Entry Form
Update Entry
Entry List

Signing-on will be available here
from 1st February 2021 09:00
to 20th February 2021 9:15



Festival Targa Rally Entry List - In Progress

20th February 2021


75 Completed Entries Paid and Accepted, out of a maximum of 75.

Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Navigator
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On
1
5
James Hall
English Oxford
South Oxon CC
ASWMC/CMSG
Iulian Arcus
English Oxford
South Oxon CC
MG ZR
1800 ~ Black ~ JH51TJH ~ 2002
2
4
Matt Endean
British Aylesbury
Chelmsford, South Oxon
Suze Endean
British Aylesbury
Chelmsford, South Oxon
MG ZR
1796 ~ Black ~ YF02 ZFW ~ 2002
3
4
Tom Evans
Welsh Bangor
 Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC
Sam Spencer
British Malton
Clitheroe & DMC / Beverley & DMC
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 ~ Pink ~ OKC 648S ~ 1978
4
7
Gary White
British Crowland
CMC
Bradley White
British Crowland
CMC
BMW 318Ti
1900 ~ Silver ~ W387VGC ~ 2000
5
8
Robert Fields
British Bosham
Southsea MC, CSMA
Andy Fields
British Waterlooville
CSMA
Toyota MR2
1794 ~ Yellow ~ G4JVR ~ 2001
6
1
Rhys Lewis
Welsh Lampeter
Lampeter MC
Daniel Pidgeon
British Chard
Exmouth MC
ASWMC/CMSG
Renault Clio Cup
1998 ~ Blue ~ DY52 RXC ~ 2002
7
4
Chris Woolley
English Maidstone
B18 MC
ASWMC/CMSG
Jamie Woolley
English Aylesford
B18 MC
ASWMC/CMSG
BMW E30
1787 ~ Silver ~ E446 AJC ~ 1987
9
2
Thomas Alderton
British Southampton
Southsea MC
ASWMC/CMSG
Paul Alderton
British Southampton
Southsea MC
ASWMC/CMSG
MG ZR
1396 ~ Blue ~ NU51XWZ ~ 2001
11
TBA
John Davies
Welsh Llandysul
TVMC
Nick Bloxham
English Llandysul
TVMC
Ford Puma
1700 ~ Grey ~ W76DAX ~ 2000
12
4
Gavin Rogers
British Olveston
Tavern
ASWMC
Georgina Clark
British Cheltenham
Tavern
Ford Escort
1993 ~ Yellow ~ FLY961T ~ 1979
13
5
George Newman
British Llanelli
Bath
James Nock
British Carmarthen
Bath
BMW 318Ti
1900 ~ Black ~ S271 VAO ~ 1998
15
3
Ian Watson
British Ruislip
Oxford MC
CMSG
Philip Russ
British Rickmansworth
Oxford MC
CMSG
Rover 25
1396 ~ Blue ~ LS03KPJ ~ 2003
16
4
Andrew Dawe
British Chipping Sodbury
Bath
Andrew Lowe
British Bristol
Bath
Nissan Sunny GTI
1998 ~ Red ~ 6678 AD ~ 1993
17
4
Jason Stone
English Street
BOSMC
ASWMC
Daniel Stone
English Bristol
Tavern MC
ASWMC
BMW Compact
2000 ~ Black ~ R***BBJ ~ 1998
19
5
Oliver Keates
English Trowbridge 
DDMC
Gavin James Bull
English Warminster
DDMC
MG ZR
1800 ~ Black ~ BG ~ 2002
20
4
Ethan Davies
Welsh Llandysul
Bath MC
Dafydd Sion-Lloyd
Welsh Newchapel
TVMC
Ford Puma
1700 ~ Red ~ AX02 OHO ~ 2002
21
4
Tom Brooks
British Maidenhead
CSMA
CMSG
Tony Brooks
British Maidenhead
