Entry Form
Update Entry
Entry List

Signing-on will be available here
from 8th January 2022 09:00
to 18th February 2022 19:00
Competitor Signing-On

Marshal/Official Signing-on will be available here
from 13th December 2021 09:00
to 18th February 2022 19:00
Official/Marshal Signing-On
Media Signing-On



Festival Targa Rally Entry List - Unseeded

19th February 2022


90 Completed Entries Paid and Accepted, out of a maximum of 90.

Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Navigator
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On
1
4
Matt Endean
English Aylesbury
Chelmsford/South Oxon
Suze Endean
English Aylesbury
Chelmsford/South Oxon/Boundless
ASWMC
MG ZR
1796 ~ Black ~ YF02 ZFW ~ 2002
Yes
2
4
James Griffiths
British Ledbury
Ross
ASWMC/CMSG/BTRDA
Matt Venables
British Market Drayton
Bath
ASWMC/CMSG/BTRDA
Vauxhall Astra
2000 ~ Green ~ H799NHK ~ 1991
3
6
Michael Jenkins
British Chilton
Craven
ASWMC/CMSG
Alex Jenkins
British Chilton
Craven
ASWMC/CMSG
MG ZR 160
1800 ~ Silver ~ KE04 ZFH ~ 2004
Yes
4
2
Thomas Alderton
English Southampton
Bristol MC
Paul Alderton
English Southampton
Southsea MC
MG ZR
1396 ~ Blue ~ NU51XWZ ~ 2001
6
4
Chris Woolley
English Maidstone
Borough 18 MC
ASWMC/CMSG
Jamie Woolley
English Aylesford
Borough 18 MC
ASWMC/CMSG
BMW E30
1787 ~ Silver ~ E446 AJC ~ 1987
7
6
Shane Parry
British Fareham
Isle Of Wight CC
ASWMC
Louise Wren
British Shanklin
Isle Of Wight CC
ASWMC
Ford Ka
1600 ~ Blue ~ EN04 SUA ~ 2004
8
7
Jon Crook
British Market Harborough
Loughborough CC
James Crook
British Market Harborough
Loughborough CC
Vauxhall Astra
1389 ~ White ~ S633 AUY ~ 1998
9
1
Paul Freeth
English Chippenham
DDMC
ASWMC
Mark Dunkerley
British Yeovil
Bath MC
Rover 214
1396 ~ 1396 ~ P574UJO ~ 1996
10
4
Alex Reynolds
Welsh Reading
Basingstoke
ASWMC/CMSG/BTRDA
Chris Paul Martin
English Basingstoke
Basingstoke MC
ASWMC/CMSG/BTRDA
Toyota Corolla
1598 ~ Red ~ J196 GAM ~ 1991
11
4
Gavin Rogers
British Olveston
Tavern
ASWMC
Georgina Clark
British Cheltenham
Tavern
Ford Escort
1993 ~ Yellow ~ FLY961T ~ 1979
12
1
Andrew Lees
British Newbury
HRCR/ Dolphin
CMSG
Grace Lees
British Newbury
Dolphin
CMSG
Vauxhall Nova
1396 ~ Glacier White ~ NOV4A ~ 1989
13
5
Brian Andrews
English Hereford
Hereford
CMSG
James Leighton
English Hereford
Hereford
CMSG
Peugeot 106 XS
1596 ~ Blue ~ P825NHP ~ 1996
14
4
Elliott Sharp
British Rodmersham
Borough 18
ASWMC/CMSG
Michael Spicer
British Rochester
Borough 18
ASWMC/CMSG
MG ZR
1800 ~ Blue ~ JG52 ELL ~ 2002
15
5
Robert Fields
British Bosham
Southsea MC
ASWMC/CMSG
Andy Fields
British Waterlooville
Southsea MC
ASWMC/CMSG
