Entry Form
Update Entry
Entry List


Kemble Targa Rally Entry List - Seeded

12th May 2019


Accepted Entries

No Driver Club Navigator Club Make Model CC Colour Reg No Year Class
1 Ben GriffinBathSteve ConnerBathPeugeot106 Rallye1597BlueR979UHP1998MB
2 Alan WakemanOxfordIan HazletonChelmsford MGZR1600BlackG1 OJW2003MB
3 James GriffithsRossMatt VenablesTBAAlfa1472000RedBF05BWB2005MB
4 Simon HarrisRoss & DMSLBen SmithBorough 18VolkswagenLupo TDI1422GreenY611 LWL2001MB
6 Gary WhiteChelmsfordBradley WhiteChelmsfordMazdaMX51800BlackM395SCX1995CB
7 Ed ClarkTavernGeorgina ClarkTavernMGZR1396BlackBU53 RVO2003CA
8 Jason PillarBournemouthAdie CollinsSouthsea MCFordEscort2000OrangePFL 224X1981EB
9 Simon FuidgeBath MCDavid RoperBath MCCitroenSaxo1360YellowX344EAP2000CA
10 Cliff SimmonsBath MCDaniel Simmons Bath MCSkodaFabia 1400WhiteW631 HWL1999 NA
11 Neil SarkarLudlow Castle MCHarry SarkarSixty & WorcsMGZR1396BlackVN51AHE2001NA
12 Abe ShenkerCannock & DistrictBenn HeggsCoalvillePeugeot2061597BluePJ03LTU2003NB
14 Mike AuthersOxford MCMax AuthersWitney MCMGMidget1275GreenMDG104F1967NA
15 Mike BurrowsBath MCSteve MaceyBath MCFordPuma1679SilverT15MFB2000NB
20 Gavin RogersTavernCarrie RogersTavernFordEscort1993YellowFLY 961T1979MB
21 Simon PhillipsOxfordNicola PhillipsOxfordPeugeot205 Rallye1587WhiteK10ARD1992MB
22 Gavin LewisWBCCJon BirdWBCCPeugeot205 Gti62000BlueH810LEL1990EB
23 Paul BevanHerefordOllie JacksonHerefordCitroenSaxo VTR1600BlackDY03JUH2003CB
24 Matt EndeanChelmsford MC / Oxford MCLizzie PopeChelmsford MC / Wessex MC / Guildford MCMGZR1796BlackYF02 ZFW2002MB
25 John TaylorSouthseaNick TaylorSouthseaMGZR1396SilverYE53NWF2003EA
27 Steve SmallboneTavern / B18Mike SpicerTavern / B18FordPuma1388SilverS62 RGC1999MA
28 Tony PerksTavernNathan PerksTavernNissanMicra 1348RedC7NND2002EA
29 Daniel BrentnallChelmsford MCJon HuntFDMCNissanMicra1275WhiteP181TBM1996CA
30 Tim SmithEastbourne & Ram Kevin AblittChelmsford/SevenoaksVauxhallCorsa1398BlueT712 GRF1998EA
31 John NichollsFarnborough Dmc/ Basingstoke MCHarry NichollsFarnborough Dmc/Basingstoke MCRover2001396BlueFMA 529F1998EA
32 Tom JefferisTauntonWill JefferisTauntonFordEscort1993BlueCRJ882T1979EB
33 Robert HallOxford Dave GalbraithWitneyCitroenC21600RedSK04MTR2004EB
34 Bob WisniewskiWessexPeter LittlefieldTavernVauxhallAdam1400YellowOFZ 8848Mr.EA
37 Thomas AldertonSouthsea MCPaul AldertonSouthsea MCMGZR1396BlueNU51XWZ2001NA
38 Rob AldermanDolphinPaula AldermanDolphinMGZR1396YellowKL53 ZFB2003CA
40 Chris WoolleyBorough 18 MCJamie WoolleyBorough 18 MCBMWE301796Silver E446 AJC1988NB
41 Dave CooperTavern T B ATBAMazdaMX51799RedP743RYG 1996CB
42 Rowan CorneySouthseaCalum IrwinSouthseamcMazdaMX51598BlueJ610WHB1992CB
44 Nigel Graham60 & Worcester MCEthan Harris60 & Worcs MCTalbotSunbeam1600White-IshDWK 226T1979NB
45 William ThompsonRossDavid ThompsonRoss Peugeot1061100GreyY713 JBO2000CA
46 Rich YappBTRDAPete CoxBTRDAAustinSprite1275RedCTE98J1971NA
47 Brian AndrewsHerefordJames LeightonHerefordPeugeot1061598BlueP825NHP1996CB
48 Lewis DaviesForresters CCGeorge DaviesTeifi Vally MCFordEscort2000RedJRW407V1979NB
49 Steve TomsRossJack MajorRossPtotonPersona Compact 1300Yellow T43 CMA 1998NA
50 Arthur JonesTavern/Bath MCSandra JenkinsTavern/Bath MCVauxhallCorsa Sport1400BlueTBA1998CA
51 Russell HiggsFDMCFreya HiggsFDMCPeugeot107998WhitePF07 NLA2007CA
53 Adam RubidgeRugby MCNigel TuckeyRugby MCCitroenSaxo1600BlackBG51 GKN2001CB
54 Marc 'beef' BurgessBath MCAndy EwingsBathRenaultClio1997SilverM888EEF2007NB
55 Rick TownendBath MCAndrew HughesBath MCAudiA2 TDI1400BlackRE54 ONK2004CB
56 James DawsonBath MCMartin MooreBath MCAbarth5001368RedSD10UUY2010CB
57 Gareth DaviesBath?Cregg DaviesBath?AustinMini1275YellowC839 LAW1985CA
58 Kayleigh SmithTBADavid AttiwellTBAMazdaMX51800BlackTBA1994NB
59 Mark AldredSHMCAnna MaddernSHMC CitroenC2 GT 1600RedLW53KZJ2004CB
60 Jeff WherlockBridgend ACChris AmesBridgendSuzukiSwift1500RedAV08BGE2008NB


