Entry Form
Update Entry
Entry List

Signing-on will be available here
from 20th September 2021 9:00
to 8th October 2021 22:00
Competitor Signing-On

Marshal/Official Signing-on will be available here
from 5th September 2021 9:00
to 9th October 2021 23:59
Official/Marshal Signing-On
Media Signing-On



The Harvest Rally Entry List - Unseeded

9/10th October 2021


38 Completed Entries Paid and Accepted, out of a maximum of 60.

Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Navigator
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On
1
E
Lucas Redwood
British Taunton
Taunton MC
Zak Linham
British Taunton
Taunton MC
Ford Sierra
2000 ~ Green ~ J89 FYA ~ 1992
2
N
Lewis Ayris
British Oxfordshire
Bath MC
Simon Lassam
British TBC
TBC
MG ZR
1396 ~ Yellow ~ J6 SXJ ~ 2003
3
N
Mark Thorburn
English Bampton
South Hams
James Graham
English Taunton
SHMC
Proton Satria GTI
1800 ~ Silver ~ V232 EAN ~ 1999
4
M
Andrew Hankey
English Bilton
SHMC
Nathan Coles
English Cullompton
SHMC
BMW 318Ti
1896 ~ Red ~ P166ANJ  ~ 1997
6
TBA
Graham Child
British Mayfield
VCRR
Rob Granger
British Harringworth
TBA
BMW 318Ti
1900 ~ Orange ~ S97BWT ~ 1998
7
N
Paul Gillard
English Bradninch
Silverton And Mid Devon MC
William Light
English Cullompton
Silverton And Mid Devon MC
Ford Fiesta
1999 ~ Black ~ EN06NTY  ~ 2006
8
E
Ian Parker
British Uffculme
South Hams
Martin Bristow
British Whimple
TBA
Peugeot 206
1400 ~ Silver ~ TBA ~ 2005
9
N
Eddie Gale
British Fareham
South Hams MC
Simon Fuidge
British Lancing
South Hams MC
Citroen Saxo
1360 ~ Yellow ~ X344EAP ~ 2000
10
E
Luke Quinnell
British Taunton
Taunton
Kayleigh Dingle
British Honiton
Taunton
MG ZR
1782 ~ Red ~ CV54 WZW ~ 2004
11
M
Jon Skelley
English Dartmouth
South Hams MC
Roger Gillard
English Nr Kingsbridge
South Hams MC
MG ZR
1396 ~ Blue ~ RY 02 5GZG ~ 2002
12
N
James Ireland
English Seaton
South Hams MC
Yousuf Brookhouse
English London
South Hams MC
Honda Jazz
1339 ~ Green ~ WF08RDZ ~ 2008
13
N
Simon Ayris
British Witney
Bath MC
Kim Bannister
British Reading
S&SCC
MG ZR
1396 ~ Red ~ FL51 XMZ ~ 2001
14
N
Ashley Rice
British Uffculme
Silverton Mid Devon
Trevor Disney
British Cullompton
Silverton Mid Devon
Mini Cooper
1598 ~ White ~ LB53TUA ~ 2004
15
E
Phillip Luxton
English Taunton
Taunton
Oliver Luxton
English Taunton
Taunton
Rover 25
1800 ~ Silver ~ VA02 EFN ~ 2002
16
N
David Comley
Welsh Llanharan
South Hams MC
Richard Barnes
Welsh Pontypridd
South Hams Motors Club
Vauxhall Astra
20000 ~ White ~ G810VRJ ~ 1990
17
N
Pat Blight
English Wellington
Silverton Middevon MC
Poppy Blight
English Wellington
Silverton Mid Devon MC
Peugeot 206
1360 ~ Red ~ KU07 LYA ~ 2007
18
E
Nigel Hughes
British Pontyclun
Exmouth MC
Paul Hoad
British Feniton
Exmouth MC
MG ZR160
1796 ~ Grey ~ AF53 UYL ~ 2004
19
M
Matt Barker
English Halesowen
South Hams MC
Jordan Dziadulewicz
Welsh Abergavenny
South Hams MC
Peugeot 206 Gti180
1998 ~ Black ~ SO04FUG ~ 2004
20
N
Pete Fowle
English Wellington
South Hams MC
Martin Fowle
English Taunton
South Hams MC
Nissan Micra K11
1000 ~ Silver ~ R595XYB  ~ 1997
21
E
Chris Hedley
Welsh Haverfordwest
TVMC
Carwyn Roberts
Welsh Newport
TVMC
Ford Fiesta ST150
2000 ~ White ~ R555CDH ~ 2005
23
E
Dave Webb
English Plymouth
SHMC
Jacob Williams
English Newton Abbot
SHMC
Dihatsu Sirion
1295 ~ Blue ~ WJ04 XVE ~ 2004
24
N
Matt Baker
British Mere
DDMC
Sukie Read
British Mere
DDMC
Rover Mini Cooper
1293 ~ Red ~ L564 DOH ~ 1994
25
N
Matthew Vaughan
English Teignmouth
South Hams
Al Gwilliam
English Shropshire
South Hams
Subaru Impreza
2000 ~ White ~ L138 NGW ~ 1993
29
E
Ryan Harris
British Plymouth
SHMC
Darren Stevens
British Plymouth
Plymouth MC
Diahatsu Sirion
1295 ~ Blue ~ Y847 FDV ~ 2001
31
E
Derek Arnold
British Betchworth
Basingstoke
Roger Davidson
British Hambledon
Southsea
Ford Escort
2000 ~ White ~ EBH666K ~ 1972
32
N
Brent Burtons
British Kingsbridge
SHMC
Lorraine Lapthorn
British Kingsbridge
SHMC
Suzuki Ignis
1496 ~ Grey ~ MA04ZCJ ~ 2004
33
M
Andrew Dawe
British Badminton
Bath
Andrew Lowe
British Bristol
Bath
Nissan Sunny
1998 ~ Red ~ 6678 AD ~ 1993
34
E
Jamie Jones
Welsh Crymych
SHMC
Craig Baker
British Bridgend
SHMC
Ford Escort
1998 ~ Red ~ LDE 215P ~ 1975
35
M
James How
British Taunton
Taunton
Daniel Pidgeon
British Chard
Exmouth MC
MG ZR
1789 ~ Grey ~ B8 MGX ~ 2003
36
TBA
Polly
English Stourbridge
SHMC
Chris Ashley
English Hopton Wafers
SHMC
Rover 200Vi
1796 ~ Silver ~ R338HBD ~ 1997
37
M
Steve King
British Caernarfon
South Hams MC
Dave Thomas
British Wrexham
South Hams MC
BMW 318
1998 ~ Green ~ P192 RRH ~ 1998
40
N
Alan Morgan
British Lydney
South Hams MC
William Rogers
British Cinderford
South Hams MC
Suzuki Swift Sport
1600 ~ Silver ~ YS07 WBT ~ 2007
41
N
Gwynfor Davies
Welsh Cadigan
TVMC
James Evans
Welsh Sunninghill
TVMC
Vauxhall Nova
1396 ~ Red ~ J656 ODE ~ 1991
42
E
Benjamin Griffin
English Combe Down
Bath
Peter Littlefield
English Winchcombe, Cheltenham
Tavern
Peugeot 106 Rallye S2
1600 ~ Blue ~ R979UHP ~ 1998
43
N
Bleddyn Thomas
British Llandovery
Brecon MC
Sam Weller
British Brecon
Brecon MC
Ford Escort
1998 ~ Red ~ SDR 644T ~ 1978
44
E
Mark Weller
British Brecon
Brecon MC
Kenny Owen
British Llandovery
Brecon MC
Subaru Impreza RS
1998 ~ Blue ~ YF55WWY ~ 2006
45
M
Derrick Rice
British Culmstock
South Hams MC
Mark Sheppard
British Taunton
Taunton MC
Peugeot 206 GTI
1997 ~ Silver ~ Y868 NFJ ~ 2002
46
N
Luke Bodley
British Torquay
South Hams MC
Chris Dodd
British Exeter
South Hams MC
Suzuki Ignis Sport
1499 ~ Silver ~ ND04KDZ ~ 2004


