Entry Form
Update Entry
Entry List

Signing-on will be available here
from 21st October 2021 9:00
to 10th November 2021 22:00

Marshal/Official Signing-on will be available here
from 21st October 2021 9:00
to 13th November 2021 22:00



Exmouth Memorial Rally Entry List - Unseeded

13/14th November 2021

If full within the first 24 hours all entries received within those first 24 hours will be added into a draw and selected at random to allocate 55 entries. Five entries will then be allocated at the organiser’s discretion.

60 Completed Entries Paid and Accepted, out of a maximum of 60.

Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Navigator
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Sponsor
Signed-On
1
E
Oliver Keates
English Trowbridge
DDMC
Gavin James Bull
British Trowbridge
DDMC
Peugeot 205 XS
1360 ~ Black ~ G822DPK ~ 1990
3
E
Nigel Hughes
British Pontyclun
Exmouth
Gary Thomas
British Ammanford
Gwendraeth Valley
MG ZR 160
1796 ~ Grey ~ AF53 UYL ~ 2004
Brentacre Insurance Services
4
E
Reian Jones
Welsh Aberystwyth
VCRR
Roger Hunt
English Poole
VCRR
Seat Ibiza
1987 ~ Red ~ P500 JMB ~ old
8
E
Owain Morgans
Welsh Llanelli
Kidwelly
Jamie Clifford-Jones
Welsh Pontardulais
Kidwelly
Ford Fiesta
1999 ~ Silver ~ CK55EZT ~ 2005
9
E
Mark Weller
British Brecon
Brecon MC
Kenny Owen
British Llandovery
Brecon MC
Subaru Impreza RS
1998 ~ Blue ~ YF55 WWY ~ 2006
10
SE
Steffan Evans
Welsh Llangrannog
Llandysul
Andrew Davies
Welsh Lampeter
Lampeter And District
Subaru Impreza
2500 ~ Blue ~ V806LOH ~ 1999
11
SE
Nigel Davies
Welsh Cardigan
TVMC
Russell Williams
English Cardigan
TVMC
Ford Focus
1998 ~ Black ~ CN53YOY ~ 2003
CROSSLYN GARAGE
12
E
Andrew Hankey
British Rugby
Exmouth
Nathan Coles
British Devon
Exmouth
BMW 318 Ti
1900 ~ Red ~ P166ANJ  ~ 1996
13
E
James How
British Taunton
Taunton
Nic Jones
British Bedford
Taunton
MG ZR
1800 ~ Grey ~ M8 MGX ~ 2003
14
TBA
Gethin James
Welsh Cardigan
TVMC
Kieran James
Welsh Cardigan
TVMC
Peugeot 205Gti
1900 ~ White ~ F735 PPG ~ 1989
Cwtch Glanmordy
15
E
Matt Barker
English Halesowen
WSSCC
Jordan Dziadulewicz
Welsh Abergavenny
HOVAC
Peugeot 206 Gti180
1998 ~ Black ~ SO04 FUG ~ 2004
16
E
Iwan Davies
Welsh Carmarthen
Carmarthen Motorclub
Dylan Jenkins
Welsh Swansea
Knighton MC
Ford Escort
1998 ~ Blue ~ OYD 857P ~ 1976
17
E
Rich ‘Ty-Capel’ Williams
Welsh Aberystwyth
Aberystwyth MC
Alan James
Welsh Carmarthen
Carmarthen MC
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 ~ White ~ YLW 847S ~ 1977 ish
19
E
Kevin Wills
English Ogwell
SbMC
Liam Burns
English TBA
SHMC
Subaru Impreza
1889T ~ Blue ~ WJ52UOV  ~ 2002
20
E
Andy Brown
British Bishops Itchington
South Oxon
Brian Cammack
British Aylesbury
Oxford MC
Ford Fiesta ST150
1998 ~ Blue ~ FV05VLZ  ~ 2005
Historic motorsport South West
21
SE
Ashley Rice
English Uffculme
Silverton Mid Devon
Trevor Disney
British Cullompton
Silverton Mid Devon
Mini Cooper
1598 ~ White ~ LB53TUA ~ 2004
Culmstock garage
25
SE
David Berry
British Feckenham
Exmouth
Iestyn Pynn
Welsh Whitland
Teifi Valley MC
Escort RS2000
2000 ~ Orange ~ SMX 181R ~ 1977
27
E
Richard Thompson
British Bicester
Malton MC
Roger Evans
Welsh Ruthin
Bala MC
Suzuki Swift Sport
1598 ~ Silver ~ ND56 SYW ~ 2006
29
SE
Derek Arnold
British Betchworth
Basingstoke
Tony Brooks
British Maidenhead
HRCR And Boundless
Ford Escort
1993 ~ White ~ EBH666K ~ 1972
30
E
Tim Hodgson
British Welsh Frankton
Bala & District
Sam Spencer
British Malton
Clitheroe & DMC / Beverley & DMC
Ford Escort Mk2 RS2000
2000 ~ White ~ XUR 747S ~ 1978
Spencer Electrical
31
SE
Lewis Ayris
British Oxfordshire
Oxford
Simon Lassam
British TBC
TBC
MG ZR
1396 ~ Yellow ~ J6 SXJ ~ 2003
Rally Preparation Services Ltd
34
N
Richard Webber
British Treharris
Brecon MC
Phil Cleaton
British Treharris
Brecon MC
Subaru Impreza
2000 ~ Silver ~ W709RMW ~ 2000
35
SE
Nicky Yates
Welsh Felindre
Amman And Distrct
Simon Yates
Welsh Swansea
Amman And D
Suzuki Swift 4X4
1598 ~ White ~ G713YBP ~ 1989
Easyfit Kitchens
36
E
George Williams
British Shrewsbury
Wolverhampton & South Staffs
Cadog Davies
Welsh Lampeter
Lampeter & District
Ford Escort
1998 ~ White ~ DYM 98V ~ 1978
37
N
Gareth David
Welsh Bridgend
Exmouth MC
Chris Yeomans
English Cov
Exmouth MC
Ford Fiesta ST150
1998 ~ Blue ~ KP06ODX ~ 2006
38
N
Eddie Gale
British Fareham
South Hams MC
Simon Fuidge
British Lancing
South Hams MC
Citroen Saxo
1360 ~ Yellow ~ X344EAP ~ 2000
39
SE
Phillip Luxton
British Taunton
Taunton
Oliver Luxton
British Taunton
Taunton
Rover 25
1800 ~ Silver ~ VA02 EFN ~ 2002
EJL Motorsport
41
N
Jem Mead
British Wroughton
