Entry Form
Update Entry
Entry List

Competitor Signing-On
Official/Marshal Signing-On
Media Signing-On


Hatsford Targa Road Rally Entry List - Seeded

13th September 2020


50 Completed Entries Paid and Accepted, out of a maximum of 50.

Class
Driver
Clubs
Championships
Navigator
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On
1
I2
Brian David Andrews
Hereford
CT
James Leighton
Hereford
CT
Peugeot 106 XS
1598 ~ Blue ~ P825NHP ~ 1996
06/09/20
2
CE2
Chris Richmond Hand
TVMC 
Dafydd Sion Lloyd 
TVMC
Ford Racing Puma 
1996 ~ Blue  ~ VN02FNS ~ 2002
03/sep 2020
3
I2
Ben Griffin
Bath MC
CT
Peter Littlefield
Ross
Peugeot 106 Rallye
1587 ~ Blue ~ R979 UHP ~ 1998
3/8/20
4
I2
John Davies
Bath MC
Nick Bloxham
HRCR
Ford Puma
1700 ~ Grey ~ W76DAX ~ 2000
08 09 2020
5
I2
Gavin Rogers
Tavern
Georgina Clark
Tavern
Ford Escort
1993 ~ Yellow ~ FLY961T ~ 1979
03/09/2020
6
I2
Huw Morris
Bath
Alan Bonzo Williams 
Bath
Ford Focus
1998 ~ Blue ~ EJ51BYC  ~ 2001
08/09/20
7
I2
Chris Woolley
Borough 18 MC
CT
Jamie Woolley
Borough 18 MC
CT
BMW E30
1789 ~ Silver ~ E446 AJC ~ 1987
10/092020
8
I1
Dan Morris
Bath
Geth Johnson
Bath
Ford Puma
1400 ~ Green ~ V177 DEJ ~ 1998
08/09/2020
9
CE2
Richard Jones 
Ross
CT
Jack Major 
Ross 
CT
Renault Clio 
2000 ~ Silver  ~ WX52WKD ~ 2002
5/9/20
10
CE1
Lewis Ayris
SOCC
James Dempster
SOCC
MG ZR
1396 ~ Yellow ~ J6 SXJ ~ 2003
05/09/2020
11
I2
Ethan Davies
Bath MC
Dan Johnson
Llan MC
Ford Puma
1700 ~ Red  ~ AX02 OHO ~ 2002
7/9/2020
12
CE1
Will Rogers
Ross & DMC
Lisa Rogers
Ross & District
Toyota Yaris
1300 ~ Blue ~ WM54WKO ~ 2004
03/09/2020
13
CE1
William Thompson
Ross
David Thompson
Ross
Peugeot 106
1100 ~ Silver ~ Y713 JBO ~ 2000
08/09/20
15
CE1
Robert Hall
South Oxon CC
Bradley Pettet
South Oxon CC
Rover 25
1400 ~ Blue ~ RJ51UGZ ~ 2001
3/9/20
16
CN2
Adam Barnard
Ross & DMC
Matt Rogers
Ross & DMC
Peugeot 205 XS
1600 ~ Red ~ F151 PAE ~ 1988
05/09/2020
17
I1
John Taylor
Southsea MC
CT
Nick Taylor
Southsea MC
MG ZR  1.4
1396 ~ Silver ~ YE53NWF ~ 2003
03/09/2020
18
CE1
Simon Ayris
SOCC
Kim Bannister
SOCC
MG ZR
1396 ~ Red ~ FL51 XMZ ~ 2001
03.09.2020
19
CE2
James Michael Hall
Ross & Distric / South Oxon CC
Iulian Arcus
Ross & District
MG ZR
1800 ~ Grey ~ JH51TJH ~ 2002
3/9/20
20
CN2
Ollie Jenkins
Ross & DMC
John Hollins
Ross & DMC
Ford Puma
1700 ~ Silver ~ Y409 MDF ~ 2001
04/01/20
21
I1
Roger Churchfield
Sixty & Worcester
CT
Ethan J Harris
Sixty & Worcester
CT
Austin Mini
1330 ~ Red ~ ORL 719R ~ 1977
05/09/20
22
I2
Elliott Sharp
Borough 18 MC
CT
Tommy Woolley
Borough 18 MC
CT
MG ZR
1789 ~ Blue ~ YB52 VKV ~ 2001
6/9/2020
23
CE2
Bradley White
Ross
Gary White
Ross
BMW 318Ti
1900 ~ Silver ~ W387VGC ~ 2000
03/09/2020
24
I1
Thomas Alderton
Southsea MC
Paul Alderton
Southsea MC
MG ZR
1400 ~ Blue ~ NU51XWZ ~ 2001
3 Sep 2020
25
CN1
Wesley Davis-James
Ross & District
Tim Kearsey
Ross & District
Nissan Micra
