Entry Form
Update Entry
Entry List

Competitor Signing-on will be available here
from 14th July 2021 9:00
to 7th August 2021 18:00

Marshal/Official Signing-on will be available here
from 14th July 2021 9:00
to 8th August 2021 12:00



Hatsford Targa Road Rally Entry List - Seeded

8th August 2021


60 Completed Entries Paid and Accepted, out of a maximum of 60.

Class
Driver
Clubs
Championships
Navigator
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On
1
I2
John Davies
TVMC
ASWMC/BTRDA
Nick Bloxham
HRCR
ASWMC/BTRDA
Ford Puma
1700 ~ Grey ~ W76 DAX ~ 2000
Yes
2
I2
Steve Retchless
BTRDA / Northallerton
BTRDA
Sasha Heriot
BTRDA / BWRDC / Matlock
BTRDA
Ford Escort Mk2
1993 ~ Blue ~ MKU 595P ~ 1976
Yes
3
I2
Ben Griffin
Bath
CMSG/ASWMC
Peter Littlefield
Tavern
ASWMC
Peugeot 106 Rallye
1587 ~ Blue ~ R979 UHP ~ 1998
Yes
4
I2
Huw Morris
Chelmsford MC
ASWMC
Geth Johnson
Chelmsford MC
ASWMC
Ford Focus
1998 ~ Blue ~ EJ51 BYC ~ 2001
Yes
5
I2
Chris Woolley
Borough 18 MC
CMSG/ASWMC
Jamie Woolley
Borough 18 MC
CMSG/ASWMC
BMW E30
1787 ~ Silver ~ E446 AJC ~ 1987
Yes
6
CE2
David Harris
Ross
Worth Birkill
Ross
Ford Escort Mk1
2000 ~ White ~ SFC657N ~ 1973
Yes
7
I2
Gavin Rogers
Tavern
ASWMC
Keith Emery
Tavern
Ford Escort
1993 ~ Yellow ~ FLY961T ~ 1979
Yes
8
CE2
Paul Bevan
Ross
Ollie Jackson
Ross
Citroen Saxo VTR
1600 ~ Black ~ DY03JUH ~ 2003
Yes
9
CE1
Will Rogers
Ross
Lisa Rogers
Ross
Toyota Yaris
1300 ~ Blue ~ WM54WKO ~ 2004
Yes
10
I2
Brian Andrews
Hereford/Ross
CMSG
James Leighton
Hereford
CMSG
Peugeot 106 XS
1596 ~ Blue ~ P825NHP ~ 1996
Yes
11
I2
Keith Lane
Tavern  /Chelmsford MC
ASWMC
Martin Lane
Tavern Chelmsford MC
Ford Ka
1599 ~ Silver ~ S418OTR ~ 1999
Yes
12
CE1
Lewis Ayris
SOCC
Katie Bleach
SOCC
MG ZR
1396 ~ Yellow ~ J6 SXJ ~ 2003
Yes
13
I2
Simon Mellings
Ludlow
BTRDA
Karl Ellis
WSSCC
BTRDA
Nissan Sunny
1998 ~ White ~ M466 OVR ~ 1995
Yes
14
I2
Byron Jones
HOVAC
ASWMC
Alyson Jones
HOVAC
ASWMC
Mazda MX5
1800 ~ Yellow ~ WK52 UTR ~ 2002
Yes
15
CE2
Alex Barker
Ross And District
Gareth Parry
Ross And D
BMW 318Ti
1890 ~ Silver ~ W751NLD ~ 2000
Yes
16
I1
John Taylor
Southsea MC
CMSG/ASWMC
Chris Moore
Southsea MC
MG ZR 1.4
1396 ~ Silver ~ YE53NWF ~ 2003
Yes
17
CE1
Simon Ayris
SOCC
Kim Bannister
SOCC
MG ZR
1396 ~ Red ~ FL51 XMZ ~ 2001