Toyota MR2
1794 ~ Blue ~ GK04HSY ~ 2004
16
4
Huw Morris
Welsh Newcastle Emlyn
Chelmsford
ASWMC
Daniel Pidgeon
English Chard
Exmouth
ASWMC/CMSG/BTRDA
Ford Focus
1998 ~ Blue ~ EJ51 BYC ~ 2001
17
5
Ashley Rice
English Uffculme
Silverton & Mid Devon MC
ASWMC
Trevor Disney
English Cullompton
Silverton Mid Devon MC
ASWMC
Mini Cooper
1598 ~ White ~ LB53 TUA ~ 2004
18
2
David Allman
British Rednal
Owen MC/BTRDA
BTRDA
Tim Beard
British Bournheath
BTRDA
BTRDA
Peugeot 205 XS
1360 ~ Grey ~ H582LOE ~ 1990
Yes
19
3
Simon Hawken
British Norwich
SCCON/HRCR
BTRDA
Sarah Hawken
British Norwich
SCCON/HRCR
BTRDA
Nissan Micra
1348 ~ Silver ~ Y635FAH ~ 2001
Yes
20
4
Ethan Davies
Welsh Llandysul
Llandysul MC
BTRDA
Dafydd Evans
Welsh Lampeter
Lampeter & District
Ford Puma WRC
1700 ~ Red ~ AX02 OHO ~ 2002
21
4
James Gratton-Smith
British Chesterfield
Mid-Derbyshire MC
Paul Nelson
British Towcester
HRCR
MG ZR
1998 ~ Blue ~ K20MGG ~ 2002
22
5
Ben Pritchard
English Wem
BTRDA
BTRDA
James Benbow
English Wem
Whichurch
BMW 318I
1895 ~ Orange ~ T187 JCF ~ 1999
23
5
Chris White
English Bristol
Tavern
ASWMC
Jason Harris
English Wooton
Tavern/South Hams
ASWMC
Ford Escort
1998 ~ White ~ SHR653S  ~ 1978
24
8
Steve Worf
British Roxwell
BMC
Ken Worf
British Matlock
BMC
Proton Compact
1800 ~ Yellow ~ T911TBL ~ 1999
25
4
Simon Phillips
Welsh Brackley
Oxford
CMSG/BTRDA
Brian Cammack
British Aylesbury
Oxford
Peugeot 205 Rallye
1587 ~ White ~ K10ARD ~ 1992
Yes
26
4
David Ginn
British Buntingford
MCAC / BTRDA / Oxford MC
ASWMC/CMSG/BTRDA
Philip Russ
British Rickmansworth
Oxford MC / BTRDA
ASWMC/CMSG/BTRDA
BMW 318Ti Compact
2000 ~ Red ~ KS03 PFK ~ 2003
27
4
John Davies
Welsh Llandysul
TVMC
Nick Bloxham
English Wolverhampton
HRCR
Ford Puma
1700 ~ Grey ~ W76DAX ~ 2000
28
3
Steve Wellman
English Taunton
Woolbridge
TBA
English TBA
TBA
Nissan Micra
1275 ~ Red ~ K259KAL ~ 1993
29
5
Jon Bray
British Saxmundham
Bath MC
ASWMC
Jack Matthews
British Wisbech
Bath MC
ASWMC
MG ZR160
1800 ~ Black ~ WD03WCW ~ 2003
31
1
Jon Skelley
English Dartmouth
South Hams MC
Roger Gillard
English Nr Kingsbridge
South Hams MC
MG ZR
1396 ~ Blue ~ RY 02 GZG ~ 2002
32
4
James Fewell
English Halstead
CMC
Alex Fewell
English Halstead
CMC
Ford Puma
1700 ~ Red ~ R91DHK ~ 1999
33
7
Ben Rogers
Senegalese Bampton
Oxford
Simon Ayris
English Witney
Oxford
Citroen Saxo
1400 ~ Silver ~ X809 MAB ~ 1999
Yes
34
2
Rich Jones
British Llanfyllin
WBCC
BTRDA
David Hillidge
British Llansantffraid
WBCC
BTRDA
Nissan Micra
1275 ~ Red ~ NA02 UTZ ~ 2002
Yes
35
6
Paul Gillard
British Bradninch
Silverton And Mid Devon MC
ASWMC
William Light
British Cullompton
