Entry Form
Update Entry
Entry List

Signing-on will be available here
from 10th November 2021 9:00
to 20th November 2021 20:00

Marshal/Official Signing-on will be available here
from 10th November 2021 9:00
to 21st November 2021 12:00



Knutsford Targa Rally Entry List - Unseeded

21st November 2021


60 Completed Entries Paid and Accepted, out of a maximum of 60.

Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Navigator
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On
1
C
Philip Vokes
British Chester
KDMC
Rona Lindsay
Scottish Edinburgh
KDMC
Ginetta G15
998 ~ Red ~ PHX 207L ~ 1973
2
E
Clive Baty
English Stoke-On-Trent
HRCR / Ilkley
Daisy Creamer
English Stoke-On-Trent
HRCR / Ilkley
Ford Escort
2400 ~ Red ~ AVF 354X ~ 1978
3
N
John Fox
British Oxford
BTRDA
BTRDA
Jamie Yapp
British Oxford
Bird
BTRDA
Renault Clio 182 Trophy
1998 ~ Red ~ LY05 EHX ~ 2005
4
N
Ben Pritchard
British Shrewsbury
Whichurch
BTRDA
James Benbow
British Wem
Whichurch
BTRDA
BMW 318I
1895 ~ Orange ~ T187 JCF ~ 1999
5
E
Joe Mallinson
British Batley
Ilkley / Airedale
Jason Metcalfe
British Leeds
Ilkley & Airedale
Ford Fiesta
1998 ~ Silver ~ UE55 STE ~ 2005
6
C
Dan Knight
British Poynton
ERO
Morgan Knight
British Poynton
ERO
Nissan Micra
1275 ~ White ~ N879 BUY ~ 1996
7
C
Kevin Stones
British Bishop Auckland
Durham MC
Chris Holden
British Darlington
Durham MC
Toyota MR2 Roadster
1794 ~ Silver ~ X769 EDB ~ 2000
8
E
Peter Scott
British Halifax
HRCR
To Follow
British To Follow
HRCR
Toyota MR2 Mk3
1794 ~ Red/Black ~ Y457 MNE ~ 2001
9
N
Phil Davies
British Altrincham
Matlock
Jon Lunn
British Bromborough
Matlock
Peugeot 205 GTI
1900 ~ Black ~ H753 KPB ~ 1991
10
C
Chris Kettle
British Northwich
Knutsford
Richard Duddell
British Manchester
Knutsford
Proton Satria
1834 ~ Grey ~ H2 SWK ~ 2002
11
C
Jack Willan
British Carnforth
KDMC
TBA
British Carnforth
KLMC
Skoda Citigo
1000 ~ Red ~ AE63 PYX ~ 2010
12
N
Peter Wilkinson
British Nelson
CDMC
Mairi Olivier
British Nelson
CDMC
Suzuki Swift Sport
1598 ~ Black ~ LT08 ZHG ~ 2008
13
E
Jeff Sharp
British Congleton
ERO
Mark Skellern
British Congleton
ERO
Peugeot 205
1600 ~ White ~ C530 RRC ~ 1986
14
TBA
Pete Jagger
English Keighley
Ilkley & District
John Pinder
British Shipley
Airedale & Pennine
Peugeot 205 Rallye
1360 ~ Yellow ~ A2 PVJ ~ 1993
15
E
Simon Mellings
English Ludlow
Ludlow
BTRDA
Karl Ellis
English Sedgley
WSSCC
BTRDA
Nissan Sunny
1998 ~ White ~ M466 OVR ~ 1995
16
C
Kevin Easterbrook
English Moreton
Knutsford
Alan Ison
English Eastham
Knutsford
ANWCC
Mazda MX5
1800 ~ Silver ~ GJ51 OLW ~ 2001
17
N
David Dunlop
British Liverpool
Knutsford
Sam Self
British Stockport
Stockport
Proton Satria
1834 ~ Silver ~ BL53 JZG ~ 2004
18
E
Owain Bedwyr Rowlands
Welsh Harford
Bala
Phil 'Pants' Sant
English Congleton
CaMC
Mazda MX-R5
 ~ TBA ~ TBA ~ TBA
19
N
John Rhys Owen
Welsh Llanwnda
Caernarfon And Anglesey
BTRDA
Sandra Loton-Jones
English Rossett, Wrexham
De Lacy
BTRDA
MG ZR
1400 ~ Silver ~ FN05 EAW ~ 2005
20
N
Stephen Price
English Bolton
Wallasey MC
ANWCC
 Julian Broadhurst
English Macclesfield
KDMC
Peugeot 206 GT
2000 ~  ~ YX53TZT ~ 2003
21
E
Mark Goodwin
English Chester
