Entry Form
Update Entry
Entry List

Knutsford Targa Rally Entry List - Seeded

8th September 2018


62 paid and accepted entries, out of a maximum of 75.
No Driver Club Navigator Club Make Model CC Colour Reg No Year Class Awards
1Sion MatthewsC&A / 116 CCMatthew HenryC&A / 116 CCFordEscort1380BlueXBG 827W1980E
2Howard Price116 CC / Broughton & Bretton MCBaz Green116 CC SubaruImpreza2499White L316 NBV1993E
3Jason StoneMatlock MCDaniel StoneMatlock MCBMWTi1890BlackR744 BBJ1997E
4Mark LennoxNADACRyan GriffithsWBCC / NADACFordEscort1989WhiteJTL 123V1979E
5Martin SelfStockport 061 MCNigel WrightStockport 061 MCTBATBA0TBATBATBAC
6Rob YatesKnutsford & DMCAlan OgdenKnutsford & DMCPeugeot106 Rallye1294WhiteL24 MCJ1993C
7Simon HarrisRoss & DMSLMike JodeRoss & DMSLVolkswagenLupo Tdi1422GreenY611 LWL2001E
8Mark StandenGPMCRichard WarburtonGPMCProtonSatria1800YellowV384 EEU 1999E
9Mark SlatcherMid-Derbyshire MCAlistair LeggettMatlock MCMGZR1796SilverN444 HWA2004E
10Craig BurgessMid-Derbyshire MCLee BurgessMid-Derbyshire MCProtonSatria1800BlueT500 JLB2004E
11Dave HarrisSixty & Worcestershire MCSophie BucklandKDMCFordKA1298SilverPF55 FFK2006N
12Richard WalkerWSSCCNigel WilliamsQuinton MCFordEscort Mk21998WhiteGAM 185W1980E
13Myles GleaveKDMC / Garstang & Preston Hugh GleaveKDMCPeugeot2051900WhiteG768 OMX1989C
14Brynli ThomasKDMC / Bala & District MCDaniel LeaKDMC / 116 CCPeugeot206 Gti 1802000BlueHD03 WCR2003C
15Mick ValentineHRCRPeter ScottFordMk2 Escort1998OrangeDLE 19T1979EHistoric
16Sam 'slow' Stafford NADAC Vikki HovarthNADACVauxhallNova 1400Black A981 PPX1984C
17Michael PedleyKDMC / Knowldale CCCiara PedleyKDMC / Knowldale CCFordEscort XR31597OrangeEBX 428W1981CHistoric
18Owain RowlandsBDMCPhil 'pants' Sant116 CCMazdaMX-R51800WhiteBF51 YLZ2001E
19Matt BownMatlock MC Roger Bown Matlock MCMGZR1400BlueYT54 UAJ2004E
20Richard JonesWBCCMatt VenablesBala MCFordEscort1998RedHDM 848T1978E
21Adrian HopwoodKDMC / ERODan KnightKDMC / EROFordEscort Mk21993BlueOYD 673V1979CHistoric
22Edward WainEcurie Royal Oak Noel MurphyEcurie Royal OakMGZR1396YellowSJ52 CZA2003E
23Ken Rowlands116 CCSteve Griffith116 CCSubaruImpreza2457BlackL727 HYP1993E
24Jeff SharpERODavid SharpKDMC / DACFordPuma1700GreenW386 DKJ2000N
25Dan SedgwickClitheroe & District MCMatthew HewlettClitheroe & District MCPeugeot106 Rallye1598WhiteS30 DYY 1998E
26Matt ChapmanMid-Derbyshire MCKevin AblittChelmsford MCPeugeot206 Xsi1587Silver KM51 NYL2001E
28Matt BlanchardSixty & Worcestershire MCSteve LloydSixty & Worcestershire MCFordEscort Sport1600WhiteOKH 406V1980N
29Chris ValentineKDMC / Rugby MC / Coalville CCChris ThorleyKDMC / Coalville CCPorsche9241984WhiteBAH 241W1980CHistoric
30Tom HenmanMid-Derbyshire MCRichard HenmanMid-Derbyshire MCCitroenSaxo1587BlueV607 FGP2001N
31David DunlopKDMCBob DuckRremcFordFiesta1388GoldR170 DMA1997E
32Dhiren SolankiLoughboroughDave BarrattRugbySubaruImpreza1994BlackFN55 JZF2005E
