Entry Form
Update Entry
Entry List


The Preston Entry List - In Progress

1st/2nd December 2018


90 Completed Entries Paid and Accepted, out of a maximum of 90.
Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Club
Navigator
Nationality ~ Town
Club
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
1
E
James Turner
British Campton
Chelmsford MC
Dan Harrison
British Horwich
KDMC
MG ZR
1596 ~ Black ~ BG03NTL ~ 2003
2
SE
David Earthy
British Chelmsford
Chelmsford MC
Claire Williams
Welsh Camarthen
Ammanford
BMW 318Ti
1800 ~ Blue ~ TBC ~ 1998
3
E
Clive Baty
English Stoke-On-Trent
IDMC
Peter Scott
British Leeds
IDMC
Ford Escort RS
2400 ~ Red ~ AVF354X ~ 1978
4
E
Ed Scott
British Chelmsford
CMC
Ben Scott
British Basildon
CMC
Proton Satria
1800 ~ Silver ~ Y44 HHT ~ 2006
5
SE
Conrad Bos
British Bury St Edmunds
WSMC & Chelmsford
Oliver Bos
British Bury St Edmunds
WSMC & Chelmsford
MG ZR
1400 ~ Yellow ~ 805 CBD ~ 2004
6
N
Mick Beauchamp
British Syderstone
KLDMC
Len Fletcher
British Fakenham
KLDMC
Rover 214Si
1396 ~ White ~ P613EFL ~ 1996
7
E
James Newbould
British Northampton
Rugby Mc/Boundless
James Crook
British Market Harborough
.
Vauxhall Corsa
1389 ~ Red ~ KH03 HBK ~ 2003
8
E
Pat Tierney
English Wickford
CMC
Crow
English Colchester
CMC
Nissan Micra
1287 ~ Red ~ T347BDY ~ 1999
9
SE
Lee Earthy
British Chelmsford
Chelmsford MC
Richard Bonner
British Chelmsford
Chelmsford
Peugeot 306 Gti6
2000 ~ Blue ~ TBC ~ 1999
10
TBA
Marc Sheffield
British Brandon
KLDMC
Shaun Hannon
British Branon
KLDMC
Mitsubishi Colt
1600 ~ Green ~ P641 VAD ~ 1996
11
E
Andy Rowe
British Hull
Beverley & DMC
Peter Littlefield
British Coleford
Tavern MC
Peugeot 205 Gti
1905 ~ Yellow ~ F945 AJX ~ 1989
12
N
Duncan May
English Sevenoaks
Blackpalfrey MC
Joshua Birchall
English TBA
Blackpalfrey MC 
Ford Fiesta
1600 ~ Red ~ GDO 123W ~ 1980
13
E
Martyn Roberts
British Chinnor
CSMA
Ken Worf
British Wirksworth
CMC
Proton Satria
1800 ~ Yellow ~ T911TBL ~ 2000
14
E
David Lobb
British Braintree
Chelmsford MC
Lizzie Pope
British Crowthorne 
Wessex MC / Chelmsford MC
Ford Focus St170
2000 ~ White ~ D8 DGL ~ 2003
15
E
Gavin Rogers
British Olveston
Tavern / Chelmsford
Carrie Rogers
British Coleford
Tavern / Chelmsford
Ford Escort
1993 ~ Yellow ~ FLY 961T ~ 1979
16
N
Ian Stancer
British Spalding
East Elloe/CMC
Dan Smith
British Spalding
CMC
Rover Streetwise
1400 ~ Blue ~ GJ53 DJU ~ 03
17
N
James Fewell
English Dunmow
CMC
Alex Fewell
English Dunmow
CMC
Fiat Seicento 
1100 ~ Yellow  ~ X822PHJ  ~ 2000
18
N
Craig Varney
English Nuneaton
BBAC
Alex Higgins
English Birmingham
BBAC
MG ZR
1800 ~ Grey ~ CX04 ZVR ~ 2004
19
TBA
James Gratton-Smith