Yes
18
I1
Matt Endean
Chelmsford/South Oxon
Suze Endean
Chelmsford/Boundless/South Oxon
Nissan Micra
1348 ~ Red ~ M99 SLE ~ 1994
Yes
19
CE2
Chris White
Tavern
Tom Woodward
Tavern
Ford Escort
2000 ~ White ~ SHR653S ~ 1978
Yes
20
I1
Andrew Lees
HRCR/ Dolphin
ASWMC
Grace Lees
Dolphin
ASWMC
Vauxhall Nova
1396 ~ Glacier White ~ NOV4A ~ 1989
Yes
21
I2
Elliott Sharp
Borough 18
CMSG/ASWMC
Michael Spicer
Borough 18
CMSG/ASWMC
MG ZR
1800 ~ Blue ~ JG52 ELL ~ 2002
Yes
22
I1
Tony Perks
Tavern
Abi Haycock
Amanford And District
Ford Escort
1348 ~ Yellow Ish ~ GRX268W ~ 1980
Yes
23
I1
Robert Milligan
BTRDA
BTRDA
David Middleditch
Ross
Austin Mini
1275 ~ Red ~ D871FFX ~ 1986
Yes
24
I2
Richard Stepney
Ammanford
Alun Ginn
Amman And District
BMW Compact
1896 ~ Blue ~ W901GAG ~ 2000
Yes
25
CE1
Wesley Davis James
Ross
Tim Kearsey
Ross
Nissan Micra
1300 ~ Red ~ T488OAD ~ 1999
Yes
26
CE2
Alan Morgan
Ross And District
Carol Morgan
Ross And District
Suzuki Swift Sport
1586 ~ Silver ~ YS07 WBT ~ 2007
Yes
27
CN2
Jeff Wherlock
Ross MC
CMSG
Dan Neale
Ross MC
Suzuki Swift
1500 ~ Red ~ AV08 BGE ~ 2008
Yes
28
CE2
Andrew Bridgewater
Ross & District
Matthew Law
Ross & District
Renault Clio
1998 ~ Black ~ CF54 FFW ~ 2004
Yes
29
CN2
Philip Bridgewater
Ross
James Warren
Ross
Peugeot 306
1800 ~ Silver ~ X969HUY ~ 2000
Yes
30
CN1
Andrew Warren
Ross
Jacob Stanton
Ross
Citroen C2
1400 ~ Blue ~ KV06 XEZ ~ 2006
Yes
31
I2
Graham Child
SDMC/CMC
Kevin Ablitt
CMC
BMW 318Ti
1900 ~ Orange ~ S97 BWT ~ 1998
Yes
32
CN2
Mark Nicoll
Dolphin
Dick Hall
Dolphin
Renault Clio
1998 ~ Silver ~ YJ53GXF ~ 2003
Yes
33
CN1
Reverend Ben Rogers
OMCm
Lewis Bicker
OMC
Citroen Saxo
1400 ~ Silver ~ X809 MAB ~ 2000
Yes
34
I2
Malcolm Dunderdale
Oxford MC
BTRDA
Anita Wickins
Oxford MC
BTRDA
Renault Clio
1999 ~ Blue ~ HV57OBE ~ 2007
Yes
35
I2
Ben Pritchard
Whichurch
BTRDA
James Benbow
Whichurch
BMW 318I
1895 ~ Orange ~ T187 JCF ~ 1999
Yes
36
CN2
Adam Rubidge
Ross MC
Nigel Tuckey
Ross MC
Citroen Saxo VTR
1600 ~ Black ~ BG51 GKN ~ 2001
Yes
37
I2
Lucas Redwood
Taunton MC
Zak Linham
Taunton MC
Ford Sierra
2000 ~ Green ~ J89 FYA ~ 1992
Yes
38
CE1
Steve Burles
R0Ss
Tilly Burles
Ross
Rover 25
1396 ~ Silver ~ HG51ZRT ~ 2001
Yes
39
CN2
Simon Bailey
Ross M C
Daryl Bailey
Ross MC
Peugeot 206 GTI