Knutsford
Anthony Davies
Welsh Llandysul
Llandysul MC
Triumph TR7 Sprint
1998 ~ Green ~ FFC 247S  ~ 1977
22
N
Stewart Holmes
British Chesterfield
Matlock MC
Tom Reid
British Mansfield
Matlock MC
Ford Ka
1300 ~ Black ~ FG08 TTV ~ 2008
23
N
Dyfrig Glyn Evans
Welsh Corwen
Bala
ANWCC/BTRDA
Dylan Sion Richards
Welsh Corwen
Bala
ANWCC/BTRDA
Ford Escort
2000 ~ White ~ Q325 PDE ~ 1978
24
TBA
Martin Self
English Stockport
Stockport 061 MC
TBA
English TBA
TBA
TBA TBA
0 ~ TBA ~ TBA ~ TBA
25
N
David Stirrup
British Llangollen
KDMC
Tomos Stirrup
British Wrexham
KDMC
Mazda MX5
1598 ~ Blue ~ G784 GWH ~ 1990
27
C
Peter Clegg
British Batley
Knutsford
Sarah Clegg
British Batley
Knutsford
Vauxhall Corsa
1598 ~ Red ~ N243 SCU  ~ 1996
28
C
Tim Millington
British Winsford
Knutsford
Andrew Millington
British Weaverham
Knutsford
Mini Copper
1600 ~ Red ~ J22 EBJ ~ 02
29
TBA
John Livermore
British Lancaster
Morecambe
Paul Mount
British Halton
Morecambe
Chrysler Avenger
1600 ~ Blue ~ TBA ~ TBA
30
E
Carwyn Madoc-Jones
Welsh Denbigh
Clwyd Vale MC
Gwyndaf Evans
Welsh Ruthin
Clwyd Vale MC
Ford Fiesta
1999 ~ Yellow ~ MT07 BWE ~ 2007
31
N
Chris Way
Welsh Kinmel Bay
Rhyl And District
Simon Morgan
Welsh Mold
Rhyl And District
Honda Civic
1400 ~ Blue ~ S231 MEP ~ 1998
32
C
Alun Evans
Welsh Corwen
Knutsford/CVMC
Clare Evans
Welsh Corwen
Knutsford/CVMC
Toyota Corolla
1800 ~ Grey ~ GY54 YTO  ~ 2004
33
E
Mark Lennox
English Bishops Castle
Knighton
ANWCC
Claire Lennox
English Bishops Castle
Knighton
Ford Escort
1998 ~ Blue ~ NSW 517R ~ 1979
34
N
Simon Bridgehouse
British Hyde
TBA
Emma Bridgehouse
British Hyde
TBA
Mazda MX5
1800 ~ Black ~ L237 UMB  ~ 1993
36
E
Tom Evans
Welsh Bangor
C + A
TBA
Welsh Bangor
TBA
Ford Escort
1995 ~ Ree ~ OKC 418S ~ 1980
37
N
David Blaney
British Guiseley
Ilkley
Richard Charlesworth
British Lichfield
Ilkley
Nissan Micra
1348 ~ Silver ~ PJ51 NTD ~ 2001
38
C
Anton Kuzenko
Latvian Crewe
Knutsford MC/Chelmsford MC
TBC
British TBC
TBC
Toyota MR2
1796 ~ Silver ~ Y251 HRN ~ 2001
39
E
Brynli Thomas
Welsh Denbigh
Rhyl And District
Daniel Lea
Welsh Mold
Broughton And Bretton
Subaru Impreza
2000 ~ Black ~ SK56 OGZ ~ 2006
40
C
Dyfed Ireland
Welsh Llan Ffestiniog
Caernarfon & Angelsey
Gwynant Owen
Welsh Garndolbelmaen
C&A
Renault Clio
2000 ~ Black ~ CP04 YFW ~ 2004
41
E
Myles Gleave
British Preston
Regardless GPMC
Hugh Gleave
British Preston
Regardless GPMC
Peugeot 205
1905 ~ White ~ G768 OMX ~ 1988
42
E
John Gornall
British Preston
GPMC /C&DMC /Regardless
ANWCC
Martin Gornall
British Preston
GPMC /C&DMC /Regardless
ANWCC
Peugeot 206 GTI
2000 ~ Blue ~ MF53 WSZ ~ 2003
43
C
Jan Frickel
British Chester
KDMC
Max Frickel
English Chester
KDMC
Ford Escort
1993 ~ White ~ HRK 335K ~ 1971
45
TBA
Paul Reaney
British Sheffield
Rotherham
Richard Johnson
British Mexborough
Rotherham
Peugeot 106
1600 ~ Black ~ J93 CTV ~ 1991
46
C
David Slater
English Lincoln
Knutsford
Chris Britton
English Wigan
Knutsford
Volvo 360
1998 ~ Green ~ B150 AMD  ~ 1985
48
E
Daniel Jones
Welsh Garndolbenmaen
ApMC
Sion Llewelyn Rowlands
Welsh Pwllheli
ApMC
Mazda MX5
1800 ~ Blue ~ DE04 MOR ~ 2004
49
E
Christian Parker
British Morecambe
