Entry Form
Update Entry
Entry List


Signing-on will be available here
from 2nd September 2023 12:00
to 12th September 2023 18:00


Kent Forestry Targa Rally Entry List - Seeded

16th September 2023


59 Completed Entries Paid and Accepted, out of a maximum of 60.

Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Navigator
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On
1
4
Dan Morris
Welsh Newcastle Emlyn
TVMC
BT
Zak Linham
British Taunton
Taunton MC
SW,BT
Ford Puma
1700 ~ Green ~ V177DEJ ~ 2000
Yes
3
4
Gavin Rogers
British Olveston
Tavern
SW
Suze Endean
British Olveston
Tavern/Chelmsford/SOCC
Ford Escort
1993 ~ Yellow ~ FLY961T ~ 1979
Yes
4
4
Huw Morris
British Newcastle Emlyn
TVMC
BT
Dafz Owens
British Cardigan
TVMC
BT
Ford Focus
1998 ~ Blue ~ EJ51 BYC ~ 2001
Yes
5
4
Robert Fields
British Portsmouth
Southsea MC
Andy Fields
British Portsmouth
CSMA
Toyota MR2
1794 ~ Blue ~ GK04HSY ~ 2004
Yes
6
4
Lewis Ayris
British Oxfordshire
SOCC
Simon Ayris
British Witney
SOCC
MG ZR
1800 ~ Yellows ~ J6 SXJ ~ 2003
Yes
7
4
Chris Woolley
English Maidstone
Borough 18 MC
SW,BT
Jamie Woolley
English Maidstone
Borough 18 MC
SW,BT
BMW E30
1788 ~ Silver ~ E446 AJC ~ 1987
Yes
8
4
Keith Lane
British Wickford
Chemsford MC
Martin Lane
British Wokingham
Chemsford MC
Ford Ka
1600 ~ Silver ~ S418OTR ~ 1997
Yes
9
4
Tom Brooks
British Maidenhead
Farnborough DMC
Matt Endean
English Aylesbury
Chelmsford/South Oxon
Toyota MR2
1998 ~ Red ~ FX51SME ~ 2001
Yes
11
4
James Appleby
British Wellington
Silverton & Mid Devon
SW,BT
Tom Jefferis
British Taunton
Taunton
Ford Fiesta ST150
2000 ~ Blue ~ FV05 VLZ ~ 2005
Yes
12
4
Anthony Newton
British Robertsbridge
MMKMC
Graham Child
British Mayfield
Sevenoaks DMC
BMW Compact
1900 ~ Blue ~ V814GTE  ~ 1999
Yes
13
4
Mark Butler
English Honiton
Exmouth MC
SW
Paul Hoad
English Honiton
Exmouth MC
SW
BMW 318Ti Compact
1896 ~ Yellow ~ W142 JPH ~ 2000
Yes
14
4
Ian Mepham
British Hailsham
MMKMC
Tim Sayer
British Hastings
Chemsford MC
BMW 318Ti
1895 ~ Yellow ~ M44 FTD ~ 1997
Yes
15
5
David Ginn
English Buntingford
Oxford
Robert Ginn
English Buntingford
Middlesex
Ford Puma
1700 ~ Green ~ WF51OBO  ~ 2001
Yes
16
7
Simon Fuidge
English Lancing
Chelmsford MC
Derek Arnold
British Betchworth
Guildford MC
Citroen Saxo
1360 ~ Yellow ~ X344EAP ~ 2000
Yes
17
1
Matthew Abrey
British Thetford
Chemsford MC
Claire Gillies
British Ipswich
CCC
Rover 25
1400 ~ Blue ~ KX54 FVY ~ 2004
Yes
18
7
Steve McIlroy
British Grantham
Borough 18
Dave Bradley
British Chatham
Borough 18
Vauxhall Corsa
1400 ~ Silver ~ RE02FVN ~ 2002
Yes
19
7
John Peterson
English Ely
Chelmsford/ECMC
Ian Graham
English Spalding
Chelmsford/Clitheroe
Vauxhall Corsa
1389 ~ Black ~ P218 RVS ~ 1997
Yes
20
7
Grahame Standen
English Maidstone
Blackpalfrey
Katie Smith
English Maidstone
M&MKMC
Ford Sportka
1599 ~ Black ~ GF07OHK  ~ 2007
Yes
21
4
Alex Reynolds
Welsh Reading
Basingstoke
BT
Jacob Williams
British Newton Abbot
SHMC
SW
Toyota Corolla
1598 ~ Red ~ J196GAM ~ 1991
Yes
22
2
Richard Milbank
English Basildon
Chelmsford MC
BT
Neal Allsopp
English .
Chelmsford MC
MG ZR
1398 ~ Yellow ~ KS04LFF ~ 2004
Yes
23
2
Mark Redgate
British Bury St Edmunds
