Entry Form
Update Entry
Entry List

Signing-on will be available here
from 24th April 2021 9:00
to 9th May2021 9:15



Kemble Targa Rally Entry List - In Progress

9th May 2021


75 Completed Entries Paid and Accepted, out of a maximum of 75.

Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Navigator
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On
1
8
Robert Fields
British Bosham
Southsea MC, CSMA
Andy Fields
British Waterlooville
CSMA
Toyota MR2
1794 ~ Yellow ~ G4JVR ~ 2001
2
4
Ben Griffin
British Bath
Bath MC
ASWMC/CMSG
Steve Conner
British Bristol
Bath MC
ASWMC/CMSG
Peugeot 106 Rallye
1587 ~ Blue ~ R979 UHP ~ 1998
3
4
Matt Endean
English Aylesbury
Chelmsford, South Oxon
Suze Endean
English Aylesbury
Chelmsford, South Oxon, Boundless
MG ZR
1796 ~ Black ~ YF02 ZFW ~ 2002
4
5
Elliott Sharp
British Rodmersham
Borough 18 MC
ASWMC/CMSG
Matt Clark 
British Minster
Borough 18 MC
ASWMC/CMSG
MG ZR
1800 ~ Blue ~ YB52 VKV ~ 2002
5
5
James Hall
British Witn Ey
SOCC
ASWMC/BTRDA
Iulian Arcus
British Oxford
SOCC
MG ZR
1800 ~ Black ~ JH51TJH ~ 2002
6
4
Andrew Dawe
British Badminton
Bath
Andrew Lowe
British Bristol
Bath
Nissan Sunny GTI
1998 ~ Red ~ 6678 AD ~ 1993
7
2
Thomas Alderton
British Southampton
Southsea MC
ASWMC
Paul Alderton
British Southampton
Southsea MC
MG ZR
1396 ~ Blue ~ NU51XWZ ~ 2001
8
8
Gary White
British Crowland
Bath
Bradley White
British Crowland
Bath
BMW 318Ti
1900 ~ Silver ~ W387VGC ~ 2000
9
4
John Sedgwick
British Cullompton
Taunton
ASWMC/BTRDA
TBC
British TBC
TBC
ASWMC/BTRDA
Toyota MR2
1800 ~ Red ~ WV02KOX ~ 2002
10
4
Chris Woolley
English Maidstone
Borough 18 MC
ASWMC/CMSG/BTRDA
Jamie Woolley
English Aylesford
Borough 18 MC
ASWMC/CMSG/BTRDA
BMW E30
1787 ~ Silver ~ E446 AJC ~ 1987
11
7
Nathan Perks
English Bristol 
Tavern 
Tony Perks
English Charfield 
Tavern
Ford Escort 1300GT
1300 ~ Yellow ~ GRX268W ~ 79
12
2
Roger Churchfield
British Malvern
Sixty And Worcester
ASWMC/CMSG
Ethan J Harris
British Worcester
Sixty And Worcester
ASWMC/CMSG
Austin Mini
1330 ~ Red ~ ORL 719R ~ 1977
13
4
John Davies
Welsh Llandysul
TVMC
ASWMC/CMSG/BTRDA
N
English W
HRCR
BTRDA
Ford Puma
1700 ~ Grey ~ W76DAX ~ 2000
14
1
Andrew Lees
British Newbury
HRCR/ Dolphin
ASWMC
Grace Lees
British Newbury
Dolphin
ASWMC
Vauxhall Nova
1396 ~ Glacier White ~ NOV4A ~ 1989
15
7
Simon Ayris
English Witney
SOCC/HRCR/Oxford MC
Kim Bannister
English Reading
SOCC
MG ZR
1396 ~ Red ~ FL51 XMZ ~ 2001
16
4
James Griffiths
English Ledbury
Ross
CMSG
Matt Venables
English Market Drayton
Ross
CMSG
Vauxhall Astra
2000 ~ Green ~ H799NHK ~ 1991
17
4
Simon Phillips
British Brackley
Oxford
Brian Cammack
British Aylesbury
Oxford
Peugeot 205 Rallye
1600 ~ White ~ K10ARD ~ 1992
18
4
Tom Brooks
British Maidenhead
CSMA
CMSG
Tony Brooks
British Maidenhead
HRCR
CMSG
Ford Escort
1993 ~ Green ~ NRL544R ~ 1976
19
4
Guy Woodcock
British Nr Mold
HRCR
Andy Pullan
British Cheltenham
Ilkley & HERO
Ford Escort RS2000
1993 ~ Red ~ PHF 356T ~ 1978
20
5
George Newman
Welsh Llanelli
None
Jamie Wilson
Welsh Llanelli
None
BMW 318
1900 ~ Orange ~ S271 VA0 ~ 1998
21
4
Gavin Rogers
British Elberton
Tavern
ASWMC
Georgina Clark
British Cheltenham
Tavern
Ford Escort
1993 ~ Yellow ~ FLY961T ~ 1979
22
TBA
David Ginn
British Great Hormead
Middlesex 
Matthew Ginn
British Great Hormead
Middlesex 
TBA TBA
0 ~ TBA ~ TBA ~ Tba
23
4
Mark Sheppard
British Wellington
Taunton
TBA
British TBA
TBA
VW Golf
1781 ~ White ~ G517XGM ~ 1989
24
4
Dan Morris
