Entry Form
Update Entry
Entry List


Festival Targa Rally Entry List - Seeded

22nd February 2020

Provisional Seeded Entry List

63 Completed Entries Paid and Accepted, out of a maximum of 75.
Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Navigator
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
1
3
John Davies
Welsh Llandysul
T.V.M.C
Nick Bloxham
Welsh Wolverhampton
HRCR
Ford Puma
1700 ~ Silver ~ W76DAX ~ 2000
2
4
Gavin Rogers
British Olveston
Tavern
ASWMC/CMSG
Georgina Clark
British Cheltenham
Tavern
Ford Escort
1993 ~ Yellow ~ FLY 961T ~ 1979
4
4
James Newbould
British Northampton
Rugby MC/Csma(Boundless)
Lizzie Pope
British Crowthorne
Chelmsford MC / Guildford MC
Vauxhall Corsa
1789 ~ Black ~ YT54 LHD ~ 2004
5
4
Keith Lane
English Wickford 
Chelmsford CC 
Martin Lane
English Wickford 
Chelmsford CC 
Ford KA
1600 ~ Silver  ~ S418OTR  ~ 1999
6
4
Mick Valentine
British Daventry
Chelmsford
Peter Scott
British Leeds
TBC
Ford Mk2 Escort
1998 ~ Orange ~ DLE 19T ~ 1978
7
5
Chris Woolley
English Aylesford
Borough 18 MC
ASWMC/CMSG
Jamie Woolley
English Aylesford
Borough 18 MC
ASWMC/CMSG
BMW E30
1796 ~ Silver  ~ E446 AJC ~ 1988
8
8
Peter Faulkner
Irish Dalkey
Bath
Wolfgang Schnittiger
Irish Delgany
Bath
Toyota MR2ZZ
1800 ~ Black ~ 00D108644 ~ 2000
9
4
Huw Morris
British Newcastle Emlyn
TVMC
Alan Bonzo Williams
British Cardigan
TVMC
Ford Focus
2000 ~ Blue ~ EJ51 BYC ~ 2001
11
4
Ethan Davies
Welsh Llandysul
Ll&Ysul MC
Dafydd Sion-Lloyd
Welsh Newchapel 
TVMC
Ford Puma
1700 ~ Red ~ AX02 OHO ~ 2002
14
1
Paul Freeth
English Chippenham
Devizes/VCRR
ASWMC/CMSG
Mark Dunkerley
English Yeovil
Bath MC
Rover 214
1396 ~ White ~ P574 UJO ~ 1996
15
1
Dan Morris
Welsh Newcastle Emlyn
TVMC
Geth Johnson
Welsh Llandysul
TVMC
Ford Puma
1400 ~ Green ~ V177 DEJ ~ 2000
16
4
Tom Brooks
English Maidenhead
Boundless
Tony Brooks
English Maidenhead
Boundless / HRCR
Ford Escort
1998 ~ Green ~ NRL 544 R ~ 1976
17
1
Andrew Lees
British Newbury
HRCR/ Dolphin
CMSG
Grace Lees
British Newbury
Dolphin
CMSG
Ford Escort Sport
1690 ~ Crane Yellow ~ BLA455H ~ 1970
18
4
James Griffiths
British Ledbury
Herefordshire / Ross
Matt Venables
British Market Drayton
TBA
Ford Puma
1695 ~ Blue ~ VN02FNS ~ 2002
19
1
Tony McCarthy
British Kingsbridge
South Hams
Shaun Layland
British Paignton
South Hams
Nissan Micra
1275 ~ Red ~ S740 OBW ~ 1998
20
8
Ben Griffin
British Colerne
Bath
ASWMC/CMSG
Steve Conner
British Bristol
Bath
ASWMC/CMSG
Peugeot 106 Rallye
1600 ~ Blue ~ R979UHP ~ 1998
21
8
Gary White
British Crowland
CMC
Bradley White
British Crowland
CMC
BMW Compact
1900 ~ Silver ~ W387VGC ~ 2000
22
8
Robert Fields
British Chichester
Southsea MC, CSMA
Andy Fields
British Portsmouth
CSMA
Toyota MR2
1794 ~ Yellow ~ G4JVR ~ 2001
24
2
Simon Ayris
British Witney
South Oxon CC, Oxford
CMSG
Kim Bannister
British Reading
S&SCC
MG ZR
1396 ~ Red ~ FL51 XMZ ~ 2001
25
2
Lewis Ayris
British Witney
South Oxon CC
CMSG
Simon Lassam
British Iddesleigh
South Hams MC
MG ZR
1396 ~ Yellow ~ J6 SXJ ~ 2003
27
6
Elliott Sharp 
English Rodmersham 
B18
Charlie Beshaw
English West Malling
B18
MG ZR
1800 ~ Blue ~ YB52VKV ~ 2002