5 Incomplete or Unpaid Entries.

Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Navigator
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On
22
N
Mark Aldred
British Penzance
SHMC
TBA
British TBA
TBA
MG ZR
1400 ~ Yellow ~ SJ52CZA  ~ 2002
26
TBA
Gareth Meacham
Welsh Pontypridd
Tavern MC
Joe Richards
Welsh Pontypridd
Tavernmotorclub
Ford Escort
2000 ~ White ~ GAR820N ~ 1976
28
TBA
Paul Watts
Jamaican Chillington
SHMC
Liam Burns
British Kingsbridge
SHMC
MG ZR
0 ~ Blue ~ TBA ~ 2004
30
E
Alex Barker
English Halesowen
WSSCC
Russ Smith
English Birmingham
WSSCC
BMW 318Ti
1890 ~ Silver ~ W751NLD ~ 2000
47
TBA
Tim Owen
English Buckfastleigh
SHMC
Sophie
English Glastonbury
Exmouth
Peugeot 206
1997 ~ Rouge ~ FH54TGV ~ 2004


Total submitted entries: 43
Total paid entries: 38
Potential entries pending completion: 5



Classes:
M - Masters: A Master crew consists of any driver or navigator who has won
and/or finished in the top 3 of a Navigational/Road Rally event at an Interclub status
E - Experts: An Expert crew consist of any driver or navigator who have not won
but have finished in the top 10 of a navigational / Road Rally event of an Interclub Status.
N - Novices: A Novice crew consist of any driver or navigator who is not eligible
for the above classes.

South Hams Motor Club

Entry System via MTC1.uk