Silverton And Mid Devon MC
ASWMC
Ford Fiesta
2000 ~ Black ~ EN06NTY ~ 2006
36
5
Simon Bailey
Welsh Swansea
Bath
BTRDA
Daryl Bailey
Welsh Swansea
Bath
BTRDA
Peugeot 206 GTI
1998 ~ Green ~ CT03 BFU ~ 2003
Yes
37
5
Steven Harkness
British Badminton
Bath MC
Alan Bonzo Williams
British Cardigan
Teifi Valley MC
Ford Escort
2000 ~ Blue ~ PNS704V ~ 1979
39
4
Mick Valentine
British Daventry
Chelmsford MC
John Thornley
British 1998
KLMC
Ford Mk2 Escort
1998 ~ Orange ~ DLE 19T ~ 1979
40
5
Peter Scott
British Wheatley
HRCR
BTRDA
Fred Gallagher
British Guildford
HRCR
Toyota MR2 Mk3
1794 ~ Red/Black ~ Y457 MNE ~ 2001
41
2
Rob Thompson
British Ashford
Sevenoaks & District
ASWMC/BTRDA
Aidan Thompson
British Ashford
Sevenoaks
ASWMC/BTRDA
Rover 214 Si
1396 ~ Purple ~ S894 HAR ~ 1998
Yes
42
6
Michael Bowle
British Bristol
South Hams MC
ASWMC
Izzie Lawrence
British Bishops Cannings
BARC Yc And Sw
ASWMC
Renault Clio
2000 ~ Silver ~ M130WLE ~ 2003
43
5
Malcolm Dunderdale
British Abingdon
Bath MC
BTRDA
Anita Wickins
British Abingdon
Bath MC
BTRDA
Renault Clio 197
2000 ~ Blue ~ HV57 OBE ~ 2007
44
4
Dan Morris
Welsh Newcastle Emlyn
Bath
Geth Johnson
Welsh Newcastle Emlyn
TBA
Ford Puma
1700 ~ Green ~ V177DEJ ~ 2000
45
5
Darrell Denning
British Wellington
Bath MC
ASWMC/CMSG/BTRDA
Derek Colin Drayton
British Barnstaple
North Devon MC
ASWMC/CMSG/BTRDA
Volvo 240 GLT
2300 ~ Blue ~ LWP 873T ~ 1979
46
3
Robert Ginn
English Buntingford
TBA
Chloe Coles
English Aylesbury
TBA
Nissan Micra
1400 ~ Red ~ T347BDY ~ 1999
47
5
Mark Butler
British Honiton
Exmouth
ASWMC/BTRDA
Paul Hold
English Feniton
Exmouth
ASWMC/BTRDA
Ford Escort
1998 ~ White ~ ANX 507S ~ 1979
48
8
Luke Ledbury
British Worcester
Bath
TBA
British TBA
TBA
Citroen C2
1586 ~ Black ~ KU56PVA ~ 2006
49
2
Rob Granger
British Harringworth
Rugby MC
TBC
British TBC
TBC
Skoda Favorit
1289 ~ Blue ~ M93XVT ~ 1994
50
2
Alan Spencer
English Bristol
Tavern/ Pegasus
CMSG
Pete Blackett
English Pill
Bath
CMSG
Ford Puma
1388 ~ Red ~ T439 CJW ~ 1999
51
8
Adie Collins
British Southampton
Southsea
Paul Eade
British Chandlers Ford
Southsea
Ford Escort
1993 ~ Orange ~ PFL224X ~ 1980
Yes
52
8
Mark Holmes
British Gloucester
Bath MC
Tony Perks
British Gloucester
Tavern MC
Ford Escort
1998 ~ White ~ XOX 456J ~ 1971
53
2
Tim Smith
British Bexhill On Sea
ERMC
Andy Balfour
British Swaffham
ERMC
Vauxhall Corsa
1389 ~ Blue ~ T712GRF ~ 1999
54
2
Ryan Harris
British Plymouth
South Hams MC
ASWMC
Darren Stevens
British Plymouth
Plymouth
ASWMC
Daihatsu Sirion
1275 ~ Blue ~ Y847FDV ~ 2001
55
TBA
Lyle Merchant
Welsh Abergavenny
.
Jamie Butch Mel Wilson
Welsh .