English Chesterfield 
Eastwood
TBA
British TBA
TBA
Mazda MX5
1798 ~ White ~ TBA ~ Tba
20
E
Gee Warner
English Stowmarket
Chelmsford MC
Kevin
British TBA
Chelmsford MC
Rover 200
1400 ~ White ~ P35SPW ~ 1995
21
N
Kevin Bell
English Heanor
MDMC
Chris Walker
English Brinsley
MDMC
Peugeot 205
1997 ~ Yellow ~ E479 AMW ~ 1988
22
E
Steve Massey
English Leamington Spa
Chelmsford
Neil Thomson
Scottish York
Chelmsford
BMW 318
1800 ~ Red ~ A1GPT ~ 1988
23
E
David Lewis
English Whitley Bay
Chelmsford
Richard Holdsworth
English Stanley
Mid Derbyshire
BMW 318Is Coupe
1800 ~ Purple ~ M660MBO ~ 1996
24
E
Murray Macdonald
British Welwyn Garden City
Chelmsford/Falcon MC
Andrew Dadswell
British Harpenden
Chelmsford MC
Volkswagen Golf Mk2
1984 ~ Red ~ H234 BCR ~ 1991
25
SE
Steve Croucher
British Congerstone
Rugby MC
Rob Granger
British Corby
Rugby MC
Skoda Favorit
1300 ~ Blue ~ M93XVT ~ 1994
26
SE
Chris Glen-Smith
British Crawley
CSMA
Clive Chapman
British Amesbury
Devizes & DMC
Rover 25
1800 ~ Red ~ X326GBA ~ 2000
27
SE
Sheldon Furby
British Colchester 
CMC
Osian Owen 
Welsh Rhyl 
CMC 
MG ZR
1396 ~ Blue ~ J88 SHX ~ 2002
28
SE
Dale Lawson
English Norwich
SCCON
Andrew Lawson
English Norwich
SCCON
MG ZR
1396 ~ Blue ~ MT04YBN ~ 2004
29
E
Mark Slatcher
English Chesterfiled
Mid Derbyshire
Alistair Leggett
English Belper
Matlock MC
MG ZR
1796 ~ Silver ~ N444 HWA ~ 2004
30
N
Sam Grant 
English Ely
KLDMC
Tim Grant
English Ely
KLDMC
Rover Streetwise
1400 ~ Blue ~ KN54YOM ~ 2004
31
E
Mark Banham
British Fakenham
KLDMC
Mathew Smalley
British Kings Lynn
KLDMC
Rover 25 Gti
1796 ~ Red ~ Y843WDX ~ 2001
32
N
Colin Hays
English Stockton
Chelmsford MC
Huw Durham
Welsh Wellesbourne
Chelmsford MC
Vauxhall Astra
1600 ~ Silver ~ HJ04 MFF ~ 2004
33
E
Richard Oxley
British Boston
Mid-Derbyshire MC & CMC
Andrew Lowe
British Bristol
Bath MC & CMC
Proton Satria
1597 ~ Blue ~ P295 SFE ~ 1996
34
N
David Ginn
English Buntingford
Middlesex
Graham Child
British Mayfield
Chelmsford 
Subaru Legacy RWD
2500 ~ Silver ~ T730 AOK ~ 1999
35
N
Jim Drake
British Hemel Hempstead 
CMC
Beth Drake
British Stevenage 
CMC
MG ZR
1800 ~ Silver ~ RY02 ULO ~ 2002
36
E
Ed Pead
British Northampton
BARC
John Pead
British Chute Cadley
BARC
Peugeot 205 Gti
1906 ~ Orange ~ G754 ELV ~ 1989
37
E
Mike Saywell
British Okehampton
Wessex / SHMC
Shaun Layland
British TBC
SHMC
Peugeot 106 Rallye
1294 ~ Whiteish ~ L106 WGJ ~ 1993
38
SE
Mark Redgate
British Bury St Edmunds
West Suffolk MC
Andrew Smith
British Bury St Edmunds
West Suffolk MC
MG ZR
1400 ~ Blue ~ RN53 TKV ~ 2003
39
SE
Nick Banks
British Frodsham
Knutsford/CMC
Digby Wolff
British Frodsham
Knutsfors/CMC
MG ZR 160