1998 ~ Green ~ CT03 BFU ~ 2003
Yes
40
I1
David Allman
Owen MC/BTRDA
BTRDA
Tim Beard
BTRDA
BTRDA
Peugeot 205 XS
1360 ~ Grey ~ H582LOE ~ 1990
Yes
41
CN2
Chris Jones
Ross
Richard Jones
Ross
Peugeot 206
2000 ~ Blue ~ HD03WCR ~ 2003
Yes
42
I2
Simon Atkinson
Ludlow Castle MC
Ben Nixon
Ludlow Castle MC
Ford Puma
1679 ~ Silver ~ FN02TBO ~ 2002
Yes
43
CN2
Michael Jenkins
Craven MC
Alexandra Jenkins
Craven MC
MG ZR 160
1800 ~ Silver ~ KE04 ZFH ~ 2004
Yes
44
I1
Richard Yapp
BTRDA
CMSG/BTRDA
Peter Cox
MCAC
CMSG/BTRDA
Ah Sprite MK 4
1275 ~ Orange ~ CTE 98J ~ 1971
Yes
45
I1
Mark Aldred
SHMC
ASWMC
Matthew Torok
Bath
ASWMC
MG ZR
1400 ~ Yellow ~ SJ52CZA ~ 2002
Yes
46
CN2
Mark Greedy
Taunton
James Greedy
Taunton
Citroen C2 GT
1600 ~ Red ~ LW53 KZJ ~ 2004
Yes
47
I1
Ffion Davies
TVMC
James Evans
TVMC
Vauxhall Nova
1396 ~ Red ~ J656 ODE ~ 1991
Yes
48
CN1
Ross McCartney
Borough 18 MC
ASWMC
Gerry Colyer
Borough 18 MC
ASWMC
MG ZR
1396 ~ Grey ~ RJ04WJG ~ 2004
Yes
49
CN2
Phillip Lloyd
Ammanford
Elinor Thomas
Ammanford Motoclub
Ford Escort
2000 ~ Orange ~ TEH16R ~ 1976
Yes
50
CN2
Chris Pratt
Basingstoke MC
Paul Vaughan
Basingstoke MC
Peugeot 205Gti
1905 ~ Black ~ H402OBO ~ 1990
Yes
51
CN2
George Newman
None
James Nock
None
BMW 318Ti
2000 ~ Orange ~ M44 JVW ~ 1998
Yes
52
CN2
Ashley Rice
Silverton & Mid Devon MC
Trevor Disney
Silverton & Mid Devon MC
Mini Cooper
1598 ~ White ~ LB53 TUA ~ 2004
Yes
53
CN2
Jack Cherrett
Ross And DMC
Freddie Cherrett
Ross And DMC
Citroen C2
1587 ~ Black ~ EY54XJX ~ 2004
Yes
54
CN2
Eimear Hyland
RMC
Ryan "Sheep" Jones
Bath MC
Ford Puma
1700 ~ Magnum Grey ~ YG02 WLK ~ 2002
Yes
55
CN2
Paul Gillard
Silverton And Mid Devon MC
William Light
Silverton And Mid Devon MC
Ford Fiesta
2000 ~ Black ~ EN06NTY ~ 2006
Yes
56
CN2
Owen Jones
Ross And Dmsc
Stuart Harrold
Ross & Dmsc
MG ZR
1800 ~ Green ~ GJ 04 FOM ~ 2004
Yes
57
CN2
Mark Thorburn
Ross
James Graham
Ross
Proton GTI
1834 ~ Silver ~ V232 EAN ~ 1999
Yes
58
CN1
James Welch
RdMCC
Simon Welch
RdMCC
Toyota Yaris
1299 ~ Blue ~ V491HWP ~ 1999
Yes
59
I1
Shane Parry
Isle Of Wight CC
ASWMC
Louise Wren
Isle Of Wight CC
ASWMC
Austin Mini
998 ~ Green ~ YEN 68V ~ 1979
Yes
60
CN1
Mark Pitts
Ross On Wye MCC
Robin Eames
Ross On Wye MCC
Seat Ibiza
1400 ~ Blue ~ VO10 HTG ~ 2010
Yes