1298 ~ Red ~ T488 OAD ~ 1998
4-9-2020
26
I2
Chris White 
Tavern MC
CT
Jason Harris 
Tavern MC 
CT
Ford Escort Harrier 
2000 ~ White  ~ SHR653S ~ 1978
3/9/20
27
CN2
Alan Morgan
Ross & District
Carol Morgan
Ross & District
Suzuki Swift Sport 
1600 ~ Silver ~ YS07 WBT ~ 07
5/9/2020
28
CN2
Philip Bridgewater
Ross
Danny Tomas
Ross
Mazda MX5
1600 ~ Red ~ CV05XYH ~ 2005
8/9/20
29
I2
Mark Sheppard
Taunton
Zak Linham
Taunton
VW Golf GTI
1781 ~ White ~ G517XGM ~ 1989
10.09.20
30
CN2
Dave Cross
Sixty & Worcs MC
Simon Cross
Ross & DMC
Ford Sportka
1599 ~ Blue ~ DN55CGX ~ 2005
4th September 2020
31
CE1
Damien Rigden
CSMA
Ian Orford
CSMA
MG ZR
1400 ~ Yellow ~ L16 MMS ~ 2004
04.09.20
32
CE2
Robert Fields
Southsea MC, CSMA
Andy Fields
CSMA
Toyota MR2
1794 ~ Yellow ~ G4JVR ~ 2001
04/09/2020
33
CE2
Steve Burles
Sevenoaks Will Join Organisuing Club
Jack Cherret
Ross
Citroed Saxo VTS
1599 ~ Silver ~ Y172LRO ~ 2001
07092020
34
CN2
Andrew Bridgewater
Ross
Oliver Heeks
Ross
Volkswagen Polo
1600 ~ Silver ~ X67 RDX ~ 2000
06/09/2020
35
CN1
Jeremy Crook
Loughborough
Colin Gould
Loughborough
Daihatsu Sirion Rally 2
1300 ~ Blue ~ YV03XCA ~ 2003
080920
37
I1
Robert Clifton
South Oxon CC & CMSG
CT
Julie Clifton
South Oxon CC / CMSG
CT
MG ZR
1398 ~ Silver ~ BX03 CBF ~ 2003
03/09/2020
38
CN2
Barry Bridgewater
Ross & District
Robert Merrett
Ross & District
VW Polo GTI
1600 ~ Red ~ W395WAM ~ 1999
05/09/20
39
CN2
Simon Bailey
Ross
Daryl Bailey
Ross
Peugeot 206 GTI
1998 ~ Green ~ CT03 BFU ~ 2005
03/09/20
40
CE1
Ian Hazleton
Basingstoke
Pauk Vaughan
Basingstoke
MG ZR
1396 ~ Blue ~ MW52 HVO ~ 2002
05/09/2020
41
CE2
Adrian White
KLDMC CMC
Lewis White
CMC 
BMW 318Ti
1900 ~ Silver ~ T120VFB ~ 1999
04/09/20
42
CN2
Andrew Warren
Ross & DMC
Jacob Stanton
Ross & DMC
Ford Fiesta
1600 ~ Blue ~ CF02 BWJ ~ 2002
06/09/2020
43
CN2
Chris Page
WSSCC
Chris Clark
WSSCC
Ford Focus
2000 ~ Black ~ PO54 ZJJ ~ 2004
5/9/20
45
I2
Alan Wakeman
Bath
CT
Amanda McCann
Bath
Peugeot 205 GTI
1580 ~ Red ~ F147 LGB ~ 1987
3.9.20
48
CN2
Mark Greedy
Taunton/Ross
James Greedy
Taunton/Ross
Citroen C2 GT
1600 ~ Red ~ LW53KZJ ~ 2004
03/09/2020
49
CN2
Owen Jones
Ross & DMC
Stuart Harrold
Ross & DMC
MG ZR
1800 ~ Green ~ GJ 04 FOM ~ 2004
05/09/20
50
CN1
Jon Crook
Loughborough CC
James Crook
Loughborough CC
Vauxhall Astra
1400 ~ White ~ S633 AUY ~ 1998
03/09/2020
46
CN2
Callum Lambourn 
Southsea
Charlotte Prince
Southsea
Renault Clio 182
1998 ~ Silver  ~ GN04 YMH ~ 2004
05/09/2020
44
CN2
Jai Vaghela
Loughborough CC
Chris Thorley
Coalville CC
Ford Fiesta
1999 ~ Red ~ J9YYV ~ 2006
03/09/2020
36
CN2
Stephen Mace
Forresters 
Jamie Vaughan 
Forresters 
Ford Sierra 
2000 ~ Maroon  ~ E899JLW ~ 1988
05/09/2020
47
CN2
Matthew Jones
Herefordshire
Josh Jones
Herefordshire
Suzuki Ignis
1500 ~ Silver ~ CP54EUF ~ 2004
08/09/2020
14
CN2
John Morgan
Ross
Mark Clatworthy
Maesteg
Ford Anglia
1560 ~ White ~ 814XVD ~ 1960
11-9-20