.
BMW 318Ti
0 ~ . ~ . ~ .
56
8
Mark Webster
British Naphill, High Wycombe
Oxford MC
David Hensley
British Sale
Bath MC
Peugeot 205Gti
1905 ~ Red ~ H630LOE ~ 1990
Yes
57
5
Mike Dixon
English Holsworthy
Exeter
ASWMC
Mikey Dixon
English Exeter
Exeter
ASWMC
Ford Puma
1600 ~ Green ~ P32UMA ~ 2001
Yes
58
3
Jack Major
English Ross-On-Wye
EMCOS
CMSG
Paul Bowen
English Weston Super Mare
Burnham On Sea
CMSG
MG ZR
1400 ~ Grey ~ RN51 NBY ~ 2001
59
7
John Aston
Welsh Barry
Tavern
Sean Williams
British Bristol
Tavern
MG ZR
1396 ~ Black ~ YN05 WKX ~ 2005
60
4
Tim Tordoff
British Radnage
Matlock/BTRDA
Ian Frazer
British Heckmondwike
Matlock
Ford Fiesta
1999 ~ Black ~ GJ06XAO ~ 2006
62
6
Gareth Meecham
Welsh Blackwood
Bath
Granville Cottle
Welsh Blackwood
HOVAC
Ford Escort
2000 ~ Peppermint Green ~ GAR820N  ~ 1978
63
1
John Graham Taylor
British Southampton.
Southsea MC
ASWMC/CMSG
Nick Taylor
British Southampton
Southsea MC
ASWMC/CMSG
MG ZR
1396 ~ Silver ~ YE53NWF ~ 2003
64
8
Mark Summers
English Droitwich
Sixty & Worcester
CMSG
Dave Harris
English Droitwich
Sixty Worces
CMSG
Ford Puma
1700 ~ Silver ~ Y87ECE ~ 2000
Yes
65
2
Roger Churchfield
English Malvern
Sixty & Worcester
Matthew Blanchard
English Malvern
Sixty & Worcester
Austin Mini
1330 ~ Red ~ ORL719R ~ 1978
66
4
Martin Lane
English Wickford
CMC
Keith Lane
English Wickford
Chelmsford MC
Ford Ka
1600 ~ Silver ~ S418OTR  ~ 1998
67
7
Gwynfor Davies
Welsh Cardigan
TVMC
James Evans
Welsh Sunninghill
TVMC
Vauxhall Nova
1400 ~ Red ~ J656ODE ~ 1992
69
2
John Rhys Owen
Welsh Caernarfon
Bath
BTRDA ASWMC
Sandra Loton Jones
English Rossett
Bath
BTRDA ASWMC
MG ZR
1400 ~ Silver ~ FN05 EAW ~ 2005
Yes
70
3
Raymond Davies
Welsh Builth Wells
Epynt
ASWMC/BTRDA
Llinos Davies
Welsh Builth Wells
Epynt
ASWMC/BTRDA
Nissan Micra
998 ~ Blue ~ W496VOK ~ 200
71
5
Joseph Thomas
Welsh Newcastle Emlyn
Tvm
BTRDA
Daffydd Owens
Welsh Cardigan
Caernarvonshire Anglesey MC
BTRDA
Ford Escort
2000 ~ White ~ Q329HVG ~ 92
72
7
Pete Fowle
English Wellington
Silverton And Mid Devon MC
Martin Fowle
English Taunton
Silverton And Mid Devon MC
Nissan K11
1348 ~ Black ~ K11PWF ~ 2002
Yes
73
4
Tom Brooks
British Maidenhead
CSMA
Tony Brooks
British Maidenhead
HRCR
Ford Escort
1993 ~ Green ~ NRL 544R ~ 1976
Yes
74
4
Mike East
British Farnham
Farnborough DMC
Henry East
British Farnham
Farnborough DMC
MG ZR
1796 ~ Red ~ G3MCE ~ 2005
80
6
Mark Thorburn
English Bampton
SHMC
ASWMC
James Graham
English Cotford St Luke
SHMC
ASWMC
Proton Satria GTI
1800 ~ Silver ~ V232 EAN ~ 1999
84
4
Iain Freestone
English Northampton
Chelmsford MC
TBA
English TBA
TBA
BTRDA
Rover 200 BRM
