Entry Form
Update Entry
Entry List

Signing-on will be available here
from 10th July 2022 12:00
to 23rd July 2022 12:00

Marshal/Official Signing-on will be available here
from 10th July 2022 12:00
to 23rd July 2022 12:00


Gilly Wood Targa Entry List - Unseeded

23rd July 2022


44 Completed Entries Paid and Accepted, out of a maximum of 60.

Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Navigator
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On
1
SE
Ben Pritchard
British Shrewsbury
BTRDA
James Benbow
British Wem
Whichurch
BMW 318I
1895 ~ Orange ~ T187 JCF ~ 1999
2
E
Sam Stafford
Welsh Shrewsbury
NADAC
Clive Jones
Welsh Welshpool
Wbbc
TBA Tbs
 ~ Tbs ~ TBA ~ Tba
3
E
Shaun Bee
Welsh Caernarfon
C&A MC
Sean Crowley
Irish Llannon
ADMC
Ford Escort
2000 ~ Blue ~ SJY 226L ~ 1972
4
N
Allen Hart
British Llansantffraid
WBCC
Jonny Hart
Welsh Llansantffriad
WBCC
Peugeot 206 GTI
2000 ~ Silver ~ VX55TAV ~ 2005
5
SE
Steffan Evans
Welsh Llandysul
Llandysul
Gethin Evans
Welsh Llandysul
Llandysul
Subaru Impreza
1996 ~ Blue ~ V906LOH ~ 1999
7
E
Chris Hand
Welsh Llandysul
TVMC
Tom Beckett
British Bishops Castle
WBCC
Ford Puma
1698 ~ Blue ~ VN02FNS ~ 2002
8
E
Richard Jones
British Nesscliffe
WBCC
Gary Stephens
British Llanymynech
WBCC
Ford Escort
2000 ~ Red ~ HDM 848T ~ 1978
9
N
Russell Jones
British Llanfyllin
WBCC
Mike Griffiths
British Llanfyllin
WBCC
Ford Focus
2000 ~ Blue ~ ET03LBZ ~ 2003
10
E
Elliott Stafford
British Much Wenlock
NADAC
Ryan Griffis
Welsh TBA
TBA
Mazda MX5
1600 ~ Silver ~ V221 JCY ~ 2000
11
E
Daniel Jones
Welsh Caernarfon
WBCC
Rhys Griffiths
Welsh Welshpool
WBCC
Ford Escort
1993 ~ Yellow ~ NVS202V ~ 1980
12
N
David Stirrup
British Llangollen
WBCC
Gareth Edwards
British Llangollen
WBCC
Mazda MX5
1597 ~ Blue ~ G784GWH ~ 1990
13
E
Jamie Jones
Welsh Eglwyswrw
TVMC
Dafydd Owens
Welsh Aberporth
TVMC
Ford Escort
1998 ~ Red ~ LDE215P ~ 1975
14
N
Chris Hannaby
Welsh Wrexham
WBCC
Mathew Hannaby
Welsh Wrexham
WBCC
Volkswagen Golf
1800 ~ Blue ~ G779 UYX ~ 1990
16
N
Andrew Davies
Welsh Lampeter
Lampeter And District
James Boswell
Welsh Lampeter
Lampeter And District
Peugeot 206 GTI
1997 ~ Blacck ~ T361VHO ~ 1999
18
TBA
Max Hughes
British Middletown
WBCC
William McKenzie
British Shrewsbury
WBCC
Ford Sport Ka
1600 ~ Silver ~ FM54PVF ~ 2004
19
E
John Davies
Welsh Llandysul
TVMC
Dafydd-Sion Lloyd
Welsh Blaenffos
TVMC
Ford Puma
1700 ~ Grey ~ W76 DAX ~ 2000
20
N
Jack Mills
British Llanfyllin
WBCC
Alfie Gately
British Hordley
WBCC
Nissan Micra
1400 ~ Silver ~ YG52XNK ~ 02
21
E
Geraint Parks
Welsh Llanfyllin
WBCC
Richard Jackson
Welsh Nr Oswestry
WBCC
Honda 1.6I
1589 ~ Black ~ FV54HZR ~ 2004
22
SE
Dion Bee
Welsh Caernarfon
C&A
Osian Trefor Jones
Welsh Caernarfon
C&A
Proton Evo
1798 ~ Melyn ~ W72 BAC ~ 2000
23
SE
Rich Jones
British Llanfyllin
WBCC
David Hillidge
British Llansantffraid
WBCC
Nissan Micra
1275 ~ Red ~ NA02 UTZ ~ 2002
24
TBA
Joseph Thomas
Welsh Newcastle Emlyn
Tvms
TBC
Welsh 
Tvm
Ford Escort
2000 ~ Yellow ~ Q329HVG ~ 92
