ Red ~ R637JPK  ~ 1998
81
N
Steve Burles
English Sittingbourne
Chelmsford Sevenoaks
Steve Rackley
English Sittingbourne
Sevenoaks
Honda Civic
1998 ~ Silvet ~ GK65YRO ~ 2000
82
SE
Dale Lawson
English Hickling
SCCON
Andrew Lawson
English Hickling
SCCON
MG ZR
1396 ~ Blue ~ MT04YBN ~ 2004
83
E
Jonathan Stimpson
British Dereham
SCCON/KLDMC
Mathew Smalley
British Kings Lynn
KLDMC
MG ZR
1800 ~ Silver ~ RO52EZU ~ 2002
86
SE
Conrad Bos
British Bury St Edmunds
WSMC & Chelmsford
TBA
British TBA
TBA
MG ZR 1.4
1400 ~ Yellow ~ 805 CBD ~ 2003
87
SE
Paul Wild
British Otley
Clitheroe DMC
Richard Wilkinson 
British Otley
Clitheroe DMC
Mini Copper 
1600T ~ Blue ~ KD03ZZX ~ 2003
88
E
Alex Barker
English Halesowen
WSSCC
Russ Smith
British Birmingham
WSSCC
BMW 318Ti
1890 ~ Silver ~ W751NLD ~ 1999
90
N
Eddie Gale
British Fareham
Chelmsford MC
Simon Fuidge
British Lancing
Chelmsford MC
Citroen Saxo
1360 ~ Yellow ~ X344EAP ~ 2000
92
N
Mark Eastman
English Macclesfield 
Chelmsford 
Sean Jackson
English Macclesfield
Chelmsford 
Rover 216 GTI 
1598 ~ Blue/Green ~ L69 UHR ~ 1993
93
E
Tim Tordoff
British Radnage
Matlock
Ian Frazer
English Heckmondwike
Matlock
Ford Fiesta ST
1999 ~ Black ~ GJ06XAO ~ 2006
94
E
Simon
Welsh Newcastle Emlyn
TVMC
Tjay Lewis
British Aberystwyth
Tregaron
Toyota Corolla
2000 ~ Black ~ GN52PCF ~ 2002
97
SE
Nick Banks
British Frodsham
KDMC
Digby Wolff
British Frodsham
KDMC
MG ZR 160
1800 ~ Black ~ YX05FVJ ~ 2005
99
N
Curtis Jacoby
British Epping
MCAC
Dexter Jacoby
British Epping
Will Be Chelmsford
Ford Focus
1796 ~ Blue ~ EF52 BJV ~ 2002


2 reserve entries, in order of payment.

Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Navigator
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On
100
N
Matthew Abrey
British Thetford
Chelmsford
Claire Gillies
British Thetford
Chelmsford
Rover 25
1600 ~ Blue ~ KX54 FVY ~ 2014
101
N
Gareth Meecham
Welsh Pontypridd
Teifi Valley
Joseph Richards
Welsh Porth
Teifi Valley
Vauxhall Astra
2000 ~ Green ~ H830 CPO ~ 1990


4 Incomplete or Unpaid Entries.

Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Navigator
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On
36
TBA
Danny Cowell
British Garstang
MCC, GpMC, PMC, MCMC
TBC
British TBC
TBC
Subaru Impreza RA RWD
2457 ~ Blue ~ L555 NFS ~ 1993
91
E
Benn Lewis
Welsh Ystrad Mynach 
HOVAC
Mark Robinson 
Welsh Mynyddislwyn 
HOVAC
Proton Persona
1800 ~ Blue ~ R687EFB  ~ 1998
96
E
Jake Burton 
English Oswestry
WBCC
TBC 
Welsh TBC
TBC
Ford Focus 
2000 ~ Silver  ~ S711JDM ~ 1998
102
E
Matt Bown
British Chesterfield 
Matlock 
James Whitton 
British Ashover
Matlock 
TBA TBA
0 ~ TBA ~ TBA ~ Tba


Total submitted entries: 96
Total paid and accepted entries: 92
Potential entries pending completion: 4



Classes:
E - Experts: Either crew member having finished in the top 5 of a similar or higher status event.
SE - Semi-Experts: Those crews not eligible for classes E or N.
N - Novices: Neither crew member having won an award other than a team, marque or finisher’s award, on an event of National B or higher status.

Chelmsford Motor Club

Entry System via MTC1.uk