Accepted Entries - Second Drivers

No Driver Club Navigator Club Make Model CC Colour Reg No Year Class
101 Steve ConnerBathBen GriffinBathFordPuma1679BlueT313LJN1999MB
102 Ian HazletonChelmsford Alan WakemanOxfordMGZR1796BlueKT53 UJP2002CB
103 Matt VenablesTBAJames GriffithsRossAlfa1472000RedBF05BWB2005NB
104 Ben SmithBorough 18Simon HarrisRoss & DMSLVolkswagenLupo TDI1422GreenY611 LWL2001MB
106 Bradley WhiteChelmsfordGary WhiteChelmsfordMazdaMX51800BlackM395SCX1995CB
107 Georgina ClarkTavernEd ClarkTavernMGZR1396BlackBU53 RVO2003CA
108 Adie CollinsSouthsea MCJason PillarBournemouthFordEscort2000OrangePFL 224X1981EB
109 David RoperBath MCSimon FuidgeBath MCCitroenSaxo1360YellowX344EAP2000CA
110 Daniel Simmons Bath MCCliff SimmonsBath MCSkodaFabia 1400WhiteW631 HWL1999 NA
111 Harry SarkarSixty & WorcsNeil SarkarLudlow Castle MCMGZR1396BlackVN51AHE2001NA
114 Max AuthersWitney MCMike AuthersOxford MCMGMidget1275GreenMDG104F1967NA
115 Steve MaceyBath MCMike BurrowsBath MCFordPuma1679SilverT15MFB2000NB

Total entries: 66
Number of entries paid & accepted: 60
Number of reserve entries: 0
Pending entries: 6

Bath Motor Club

Entry System available from Tony Michael