Entry Form
Update Entry
Entry List


Festival Targa Rally Entry List - In Progress

2nd March 2019


34 Completed Entries Paid and Accepted, out of a maximum of 70.
Class
Driver
Clubs
Championships
Navigator
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
1
1
Paul Freeth
Devizes & DMC
Mark Dunkerley
Bath MC
Rover 214
1396 ~ White ~ P574 UJO ~ 1996
2
4
Gavin Rogers
Tavern
ASWMC
Georgina Clark
Tavern
Ford Escort
1993 ~ Yellow ~ FLY 961T ~ 1979
3
3
Simon Ayris
Oxford
TBA
TBA
MG ZR
1396 ~ Red ~ FL51 XMZ ~ 2001
4
3
Lewis Ayris
Oxford
ASWMC/CMSG
Simon Lassam
SHMC
MG ZR
1396 ~ Yellow ~ J6 SXJ ~ 2003
5
2
Tim. Smith
Eastbourne & Ram
TBA
TBA
Vauxhall Corsa
1389 ~ Blue ~ T712GRF ~ 1999
7
4
Jason Stone
Matlock
ASWMC
Daniel Stone
Matlock
ASWMC
BMW Ti
1800 ~ Black ~ R???BBJ ~ 1997
8
7
Luis Gutierrez-Diaz
Chelmsford MC
Suze Endean
Chelmsford, Oxford
MG ZR
1396 ~ Grey ~ FE05 FOJ ~ 2005
9
4
Peter Faulkner
TBA
Wolfgang Schnittger
TBA
Toyota MR2
1998 ~ Black ~ 00D108644 ~ 2000
10
1
Rob Fields
Southsea MC
ASWMC
Andy Fields
CSMA
Vauxhall Nova
1389 ~ White ~ J289HCR ~ 1992
11
6
Chris Woolley
Borough 18 MC
Jamie Woolley
Borough 18 MC
BMW E30
1796 ~ Silver  ~ E446 AJC ~ 1988
12
3
Craig Cooper
Stockport 061
Hazel Cooper
Stockport 061
Rover 25
1400 ~ Silver ~ MM02 OZV ~ 2002
13
4
Keith Lane
Chelmsford CC
Martin Lane
CCC
Ford KA
1600 ~ Silver ~ S418OTR ~ 1999
14
5
Jeff Fields
Devizes MC
ASWMC
Rob Smithson
Devizes MC
Ford Escort
1998 ~ White ~ LCV 405 P ~ 1976
15
5
Gavin Lewis
WBCC
Jon Bird
WBCC
ASWMC/CMSG
Peugeot 205 Gti6
2000 ~ Blue ~ H810LEL ~ 1990
16
2
Bob Wisniewski
Wessex
CMSG
Paul Lettington
Wessex
CMSG
Vauxhall Adam
1400 ~ Yellow ~ OFZ8848 ~ 2013
18
2
Tony Perks
Tavern
ASWMC/CMSG
Nathan Perks
Tavern
Nissan Micra
1348T ~ Red ~ X236KAX ~ 1999
20
2
Nick Burton
Devizes & District
Craig Rodford
Devizes & District
Rover Streetwise
1396 ~ Silver ~ B2 NGB ~ 2004
21
4
Mick Valentine
HRCR
Peter Scott
TBC
Ford Mk2 Escort
1998 ~ Orange ~ DLE 19T ~ 1978
22
5
Phil Luxton
Taunton
Alex Giles-Townsend
Exmouth
Rover 200
1800 ~ Silver ~ VA02 EFN ~ 2002
24
4
James Griffiths
Herefordshire / Ross
ASWMC/CMSG
Matt Venables
TBA
ASWMC/CMSG
Vauxhall Astra GTE
2000 ~ Orange ~ H430GHJ ~ 1990
26
4
Andrew Lees
HRCR/ Dolphin
ASWMC
Grace Lees
Dolphin
Ford Escort Sport
1690 ~ Crane Yellow ~ BLA455H ~ 1970
27
1
Ben Smith
Borough 18
Simon Harris
Ross & DMSL
CMSG
MG ZR
1396 ~ Grey ~ BN53 OVW ~ 2003
28
4
Mike Dawe
Bath
Jon Welch-Fry 
Bath
MG ZR
1800 ~ Green ~ TBA ~ 2002
30
7
David Roper
Bath MC
Simon Fuidge
Bath MC
Citroen Saxo
1360 ~ Yellow ~ X344EAP ~ 2000
31
6
Nigel Graham
60 & Worcs MC
ASWMC
Steve Lloyd
60 & Worcs MC
ASWMC
Talbot Sunbeam Ti
1600 ~ White ~ DWK 226T ~ 1978
32
5
Huw Morris
TVMC
ASWMC
TBA
TBA
Ford Focus
1988 ~ Blue ~ EJ51 BYC ~ 2001
33
2
Roger Fletcher
Devizes & District
TBA
TBA
MG ZR
1396 ~ Red ~ RO51 OVM ~ 2001
34
TBA
Robert Hall
Witney MC
Dave Galbraith
Witney MC
TBA TBA
 ~ TBA ~ TBA ~ TBA
36
7
John Tatlow
Ross & DMC
Julie Westwood
Ross & DMC
Peugeot 205 XS
1360 ~ Black ~ G822 DPK ~ 1990
38
6
Aubrey Bage
SHMC
Shaun Tolman
SHMC
Rover 200
1800 ~ Red ~ S587 ACN ~ 1998
40
3
James Fewell
CMC
Alex Fewell
CMC
Fiat Seicento 
1100 ~ Yellow  ~ X822PHJ  ~ 2000
41
5
Graham Child
Sevenoaks/Chelmsford 
TBA
TBA
Ford Escort
2000 ~ Red ~ UUL 176M ~ 1973
42
4
Owen Turner
Chelmsford
Rachel Vestey
Chelmsford
MG ZR
1600 ~ Red ~ WJ52AUH ~ 2002
49
TBA
James Newbould
CSMA
Lizzie Pope
Wessex MC / Chelmsford MC
Vauxhall Corsa
 ~ X ~ X ~ X