British Newcastle Emlyn
TBA
Geth Johnson
British Llandysul
TBA
Ford Puma
1700 ~ Green ~ V177 DEJ ~ 2000
25
3
Eddie Haynes
English Banbury
South Oxon CC
Robert Hall
English Oxford
South Oxon CC
Rover 25
1400 ~ Blue ~ RJ51UGZ ~ 2001
26
4
Mick Valentine
English Daventry
ChMC
Peter Scott
British Wheatley
TBC
Ford Mk2 Escort
1998 ~ Orange ~ DLE 19T ~ 1979
27
4
Huw Morris
Welsh Newcastle Emlyn
Chelmsford
ASWMC/BTRDA
Alan Bonzo Williams
Welsh Cardigan
TVMC
Ford Focus
1998 ~ Blue ~ EJ51 BYC ~ 2001
28
6
Steve Burles
British Sittingbourne
Sevenoaks
ASWMC
Tilly Burles
British Sittingbourne
Sevenoaks
Citroen Saxo
1599 ~ Silver ~ Y172LRO ~ 2001
29
8
Ashley Rice
English Uffculme
Silverton & Mid Devon MC
Trevor Disney
English Cullompton
Silverton & Mid Devon MC
 Mini Cooper
1598 ~  White ~ LB53 TUA ~ 2004
30
6
John Fox
British Gloucester
BTRDA
BTRDA
Jamie Yapp
British Gloucester
BTRDA
BTRDA
Renault Clio
1998 ~ Red ~ LY05EHX ~ 2005
31
8
Aaron Luke Jones
Welsh Maesycwmmer
MDMC
Ryan Jones
Welsh Hengoed
Bath MC
Ford Puma
1700 ~ Blue ~ T680CWO ~ 1999
32
6
Brian David Andrews
English Hereford
Hereford
CMSG
James Leighton
English Bromyard
Hereford
CMSG
Peugeot 106 XS
1598 ~ Blue ~ P825NHP ~ 1996
33
1
Peter Self
British Wincanton
B&DCC
Mike Gray
British Waeminster
S&SCC
MG ZR
1400 ~ Black ~ GJ51OBF ~ 2001
34
8
Mark Nicoll
English Newbury
Dolphin
Dick Hall
English Chilton
Dolphin
Renault Clio
1998 ~ Silver ~ YJ53GXF ~ 2003
35
1
Jon Skelly
British Nr Kingsbridge
South Hams MC
Roger Gillard
British Nr Kingsbridge
South Hams MC
MG ZR
1396 ~ Blue ~ RY 02 5GZG ~ 2002
36
6
Pedro Macedo 
Portugees Bath
Bath MC
ASWMC
Jani Kovacs
Hungarian Bath
Bath MC
Mazda MX5 Mk1 
1800 ~ Grey ~ R240 WHJ ~ 1997
37
4
Andrew Hankey
British Bilton
Exmouth
Nathan Coles
British Cullompton
Exmouth
Ford Escort
2296 ~ Red ~ JFX203N ~ 1975
38
4
Ethan Davies
Welsh Llandysul
Bath
Dan Johnson
Welsh Llandysul
Llan MC
Ford Puma
1700 ~ Red ~ AX02 OHO ~ 2002
39
7
Jon Crook
British Market Harborough
Loughborough CC
James Crook
British Market Harborough
Loughborough CC
Vauxhall Astra
1389 ~ White ~ S633 AUY ~ 1998
40
4
Chris Hand 
Welsh Llandysul 
TVMC
Michael Jones 
Welsh Pwlelli
TVMC
Ford Puma 
1996 ~ Blue  ~ BN02FNS ~ 2002
41
8
Matt Jones
English Stourport On Severn
Wolverhampton And South Staffs
Chris Jones
English Stourport On Severn
Wolverhampton And South Staffs
Peugeot 206
2000 ~ Blue ~ HD03WCR ~ 2003
42
6
Jeff Wherlock
British Caerphilly
Ross MC
CMSG
James Wherlock
British Bristol
Ross MC
CMSG
Suzuki Swift
1500 ~ Red ~ AV08 BGE ~ 2008
43
8
Adam Rubidge
British Coventry
Bath MC
ASWMC
Nigel Tuckey
British Bubbenhall
Bath MC
ASWMC
Citroen Saxo VTR
1600 ~ Black ~ BG51 GKN ~ 2001
44
4
Graham Child
British Mayfield
Sevenoaks/Chemsford
Kevin Ablitt
British Cliffe Woods
Sevenoaks/Chelmsford
BMW 318Ti
1900 ~ Orange ~ S97 BWT ~ 1998
45
4
Keith Lane
British Wickford 
CMC
ASWMC
Martin Lane 
British Wickford 
CMC
ASWMC
Ford Ka 
1600 ~ Silver  ~ S418OTR  ~ 1999
46
7
Mike Dawe
British Yate 
Bath
Kerry Tanner 
British Yate 
Bath
Seat Arosa
1400 ~ Red ~ E738OSR ~ 2000
47
TBA
J Stone
British Street
BMC
D Stone
British Bristol
Tavern
TBA TBA
0 ~ TBA ~ THA ~ Tba
48
3
Robert Milligan
British Flitwick
BTRDA
BTRDA
TBA
British TBA
TBA
BTRDA
Austin Mini
1275 ~ Red ~ D871FFX ~ 1986
49
4
Andy Brown
British Bidshops Itchington
South Oxon
Stuart Faulds
British Brackley
South Oxon CC
Ford Fiesta
1995 ~ Blue ~ FV05 VLZ ~ 2005
50
7
James Fewell
British Sible Hedingham
