Entry Form
Update Entry
Entry List


Signing-on will be available here
from 17th May 2024 9:00
to 20th July 2024 19:00
Competitor Signing-On

Marshal/Official Signing-on will be available here
from 4th April 2024 19:00
to 21st July 2024 12:00
Official/Marshal Signing-On
Media Signing-On


TAMS Packaging North Weald Summer Sprint Entry List - Unseeded

21st July 2024


29 Completed Entries Paid and Accepted, out of a maximum of 75.

Class
Driver
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On
1
A2
Mick O’regan
Borough 19
B19
Mazda MX5
1999 ~ Red ~ YK08 KDU ~ 2008
2
A7
Dave Rayner
Sevenoaks And District
B19,7SL
Caterham Supersport F200
1600 ~ Green ~ CA12HAM ~ 2012
3
A7
Roger Legg
Borough19
ESE,B19
Caterham Roadsport
1598 ~ Black ~ GN57PSU ~ 2007
5
A7
Robert Baker
Harrow CC
Caterham 7 Supersprint
1400 ~ Blue ~ M259 LYY ~ 1994
6
A8
Stephen Watson
Dolphin MC
CS
Lotus Elise
1998 ~ Blue ~ HF03 HGZ ~ 2003
7
A3
Mr Peter Cotgrove
Borough19
Lancia Fulvia Rallye
1298 ~ Red ~ RFG152G ~ 1969
8
D16
Dave Gibbons
7 Oaks And TWMC
7SL
Jedi Mk4
600 ~ Blue ~  ~ 1998
9
A3
Toby Galbraith
SDMC
ESE,CS,B19,7SL
Mazda Eunos Roadster
1598 ~ White ~ J907HMV ~ 1991
10
D16
Scott Gibbons
7 Oaks And TWMC
7SL
Jedi Mk4
600 ~ Blue ~  ~ 1998
11
A7
Alan Field
HCAAC
ESE
Westfield SEIW
1796 ~ Blue ~ Q237 VNP ~ 1998
12
A4
Mark Goddard
Green Belt MC
Ford Fiesta ST 180
1600T ~ Orange ~ YG63PPY  ~ 2013
13
C15
Dean Clayton
Herts County Borough 19
ESE,B19
Renault Clio
2400T ~ Blue ~ RVO7ULO ~ 2007
14
B9
Paul Robert Mazey
Borough 19 Cambridge SWAC BARC
ESE,B19
MG Midget
1380 ~ White ~  ~ 1974
15
A4
Tony Staines
HCAAC/B19
Ford Fiesta ST 180
1596T ~ White ~ LN14 TZB ~ 2014
16
A5
Jim Giddings
Sevenoaks
7SL,7HC
Triumph TR8
4800 ~ Gold ~ DCY881V ~ 1979
17
A4
Martin Nolan
HCAAC
ESE
BMW Z3
1991 ~ Blue ~ W472FKE ~ 2000
18
A6
Stephen Guirey
FDMC
CS
Volkswagen Golf R
1998T ~ Yellow/Gold ~ LK67 JYP  ~ 2017
19
A6
Tim Kearon
FDMC
Subaru Impreza P1
2350T ~ Blue ~ P2 WRX ~ 2000
20
B13
Brian Knox
SDMC Sevenoaks MC (No: 3792 )
7SL
Mk Sports Cars MK Indy RR
1340 ~ Black & Yellow ~ N/A ~ 2022
21
B9
Allan Brown
Cranleigh MC
Citroen C1
998 ~ White ~  ~ 2009
22
B9
Paul Brown
Cranleigh MC
Citroen C1
998 ~ White ~  ~ 2009
23
B10
James Mansfield
Borough 19
ESE,B19
Toyota Corolla GT
1600 ~ White ~ C357 ADH ~ 1986
25
C15
James Carter
Borough19
B19
Reliant Scimitar GTE
2500T ~ Yellow ~  ~ 1975
26
B10
Richard Carter
Borough19
B19
Ford Escort Mk1
1998 ~ Grey ~ MRJ375P ~ 1975
27
A5
Ross Evans
HCAAC
B19
Porsche Cayman GT4
3800 ~ White ~ ROS533Y ~ 2016
28
A8
Paul Beesley
B19
ESE,B19
Westfield Megabusa
1300 ~ Black Orange ~ P13EES ~ 2001
29
A2
David Judge
Sevenoaks
ESE,7SL
Renault Clio 182
1998 ~ Blue ~ LY04GTZ  ~ 2004
33
A1
Keith Warnell
HCAAC
ESE
Mini Cooper
1598 ~ Re/White ~  ~ 2005
34
A7
Charles White
Brighton & Hove
CS
Lotus Elise S2
1796 ~ Blue ~ AU08CPK ~ 2008