28
5
Chris White
English Bristol 
Tavern
ASWMC
Jason Harris
English Bristol
Cirecnester
Ford Escort Harrier
1998 ~ White ~ SHR653S  ~ 1978
29
8
George Newman
British Llanelli
Kiwelly
CMSG
Jonathon Crook
British 
Bath
CMSG
BMW 318Ti Compact
1900 ~ Black ~ S271 VAO ~ 1998
30
1
John Taylor
British Southampton
Southsea MC
Richard Pashley
British Chertsey
Guildford MC
MG ZR
1396 ~ Silver ~ YE53NWF ~ 2003
31
7
Tony Perks
English Glos
Tavern
Lauren Holmes
English Gloucester
Bath
Nissan Micra
1399 ~ Red ~ C7NND ~ 2002
32
6
Ollie Smith
New Zealander Hull
Bath MC 
Billy Freeman 
British Doncaster
Bath MC
Citroen C2 GT
1598 ~ Red ~ YA04 4KX ~ 2004
33
5
Darrell Denning
British Wellington
South Hams
ASWMC
Derek Drayton
British Barnstaple
NDMC
ASWMC
Peugeot 206 GTI
1997 ~ Silver ~ V923FBA ~ 2000
34
2
Damien Rigden
British Cambridge
CMC/CSMA
James Crook
British Market Harborough
Loughborough CC / Chelmsford MC
MG ZR
1400 ~ Yellow ~ L16MMS ~ 2003
35
8
Mike Thomas 
English Tilbury 
CMC
Ben Scott
English Basildon
CMC
Peugeot 205
2000 ~ Greyish  ~ G883TYF  ~ 1988
37
2
Nick Burton
English Melksham
Devizes & DMC
Craig Rodford
English Westbury
Devizes & DMC
Rover Streetwise
1396 ~ Silver ~ VN04 USG ~ 2004
38
2
Richard Jones
British Llanfyllin
WBCC
David Hillidge
British Llansantffriad
WBCC
Nissan Micra
1348 ~ Red ~ NA02 UTZ ~ 2002
39
7
Luis Gutierrez-Diaz
Spanish Basildon
Chelmsford, Bath
Suze Endean
English Aylesbury
Chelmsford, Oxford, Bath
MG ZR
1396 ~ Grey ~ FE05 FOJ ~ 2005
40
1
Mike Saywell
British Okehampton
SHMC
Ryan Harris 
British Plymouth 
SHMC
Peugeot 106 Rallye
1294 ~ White ~ L106 WGJ ~ 1994
41
2
Bob Wisniewski
British Shipston On Stour
Oxford
CMSG
Paul Lettington 
British Reading
Oxford 
Vauxhall Adam
1400 ~ Yellow ~ OFZ8848 ~ 2013
42
7
Ian Hazleton
British Princes Risborough
Basingstoke MC
Paul Hardy
British Newbury
Dolphin MC
MG ZR
1396 ~ Blue ~ MW52 HVO ~ 2002
43
7
Nathan Perks
English Hereford
Tavern Bath MC 
Rhys Jones
Welsh Swansea
Harlech&DMC Welsh Border MC Anglesey MC
Nissan Micra K11
1310 ~ Blue ~ GF51BZT ~ 2001
44
5
Andrew Sheard
English Malpas
116
Tommy Pinnington
English Chester
116
Peugeot 106
1600 ~ Blue ~ T675EGX ~ 1999
45
7
Richard Milbank
English Basildon
CMC
Neal Allsopp
British TBC
TBC
Peugeot 106
1360 ~ Blue ~ HY51WOV ~ 2001
47
3
Roger Churchfield
English Malvern
Sixty & Worcester
ASWMC/CMSG
Ethan J Harris
English Worcester
Sixty & Worcester
ASWMC
Austin Mini
1330 ~ Red ~ ORL 719R ~ 1977
48
4
Andrew Hankey 
British Rugby
.
Nathan Coles
British Cullompton
Exmouth/South Hams
BMW Compact 318Ti
1896 ~ Red ~ P166ANJ ~ 1996
49
6
James Durkin
British Burnley 
Clitheroe DMC
TBA
British Na
Na
Ford Fiesta ST150
1999 ~ Blue  ~ FN57FXJ  ~ 2007
50
7
Michael McNulty
English Sturminster Newton
Bath
David Bisp
English Stalbridge
Bath
MG ZR
1396 ~ Yellow ~ YX03 VNW ~ 2003
51
5
James Hall
British Witney
South Oxon CC
CMSG
Dave Galbraith
British Oxford
SoCC
MG ZR
1800 ~ Grey ~ OV02 LXK ~ 2002
52
6
Jeff Wherlock
British Caerphilly
Bridgend AC
CMSG
James Wherlock
British Bristol
Bridgend Autombile Club
CMSG
Suzuki Swift
1500 ~ Red ~ AV08 BGE ~ 2008
54
6
Chris Jones