1800 ~ Red ~ SU51WXY ~ 2001
40
E
Richard Baker
British Corringham
CMC
Greg Clark
British Laindon
CMC
BMW 320
1998 ~ Black ~ BK52DSX ~ 2002
41
N
Rob Palmer
English Fakenham
Kings Lynn
Richard Tuck
English Fakenham
Kings Lynn
MG ZR
1400 ~ Red ~ PE02 HFT ~ 2002
42
N
Dalton Gadway
American Brandon
Kingslynn & DMC
Patrick Peets
American Brandon 
None
Ford Puma
1700 ~ Silver ~ AD02OKL ~ 2002
43
SE
Adam Brown
English Leicester
Loughborough
Andrew Egger
English Leicester
Loughborough
BMW 318Ti
1800 ~ Red ~ P266 PLR ~ 1996
44
E
Adam Gardner
English Leicester
Loughborough CC
Andy Lewin
English Leicester
Loughborough CC
BMW 318
1800 ~ White ~ F919YWU ~ 1988
45
TBA
Jens Neumeister
German Wellingborough
Blackbird AC
Richard Drydale
British Northampton
Blackbird AC
Volvo 740
2000 ~ Silver ~ F723 VDD ~ 1988
46
E
Justin Chapman
British Belper
Mid-Derbyshire MC
Emily Chapman
British Belper
Mid-Derbyshire MC
Peugeot 205 Gti
1580 ~ Grey ~ C710HHG ~ 1986
47
SE
John Parsons
English Braintree
Chelmsford
Stuart Kingham
English TBA
Wickford
MG ZR
1800 ~ Blue ~ KM03WXJ ~ 2003
48
E
Owen Turner
English Bury St Edmunds
Chelmsford
Andy Ballantyne
English Totnes
SHMC
MG ZR
1600 ~ Red ~ WJ52AUH ~ 2002
49
SE
James Vincent
British Ashover
Matlock
Kelvin Phipps
British Loughborough
Matlock
MG ZR
1798 ~ Yellow ~ AO53 MHL ~ 2003
50
N
Mark Peterson
English March
Chelmsford
Alan Coombs
English Haddenham
Chelmsford
MG ZR
1800 ~ Grey ~ VU54YMV ~ 2005
51
N
Neil Kerry
English Kingslynn
KLDMC
James Morgan
English Melton Constable
KLDMC
Rover 200
1400 ~ Green ~ V391YEE ~ 1999
52
SE
Josh Davison 
British Jedburgh 
Chelmsford 
Hannah McKillop
British Jedburgh 
Chelmsford 
Proton Satria Gti
1834 ~ Silver ~ Y431 HHT ~ 2001
53
N
Jack Ramsay
British Wetherden
CMC
Mark Bramall
British Nayland
CMC
MG ZR
1400 ~ Red ~ EF02 HX8 ~ 2002
54
N
Alistair Brown
British Chelmsford
CMC
Paul Masser
British Woodsctock
CMC
Peugeot 205 Rallye
1360 ~ White ~ K 485 WVU ~ 1992
55
E
Craig Bellworthy 
English Derby
Mid Derbyshire MC
TBC
British TBC
TBC
Ford Puma
1700 ~ Silver ~ R202TCW ~ 1998
56
E
Rob Kitchen
British Fakenham
SCCON/KLDMC
Ed Rutherford
British Bedford
Chelmsford
MG ZR
1400 ~ Blue ~ AU04WOV ~ 2004
57
SE
Dan Arthurton
British Rugby 
Chelmsford MC 
Joe Massey 
British Leamington Spa 
Chelmsford MC
Nissan Micra 
1300 ~ Red  ~ R637JPK ~ 1998
58
E
Dave Taylor
English East Harling
CMC
Kevin Savage
British TBA
TBA
Proton Coupe
1800 ~ Blue ~ T96SAC ~ 1999
59
SE
Bob Wisniewski
British Shipston On Stour
Wessex 
Paul Lettington
British Reading
Wessex
Seat Ibiza
1400 ~ White ~ N255PHO ~ 1995
60
E
Jonathan Stimpson
British Dereham
SCCON
Brian Cammack
British ...
...