CMC
Alex Fewell
British Sible Hedingham
CMC
Fiat Secento
1100 ~ Yellow ~ X822PHJ  ~ 2000
51
8
Adrian White
English Nr Peterborough
CMC
Lewis White
English Nr Peterborough
CMC
BMW E36 318Ti Compact
1900 ~ Silver ~ T120VFB ~ 1999
52
4
Barry Young
Scottish Lincoln
Oxford
Cameron You G
British Lincoln
Oxford
Renault Clio
2000 ~ Red ~ CN54BGO ~ 2004
53
5
Ben Pritchard
British Wem
Whichurch
BTRDA
Julia Perry
British TBA
Whichurch
BMW 318I
1895 ~ Orange ~ T187 JCF ~ 1999
54
4
Jon Bray
British Saxmundham
CMC
BTRDA
Jack Matthews
British Wisbech
KLMC
BTRDA
MG ZR160
1800 ~ Black ~ WD03WCW ~ 2003
55
8
Vini Cruz
British Brandon
West Suffolk MC
ASWMC
Daniel Gallant
British Brundall
West Suffolk MC
ASWMC
Renault Clio
1998 ~ Silver ~ BG04YPY ~ 2004
56
8
Kevin Leek
British Warwick
Cambridge CC
Gavin Leech 
British Braintree
Chelmsford MC
Ford Puma
1698 ~ Red ~ AK51HGL ~ 2001
57
8
David Alcock
Welsh Rhyl
HERO
Tony Jones
English Ambleside
HERO
Porsche 924S
2498 ~ Silver ~ G569GAX ~ 1985
58
7
John Rhys Owen
Welsh Caernarfon
Caernarfon And Anglesey
Sandra Loton-Jones
English Wrexham
Bath
MG ZR
1400 ~ Silver ~ FN05 EAW ~ 2005
59
8
Matthew Jones
British Garway
Hereford
Mark Jones
British Garway
Hereford
Suzuki Ignis
1500 ~ Silver ~ CP54EUF ~ 2004
61
5
Jamie Jones
Welsh Crymych
TVMC
Craig Baker 
Welsh Llangewydd
VCRR 
Ford Escort
1998 ~ Red  ~ LDE215P ~ 1975
62
1
Richard Yapp
British Burton On Trent
BTRDA
CMSG/BTRDA
Peter Cox
English Lambourn
MCAC
CMSG/BTRDA
Ah Sprite MK 3
1275 ~ Orange ~ CTE 98J ~ 1971
63
1
John Taylor
British Southampton
Southsea MC
ASWMC/CMSG
Callum Lambourn
British Southampton
Southsea MC
MG ZR
1396 ~ Silver ~ YE53NWF ~ 2003
64
2
Rob Thompson
English Ashford
Sevenoaks & DMC
ASWMC/BTRDA
Aidan Thompson
English Ashford
Sevenoaks & DMC
ASWMC/BTRDA
Rover 214 Si
1396 ~ Purple ~ S892 HAR ~ 1998
65
5
Malcolm Dunderdale
British Abingdon
Motorsport Uk
BTRDA
Anita Wickins
British Abingdon
Motorsport Uk
BTRDA
Renault Clio
1999 ~ Blue ~ HV57OBE ~ 2007
66
7
Ray Sissins
English Melksham
DDMC
Julian Ellis
British Swindon
DDMC
Ford Fiesta
1242 ~ Red ~ CP55 UMH ~ 2005
67
7
Rowan Corney
British Waterlooville
Southsea MC
Quaillan Wyngaard
South African Camborne
Southsea MC
Citroen C1
998 ~ Black ~ SG60TAU ~ 2010
68
4
Dai Roberts
Welsh Pontyberem
Carmarthen MC
Max Freeman
Welsh Brewood
WSSCC
Ford Escort
1993 ~ White ~ RFM151V ~ 1979
69
8
David Blowers
British Hove
FDMC
Jeremy Suter
British Brighton
FDMC
BMW 318Ti
1895 ~ Green ~ V549KDD ~ 1999
71
4
Steve Retchless
English Northallerton
Northallerton AC
BTRDA
Sasha Heriot
English Chesterfield
BWRDC, Matlock
BTRDA
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 ~ Blue ~ MKU595P ~ 1976
72
TBA
Richard Stepney
Welsh Llanelli
Ammanford
Dean Wiltshire
Welsh Ammanford
Ammanford
BMW 318 Ti
1854 ~ Blue ~ W901 GAG ~ 2000
73
5
Lewis Davies
British Cwmbran
Forresters CC
Craig James
British Pontypridd
Forresters 
Ford Escort
2000 ~ Red ~ JRW407V ~ 1979
74
4
Marc Davies
Welsh Bancffosfelen
Carmarthen MC
Byron Jones
Welsh Cardiff
HOVAC
Toyota Corolla 
1800 ~ White ~ GP51AAX  ~ 2002
75
2
Ben Smith
English Cobham
Borough 18
ASWMC
Simon Harris
English Newent
Ross And DMSL
ASWMC/CMSG
Peugeot 106
1600 ~ White ~ T717BKV ~ 1998
76
3
Mark Aldred
English Penzance 
SHMC
ASWMC
Matthew Torok
British Dewlish
Bath 
ASWMC
MG ZR
1398 ~ Yellow ~ SJ52CZA ~ 2002
77
8
Zak Pearce
Welsh Swansea
N/A
Jodie Powell
Welsh Llanelli
N/A
Ford Fiesta
1600 ~ White ~ CV07UAJ ~ 2007