15 Incomplete or Unpaid Entries.
Class
Driver
Clubs
Championships
Navigator
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
6
7
Gary Lewis
Chelmsford 
TBC
TBC
MG ZR
1400 ~ Green ~ RK52WPF ~ 2002
17
2
Dave Bradley
Borough 18 MC
TBA
TBA
MG ZR
1396 ~ Blue ~ CE02WFM ~ 2002
19
6
Ian Sydenham
Taunton MC
ASWMC
Zak Linham
Taunton MC
ASWMC
Suzuki Ignis
1490 ~ Blue ~ RJ04 WWT ~ 2004
23
4
Andrew Dawe
Bath
TBA
TBA
Nissan Sunny Gti
1998 ~ Green ~ 6678AD ~ 1993
25
4
Oliver Keates
DDMC
ASWMC
Gavin Bull
DDMC
ASWMC
Peugeot 205
1998 ~ Blue ~ E177MHW ~ 1987
29
7
Cliff Simmons
Bath MC
Jez Rogers 
Bath MC
Skoda Fabia
1398 ~ White ~ W631 HWL ~ 1999
35
5
Clive Chapman
DDMC
Chris Glen-Smith
CSMA
Rover 25
1800 ~ Red ~ X326GBA ~ 2000
37
5
Mark Summers
S&WMC
TBA
TBA
Ford Puma
1700 ~ Silver ~ Y87ECE ~ 2000
39
6
David Ring
Bath
Alison Ring
Bath
Datsun 240Z
2400T ~ Red ~ DRL 515K ~ 1971
43
4
Matthew Fowle
Central Sussex
TBA
TBA
Peugeot 106
1600 ~ Gold ~ S253 VAW ~ 1998
44
2
Steve Smallbone
Borough 18 MC
ASWMC
Mike Spicer
Borough 18 MC
ASWMC
Ford Puma
1388 ~ Silver ~ S62 RGC ~ 1998
45
4
Mark Peterson
Chelmsford MC
Matt Endean
Chelmsford MC
MG ZR
1796 ~ Grey ~ VU54YMV ~ 2004
46
6
David Waldron
Cirencester
CMSG
Tom Waldron
Cirencester
CMSG
Citroen C2
1600 ~ Red ~ CX04KBN ~ 2004
47
3
Arthur Jones
Tavern
Sandra Jenkins
Tavern
Vauxhall Corsa Sport
1400 ~ Blue ~ TBA ~ 1998
48
8
John Parsons
Chelmsford
Carrie Rogers
Tavern
MG ZR
1798 ~ Blue ~ KM03XWJ ~ 2003

Championships:
ASWMC - ASWMC Targa Championship
CMSG - CMSG Targa Championship

Classes:
National B
1: Experts in cars up to 1400cc
2: Semi-Experts in cars up to 1400cc
3: Novices in cars up to 1400cc
4: Experts in cars 1401cc and over
5: Semi-Experts in cars 1401cc and over
6: Novices in cars 1401cc and over
Clubmans
7: cars up to 1400cc
8: cars 1401cc and over

Total submitted entries: 49
Total paid and accepted entries: 34
Potential entries pending completion: 15

Bath Motor Club

Entry System available from Tony Michael