Peugeot 106
1600 ~ Grey ~ K226LMD ~ 1992
61
SE
Andrew Scott
British Stowmarket
West Suffolk MC
Tony Hewitt
British Halesworth
KLDMC
Mazda MX5
1839 ~ Silver ~ R686NGF ~ 1998
63
N
Tom Henman
English Chesterfield 
Mid-Derbyshire MC
Wayne Langthorne 
British Mansfield 
Matlock MC
Citroen Saxo
1587 ~ Blue ~ V607 FGP ~ 2001
64
E
John Peterson
British Ely
Chelmsford/KLDMC/SCCON
Ian Graham
British Spalding
Chelmsford; Clitheroe & DMC
Peugeot 306 Gti6
2000 ~ Red ~ R860 YEV ~ 1997
65
N
James Hastings 
English Whitley Bay
Hexham
Sophie Wickham
British Sunderland
Hexham
Proton Satria
1800 ~ Silver ~ AU53NNH  ~ 2003
66
E
Sion Matthews
Welsh Gaerwen
C&A / 116
Rob Lloyd
Welsh Buckley
CVMC
Vauxhall Astra
1998 ~ Blue ~ P770 HVM ~ 1996
67
SE
Matt Bown 
British Chesterfield 
Matlock MC 
James Whitton 
British Chesterfield 
Matlock MC 
MG ZR
1400 ~ Blue ~ YT54 UAJ ~ 2004
69
N
Matt Abrey
British Thetford
Chelmsford MC
Claire Gillies
British Ipswich
Chelmsford MC
Rover 25
1600 ~ TBA ~ TBA ~ TBA
70
E
Mike Jones
Welsh Mold
Chelmsford
Richard Bestwick
British Chester
Chelmsford
Vauxhall Corsa Sri
1400 ~ Grey ~ N963 PJU ~ 1995
71
N
Luke Allen
British Peterborough
CMC
Richard Williams 
British Peterborough
CMC 
Peugeot 205
1600 ~ Red ~ G426KVF  ~ 1990
72
SE
Neil Peterson
British Chatteris
KLDMC
Will Brown
British Peterborough
KLDMC
Peugeot 205 Gti
1580 ~ White ~ E477 FLK ~ 1987
73
SE
David Smoley
British Arlesey
Chelmsford
Charles Thompson
British TBA
Chelmsford
Ford Puma
1679 ~ Black ~ W334NJU ~ 2000
74
SE
Dion Bee
Welsh Caernarfon
Caernarfonshire & Anglesey MC
Osian Ffarmwr Jones
Welsh Caernarfon
Caernarfonshire & Anglesey MC
BMW Compact 318Ti
1897 ~ Pink ~ UEY 768T ~ 2000
75
TBA
Daniel Mann
British Warwick
Chelmsford MC
Rhys Hutchinson
British Warwick
Viking Off Road Club
Ford Fiesta
1700 ~ White ~ S822LAC ~ 1998
77
SE
Peter Riddle
British Wymondham
SCCON
David Leckie
British Horstead
SCCON
Vauxhall Nova
1389 ~ Maroon ~ J584 RUD ~ 1992
78
SE
Richard Brooks
English Newton Abbot
SHMC
Kevin Wills
English Newton Abbot
SHMC
Peugeot 205 XS
1360 ~ Yellow ~ G555 WJM ~ 1989
79
E
Stefan Taylor
British East Harling
CMC
Adrian Gladwin
British St Albans
CMC
Proton Satria Gti
1800 ~ White ~ Y507HHT ~ 2000
80
TBA
Mike Thomas
English Tilbury
Chelmsford 
TBA
English TBA
TBA 
Peugeot 205
2000 ~ Greyish ~ TBA ~ 1987
81
E
Keith Lane
British Wickford
CMC
Martin Lane
British Wickford
CMC
Ford KA
1600 ~ Silvers ~ S418OTR ~ 1999
83
SE
Carl Whitford
British Chesterfield
Matlock
Mark Whitford
British Chesterfield
Matlock
Ford Fiesta
1996 ~ Red ~ C18 RLU ~ 2005
84
N
Leo Warner
English Stowmarket
Chelmsford MC
Simon Bartholomew
English Pradines, France
Chelmsford MC
Skoda Felicia
 ~ Yellow ~ N13MRT ~ 1995
85
E
Matthew Fowle
English Bepton
Central Sussex
TBA
British TBA
TBA
Peugeot 106
1600 ~ Gold ~ S253 VAW ~ 1998
86
TBA
Shirley Hillhouse
British Harringworth
Blackbird Autoclub
TBC
British TBC
TBC
Rover 25
1400 ~ Red ~ W424SFP ~ 2000
87
N
David Roper
British Shoreham
Chelmsford MC   BAMA
Simon Fuidge