HRCR
CMSG
Ford Escort
1993 ~ Green ~ NRL544R ~ 1976
22
4
Keith Lane
British Essex
CCC
ASWMC
Martin Lane
British Essex
CCC
Ford Ka
1599 ~ Silver ~ S418OTR ~ 1999
23
4
John Sedgwick
British Cullompton
Taunton
ASWMC
TBC
British TBC
TBC
Toyota MR2
1800 ~ Red ~ WV02KOX ~ 2002
24
5
Gavin Lewis 
English Worcester
WBCC
Jon Bird
English Worcester
WBCC
Peugeot 205 Gti6
2000 ~ Blue ~ H810LEL ~ 1990
27
4
Kevin Stones
British Bishop Auckland
Durham MC / Bath MC
CMSG
Chris Holden
British Darlington
Durham MC / Bath MC
CMSG
Toyota MR2 Roadster
1794 ~ Silver ~ X769 EDB ~ 2000
28
4
Simon Phillips
British Brackley
Oxford
CMSG
Brian Cammack
British Aylesbury
Oxford
CMSG
Peugeot 205 Rallye
1600 ~ White ~ K10ARD ~ 1992
30
TBA
Phillip Luxton 
British Taunton
Taunton
Oliver Luxton
British Taunton
Taunton
Rover 25
1796 ~ Silver  ~ VA02 EFN ~ 2002
31
4
Peter Scott
British Leeds
HRCR
John Pinder
English Shipley
York
Toyota MR2 Mk3
1794 ~ Red/Black ~ Y457 MNE ~ 2001
33
4
Lucas Redwood
British Taunton
Taunton MC
Zak Linham
British Taunton
Taunton MC
Ford Sierra
1769 ~ Green ~ J89 FYA ~ 1992
34
8
Graham Child
British Mayfield
Bath
Vince Hawtree
British Rochford
Bath
BMW 318Ti
1900 ~ Orange ~ S97 BWT ~ 1998
35
6
Mark Thorburn 
British Bampton
South Hams Motor 
ASWMC
Thom Sarjeant
British TBC
South Hams
ASWMC
Proton Compact 
0 ~ TBC  ~ TBC ~ tbc
36
4
Dai Roberts 
Welsh Llanelli
Carmarthen 
Lee Taylor
Welsh Carmarthen
Ammanford 
Ford Escort Mk2
1994 ~ White ~ RFM151V ~ 1979
37
4
Richard Jones
British Goodrich
Ross & District
ASWMC/CMSG
Will Rogers
British Cinderford
Ross & District
ASWMC/CMSG
Renault Clio
1997 ~ Silver ~ WX52WKD ~ 2002
38
8
Adrian White
British Nr Peterborough
CMC
Lewis White
British Nr Peterborough
CMC
BMW E36 318Ti Compact
1900 ~ Silver ~ T120VFB ~ 1999
39
8
James Holt
British Stafford
Sixty & Worcester
Archie Holt
British Stafford
Sixty & Worcester
BMW 120I
1995 ~ Blue ~ NJ60 GVX ~ 2010
40
4
Kevin Kerr
Welsh Pwllheli
Harlech
Ryan Griffiths 
Welsh Welshpool
WBCC
Ford Escort 
1993 ~ Green ~ KAD 946V ~ Tba
41
4
Iain Freestone
English Northampton
SsMC
Nick Kenedy
English Bournmouth
Ssdc
Rover 200 BRM
1599 ~ Green ~ N18 BRM ~ 2000
42
6
Jeff Wherlock
British Caerphilly
Ross MC
CMSG
James Wherlock
English Bristol
Ross MC
CMSG
Suzuki Swift
1499 ~ Red ~ AV08 BGE ~ 2008
43
3
Roger Churchfield
British Malvern
Sixty & Worcester
ASWMC/CMSG
Ethan J Harris
British Worcester
Sixty & Worcester
ASWMC/CMSG
Austin Mini
1330 ~ Red ~ ORL 719R ~ 1977
44
6
Brian  Andrews
English Hereford
Hereford
CMSG
James Leighton
English Bromyard
Hereford
CMSG
Peugeot 106 XS
1598 ~ Blue ~ P825NHP ~ 1996
45
1
Andrew Lees
British Newbury