Chelmsford/WSMC
Andrew Smith
British Bury St Edmunds
WSMC
Nissan Micra
1400 ~ White ~ Q580 PVL ~ 2000
Yes
24
2
Steve Burles
British Lynsted
Sevenoaks
SW,BT
Tilly Burles
British Lynsted
Sevenoaks
SW,BT
Rover 25
1399 ~ Silver ~ HG51ZRT ~ 2001
Yes
25
5
Matt Clark
British Minster
Borough 18
Neil Ayling
British Horsham
Southern CC
MG ZR
1600 ~ Blue ~ Y454YAT ~ 1989
Yes
27
1
Laura Christmas
British Bishops Stortford
WSMC/CMC
Duncan Christmas
British Bishops Stortford
WSMC/CMC
Austin Mini
1275 ~ Red ~ POL837M ~ 1974
Yes
28
7
Neil Peterson
English Chatteris
KLDMC
Harry Brierley
English Kettering
Blackbird Ac/ SOCC
Ford Fiesta ST
2000 ~ Blue ~ EK05 NSE ~ 2005
Yes
29
7
Pavel Tsapenko
Estonian Gillingham
Borough 18 MC
Dmitrijs Ivanovs
Estonian London
Chemsford MC
MG ZR
1800 ~ Blue ~ EX52PVF ~ 2003
Yes
30
7
Zak Seager
British Sunbury-On-Thames
FDMC
Adam Fennell
British Hersham
Borough 18
Renault Clio RS 200
1998 ~ White ~ CL10 MUD ~ 2010
Yes
31
7
Ken Worf
British Matlock
Chelmsford/Mid-Derbyshire
Jennie Drew
British Cranfield
Chelmsford MC
BMW 318Ti
1900 ~ Blue ~ W562NGM ~ 2000
Yes
32
2
John Rhys Owen
Welsh Caernarfon
C&A   BTRDA
BT
Sandra Loton Jones
British Rossett
Bath  North Wales CC  BTRDA
BT
MG ZR
1394 ~ Silver ~ J321JRO ~ 2005
Yes
34
5
Simon Ayris
British Witney
SOCC
Lewis Ayris
British Oxfordshire
SOCC
MG ZR
1800 ~ Yellows ~ J6 SXJ ~ 2003
Yes
35
5
Jamie Woolley
English Maidstone
Borough 18 MC
SW,BT
Chris Woolley
English Maidstone
Borough 18 MC
SW,BT
BMW E36 Compact
1897 ~ Blueish ~ M44 CWO ~ 1999
Yes
36
4
Martin Lane
British Wokingham
Chemsford MC
Keith Lane
British Wickford
Chemsford MC
Ford Ka
1600 ~ Silver ~ S418OTR ~ 1997
Yes
37
4
Matt Endean
English Aylesbury
Chelmsford/South Oxon
Tom Brooks
British Maidenhead
Farnborough DMC
MG ZR
1796 ~ Black ~ YF02ZFW ~ 2002
Yes
39
6
Martin Freeman
British Boston
BTRDA / Eastwood & DMC
BT
Kathy Woodward
British Boston
BTRDA / Eastwood & DMC
BT
Peugeot 206 GTI
1997 ~ Silver ~ EA04 YNB ~ 2004
Yes
40
7
Jack Stewart
English Sturry
Blackpalfrey
Matt Davies
English Sturry
Blackpalfrey
Mini Morris Cooper S
1380 ~ Red ~ JXS2 ~ 1963
Yes
41
6
Colin Evans
Welsh Llangadog
Brecon
BT
Harri Evans
Welsh Llangadog
Brecon
BT
BMW Compact
1900 ~ Silver ~ T777POO ~ 1999
Yes
42
5
Graham Child
British Mayfield
Sevenoaks/Chelmsford
Anthony Newton
British Robertsbridge
MMKMC
BMW Compact
1900 ~ Orange ~ S97BWT ~ 1998
Yes
43
7
Nick Humber
British Guildford
Farnborough DMC
Stacy Humber
British Guildford
Farnborough DMC
Peugeot 106 Rallye
1294 ~ White ~ N275VVU ~ 1996
Yes
44
2
Robert Ginn
English Buntingford
Middlesex
Chole Coles
English Aylesbury
Middlesex
Nissan Micra
1300 ~ Red ~ T347 BDY  ~ 1999
Yes
45
7
Ross McCartney
British Dartford
Borough 18/7 Oaks/Weald
SW
Roger McKenzie
British Sevenoaks
Borough 18 MC
MG ZR
1396 ~ Grey ~ RJ04WJG ~ 2004
Yes
46
6
Steve Jellie
British Norwich
BTRDA
BT
Michelle Crouch
British Norwich
BTRDA
BT
Renault Clio
1998 ~ Red ~ EK03RFE ~ 2003
Yes
47
7
Derek Arnold
British Betchworth
Guildford MC
Simon Fuidge
English Lancing
Chelmsford MC
Ford Escort
1998 ~ White ~ EBH666K ~ 1973
Yes
48
7
Claire Gillies
British Ipswich
CCC
Matthew Abrey
British Thetford