25
SE
Carwyn Madoc‐Jones
Welsh Denbigh
Clwyd Vale MC
Gwyndaf Evans
Welsh Ruthin
Clwyd Vale MC
Ford Fiesta
1998 ~ Yellow ~ MT07BWE ~ 2007
26
SE
Gethin Jones
Welsh Pwllheli
Welsh Border
Sion Rowlands
Welsh Pwllheli
Welsh Border
Mazda MX5
1800 ~ Yellow ~ WJ52 AEB ~ 2002
27
N
Alyn Roberts
British Welshpool
None
Carl Williams
British Welshpool
None
Astra GTE
2000 ~ White ~ E606CDM ~ 87
28
E
Ryan Swain
Welsh Llanfyllin
WBCC
Anthony Litchfield
Welsh Llanfyllin
WBCC
Subaru Impreza
2000 ~ Blue ~ CX03 ZWU ~ 2003
29
N
Josh Clark
Welsh Llandysul
Llandysul MC
David Marchant
Welsh Newcastle Emlyn
Llandysul MC
BMW Compact
1900 ~ Blue ~ P67TNK ~ 1996
30
N
Euros Williams
Welsh Aberystwyth
Aberystwyth & D
Sion Davies
Welsh Aberystwyth
Aberystwyth & D
Nissan Micra
1400 ~ Black ~ CE02EVW ~ 2002
31
N
Paul Gane
Welsh Llanfyllin
WBCC
Otis Gane
Welsh Llanfyllin
WBCC
Ford Focus
2000 ~ Silver ~ S711JDM ~ 1998
32
TBA
Richard Bennett
British Newtown
NADAC
John Tomley
British Newtown
NADAC
Vauxhall Nova
1600 ~ Blue ~ A118 SBX  ~ 1983
33
E
Dan Morris
Welsh Newcastle Emlyn
Llandysul MC
Geth Johnson
Welsh Newcastle Emlyn
Llandysul MC
Ford Puma
1700 ~ Green ~ V177DEJ ~ 2000
35
N
David Comley
Welsh Pontyclun
Teifi Valley
Owen Dodd
British Pontyclun
Border CC
Vauxhall Astra
1988 ~ White ~ G810VRJ ~ 1990
36
N
Peredur Davies
Welsh Pwllheli
CAMC
Ifan Devine
Welsh Caernarfon
CAMC
Nissan Micra
1348 ~ Green ~ T886 MEY ~ 1998
38
E
Matt Rees
Welsh Montgomery
WBCC
Joe Jones
Welsh Abermule
WBCC
Vauxhall Corsa
1389 ~ Black ~ X789CAM ~ 2000
39
E
Richard Williams
Welsh Aberystwyth
Aberystwyth & District
Alan James
Welsh Carmarthen
Carmarthen MC
Ford Escort
1988 ~ White ~ YLW 847S ~ 1978
41
E
Paul Morgan
English Shrewsbury
NADAC
Jamie Mills
British Shrewsbury
NADAC
TBA TBA
 ~ TBA ~ TBA ~ Tba
42
N
Aaron Griffiths
Welsh Caernarfon
Welsh Border CC
Danny Griffiths
Welsh Caernarfon
Welsh Border CC
Proton Satria
1500 ~ Gold ~ WU02 WCF ~ 2002
43
E
Huw Morris
Welsh Newcastle Emlyn
TVMC
Alan Bonzo Williams
Welsh Cardigan
TVMC
Ford Focus
1998 ~ Blue ~ EJ51 BYC ~ 2001
46
E
Rob Stephens
Welsh Carmarthen
Carmarthen
Tomos Knight
Welsh Llandysul
Llandysul MC
Mazda MX5
1800 ~ Silver ~ W359GBX ~ 1999
48
N
Oliver Stott
Welsh Pentre Broughton
BBMC
Ian Young
Welsh Pentre Broughton
BBMC
Seat Ibiza
1984 ~ Red ~ T787TBL ~ 1999
49
N
Trystan Waters
Welsh Machynlleth
Dovey Valley MC
Cai Lewis
Welsh Aberystwyth
Welsh Border CC
Vauxhall Chevette
1600 ~ Blue ~ PKW 791R ~ 1976
50
SE
Jamie Atherton
Welsh Pwllheli,
Bala/WBCC/CAMC
Guto Atherton
Welsh Blaenau Ffestiniog
WBCC
Citroen Saxo VTS
1587 ~ Silver ~ DF02 PHZ ~ 2002
52
N
George Newman
British Llanelli
Barcud
James Nock
British Carmarthen
Barcud
BMW 318Ti
1800 ~ Black ~ TBC ~ 1998
53
N
Grant Edwards
British Oswestry
None
Luke Jones
British Oswestry
None
Ford Fiesta
1999 ~ White ~ CE07VXH ~ 2007
54
E
Mark Gt Roberts
British Welshpool
WBCC
Michael Jones
Welsh Penrhos Pwllheli
WBCC
VW Golf GTI
1984 ~ Purple ~ E700 YBW ~ 1900