18 Incomplete or Unpaid Entries.

Class
Driver
Clubs
Championships
Navigator
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On
70
CE2
Christopher Oakes
Witney
Steven Preece
Ross
Ford Fiesta
2000 ~ Red ~ MK05 XXA ~ 2005
Yes
73
CE2
Andy Taylor
60 And Worcester MC
Jeremy Hancock
60 And Worcester MC
Citroen C2 VTS
1587 ~ Red ~ SD07 ELX ~ 2007
Yes
74
CE2
Benn Lewis
HOVAC
Leon Shorney
HOVAC
Vauxhall Cavalier SRI 130
2000 ~ Blue ~ E825XGB ~ 1988
75
I1
James Hall
SOCC
Jack Major
Ross
MG ZR
1398 ~ Red ~ JH51TJH ~ 2004
77
I2
Owen Evans
Pembrokeshire MC
Ryan ‘Sheep’ Jones
Forresters MC
Ford Puma
1700 ~ Blue ~ T680 CWO ~ 1999
78
TBA
Jon Prior
HRCR
Harry Harris
Ross
MG ZR
1400 ~ Blue ~ VX51XJD ~ 2001
79
CN2
Katie Smith
Ross
Grahame Standen
Ross
Ford Ka
1599 ~ Black ~ GF07OHK ~ 2007
80
CN2
Jack Adlard
Chelmsford
Joe Phillpot
Chelmsford
Honda Civic
1999 ~ Red ~ HF51DNO ~ 2001
81
CN1
Mark Price
Ross DMC
Steve Davies
Ross DMC
Nissan Micra
1375 ~ Green ~ WJ51OSZ ~ 2001
82
TBA
Stephen Mace
Forresters
Jamie Vaughan
Forresters
Suzuki Ignis
1300 ~ Green ~ Y675GKG ~ 2001
83
CN2
Mark Brotherhood
Cannock & DCC
Liam Brotherhood
Cannock & DCC
BMW 318Ti
1896 ~ Silver ~ S752 MLP ~ 1998
84
I2
Gwyn Jones
Aberystwyth And DMC
Rob Leeman
Aberystwyth And DMC
Seat Ibiza Cupra Sport
1984 ~ Red ~ P927KAV ~ 1997
85
I2
Jon Bray
CMC
CMSG
Jack Matthews
CMC
CMSG
MG ZR160
1800 ~ Black ~ WD03WCW ~ 2003
86
CE1
Rob Palmer
KLDMC
Ben Jones
KLDMC
MG ZR
1400 ~ Red ~ PE02 HFT ~ 2002
87
CN2
Bleddyn Thomas
Epynt MC
Sam Weller
Brecon MC
Ford Escort
1998 ~ Red ~ SDR 644T ~ 1978
88
CN2
David Comley
Ross And District
Alun James
Ross And D
Vauxhall Astra
2000 ~ White ~ G810VRJ ~ 1990
89
CN2
Anthony Harris
Ross Motorsports
Sky Peters
Ross Motorsports
Corsa Vauxhall
1800 ~ Silver ~ NDD3P ~ 2006
90
TBA
Andrew Gardner
Ross And DMC
Katelyn Newton
Ross MC
Mazda MX5
1800 ~ Bronze ~ S759 NJH  ~ 1999


Total submitted entries: 78
Total entries paid & accepted: 60
Potential entries pending completion: 18



Classes:

I1 Interclub crews competing in 2WD cars with engines of under 1401cc.
I2 Interclub crews competing in 2WD cars with engines of more than 1400cc.
CE1 Clubman Expert crews competing in 2WD cars with engines of under 1401cc.
CN1 Clubman Novice crews competing in 2WD cars with engines of under 1401cc.
CE2 Clubman Expert crews competing in 2WD cars with engines of more than 1400cc.
CN2 Clubman Novice crews competing in 2WD cars with engines of more than 1400cc.


Championships:
CMSG - CMSG Targa Championship
ASWMC - DL Motorsport Parts 2021 ASWMC Targa Road Rally Championship
BTRDA - BTRDA Targa Road Rally Championship

Ross & District Motor Sports Limited

Entry System via MTC1.uk