Chemsford MC
Austin Mini
1275 ~ Yellow ~ WDX 673K ~ 1972
Yes
49
2
Shane Parry
British Fareham
Isle Of Wight CC
Louise Wren
British Shanklin
Isle Of Wight CC
Austin Mini
1000 ~ Green ~ YEN 68V ~ 1979
Yes
50
7
Luke Allen
British Peterborough
Chemsford MC
Lewis Smith
British Upwood
Chemsford MC
Citroen C2
1600 ~ Red ~ SA07GZO ~ 2006
Yes
51
3
David Lewis
English Lakenheath
WSMC
BT
Allen Copeman
English Old Newton
WSMC
BT
Nissan Micra
998 ~ Red ~ P460 LEV ~ 1996
Yes
52
2
Nick Skelley
British Ivybridge
SHMC
SW
Darren Stevens
British Plymouth
SHMC
SW
MG ZR
1396 ~ Yellow ~ SJ52 CZA ~ 2002
Yes
53
7
Katie Smith
British Westgate On Sea
Maidstone
Ryan Gilley
British Westgate In Sea
Maidstone
Ford Sport Ka
1599 ~ Black ~ GF07OHK ~ 2007
Yes
54
6
Richard Knott
British Dursley
Ross And D
Fred Adams
British Dursley
Ross And D
Ford Fiesta ST150
1999 ~ Blue ~ AO55SNZ ~ 2005
Yes
55
6
Peter Humphreys
British Basildon
Chemsford MC
Joe Humphreys
British Basildon
Chemsford MC
SW,BT
Ford Puma
1700 ~ Red ~ S808KTF ~ 1998
Yes
56
7
Ross Humber
British Guildford
Farnborough DMC
Alice Ummat
British Guildford
Farnborough DMC
Renault Clio 172
1998 ~ Silver ~ FJ53DXW  ~ 2003
Yes
57
7
Mick Rose
British New Romney, Kent
BPMCK
Chris Rose
British Dover
BPMCK
Nissan Micra
998 ~ Silver ~ V117XFC  ~ 2000
Yes
59
7
Dmitrijs Ivanovs
Estonian London
Chemsford MC
Pavel Tsapenko
Estonian Gillingham
Borough 18 MC
BMW 318Ti
1990 ~ Blue ~ S264BVA ~ 1998
Yes
60
7
Toby Galbraith
British Borough Green
Sevenoaks
Andy Mucklow
British Otford
Sevenoaks
Mazda Eunos Roadster
1598 ~ White ~ J907HMV ~ 1991
Yes
58
1
Duncan Christmas
British Bishops Stortford
WSMC/CMC
Laura Christmas
British Bishops Stortford
WSMC/CMC
Austin Mini
1275 ~ Red ~ POL837M ~ 1974
Yes
2
4
John Davies
Welsh Llandysul
TVMC
Nick Bloxham
English Wolverhampton
HRCR
SW,BT
Ford Puma
1700 ~ Grey ~ W76DAX ~ 2000
Yes
26
7
Mike Thomas
English Tilbury
Chemsford MC
Matt Thomas
British Christchurch
Chemsford MC
Mini Clubman
1800 ~ Black ~ TBX900L  ~ 1973
Yes
33
5
Joseph Thomas
Welsh Newcastle Emlyn
TVMC
Aled Jones
Welsh Newcastle Emlyn
TVMC
Rover 214S
1800 ~ Grey ~ R339BNC ~ 1992
Yes
10
4
David Smalley
British Kings Lynn
Kings Lynn DMC
Paul Nelson
British Towcester
HRCR
Vauxhall Corsa
1798 ~ Black ~ ST05 WMJ ~ 2005
Yes


2 Incomplete or Unpaid Entries.

Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Navigator
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On
62
5
Chris Rose
English Dover
Blackpalfrey
Amy Rose
English Dover
Blackpalfrey MC
Ford Puma
1700 ~ Green ~ WF51OBO  ~ 2001
63
5
Amy Rose
English Dover
Blackpalfrey MC
Chris Rose
English Dover
Blackpalfrey
Ford Puma
1700 ~ Green ~ WF51OBO  ~ 2001


Total submitted entries: 61
Total entries paid & accepted: 59
Potential entries pending completion: 2



Classes:
1 Experts in cars up to 1400cc
2 Semi-Experts in cars up to 1400cc
3 Novices in cars up to 1400cc
4 Experts in cars 1401cc and over
5 Semi-Experts in cars 1401cc and over
6 Novices in cars 1401cc and over
7 Clubman


Championships:
SW - ASWMC Targa Championship
BT - BTRDA Gold Star Targa Road Rally Championship

Borough 18 Motor Club

Entry System via MTC1.uk