Entry Form
Update Entry
Entry List


The Preston Entry List - In Progress

14/15th December 2019


66 Completed Entries Paid and Accepted, out of a maximum of 90.
Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Navigator
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
1
E
Ed Scott
British West Hanningfield
CMC
Ben Greenfield
British Ashford
TBA
Proton Satria
1860 ~ Silver ~ Y446HHT ~ 2000
2
SE
James Fewell
British Sible Hedingham
CMC
Alex Fewell
British Sible Hedingham
CMC
Fiat Seicento 
1100 ~ Yellow  ~ X822PHJ  ~ 2000
3
SE
Tim Smith
British Bexhil
Eastbourne
Matt Clark
British TBA
Borough 18 MC
Vauxhall Corsa
1398 ~ Blur ~ T712GRF ~ 1998
4
N
Simon Hawken
British Norwich
SCCON
Sarah Hawken
British Norwich
SCCON
Daihatsu Sirion
1300 ~ Blue ~ YV03XCA ~ 2003
5
N
David Earthy
English Chelmsford
CMC
Tom Wood
Welsh Cwmbran
TBC
Peugeot 306 GTI
2000 ~ Blue ~ P383NKR ~ 1997
6
SE
Josh Davison
British Melrose
Hexham 
Chris Dodds
British Consett
Whickham DMC
Proton Satria GTI
1800 ~ Silver ~ Y431 HHT ~ 2001
7
SE
James Hastings
British Cramlington
Hexham
Sophie Wickham
British Newcastle
Hexham
Proton Satria
1800 ~ Silver ~ AU53NNH ~ 2003
8
E
Iain Freestone
British Nortampton
Taven MC
Nick Kennedy
British Bournmouth
Taven MC
Rover 200 BRM
1599 ~ Green ~ N18 BRM ~ 2000
9
E
Andy Rowe
British Hull
Beverley & DMC
Sam Spencer
British Malton
Beverley & DMC
Peugeot 205 GTI
1905 ~ Yellow ~ F945 AJX ~ 1989
10
E
Adam Gardner
British Leicester
Loughborough CC
Andy Lewin
British Leicester
Loughborough CC
BMW E30 318I
2494 ~ White ~ F919 YWU ~ 1988
11
N
Duncan May
English Sevenoaks
Chelmsford
Ben James Fermor
British Maidstone
Chelmsford
Ford Fiesta
1600 ~ Red ~ GDO 123W ~ 1980
12
SE
Mark Peterson
British March
Chelmsford
Alan Coombs
British Haddenham
Chelmsford
MG ZR
1796 ~ Grey ~ VU54YMV ~ 2004
13
SE
Martyn Roberts
British Chinnor
CSMA
Ken Worf
British Matlock
CMC
Proton Satria
1800 ~ Yellow ~ T911 TBL ~ 2000
14
N
Marc Sheffield
British Brandon
KLDMC
Shaun Hannon
British Brandon
KLDMC
Mitsubishi Colt
1600 ~ Green ~ P461VAD ~ 1996
15
E
Tom Henman
English Chesterfield
Mid Derbyshire 
Wayne Langthorne 
British Mansfield 
Matlock
Citroen Saxo VTS
1587 ~ Blue ~ V607 FGP ~ 2000
16
E
Justin Chapman
British Belper
Mid Derbyshire MC
Emily Chapman
British Belper
Mid Derbyshire MC
Peugeot 205 GTI
1580 ~ Grey ~ C710HHG ~ 1986
17
E
Gee Warner
English Stowmarket
Chelmsford MC
TBA
English TBA
TBA
Rover 214
1400 ~ White ~ P35SPW ~ 1995
18
SE
Dan Arthurton
British Leamington Spa 
Chelmsford 
Joe Massey
British Leamington Spa 
Chelmsford MC
Nissan Micra
1300 ~ Red ~ R637JPK ~ 1998
19
N
Sam Grant
British Ely
KLDMC & CMC
Tim Grant
British Ely
KLDMC & CMC
Rover Rover Streetwise
1400 ~ Blue ~ KN54YOM ~ 2004
20
N
Mark Walker
English Epping
Chelmsford 
Graham Frary
English 
TBC
Citroen C2
1600 ~ Silver ~ EJ04JZT ~ 2004
21
SE
Bob Wisniewski
British Shipston On Stour
Wessex
Paul Lettington
British Reading
Wessex
Vauxhall Adam
1400 ~ Yellow! ~ OFZ 8848 ~ ?
22
N
Sam Gendy
British Bedford
CMC
Dave Knight
British Henlow
CMC
Ford Fiesta
2000 ~ Blue ~ ST05 LEX ~ 2005
23
N
Colin Hays
British Stockton 
MMC
Huw Durham
Welsh Wellesbourne
MMC
Vauxhall Astra
1600 ~ Silver ~ HJ04MFF ~ 2004
24
N
Jim Drake
British Hemel Hempstead 
CMC
Graham Robinson 
British Great Wakering
CMC
MG ZR
1800 ~ Silver ~ RY02 ULO ~ 2002
25
N
Dalton Gadway
American Brandon
Chelmsford MC
Fred Bellas
English Brandon
Chelmsford MC
Ford Puma
1700 ~ Silver ~ AD02OKL ~ 2002
26
E
Damien Rigden
English Ramsey
Chelmsford
Ian Orford
English March
Chelmsford
MG ZR
1394 ~ Purple ~ PG05UFN ~ 2005
27
SE
Peter Riddle
British Wymondham,
SCCON
Julian Riley
British Hingham,
SCCON
Vauxhall Nova
1389 ~ Maroon ~ J584 RUD ~ 1992
28
TBA
Richard Milbank
English Basildon
Chelmsford MC
Neal Allsopp
English TBC
TBC
Peugeot 106
1400 ~ Blue ~ HY51WOV ~ 2003
29
N
Neil Kerry
English Kingslynn
KLDMC
James Morgan
English Melton Constable
KLDMC
MG ZR
1796 ~ Blue ~ KJ04WMC ~ 2004
30
N
Chris Woolley
English Aylesford
Borough 18 MC
Jamie Woolley
English Aylesford
Borough 18 MC
BMW E30
1796 ~ Silver  ~ E446 AJC ~ 1988
31
E
Craig Bellworthy
English Derby
Mid-Derbyshire MC
TBA
English TBA
TBA
Ford Puma
1700 ~ Silver ~ R202TCW ~ 1998
32
N
Mick Beauchamp
British Syderstone
KLMC Scon
Len Fletcher
British North Creake
KLMC
Rover 214Si
1396 ~ White ~ P613EFL ~ 1996
33
E
Matt Carr
British Chesterfield
Matlock MC
Ashley Young
British Sheffield
Matlock
Vauxhall Nova