11 reserve entries, in order of payment.

Class
Driver
Clubs
Championships
Navigator
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On
64
I2
Keith Lane
Chelmsford CC 
Martin  Lane
Chelmsford CC 
Ford Ka
1599 ~ Sliver ~ S418OTR  ~ 1999
5 / 9 2020
65
CN2
Andy Taylor
60 & Worcestsrhire MC
Jeremy Hancock
60 & Worcs. MC
CT
Citroen C2 Loeb
1598 ~ Red ~ SD07ELX ~ 2007
3/09/2020
66
CN1
Benjamin Rogers
Oxford MC
Samuel Marchant
Oxford MC
Citreon Saxo
1300 ~ Silver ~ X809 MAB ~ 1981
67
CE2
Bryan Cherrett
FDMC
Freddie Cherrett
FDMC
Peugeot 106
1587 ~ Black ~ HDS752H ~ 1999
68
CN2
Adam Helme
Ross MC
Andrew Helme
Ross MC
Seat Ibiza
1998 ~ Copper  ~ R244 VNP ~ 1998
7/09/20
69
CE1
Rob Palmer
KLDMC 
Ben Jones 
KLDMC
MG ZR
1400 ~ Red ~ PE02 HFT ~ 2002
70
CN2
Saulius Stankevicius
RDMC
Jonas Butrimovas
RDMC
Mazda MX5
1840 ~ Silver ~ EG52 FDD ~ 2002
9.9.2020
71
CE2
Paul Bevan
Ross
Adrian Gwynne
Ross
Citroen Saxo VTR
1600 ~ Black ~ DY03JUH ~ 2003
72
CN2
Adam Rubidge
Rugby MC
CT
Nigel Tuckey
Rugby MC
CT
Citroen Saxo VTR
1600 ~ Black ~ BG51 GKN ~ 2001
03/09/2020
73
TBA
Alex Moore
Ll&Overy
Mark Lively
Hereford
Mazda MX5
1800 ~ Yellow ~ L762 WPN ~ 1994
74
TBA
Steffan Evans 
Ll&Ysul MC
Connah Urquhart
Teifi Valley MC
Subaru Impreza
1994 ~ Blue  ~ V806LOH ~ V reg


0 Incomplete or Unpaid Entries.

Class
Driver
Clubs
Championships
Navigator
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On


Total submitted entries: 61
Total entries paid & accepted: 50
Potential entries pending completion: 0
Reserve entries: 11



Classes:

I1 Interclub crews competing in 2WD cars with engines of under 1401cc.
I2 Interclub crews competing in 2WD cars with engines of more than 1400cc.
CE1 Clubman Expert crews competing in 2WD cars with engines of under 1401cc.
CN1 Clubman Novice crews competing in 2WD cars with engines of under 1401cc.
CE2 Clubman Expert crews competing in 2WD cars with engines of more than 1400cc.
CN2 Clubman Novice crews competing in 2WD cars with engines of more than 1400cc.


Championships:
CT - Cotswold Motor Sport Group Targa Road Rally Championship

Ross & District Motor Sports Limited

Entry System available from Tony Michael