English Stourport On Severn
60 & Worcs
ASWMC/CMSG
Richard Jones
British Chiswick 
60& Worcs
ASWMC/CMSG
Peugeot 206Gti
1998 ~ Blue ~ HD03 WCR ~ 2003
55
6
Ashley Thomas
British Chelmarsh
Ludlow Castle MC
Sam Vaux
British Llandysul
Lampeter DMC 
Ford Fiesta
1600 ~ Blue ~ RE03NNG ~ 2003
56
6
John Merrix
British Alton
Farnborough MC 
Robert Merrix
British Alton
Farnborough MC
Mazda MX5 
1800 ~ Yellow ~ L788 FEL ~ 1994
58
3
Mike Gray
British Warminster
Salisbury & Shaftesbury CC
Sally Gray
British Warminster
Salisbury & Shaftesbury CC
MG ZR
1400 ~ Grey ~ GJ51 OBF ~ 2001
59
2
Rob Clifton
English Curbridge
South Oxon CC, HRCR
Julie Clifton
English Curbridge
South Oxon CC, HRCR
MG ZR 
1396 ~ Silver ~ BX03 CBF ~ 2003
60
3
David Allman
British Stafford
Owen MC
Tim Beard
British Bromsgrove
Owen MC
Peugeot 205 XS
1360 ~ Grey ~ H582LOE ~ 1990
61
3
Aaron Short
British Hinckley
Oxford
ASWMC/CMSG
John Pinder
British Shipley
Bath MC
Citroen AX GT
1360 ~ Grey ~ G38PGP ~ 1990
62
6
Aubrey Bage
English Wrantage
SHMC
ASWMC
Shaun Tolman
British Yeovil
SHMC
ASWMC
Rover 200
1800 ~ Red ~ S587 ACN ~ 1998
63
6
John Woodward
English Carterton
South Oxon CC
Sara Woodward
English Carterton
South Oxon CC
Maxda MX5
1839 ~ Silver ~ M395 SCX ~ 1995
65
8
James Graham
English Taunton
South Hams
Jacob Williams
English TBA
TBA
Citroen Saxo VTR
1587 ~ Silver ~ MK51 UCJ ~ 2001
66
5
Mike Hall
English Reading
Basingstoke
Andy Hall
British Reading
Basingstoke
Peugeot 206 GTI
1998 ~ Orange ~ W689 RWK ~ 2000
67
8
Chris Kemp
British Nailsea
Salisbury & Shaftsbury 
Matthew Torok
British Dewlish
Bath
Peugeot 206
2000 ~ Silver  ~ VX55 TAV ~ 2005
36
7
Roger Fletcher
British Melksham
Devizes & DMC
Derek Mines
British Melksham
TBA
MG ZR
1396 ~ Red ~ RO51 OVM ~ 2001
23
5
Graham Child
British Mayfield
Sevenoaks/Chelmsford
Rob Granger
British Harringworth
TBA
BMW 318Ti
1900 ~ Orange ~ S97BWT ~ 1996
53
8
Robert Ginn
British Buntingford 
TBA
Paul Parker 
British Buntingford 
TBA 
Mazda MX5 
1800 ~ Silver  ~ R686 NGF ~ 1999
3
4
Mark Slatcher
British Chesterfield
Mid Derbyshire MC
Paul Nelson
British Towcester
HRCR
MG ZR
1796 ~ Silver ~ N444 HWA ~ 2004
26
5
Neal James
Welsh Ammanford
Ammanford
Kevin Joneas
Welsh Ammanford
Ammanford
Proton Satria gti
1834 ~ White ~ SN51 RMV ~ 2001
69
8
Kevin Douglas-Jones
English Henley-On-Thames
FDMC
Peter Pirie
English Finchampstead
TBA
Suzuki Ignis Sport
1500 ~ Blue ~ RJ04WWT ~ 2004
10
4
Iain Freestone
English Northampton
SsMC
Nick Kenedy
British Bournmouth
Taven
Rover 200 BRM
1599 ~ Green ~ N18 BRM ~ 2000


Classes:
Interclub:
Class 1: Experts in cars up to 1400cc
Class 2: Semi-Experts in cars up to 1400cc
Class 3: Novices in cars up to 1400cc
Class 4: Experts in cars 1401cc and over
Class 5: Semi-Experts in cars 1401cc and over
Class 6: Novices in cars 1401cc and over

Clubman:
Class 7: cars up to 1400cc
Class 8: cars 1401cc and over



Championships:
ASWMC - ASWMC Targa Championship
CMSG - CMSG Targa Championship


Total submitted entries: 63
Total entries paid & accepted: 63
Potential entries pending completion: 0

Bath Motor Club

Entry System available from Tony Michael