33Andy SheardKDMC / 116 CCTommy PinningtonKDMC / 116 CCPeugeot1061600BlueT675 EGX1999C
34Roger GrayKDMC / Broughton & Bretton MCPete GrayKDMC / Broughton & Bretton MCProtonSatria1500Gold2002C
35Mark SummersSixty & Worcestershire MCJeremy HancockSixty & Worcestershire MCFordPuma1700SilverY87 ECE2001N
36Phil DaviesMatlock MC / Stockport 061 MC / EROJon LunnMatlock MC / Stockport 061 MC / EROPeugeot205 Gti1900BlackH753 KPB1991N
37Ryan SwainKDMC / WBCCJames WolstenholmeKDMC / WBCCVWGolf Gti1800RedF677 NWL1989C
38Kirk BurtonKDMC / Eastwood & DMCMark FletcherKDMC / Eastwood & DMCBMWCompactGreenC
39Nick BanksKDMCDigby WolffKDMCMGZR1601800RedKU51 WXY2001C
40Ross TunneyKDMC / Druidale MCJames SquiresKDMC / Clitheroe & DMCBMW318Ti1900BlackGMN 782 B1998C
41Steven OwenKnighton MCAl GwilliamKnighton MCSubaruImpreza 1997Silver S588 TKG 1998E
42Oliver ThompsonStockport 061 MCSimon ThompsonStockport 061 MCFordEscort1600YellowYNF 945T1975N
43Tegid EvansKDMC / 116 CCSteve-Mez MerrisonKDMC / 116 CC / CVMCFordFiesta ST1501998SilverYR57 VYW2007C
44Jamie JonesKDMC / Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MCGavin ReesKDMC / Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MCFordFiesta1751WhiteF596 JAT1989C
45Amy HenchozKDMCJoseph NichollsKDMCMazdaMX51839BlueT240 AKO1999C
46Ryan LloydWBCCJames WardleWBCCCitroenSaxo1600SilverLB51 ZZS2001N
47Chris HannabyKDMC / 116 CCMathew HannabyKDMC / 116 CCVolkswagenGolf1800BlueG779 UYX1989C
48Nigel MorrisKDMCAlun JonesKDMCBMWCompact1900GreenP117 DBW1997C
49Neil JohnsonKDMC / Ilkley DMCNick CooperKDMC / Ilkley DMCDaihatsuSirion1300BlueYV03 XCA2003C
50Huw Gwyn JonesCaernarvonshire & Anglesey MC / 116 CCWill HughesCaernarvonshire & Anglesey MC / 116 CC / RDMCMGZR1400GraySD04 XBH2004N
51Nigel GrahamKDMCSimon GreenwayKDMCTalbotSunbeam Ti1600WhiteDWK 226T1978C
52Mike HowellsHRCR / LACSue HillHRCR / LACMGB1798RedFHJ 431D1966NHistoric
53Simon WalshMid-Derbyshire MCAlan Jackson Lincoln MCMGZR1398GreyT5 DLE2005N
54Keith GriffithsKDMCPeter FreemanKDMCFordPuma1698BlueAF51 ZDY2001C
55Christiaan FrickelKDMCMaximilian FrickelKDMCMazdaMX51800GreenJ8 CGF2006C
56James HamptonKDMC / Druidale MCJess QuirkKDMC / Druidale MCMazdaMX51830BlueGMN 630 C1998C
57John TaylorKDMCJoe TaylorKDMCVauxhallNova GTE1600RedF509 BYB1988C
58Kevin EasterbrookKDMC / North WalesDylan RogersKDMCMazaMX51600RedK545OFM1993C
60Will CooperKDMC / EROBecca BarlowKDMCMazdaMX51800BlackPJ51 NZP2001C
61Sean BramhallKDMCKevin HaworthKLMCFord EscortMexico2000RedCCU 375V1980C
62Ben 'compo' PritchardWhichurch MCJames BenbowWhichurch MCBMW3181900OrangeRTT 7X1999N
63Andrew MeirKDMCSarah JordanKDMCPeugeot3091905BlueG152 DFA1990C
65Michelle SwallowKDMCRob ScottKDMCProtonWira 1600GreenY451 XCW 1999N


0 potential entries, pending payment.
No Driver Club Navigator Club Make Model CC Colour Reg No Year Class Awards


Total submitted entries: 62
Total entries paid & accepted: 62
Potential entries pending payment: 0

Knutsford Motor Club

Entry System available from Tony Michael