10 Incomplete or Unpaid Entries.

Class
Driver
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On
4
A6
Stefan Zbrozek
B19
ESE,B19
Audi TT
1781T ~ Green ~  ~ 2000
24
A4
Lawrence Patrick
FDMC
CS
Renaultsport Clio
1998 ~ Black ~ EF55NFV ~ 2006
30
A8
Stephen Laing
Borough 19/ Peterborough MC
ESE,B19
Caterham R500
1998 ~ Grey ~ R50 OFF ~ 2008
31
A4
Drew Leppard
FDMC
ESE
Renault Clio 172
1998 ~ Blue ~ YF52RWZ ~ 2002
32
A8
James Vanner
HCAAC
Lotus Exige
3500T ~ Yellow ~ L70EXG ~ 2017
35
A2
Chris Judge
Sevenoaks/West Suffolk MC
ESE,B19,7SL
Renault Clio 182
1998 ~ Blue ~ LY04GTZ ~ 2004
36
A6
John Start
B19
ESE,CS,B19
Mitsubishi Evo8
2000T ~ Silver ~ V319EVO ~ 2005
37
A4
David Gibbs
HCAAC
Morgan 4/4
1998 ~ Red ~ D530 ALR ~ 1987
38
A2
Nicholas Allan
WSMC
ESE,CS
Renault Clio 172
1998 ~ Blue ~ GU52NFG ~ 2002
39
A4
David Balderson
SDMC / TWMC / TVR / Boundless
Abarth Competizone
1399T ~ Blue ~ WM18KVX ~ 2018


Total submitted entries: 39
Total paid entries: 29
Potential entries pending completion: 10



Classes:

A. Standard Cars (S.11.1), Road Cars (Series Production S.12.1.1) and Road Cars (Specialist Production S.12.1.2)
Excluding cars in Appendix 1
A1. ‘Standard Cars’: up to 1600cc, 2wd only, list 1A tyres 2. ‘Standard Cars’: from 1601cc to 2000cc, 2wd only, list 1A tyres
A2A. Junior Sprint (14 to 16 years), see S7.1.9
A2B. Intro-Class, see S11.1.3 (RS Clubman licence acceptable)
‘Standard Cars’: up to 2000cc, 2wd only, list 1A tyres
A3. Up to 1600cc, 2wd only, list 1A or 1B tyres
A4. From 1601cc to 2300cc, 2wd only, list 1A or 1B tyres
A5. 2301cc and over, 2wd only, list 1A or 1B tyres
A6. 4wd of all engine capacities, with list 1A or 1B tyres. Road-Going Kit Type and Replica Cars (Examples are included in Appendix 1)
A7. Up to 1800cc, excluding Motorcycle-engined cars. list 1A or 1B tyres
A8. Over 1800cc, including Motorcycle-engined cars, list 1A or 1B tyres

B. Modified Series /Specialist Production (S.13.1/S.13.2), Rally Cars conforming to R.46 to R.49 and Rallycross Cars & derivatives conforming to N.6 - Excluding those listed in Appendix 1:
B9. Up to 1400cc
B10. From 1401cc to 2000cc
B11. 2001cc and over Kit Type and Replica Cars (Examples are included in Appendix 1)
B12. Up to 2000cc 13. 2001cc and over plus all motorcycle engined cars

C. Sports Libre Cars (S.14.1)
C14. Sports Libre Cars up to 1800cc, motorcycle engined cars up to 1100cc
C15. Sports Libre Cars over 1800cc, motorcycle engined cars over 1100cc.

D. Racing Cars (S.15.1.1) and Hill Climb Super Sports Cars
D16. Up to 1100cc plus racing cars conforming to ‘Formula Ford’ specifications
D17. 1101cc and over


Championships:
ESE - key.guru AEMC/ASEMC Speed Championship
CS - ACSMC Sprint Championship Sponsored by Hamilton Classic Ltd
B19 - GF & Co Borough 19 MC Speed Championship
7SL - Insite Graphics Sevenoaks & DMC Speed League
7HC - Insite Graphics Sevenoaks & DMC Speed League Historic Car

Green Belt Motor Club

Entry System via MTC1.uk