Morecambe
Molly Livermore
British Lancaster
Morecambe
Subaru Impreza
2500 ~ White ~ M261 PAG ~ 1995
50
N
Mark Brotherhood
English Burntwood
Cannock & DCC
ANWCC
Liam Brotherhood
English Burntwood
Cannock & DCC
BMW 318Ti
1896 ~ Silver ~ S752 MLP ~ 1998
51
TBA
Max
British Welshpool
WBCC
Paul
British Town
WBCC
Ford Ka
1600 ~ Silver ~ FM54PFV ~ 2004
52
E
Zak Hughes
British Welshpool
BTRDA
Robbie Pugh
British Welshpool
NADAC
Caterham Seven
1800 ~ Black ~ GK52YJL ~ 2002
53
E
Craig Burgess
British Chesterfield
Matlock
EMAMC
John Pickavance
British Bingham
Loughborough
EMAMC
BMW 316
2353 ~ White ~ F772TCP ~ 1988
54
C
Tom Williams
Welsh Caernarfon
CaMC
Mark Standen
British Langho
CaMC
Ford Escort
1998 ~ Blue ~ AED 451K ~ 1972
55
E
Duncan Wild
British Chester
Knutsford & DMC/BTRDA
BTRDA
Steve Skepper
British Kirkcudbright
Knutsford & DMC / HRCR
Austin Cooper
1293 ~ Blue/White ~ ROJ843G ~ 1969
56
N
Michael Pears
British Sheffield
Rotherham
Jon Shepherd
British Sheffield
Rotherham
Vauxhall Corsa
1600 ~ Red ~ L880 CJR ~ 1994
57
TBA
Alex Willan
British Costa Del Bolton Le Sands
KLMC EvMC WMC
T’wife.
British Ditto
Same Again.
BMW 316I
2494 ~ White ~ OHG1X ~ 1985 (spec).
58
N
Gary Nathan Williams
Welsh Blaenau Ffestiniog
C & A MC 2121
Andrew Postlethwaite
Welsh Porthmadog
C & A MC 2211
Citroen C2
1600 ~ Red ~ HK56 EVC ~ 2006
59
E
Roger Ashmead
British Derby
Eastwood & DMC
Mark Fletcher
British Derby
Eastwood & DMC
Peugeot 206Gti
1998 ~ Blue ~ Y931RCT ~ 2001
60
N
Ian Arden
English Leigh
BTRDA
BTRDA
TBA
British TBA
TBA
Citroen C1
998 ~ Red ~ PN59ADX ~ 2009
61
C
Nick Banks
British Frodsham
KDMC
Digby Wolff
British Frodsham
KDMC
MG Zr ZR 160
1800 ~ Black ~ TBA ~ 2005
62
N
Robert Bateman
British Leek
PAN HRCR
Mark Smit
British Mucklestone
PAN HRCR
Morris Mini Minor 850
848 ~ Blue ~ HBK241E  ~ 1967
63
C
Neil Raven
English Ilkley
KDMC
Claire Raven
English Ilkley
KDMC
Citroen Saxo
1600 ~ Black ~ P700 ANJ ~ 2003
64
N
Bleddyn Thomas
Welsh Llandovery
Brecon MC
Sam Weller
Welsh Brecon
Brecon MC
Ford Escort
1998 ~ Red ~ SDR 644T ~ 1978


1 reserve entries.

Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Navigator
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On
65
C
Dewi Jones
Welsh Blaenau Ffestiniog
K&D MC
TBA
Welsh TBA
TBA
Mazda MX5
1800 ~ Black ~ KD52FBY ~ 2002


2 Incomplete or Unpaid Entries.

Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Navigator
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On
26
TBA
Tom
Welsh Felinheli
C&A
TBA
Welsh TBA
TBA
Ford Fiesta
1700 ~ Blue ~ TBA ~ 2002
47
TBA
Ashley Thomas
British Chelmarsh
Ludlow Castle
Sam Vaux
British Llandysul
Bath
Ford Fiesta
1600 ~ Blue ~ RE03 NNG ~ 2004


Total submitted entries: 63
Total paid entries: 61
Potential entries pending completion: 2



Classes:
E - EXPERT Any crew member having finished in the Top 10 of a National B/Interclub or higher status rally.
N - NOVICE All other crews
C - CLUBMAN All crews on the Clubmans event


Championships:
ANWCC - ANWMC Targa Championship
EMAMC - Clubman Motorsport EMAMC Road Rally Championship
BTRDA - BTRDA Targa Road Rally Championship

Knutsford Motor Club

Entry System via MTC1.uk