1600 ~ White ~ F902 TEE ~ 1988
34
N
Luke Allen
English Peterborough
CMC
Richard Williams
English Peterborough
CMC
Citroen C2
1600 ~ Red ~ SA07GZO ~ 2007
35
E
Andy Ritchie
English Lancaster
Clitheroe DCC 
Terry Martin
English Lancaster
Clitheroe DCC
BMW 318Ti
1798 ~ Red ~ J3 CUM ~ 1996
36
E
Keith Lane
British Wickford 
CMC
Martin Lane
British Wickford 
CMC 
Ford KA
1600 ~ Silver  ~ S418OTR  ~ 1999
37
N
Paul Baldwin 
English Northampton
Blackbird AC
Harry Brierley
English Rothwell
Blackbird AC 
Ford Fiesta ST
1998 ~ Black ~ YC06VFH ~ 2006
38
E
James Newbould
British Northampton
Rugby MC/Csma(Boundless)
James Crook
British Leicester
Chelmsford MC
Vauxhall Corsa
1389 ~ Red ~ KH03 HBK ~ 2003
39
N
Vini Cruz
Brazilian Brazilian Flag?:)
WSMC
Dan Gallant
British Brundall
SCCON
Mazda MX5
1800 ~ Silver  ~ R686NGF ~ 1997
40
E
Ed Pead
British Northampton
BARC
John Pead
British Andover
BARC
Peugeot 205 GTI
1598 ~ Orange ~ G794ELV ~ 1989
41
E
Richard Oxley
British Ripley
Mid-Derbyshire
Andrew Lowe
British Bristol
Mid-Derbyshire/Bath
Proton Compact
1597 ~ Blue ~ P295 SFE ~ 1997
42
E
Mark Slatcher
British Chesterfield
Mid Derbyshire MC
Alistair Leggett
British Belper
Mid Derbyshire MC
MG ZR
1796 ~ Silver ~ N444 HWA ~ 2004
43
N
David Roper
British Shoreham
Chelmsford MC
Simon Fuidge
British Lancing
Chelmsford MC
Citroen Saxo
1360 ~ Yellow ~ X344EAP ~ 2000
45
SE
Jens Neumeister
German Wellingborough
Blackbird AC
Richard Drydale
English Northampton
Blackbird AC
Volvo 740
2000 ~ Silver ~ F723VDD ~ 1988
46
SE
Dale Lawson
English Hickling
SCCON
Andrew Lawson
English Hickling
SCCON
MG ZR
1396 ~ Blue ~ MT04YBN ~ 2004
47
N
Geoffrey Bateman
English Wigton
West Cumbria MSC
Rob Philp
English Swaby
SCCON
Peugeot 205 GTI
1900 ~ White ~ F873 OLD ~ 1988
48
E
Steve Massey
English Leamington Spa
Chelmsford
Neil Thomson
Scottish York
Chelmsford
BMW 318
1800 ~ Red ~ A1GPT ~ 1988
51
E
Tim Tordoff
English Radnage
Matlock
Ian Frazer
English Heckmondwike 
Matlock
Ford Fiesta
1999 ~ Black ~ GJ06 XAO ~ 2006
52
E
Mark Banham
British Fakenham
Chelmsford/Kings Lynn
Mathew Smalley
British Kings Lynn
Chelmsford/Kings Lynn
Rover 25 GTI
1796 ~ Red ~ Y843WDX ~ 2001
53
N
Jack Adlard
British Diss
Chelmsford MC
Joe Phillpot 
English Norwich 
Chelmsford
Suzuki Swift
1300 ~ Green ~ R188PKS ~ 1996
54
SE
Vince Hawtree
British TBA
Chelmsford
Graham Child
British Mayfield
Chelmsford/Sevenoaks
Vauxhall Corsa
1600 ~ Red ~ TBA ~ TBA
55
N
Rob Palmer
English Fakenham
KLDMC
Ben Jones
English Wells Next The Sea
KLDMC
MG ZR
1400 ~ Red ~ PE02HFT ~ 2002
56
SE
Rich Baker
English Corringham
CMC
Greg Clark
English Laindon
CMC
BMW 320
1998 ~ Black ~ BK52DSX ~ 2002
57
SE
Martin Oglesby
British Preston
Chelmsford MC
TBA
British TBA
TBA
Opel Kadett C Gt/E
1979 ~ Yellow ~ HNW367T ~ 1979
59
N
Elliott Sharp
British Rodmersham 
Borough 18 MC
Daniel Rivers 
British Leigh On Sea
Chelmsford MC
MG ZR
1800 ~ Blue ~ YB52 VKV ~ 2002
60
N
Craig Varney
English Coventry
Blackbird AC
Alex Higgins 
English TBC
TBC
MG ZR
1800 ~ Grey ~ CX04 ZVR ~ 2004
61
SE
Conrad Bos
British Bury St Edmunds
WSMC / CMC
Oliver Bos
British Bury St Edmunds
WSMC CMC
MG ZR
1400 ~ Yellow ~ 805CBD ~ 2003
62
SE
Adam Brown
English Leicester
Loughborough
Andrew Egger
English Leicester
Loughborough
BMW 318Ti
1900 ~ Red ~ P266 PLR ~ 1996
63
SE
Christian Parker
British Morecambe
Morecambe CC
TBA
British TBA
TBA
Talbot Sunbeam
1998 ~ White  ~ YBV106V ~ 1980
64
SE
Shirley Hillhouse
British Harringworth
Blackbird AC
Rob Granger
British Harringworth
Rugby MC
Rover 25
400 ~ Red ~ W424SFP ~ 2000
65
E
David Darkie Lewis
English Newcastle Upon Tyne
Chelmsford 
Daniel Lewis
English Newcastle Upon Tyne 
Chelmsford 
BMW 318Is Coupe
1800 ~ Blue ~ M660MB0 ~ 1994
67
E
Derek Arnold
English Betchworth
Chelmsford
Chris White
English Andover
Chelmsford
Ford Escort RS
1998 ~ White ~ EBH 666K ~ 1972
68
SE
Robert Hall
British Oxford
Oxoford
Dave Galbraith
British Oxord
Torbay
Citroen C2
1600 ~ Red ~ SK04MTR ~ 2004
69
E
Owen Turner
English Bury St Edmunds
Chelmsford
Andy Ballantyne
English TBA
TBA
Mitsubishi Lancer
1600 ~ Ref ~ TBA ~ 1977
70
N
Ding Boston
British Oxford
Oxford Universities Motorsport Foundation MC
TBA
British Oxford
OUMFMC
Vauxhall Corsa 1.4
1400 ~ Red ~ P474 UDW ~ 1997
71
SE
Sarah Payne
British Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Stockport 061
Martin Payne
British Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Stockport 061
Daewoo Lanos
1598 ~ Silver ~ W185 XFM ~ 2000