22 reserve entries.

Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Navigator
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On
78
8
Chris Foxley
English Swindon
Bath
Graeme Williamson
English Swindon
Bath
Mazda MX5
1840 ~ Green ~ S663 AGH ~ 19
79
6
Chris Hammersley
British Coleford
Cirencester CC
Matt Hammersley
British Cirencestee
Cirencester CC
MG BGT
1800 ~ Red ~ JUP 560H ~ 1970
80
7
Gary Ward
British Uxbridge
Middx County AC
Andy Smith
British Uxbridge
Middx County AC
Citroen AX
1360 ~ White ~ H656NNY ~ 1990
81
6
Chris Kemp
British Nailsea
Bath
Kasia Jemiol
British Nailsea
Bath
Peugeot 206
2000 ~ Silver  ~ VX55 TAV ~ 2005
83
4
Bryan Cherrett
British Sittingbourne
FDMC
Jack Cherrett
British Sittingbourne
FDMC
Citroen C2
1587 ~ Black ~ EY54XJX ~ 2002
84
4
Rikki Proffitt
Welsh Rhuddlan
HRCR
Graham Wild
English Market Rasen
HRCR
Porsche 924S
2500 ~ Red ~ TMD10F ~ 1986
85
TBA
Shane Parry
British Fareham
Isle Of Wight CC
Louise Wren
British Shanklin
Isle Of Wight CC
Ford Puma
1400 ~ Green ~ W495 VVW ~ 2000
86
8
Jeff Sharp
British Congleton
Ecurie Royal Oak
Mark Skellern
British Congleton
Ecurie Royal Oak
Peugeot 205 GTI
1600 ~ White ~ C530 RRC ~ 1986
87
8
Bleddyn Thomas 
Welsh Llangadog 
Epynt
TBA
Welsh Llangadog 
Epynt
Ford Escort
2000 ~ Red ~ SDR644T ~ 1978
88
8
Paul Gillard
English Bradninch
Silvrton Motorclub
William Light
British Dulford
Silverton MC
Ford Fiesta
2000 ~ Black ~ EN06NTY ~ 2006
90
5
Simon Atkinson
British Ludlow
Ludlow Castle MC
BTRDA
Ben Nixon
British Ludlow
Ludlow Castle MC
BTRDA
Ford Puma
1679 ~ Silver ~ FN02TBO ~ 2002
92
6
Gareth Meecham
Welsh Pontypridd 
Brecon
Joseph Richards 
Welsh Porth
Brecon
Ford Escrot
2000 ~ White ~ GAR 820N ~ 1978
93
5
Oliver Keates
British Trowbridge
DDMC
Gavin Bull
British Mere
DDMC
Rover MG ZR
1790 ~ Black ~ RY51ETJ ~ 2001
94
4
Simon Mellings
English Ludlow
Ludlow Or HRCR
BTRDA
Karl Ellis
English Dudley
WSSCC & HRCR
BTRDA
Nissan Sunny
2000 ~ White ~ M432 OVR ~ 1995
95
4
Darrell Denning
British Wellington
Bath MC
ASWMC/BTRDA
Derek Colin Drayton
British Barnstaple
North Devon MC
ASWMC/BTRDA
Volvo 240 GLT
2300 ~ Blue ~ LWP 873T ~ 1979
96
5
Simon Bailey
Welsh Swansea
Bath
Daryl Bailey
Welsh Swansea
Teifi Valley
Peugeot 206 GTI
1998 ~ Green ~ CT03 BFU ~ 2003
98
3
Ross McCartney
English Dartford
Borough 18 MC
ASWMC
Gerry Colyer
English Billingshurst
Borough 18 MC
ASWMC
MG ZR
1396 ~ Grey ~ RJ04WJG ~ 2004
99
7
John Hollyman
British Bristol
Tavern MC
Neil Harris
British Newport
Bath MC
Fiat Grande Punto
1368 ~ Blue ~ ND07UWX ~ 2007
100
5
Mike Hall
English Reading
 Dolphin
Jeff Brown
English Yeovil
Basingstoke
Peugeot 206 GTI
1998 ~ Orange ~ W689 RWK ~ 2000
104
6
Oliver Gilbey
South African London
Na
ASWMC/CMSG/BTRDA
Adam Van Der Ploeg
South African Leicester
Na
Citroen C2
0 ~ Black ~ FN55 YRL ~ 2005
105
TBA
Mark Holmes
British Gloucester
Bath MC
TBA
British TBA
TBA
Ford Mk1 Escort
1998 ~ White ~ RFH239F ~ 1969
106
7
Will Shaw
British Bristol 
Bath
Luke Jefferies-Mead
British Bristol
Bath
MG ZR
1400 ~ Silver ~ WK54 XVG ~ 2004