1599 ~ Green ~ N18 BRM ~ 2000
85
4
Jason Stone
English Street
Burnham-On-Sea
ASWMC
Dan Stone
English Bristol
Tavern MC
ASWMC
BMW Compact
2300 ~ Black ~ R744BBJ ~ 1997
Yes
86
4
Ben Griffin
British Bath
Bath
ASWMC/CMSG
Steve Conner
British Bristol
Bath
ASWMC/CMSG
Peugeot 106 Rallye
1600 ~ Blue ~ R979UHP ~ 1998
87
5
Steven Owen
Welsh Churchstoke
Bath
Al Gwilliam
Welsh Bishops Castle
Bath
Ford Escort
1998 ~ Yellow ~ BLO 45T ~ 1979
90
8
Bleddyn Thomas
Welsh Llangadog
Epynt MC
BTRDA
Sam William Weller
Welsh Brecon
Brecon
BTRDA
Ford Escort
1993 ~ Red ~ SDR644T ~ 1978
91
1
Bob Wisniewski
British Shipston-On-Stour
South Oxon CC
Paul Lettington
British Reading
South Oxon CC
Vauxhall Adam
1396 ~ Yello ~ OFZ8848 ~ 2013
92
5
Adrian Jackson
British Hereford
Herefordshire MC. Forresters CC
ASWMC/CMSG
Ollie Jackson
British Leominster
Herefordshire MC
CMSG
Peugeot 205
1580 ~ White ~ D332EEG ~ 1987
93
TBA
Owen Turner
British Bury St Edmunds
Chelmsford
Rachel Vestey
British Bury St Edmunds
Chelmsford
MG ZR
1800 ~ Red ~ WJ52AUH ~ 2002
95
6
George Newman
Welsh Llanelli
Bath
James Nock
Welsh Lampeter
Bath
BMW 318Ti
1900 ~ Grey ~ M764 YRN ~ 1995
97
6
Mike Thomas
English Tilbury
CMC 7 Oaks
ASWMC
Matt Thomas
British Benfleet
CMC
Austin Mini
1798 ~ Black ~ TBX900L  ~ 1972
98
8
Adrian White
British Nr Peterborough
CMC
Lewis White
British Nr Peterborough
CMC
BMW E36 318Ti
1900 ~ Silver ~ T120VFB ~ 1999
Yes
99
4
Gary White
British Crowland
Chelmsford /Bath
Bradley White
British Crowland
Chelmsford Bath
BMW 318Ti
1900 ~ Silver ~ W387VGC ~ 2000
Yes
100
2
Steve Burles
English Sittingbourne
Sevenoaks/FDMC
ASWMC/CMSG
Tilly Burles
English Lynsted
Sevenoaks
ASWMC/CMSG
Rover 25
1396 ~ Silver ~ HG51ZRT ~ 2001
Yes
101
4
Ed Scott
British Chelmsford
CMC
Rich Baker
British Corringham
CMC
Proton Satria
1800 ~ Silver ~ Y446 HHT ~ 2000
103
5
Mike Hall
English Reading
CSMA
Jeff Brown
English Yeovil
Basingstoke
Peugeot 206Gti
1998 ~ Orange ~ W689 RWK ~ 2000
104
8
Kevin Stones
English Bishop Auckland
Bath MC
Chris Holden
English Darlington
D
Toyota MR2
1794 ~ Silver ~ X769EDB ~ 2000
Yes
105
5
Gavin Lewis
British Worcester
WBCC
Jon Bird
British Worcester
WBCC
Peugeot 205 Gti6
2000 ~ Blue ~ H810LEL ~ 1990
Yes
107
6
James Holt
British Eccleshall,Stafford
Sixty & Worcester
Chris Matthews
British Saltash
South Hams & District
BMW 120I
1995 ~ Blue ~ NJ60 GVX ~ 2010
Yes
109
8
Jeff Wherlock
British Machen
Ross MC
CMSG
Toby Jeffery
Welsh Machen
Ross MC
CMSG
Suzuki Swift
1500 ~ Red ~ AV08 BGE ~ 2008
75
5
Lynn Jones
Welsh Carmarthen
Epynt
TBA
Welsh TBA
TBA
Ford Escort
1998 ~ Yellow ~ YYA 618V ~ 1980