HRCR/ Dolphin
CMSG
Grace Lees
British Newbury
Dolphin
CMSG
Vauxhall Nova
1396 ~ Glacier White ~ NOV4A ~ 1989
46
5
Steve Burles
English Lynsted Kent
Sevenoaks
ASWMC/CMSG
Steve Rackley
English Tbba
Sevenoaks
ASWMC/CMSG
Citroen Saxo VTS
1599 ~ Silver ~ Y172LR0 ~ 2001
47
8
Martyn Roberts
British Chinnor
Basingstoke
Ken Worf
British Matlock
Basingstoke
Toyota Corolla
1600 ~ White ~ A897RAV ~ 1983
49
4
Duncan Williams
English Bridgnorth
Wolverhampton & South Staffs
George Williams
English Bridgnorth
Wolverhampton & South Staffs
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 ~ White ~ DYM98V ~ 1978
50
4
James Taylor
English Huddersfield
CDMC; Bath
Ian Graham
English Spalding
CDMC; Chelmsford
Ford Fiesta ST
1999 ~ Blue ~ J60 DGY ~ 2006
52
5
Simon Bailey
Welsh Swansea
Bath
Daryl Bailey
Welsh Swansea
Bath
Peugeot 206 GTI
1997 ~ Green ~ CT03 BFU ~ 2003
53
5
Richard Stepney
Welsh Llanelli
Ammanford
Dean Wiltshire
Welsh Ammanford
Ammanford
BMW Compact
1875 ~ Blue ~ W901GAG ~ 1999
54
4
Ben Smith
English Cobham
Borough 18
ASWMC
Simon Harris
English Newent
Ross & DMSL
Peugeot 106
1600 ~ White ~ T717 BKV ~ 1997
55
6
Alan Morgan
British Lydney
Ross & D
CMSG
Carol Morgan
British Lydney
Ross & D
CMSG
Suzuki Swift
1600 ~ Silver ~ YS07 WBT ~ 2007
58
3
Mike Gray
British Shaftesbury
S&SCC
Sally Gray
British Mere
S&SCC
MG ZR
1400 ~ Black ~ GJ51OBF ~ 2001
60
4
Mick Valentine
British Daventry
Chelmsford MC
John Yhornley
English Hincaster
TBC
Ford Mk2 Escort
1998 ~ Orange ~ DLE 19T ~ 1979
61
7
John Rhys Owen
Welsh Caernarfon
Caernarfon & Anglesey
Sandra Jane Loton-Jones
Welsh Wrexham
Bath
MG ZR
1400 ~ Silver ~ FN05 EAW ~ 2005
62
6
Anthony Bailey
Welsh Tinypandy
Welsh Sprint Hill Climb
ASWMC
Richard Barnes
Welsh Pontypridd
Ecurie Cymrawg
ASWMC
Ford Escort
2000 ~ Yellow  ~ JUK9K ~ 1971
63
8
Stephen Mace
Welsh Abergavenny
Forresters 
Cameron Probert 
Welsh Abergavenny 
Forresters 
Ford Sierra Vtec 
2000 ~ Maroon  ~ E899JLW ~ 1988
65
4
Jon Bray
British Saxmundham
CMC
ASWMC
Jack Matthews
British Wisbech
KLDMC
ASWMC
MG ZR160
1800 ~ Black ~ WD03WCW ~ 2003
66
8
Zak Pearce
Welsh Pontarddulais
Bath MC
Jodie Powell
Welsh Llanelli
Bath
Ford Fiesta
1596 ~ White ~ CV07 UAJ ~ 2007
68
6
Gethin Williams
Welsh Llandysul
TVMC
Mydrian Williams
Welsh Cardiff
TVMC
Ford Escort
2000 ~ White ~ GTA 669 V ~ 1980
70
4
Lizzy Duncan
Welsh Llangadog
Ammanford
CMSG
Iestyn Pynn
Welsh Whitland
Anmanford
CMSG
Proton Satria
1798 ~ Silver ~ V285 DCJ ~ 98
71
4
Ricky Crone
British Montgomery
NADAC
Sion Llewelyn Rowlands
Welsh Pwllheli
Harlech & DMC
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 ~ Grey ~ VLX 769S ~ TBA
72
7
David Bisp