5 Incomplete or Unpaid Entries.
Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Navigator
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
44
N
Kirk Burton
English Spondon
Eastwood & D
Mark Fletcher
English Spondon
Eastwood
BMW Compact
0 ~ TBC  ~ TBA  ~ TBC
49
E
John Peterson
British Ely
Chelmsford
Ian Graham
British Spalding
Chelmsford; Clitheroe
Peugeot 306 Gti6
2000 ~ Red ~ R860 YEV ~ 1997
50
E
Rob Kitchen 
English Fakenham
SCCON/KLDMC
Ed Rutherford 
British TBA
TBA
MG ZR
1400 ~ Blue ~ AU04WOV ~ 2004
66
E
James Turner
English Aurora
CMC
Bert Farthing
Latvian Campton
CMC
Morris Minor
1275 ~ Red ~ FAS326 ~ 1959
72
E
Richard Holdsworth
British Allestree
Mid-Derbyshire
Yvette Holdsworth
British Allestree
Mid-Derbyshire
Subaru Impreza Sport (2Wd)
1994 ~ Red ~ V539NJW ~ 1999


Classes:
E - Experts: Either crew member having finished in the top 5 of a similar or higher status event.
SE - Semi-Experts: Those crews not eligible for classes E or N.
N - Novices: Neither crew member having won an award other than a team, marque or finisher’s award, on an event of National B or higher status.



Total submitted entries: 71
Total paid and accepted entries: 66
Potential entries pending completion: 5

Chelmsford Motor Club

Entry System available from Tony Michael