14 reserve entries.

Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Navigator
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On
76
5
Neal James
Welsh Ammanford
Ammanford / HOVAC
ASWMC
Kevin Jones
Welsh Ammanford
Ammanford / HOVAC
ASWMC
Proton Satria GTI
1834 ~ White ~ SN51 RMV ~ 2001
Yes
77
8
David Stirrup
British Llangollen
KLMC
Jacob Stirrup
British Wrexham
KLMC
Mazda MX5
1598 ~ Blue ~ G784GWH  ~ 1990
Yes
78
7
Stephen Tandy
Welsh Llanwrda
Llandovery MC
Jonathan Davies
Welsh Llandovery
Llandovery MC
Skoda Fabia
1390T ~ Blue ~ CA60CKU ~ 2013
79
6
Gerard Williams
Welsh Swansae
Amman & DMC
Jason Sugden
Welsh Swansea
Amman District
Peugoet 205Gti
1600 ~ Grey ~ F389 SLL ~ 1989
Yes
81
TBA
James Appleby
English Wellington
Bath
ASWMC/BTRDA
TBC
British TBC
TBC
Ford Fiesta
1600 ~ Blue ~ TBC ~ 2005
82
6
David Comley
Welsh Pontyclun
Fforesters
ASWMC
Richard Barnes
Welsh Pontypridd
Fforesters
Vauxhall Astra
1988 ~ White ~ G810VRJ  ~ 1990
83
7
John James
British Cwmbran Np 44 7 Lb
Forresters
Ian Davies
British Caerleon
Forresters
MG ZR
1396 ~ Black ~ BF 04 JZD ~ 2004
88
6
Lewis Clarke
British Crediton
Torbay MC
ASWMC
Laura Winzer
British Crediton
Tavern
MG TF
1800 ~ Silver ~ BU52 PWN ~ 2002
89
8
W. N. Michael Holding
English Worthing
Farnborough And Dm C
Mark Stevens
British Littlehampton
TBA
MG B
1800 ~ Blue ~ JGR 947N ~ 1974
96
2
Sheldon Furby
British Colchester
CMC
Peter Littlefield
British Winchcombe, Cheltenham
Tavern
MG ZR
1400 ~ Red ~ SP02 FPF ~ 2002
102
1
Douglas Brown
British New Mills
Stockport 061
Josh Brown
British New Mills
Stockport 061
Vauxhall Corsa
1398 ~ White ~ N425DKB  ~ 1995
108
4
David Smalley
English Kings Lyn.
Kings Lynn DMC
ASWMC
Mathew Smalley
English Kings Lynn
Kings Lynn DMC
Vauxhall Corsa SRI
1798 ~ Black ~ ST05 WMJ ~ 2005
111
4
Ben Smith
English Cobham
Borough 18
ASWMC
Simon Harris
English Newent
Ross & DMSL
ASWMC/CMSG
Peugeot 106
1600 ~ White ~ T717 BKV ~ 1998
110
7
Stephen Place
British Warwick
Bath
Daniel Place
British Leyburn
Bath
MG Midget
1380 ~ Blue ~ RSG 894M ~ 1974
Yes


Pending entries hidden.



Total submitted entries: 110
Total paid entries: 104
Potential entries pending completion: 6



Classes:
Interclub:
Class 1: Experts in cars up to 1400cc
Class 2: Semi-Experts in cars up to 1400cc
Class 3: Novices in cars up to 1400cc
Class 4: Experts in cars 1401cc and over
Class 5: Semi-Experts in cars 1401cc and over
Class 6: Novices in cars 1401cc and over

Clubman:
Class 7: cars up to 1400cc
Class 8: cars 1401cc and over


Championships:
ASWMC -
ASWMC Targa Championship
CMSG - CMSG Targa Championship
BTRDA - BTRDA Targa Road Rally Championship

Bath Motor Club

Entry System via MTC1.uk