Entry Form
Update Entry
Entry List


The Harvest Rally Entry List - Seeded

16th/17th November 2019


25 Completed Entries Paid and Accepted, out of a maximum of 55.
Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Navigator
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
1
M
Paul Watts
English Kingsbridge
SHMC
Liam Burns
English Kingsbridge
SHMC
MG ZR
1396 ~ Blue ~ MGZ 1296 ~ 2004
2
M
Brendan Wellman
Brazilian Chard
VCRR
Daniel Pidgeon
British Chard
Exmouth MC
Peugeot 206 RC
1997 ~ Silver ~ EA04 YNB ~ 1999
3
M
Ryan Swain
Welsh Llanrhaeadr
WBCC
Jamie Mills
Welsh Llanidloes
WBCC
Ford Fiesta 
2000 ~ White ~ CE55 YSC ~ 2005
4
M
Scott Jonas
English Totnes
South Hams MC
Chris Perry
Welsh Paignton
South Hams MC
MG ZR
1396 ~ White ~ PK52ZNY ~ 2002
5
C
Tim Owen
British Buckfastleigh
SHMC
Jake Ramsden
British Kennford
SHMC
Peugeot 206
2000 ~ Red ~ FH54 TGV ~ 2004
6
M
Roger Holder
Welsh Cwmbran
Exmouth
Peter Barnard
English Budleigh Salterton
Exmouth
Subaru Impreza
2496 ~ White ~ M639YWF ~ 1994
7
M
David Berry
British Redditch
Redditch & District
Paul Waterton
British Bristol
Noth Devon
Ford Escort RS2000
2000 ~ Orange ~ SMX 181R ~ 1977
9
E
Phillip Luxton
British Taunton
Taunton
Alex Giles-Townsend
British Clevedon
South Hams
Rover 25
1800 ~ Silver ~ VA02 EFN ~ 2002
10
E
Jake Burton
British Oswestry
CaMC
Sophie Buckland
British Exeter
SHMC
Ford Focus
2000 ~ Silver ~ S711JDM ~ 1998
11
E
Luke Quinnell
British Taunton
Taunton
Kayleigh Dingle
British Honiton
Taunton
MG ZR
1596 ~ Greyish ~ CX03PGZ ~ 2003
12
E
Derek Arnold
British Betchworth
Exmouth MC
Chris White
British Andover
Basingstoke
Ford Escort
2000 ~ White ~ EBH 666 K ~ 72
15
N
Mark Aldred
British Penzance 
SHMC
Darren Stevens
British Plymouth
SHMC
Citroen C2 GT
1598 ~ Red ~ LW53KZJ ~ 2004
16
N
Steve Wellman
English Taunton
South Hams
Gavin Bull
English Warminster
TBA
Peugeot 206 GTI
1986 ~ Silver ~ V923FBA ~ 1999
17
N
Aubrey Bage
English Ilminster
SHMC
Shaun Tolman
English Yeovil
SHMC
Rover 200
1800 ~ Red ~ S587 ACN ~ 1998
18
N
Matt Endean
English Aylesbury
Chelmsford MC, Oxford MC
Suze Endean
English Aylesbury
Chelmsford MC, Oxford MC & Bath MC
MG ZR
1796 ~ Black ~ YF02ZFW ~ 2002
19
N
Mike Saywell 
British Okehampton
SHMC
Ryan Harris 
British Plymouth 
SHMC
Peugeot 106
1294 ~ White ~ L106 WGJ ~ 1994
21
C
Dave Webb
British Plymouth
SHMC
Jacob Williams
British Newton Abbot
SHMC
Daihatsu Sirion
1298 ~ Green ~ YR52XCA ~ 2002
22
C
Paul Vaughan
British Ball Hill
South Hams MC
Simon Fuidge
British Lancing
South Hams MC
Citroen Saxo
1360 ~ Yellow ~ X344EAP ~ 2000
23
C
Andrew James
British Saltash
South Hams MC
Nathan Coles
British Cullompton 
South Hams MC
Peugeot 205Xt
1360 ~ White ~ J626JWS ~ 1991
24
C
Rob Bolt
British Tiverton
TBA
Carwyn Roberts
British Cwmbran
TBA
Peugeot 306
1998 ~ Red ~ T466TDV ~ 1997
25
C
Matthew Vaughan
English Teignmouth
South Hams
Al Gwilliam
Welsh Bishops Castle
South Hams
Subaru Impreza
1800 ~ White ~ L138 NGW ~ 1993
26
C
Ian Parker 
British Uffculme 
South Hams
Martin Bristow 
British Whimple
TBA
Fiat 128 3P
1290 ~ Green ~ ATA 680T ~ 1978
27
C
Matt Baker
British Bruton
Bath MC
Sukie Read
British Mere
Bath MC
Rover Mini Cooper
1293 ~ Red/White ~ L564DOH ~ 1994
28
C
Pete Fowle
English Wellington
South Hams
Ollie Footitt 
English North Newton
South Hams
Nissan Micra
1000 ~ Silver ~ R595XYB ~ 1998
29
C
James Graham
British Taunton
Taunton
Chris Holloway
British Street
TBA
Citroen Saxo VTR
1600 ~ Silver ~ MK51 UCJ ~ 2001


1 Incomplete or Unpaid Entries.
Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Navigator
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
30
C
Sam Abbot
British Ermington 
SHMC
TBA
British TBA
TBA
Suzuki Ignis
1500 ~ Grey ~ TBA ~ Tba


Classes:
M - Masters
E - Experts
N - Novices:
C - The Harvest Clubman rally.



Total submitted entries: 26
Total entries paid & accepted: 25
Potential entries pending completion: 1

South Hams Motor Club

Entry System available from Tony Michael