Devices And DMC
Paul Vaughan
British Ball Hill
Basingstoke MC
Mazda MX-5
1590 ~ White ~ K583ROR  ~ 1999
42
SE
Phill Lloyd
Welsh Ammanford
Ammanford
Dean Wiltshire
Welsh Ammanford
Ammanford
Ford Escort
2000 ~ Orange ~ TEH 16R ~ 1976
43
N
Nathan Perks
English Bristol
Tavern
Rhys Jones
Welsh Na
Na
Ford Escort Mk2
1340 ~ Yellow ~ GRX2686W ~ 1980
44
N
Matt Baker
British Mere
Bath MC
Sukie Read
British Mere
Bath MC
Rover Mini Cooper
1293 ~ Red ~ L564 DOH ~ 1994
45
SE
Lewis Sim
Welsh Aberystwyth
NADAC
Rhiannon James
Welsh Aberystwyth
NADAC
Renault Clio
2000 ~ Red ~ YK02EFZ ~ 2002
Hafren Security Systems, alarms & CCTV
47
N
Mike Raymond
British Credition
Exeter MC
Jamie Raymond
British Credition
Exeter MC
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 ~ Black ~ DGL 523V ~ 1979
EJL Motorsport
49
N
Paul Gillard
English Bradninch
Silverton And Mid Devon MC
William Light
English Dulford
Silverton And Mid Devon MC
Ford Fiesta
2000 ~ Black ~ EN06NTY ~ 2006
50
E
Adrian Beer
British Stoke Canon
Exmouth MC
Adam Beer
British Silverton
Exmouth MC
MG ZR
1398 ~ Blue ~ WJ53 UJG ~ 2003
51
SE
Dave Webb
English Plymouth
SHMC
Jacob Williams
English Newton Abbot
SHMC
Daihatsu Sirion
1295 ~ Blue ~ WJ04 XVE ~ 2004
53
N
Pete Fowle
English Wellington
Silverton
Martin Fowle
English Taunton
Silverton
Nissan Micra
998 ~ Silver ~ R595 XYB ~ 1998
54
N
Chris Hellings
British Woking
Woolbridge
Glyn Thomas
British Hutton
60 And Worcs
Ford Mk1 Fiesta
1596 ~ Red ~ GDO 123W ~ 1980
Historic Motorsport SW
57
TBA
Roger Holder
Welsh Cwmbran
Exmouth
John Lloyd
British Pontypool
Exmouth
Honda Civic
1800 ~ Red ~ RIG7368 ~ 1991
59
N
Rob Dance
English Ferndown
BDCC
Graham Dance
English Bolnor
BDCC
Ford Escort RS2000
1985 ~ White ~ DFC768V ~ 1980
60
SE
Richard Stepney
British Llanelli
Ammanford
Alun Ginn
British Cwmgors,Ammanford
Amman & District
BMW Compact
1894 ~ Blue ~ W901 GAG ~ 2000
61
SE
Lyle Merchant
Welsh Abergavenny.
HOVAC
Jamie Butch Wilson
Welsh Ebbw Vale
HOVAC
BMW 318Ti
1900 ~ Blue ~ W277RDD ~ 1
Messer motorsport. Family kebab van
62
E
Keith Lane
British Wickford
Chelmsford CC
Martin Lane
British Wickford
Chelmsford CC
Ford Ka
1599 ~ Silver ~ S418OTR ~ 1999
65
SE
Simon Heywood
British Ivybridge
Plymouth
Roger Davidson
British Hambledon
Southsea
Honda Civic
1800 ~ Silver ~ T669BTR ~ 1999
67
SE
Simon Harris
English Newent
Ross And Dist Msl
David Middleditch
British Northampton
Ross And Dist Msl
Volkswagen Lupo TDI
1422T ~ Green ~ Y611LWL ~ 2001
70
E
John Considine
British Farnham
Southsea
Rhys Williams
British Crondall
Southsea
Ford Fiesta ST150
1993 ~ White ~ SY07 EEU ~ 2007
EDSL Sport
71
E
Bevan Blacker
English Boroughbridge
Ripon MC
Niall Frost
Scottish Harrogate
Ilkley DMC
Peugeot 106 Quicksilver
1587 ~ Silver ~ S577JEC ~ 1998
Blacker Motorsport
72
E
Tim Owen
English Buckfastleigh
SHMC
Sophie Louise Buckland
English Glastonbury
Exmouth
Peugeot 206
1997 ~ Red ~ FH54TGV ~ 2004
73
SE
Lynn Jones
Welsh Llangadog
Epynt
Lucy Norbury
Welsh Kidwelly
Carmarthen
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 ~ Orange ~ YAA 618V ~ 1980
75
E
Pete Stimson
British Honiton
Exmouth
Mark Butler
British Honiton
.
Ford Sierra
2900 ~ White ~ K ~ Old
76
N
Chris Foxley
English Swindon
Devizes & DMC
Graeme Williamson
British Swindon
Devizes & D MC
Mazda MX5
1840 ~ Green ~ S663 AGH ~ 1997
78
N
Michael McNulty
English Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Bath
David Bisp
English Stalbridge Dorset
Bath
Ford Puma
1679 ~ Silver ~ BP51 UAU ~ 2001
79
N
George Newman
Welsh Llanelli
Ross
James Nock
Welsh Llanelli
Ross
BMW 318Ti
2000 ~ Orange ~ M44 JVW ~ 1999
80
SE
Dafydd Jones
Welsh Aberystwyth
Tregaron
Trystan Leyshon
Welsh Aberystwyth
Aberystwyth
Vauxhall Corsa
1400 ~ Red ~ R595OWO  ~ 1997
Gingespeed
81
E
Andrew Dawe
British Chipping Sodbury
Bath
Andrew Lowe
British Bristol
Bath
Nissan Sunny GTI
1998 ~ Red ~ 6678 AD ~ 1993
82
E
David Iwan Jones
Welsh Llanfyllin
TMC
Ryan Swain
Welsh Llanrheadr
WBCC
Ford Escort
1993 ~ Yellow ~ MTG 910P ~ 1976
HIJ ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LTD
83
N
Anton Shaw
British Plymouth
SHMC
Ryan Harris
British Plymouth
SHMC
BMW Compact
2000 ~ Silver ~ LN52 PDY ~ 2002
22
N
Pat Blight
British Wellington
Silverton & Mid Devon MC
Poppy Blight
British Wellington
Silverton & Mid Devon MC
Peugeot 206
1360 ~ Red ~ KU07 LYA ~ 2007
18
SE
Ian Parker
British Uffculme
Exmouth
Martin Bristow
British Whimple
Exmouth
Peugeot 206
1400 ~ Silver ~ TBA ~ Tba
7
SE
Luke Quinnell
English Taunton
Taunton
Kayleigh Dingle
British Honiton
Taunton
MG ZR
1789 ~ Red ~ CV54WZW ~ 2004