British Lancing
Chelmsford MC   BAMA
Citroen Saxo
1360 ~ Yellow ~ X344EAP ~ 2000
88
E
Paul Sharp
British Longfield Hill
Borough 18 - CMC
Paul Barrett
British Chelmsford
CMC
Rover 25
1600 ~ Blue ~ F51 WTK ~ 2002
90
E
Mick Monaghan
British Killamarsh
Matlock MC
Matthew Broadbent
British Galgate
Clitheroe & DMC
BMW 325Ti Compact
0 ~ TBA ~ TBA ~ TBA
91
E
Martin Oglesby
British Preston
Chelmsford
Rod Carter
British Carnforth
Chelmsford
Opel Kadett C GTE
1979 ~ Yellow ~ HNW367T ~ 1979
94
E
Tim Tordoff
English Radnage
Matlock
Ian Frazer
English Heckmondwike
Matlock
Ford Fiesta
1999 ~ Black ~ GJ06XAO ~ 2006
97
N
Geoffrey Bateman
English Wigton
Wigton Mc/SCCON
Robert Philp
English Swaby
SCCON
Peugeot 205 Gti
1905 ~ White ~ F873 OLD ~ 1988
98
TBA
Harry Brierley 
English Rushden 
Blackbird AC
David Tearl 
English Rushden 
Blackbird AC 
Ford Fiesta ST
2000 ~ Black  ~ YC06VFH  ~ 2006
99
E
Martin Betts
British Chesterfield
Matlock MC
Gary Evans
British Chesterfield
Matlock MC
Proton Satria
1800 ~ Silver ~ W5 TPB  ~ 2000


4 reserve entries, in order of payment.
Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Club
Navigator
Nationality ~ Town
Club
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
62
E
Lee Burgess
British Chesterfield
Mid Derbyshire MC 
TBA
British TBA
TBA
Peugeot 205
1900 ~ White ~ H188JPY ~ 1991
92
N
Ding Boston
British Oxford
Oxford Universities MFMC
TBA
British TBA
OUMFMC
Vauxhall Corsa
1400 ~ Red ~ P474 UDW ~ 1997
82
E
Andy Ritchie
English Lancaster.
CDMC
Terry Martin
English Blackburn
CDMC
BMW 318I
1995 ~ Red ~ J3 CUM ~ 1993
100
E
Mike East
British Farnham
Farnborough & District
Richard Pashleigh
British Chertsey
Guildford
Rover 200
1760 ~ Green ~ G3MCE ~ 1999


5 Incomplete or Unpaid Entries.
Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Club
Navigator
Nationality ~ Town
Club
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
68
TBA
Chris Dodds
British Consett
Hexham
TBC
British TBC
TBC
Proton Satria
1800 ~ Silver ~ YX54BBU ~ 2004
76
TBA
Kirk Burton
English Derby
Eastwooddmc 
Mark Fletcher
English Derby
Eastwood 
BMW Compact
1800 ~ Green ~ S487MLT  ~ 1
89
TBA
Steve Smallbone
English Maidstone 
Borough 18
Mike Spicer
British Rochester 
Borough 18
Ford Puma 
1388 ~ Silver  ~ S62 RGC ~ 1998
95
TBA
TBA
English Wolvey
Chelmsford 
Matt Beebe 
English Wolvey
Chelmsford 
MG ZR
1400 ~ Black  ~ BF52UEY ~ 2002
96
E
Mark Dickinson
British Howden
North Humberside
Oliver Dickinson
British TBA
North Humberside
Rover 214
1396 ~ White ~ S296 ADS ~ 1997
Classes:
E - Experts: Either crew member having finished in the top 5 of a similar or higher status event.
SE - Semi-Experts: Those crews not eligible for classes E or N.
N - Novices: Neither crew member having won an award other than a team, marque or finisher’s award, on an event of National B or higher status.


Total submitted entries: 99
Total paid and accepted entries: 94
Potential entries pending completion: 5

Chelmsford Motor Club

Entry System available from Tony Michael