English Stalbridge Dorset
Bath
TBA
English TBA
TBA
MG ZR
1396 ~ Yellow ~ YX03 VNW ~ 2003
73
4
Guy Woodcock
British Llanferres
CVMC & HERO
Andy Pullan
British Cheltenham
Ilkley & DMC
Ford Escort
1993 ~ Red ~ PHF 356T  ~ Old
74
5
Steven Owen
Welsh Snead
WBCC
Al Gwilliam
Welsh Bishops Castle
WBCC
Ford Escort 
1998 ~ Yellow ~ BLO 45T ~ 1978
75
TBA
Steve Wellman
English Taunton
Woolbridge
TBA
English TBA
TBA
Nissan Micra
1275 ~ Red ~ K259KAL ~ 1993
76
4
Ben Griffin
British Bath
Bath
ASWMC/CMSG
Steve Conner
British Bristol
Bath
ASWMC/CMSG
Peugeot 106 Rallye
1600 ~ Blue ~ R979UHP ~ 1998
78
6
 John Merrix
British Alton
Fanrborough & DMC
Robert Merrix
British Alton
Farnborough & DMC 
Mazda MX5
1800 ~ Yellow ~ L788FEL ~ 1994
79
6
Ashley Thomas
British Chelmarsh
Ludlow
Sam Vaux
English New Quay
Bath MC
Ford Fiesta
1600 ~ Blue ~ RE03 NNG ~ 2003
80
5
Mike Thomas
English Tilbury
CMC
CMSG
Rich Baker
English Coringham
CMC
CMSG
Austin Mini
1800 ~ Black ~ TBX900L ~ 1972
81
4
Darrell Denning
British Wellington
Bath MC
ASWMC
Derek Drayton
British Barnstaple
North Devon MC
ASWMC
Volvo 240 Glt
2300 ~ Blue ~ LWP 873T ~ 1979
82
6
David Comley
Welsh Llanharan
Bath MC
Alun James
Welsh Pontypridd
Forresters CC
Vauxhall Astra
2000 ~ White ~ G810VRJ ~ 1990
83
TBA
Marc Davies
Welsh Llanelli
Carmarthen MC
Rhydian Davies
Welsh Llanelli
Carmarthen MC
Peugeot 206
1997 ~ White ~ Y211JHB ~ 2000
84
5
Elliot Sharp
British Rodmersham 
Borough 18 
ASWMC/CMSG
Matt Clark
British Ramsgate
Borough 18
ASWMC/CMSG
MG ZR
1798 ~ Blue  ~ YB52 VKV ~ 2002
87
4
Andrew Hankey
British Rugby
SHMC, Rugby, Bala
Nathan Coles
British Clumpton 
SHMC
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 ~ Red ~ JFX203N ~ 1975
89
5
Christopher Jones
British Stouport
Sixty & Worcester
ASWMC
Richard Jones
British London
Sixty & Worcester
ASWMC
Peugeot 206 GTI
1900 ~ Blue ~ HD03 WCR ~ 2003
90
6
Jack Adlard
British Diss
Chelmsford
Joe Phillpot
English Long Stratton
Chelmsford 
Honda Civic
1999 ~ Red ~ HF51DNO ~ 2001
91
5
Ollie Smith
British Hull
B&DMC
William Freeman 
British Doncaster 
B&DMC
Citroen C2 GT 
1598 ~ Red ~ YA04RKX ~ 2004
92
8
Luke Davies
Welsh Swansea 
Bath MC
Sebastian Silva
Belgian Swansea 
Bath MC
Citroen Saxo 
1600 ~ Black ~ R25 AXO ~ 2001
94
1
John Taylor
British Southampton.
Southsea
ASWMC/CMSG
Richard Pashley
British Chertsey,
Guildford
MG ZR
1396 ~ Silver ~ YE53NWF ~ 2003
110
1
Paul Freeth
British Chippenham
DDMC
ASWMC/CMSG
TBC
British TBC
TBC
Rover 214
1396 ~ White ~ P570UJO ~ 1996
114
4
Owen Turner
English Bury St Edmunds
Chelmsford
Rachel Vestey
Australian Bury St Edmunds
Chelmsford
MG ZR
1600 ~ Red ~ WJ52AUH ~ 2002