13 Incomplete or Unpaid Entries.

Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Navigator
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On
6
E
Zak Hughes
Welsh Welshpool
WBCC
TBC
British TBC
TBC
Peugeot 306 Gti-6
1998 ~ Fast Gold ~ P916HRC ~ 1997
15
E
Howard Price
Welsh Wrexham
BBMC WBCC
Phil Sant
English Biddulph
KDMC WBCC
Subaru Impreza
2000 ~ White ~ L316 NBV ~ 1993
17
SE
Gareth Price
English Shrewsbury
Longmynd
Dave Andrew
Welsh Welshpool
WBCC
BMW 318Ti Compact
1900 ~ Blue ~ V360 DKC ~ 1999
34
TBA
Keith Lane
English Wickford
Chelmsford CC
Richard Baker
English Wickford
Chelmsford CC
Ford Ka
1599 ~ Silver ~ S418OTR ~ 1999
37
SE
Alan Evans
Welsh Garndolbenmaen
C&A
Rhys Jones
Welsh Garndolbenmaen
C&A
Ford Firsta
1388 ~ Silver ~ CV03VVT ~ 2003
40
N
Huw Evans
Welsh Welshpool
WBCC
TBA
Welsh TBA
WBCC
Nissan Micra
1400 ~ Red ~ YM02XLV ~ 2002
44
N
Robert Bateman
British Leek
WBCC HRCR PAN
Mark Andrew Smith
British Mucklestone
WBCC HRCR PAN
Morris Mini Minor 850
848 ~ Island Blue ~ HBK241E  ~ 1967
45
E
Ethan Davies
Welsh Llandysul
Llandysul
Dafydd Evans
Welsh Ciliau Aeron
Lampeter
Ford Puma
1700 ~ Red ~ AX02 OHO ~ 2002
47
N
James Martin D Edge
Welsh Oswestry
Wbbc
Andrew Cameron
English Oswestry
Wbbc
Subaru Impreza
2000 ~ Green ~ DK57XMF  ~ 2008
51
N
Gareth Meacham
Welsh Pontypridd
Border CC
Joe
Afghani Penygraig
Border CC
Ford Escort
1998 ~ Green ~ GAR820N ~ 1975
55
N
Owain Dixon
Welsh Aberaeron
Barcud
Shane Bolwell
British Aberaeron
Barcud
BMW 316
1900 ~ Silver ~ W299 VCP  ~ 2000
56
E
Ken Rowlands
British Buckley
WBCC
Steven Woods
British Wrexham
WBCC
Subaru Imprezza
2500 ~ Black ~ L727 HYP ~ 1993
57
TBA
Emyr Rees
Welsh Montgomery
WBCC
TBA
Irish TBA
WBCC
Subaru Impreza
1994 ~ White ~ V414DUX ~ 2000


Total submitted entries: 57
Total paid entries: 44
Potential entries pending completion: 13



Classes:

E - EXPERT: Any crew member having finished in the Top 5 of a Clubman or National B/Interclub or higher status rally.
SE - SEMI EXPERT: All other crews.
N - NOVICE: Crews who have won no more than two awards on any Clubman or National B/ Interclub event.

Welsh Border Car Club

Entry System via MTC1.uk