4 acknowledged and paid entries.

Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Navigator
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On
107
6
John Merrix
British Alton
FDMC
Robert Merrix
British Alton
FDMC
Mazda MX5
1800 ~ Yellow ~ L788FEL ~ 1994
109
4
Paul Morgan
English Shrewsbury
Nadc
Daniel Jones
Welsh Garndolbenmaen
WBCC
Honda Civic
1998 ~ Black ~ 3025XBZ ~ 1999
110
7
Alistair Robertshaw
British Colwall
Bath MC (Pay With Entry?)
Richard Walters
British Filton
Tavern MC
Peugeot 106
1100 ~ Green ~ M188ACA ~ 1995
89
2
Alan R Spencer
British Bristol
Bristol Pegasus/ Tavern
CMSG
TBA
British TBA
TBA
CMSG
Ford Puma
1380 ~ Red ~ T439CJW ~ 1999


Total submitted entries: 107
Total paid entries: 101
Potential entries pending completion: 6



Classes:
Interclub:
Class 1: Experts in cars up to 1400cc
Class 2: Semi-Experts in cars up to 1400cc
Class 3: Novices in cars up to 1400cc
Class 4: Experts in cars 1401cc and over
Class 5: Semi-Experts in cars 1401cc and over
Class 6: Novices in cars 1401cc and over

Clubman:
Class 7: cars up to 1400cc
Class 8: cars 1401cc and over



Championships:
ASWMC - ASWMC Targa Championship
CMSG - CMSG Targa Championship
BTRDA - BTRDA Targa Road Rally Championship

Bath Motor Club

Entry System via MTC1.uk