22 reserve entries.

Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Navigator
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On
32
2
Robert Hall
English Oxford
South Oxon CC
ASWMC/CMSG
Eddie Haynes
English Banbury
South Oxon CC
ASWMC/CMSG
Rover 25
1400 ~ Blue ~ RJ51UGZ ~ 2001
96
4
Steve Knibbs
Welsh Blackwood
HOVAC
Gerwyn Barry
Welsh Bargoed
HOVAC
Peugeot 206
1600 ~ Yellow ~ KM51 NXR ~ 2001
97
8
Jayran Lewis
Welsh Burry Port 
Carmarthen 
Owain Price
Welsh Carway
Carmarthen 
Ford Sierra 
2000 ~ White ~ J767KEJ ~ 1991
93
8
Ashley Rice
British Uffculme
Silverton & Mid Devon MC
Trevor Disney
British Cullompton
Silverton & Mid Devon MC
BMW Mini Cooper
1598 ~ Pepper White ~ LB53 TUA ~ 2003
56
4
Ed Scott
British Chelmsford 
Chelmsford
Ben Scott
British TBA
Chelmsford
Proton Satria GTI
1860 ~ Silver ~ Y446 HHT ~ 2000
100
4
Christopher Oakes
British Upper Rissington
Bath
Andy Oakes
British Redditch
Bath
Ford Fiesta ST150
2000 ~ Red ~ MK05 XXA ~ 2005
102
8
Paul Gillard
English Bradninch
Silverton & Mid Devon Motorclub
William Light
English Dulford
Silverton & Mid Devon Motorclub
Ford Fiesta
2000 ~ Black ~ CE06NTY ~ 2006
8
7
Nathan Perks
English Hereford 
Tavern
Rhys Jones
Welsh N
Caernarfon & Anglesey MC,
Nissan Micra
1310 ~ Blue ~ GF51BZT ~ 2001
98
8
Jamie Davies 
Welsh Pembrey 
Carmarthen 
Cerys Rodway
Welsh Pontyberem 
Carmarthen 
BMW 318 Ti
1900 ~ Black ~ X395UPB  ~ 2000
25
4
Chris Hand
Welsh Llandysul
TVMC
Michael Jones 
Welsh Gwynedd
Nw
Ford Puma 
1996 ~ Blue  ~ VN02FNS ~ 2002
51
5
James Durkin
British Burnley
CDMC
Pete Phennah
Welsh 
Na
Ford ST150
2000 ~ Blue ~ PK06FRO ~ 2006
99
TBA
Gary Ward
British Uxbridge
Middx County
Andy Smith
British Uxbridge
Middx County
Citroen AX
1360 ~ White ~ H656 NNY ~ 1990
86
1
Jon Skelly
English Stoke Fleming
South Hams MC
Roger Gillard
English Nr Kingsbridge
South Hams MC
MG ZR
1396 ~ Blue ~ RY 02 5GZG ~ 2002
107
5
Adrian Jackson
British Hereford
Herefordshire MC. Forresters CC
CMSG
Ollie Jackson
British Leominster
Herefordshire MC
Peugeot 205
1600 ~ White ~ D332EEG ~ 1987
111
8
Bleddyn Thomas
British Llangadog
Epynt MC
Dan Johnson
British Llandysul
Ll&Ysul  MC
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 ~ Red ~ SDR644T ~ 1978
113
5
Mike Hall
British Reading
Basingstoke, Dolphin
Jeff Brown
British Yeovil
Basingstoke
Peugeot 206Gti
1998 ~ Orange ~ W689 RWK ~ 2000
95
5
Alan R Spencer
English Bristol
Bristol Pegasus/ Tavern
CMSG
Keith Emery
English Bristol
Tavern
CMSG
Ford Puma
1380 ~ Red ~ T439CJW ~ 1999
101
6
Gareth Meecham
Welsh Pontypridd
Brecon
Joseph Richards
Welsh Porth
Griffin MC
Ford Escort
2000 ~ Red ~ GAR820N ~ 1979
115
TBA
Darren Moon
British Leeds
Ilkley 
Jane Moon
British Leeds
Ilkley
Ford Escort 
1998 ~ Red ~ CAF 537V  ~ 1979
117
6
Max Hughes
British Welshpool 
WBCC 
TBC  
British TBC 
TBC
Ford Ka Sport
1600 ~ Silver ~ FM54 PFV ~ 2004
64
5
Lyle Merchant
Welsh Abergavenny
HOVAC
Jamie Butch Wilson
Welsh Ebbw Vale
HOVAC
BMW Compact 318Ti
1900 ~ Blue ~ W277RDD ~ 2
77
3
John James
British Cwmbran
Forresters 
Carl Banfield
British Cardiff 
Forresters 
MG Mg ZR
1396 ~ Black ~ BF04JZD ~ 2004


9 acknowledged and paid entries.

Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Navigator
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On
118
4
Mike East
British Farnham
Farnborough DMC
Roger Davidson
British Hambledon
Farnborough DMC
MG ZR
1796 ~ Red ~ G3MCE ~ 2005
120
6
Phill Lloyd
Welsh Ammanford 
Anmanford MC
Elinor Thomas 
Welsh Swansea
Ammanford Motorclub
Peugeot 106
1600 ~ Blue ~ HA51AAF ~ 2001
10
2
Bob Wisniewski
British Shipston-On-Stour
South Oxon CC
ASWMC
Paul Lettington
British Reading
South Oxon CC
CMSG
Vauxhall Adam
1400 ~ Yellow ~ OFZ8848 ~ 2013
59
6
Mike Raymond
British Credition
Exeter MC
Jamie Raymond
British Credition
Exeter MC
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 ~ Black ~ DGL 523V ~ 1979
106
4
Dan Morris
Welsh Newcastle Emlyn
Bath
Geth Johnson
Welsh TBA
TBA
Ford Puma
1700 ~ Green ~ V177DEJ ~ 1999
57
4
James Gratton-Smith
British Chesterfield
Mid-Derbyshire MC
Paul Nelson
British Northamptonshire 
HRCR
MG ZR
1998 ~ Blue ~ GV02 EFT ~ 2002
48
4
Huw Morris
Welsh Newcastle Emlyn
TVMC
Alan Williams
Welsh Cardigan
TVMC
Ford Focus
1999 ~ Blue ~ EJ51 BYC ~ 2001
88
3
William Lewis
British Knighton
Hereford MC
Callum Griffiths
British Presteigne 
Hereford MC
Ford Fiesta 
1400 ~ White  ~ BD52RRX ~ 2002
18
5
Chris White
English Bristol
Tavern
ASWMC/CMSG
Jason Harris
British Bristol
Tavern
Ford Escort Harrier
2000 ~ White ~ SHR653S ~ 1978


Total submitted entries: 119
Total paid entries: 106
Potential entries pending completion: 13



Classes:
Interclub:
Class 1: Experts in cars up to 1400cc
Class 2: Semi-Experts in cars up to 1400cc
Class 3: Novices in cars up to 1400cc
Class 4: Experts in cars 1401cc and over
Class 5: Semi-Experts in cars 1401cc and over
Class 6: Novices in cars 1401cc and over

Clubman:
Class 7: cars up to 1400cc
Class 8: cars 1401cc and over



Championships:
ASWMC - ASWMC Targa Championship
CMSG - CMSG Targa Championship

Bath Motor Club

Entry System via MTC1.uk