14 reserve entries.

Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Navigator
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Sponsor
Signed-On
46
N
Lizzy Duncan
Welsh Llanwrda
Ammanford MC
Elinor Thomas
Welsh Pontardulais
Ammanford MC
TBC TBC
0 ~ TBC ~ TBC ~ Tbc
33
N
David Comley
Welsh Pontyclun
Fforesters
Richard Barnes
British Pontypridd
Fforesters
Vauxhall Astra
2000 ~ White ~ G810VRJ ~ 1990
24
N
Mark Thorburn
English Bampton
Exmouth
James Graham
English Taunton
Exmouth
Proton Satria GTI
1800 ~ Silver ~ V232 EAN ~ 1999
Arkmat.co.uk
77
SE
Benn Lewis
Welsh Ystrad Mynach
HOVAC
Mark Robinson
Welsh Mynyddislwyn
Ecurie Cymraeg
Vauxhall Cavalier SRI 130
2000 ~ Blue ~ E825XGB ~ 1988
66
SE
Elliott Dale
English Colyford
Woolbridge/HRCR
Charlotte Ryall
British Colyford
Woolbridge/HRCR
Ford Escort
2000 ~ White ~ YDO 583L ~ 1973
6
N
Bleddyn Thomas
British Llandovery
Brecon MC
Sam Weller
British Brecon
Brecon MC
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 ~ Red ~ SDR 644T ~ 1978
28
SE
Simon Ayris
British Witney
Oxford
Kim Bannister
British Reading
S&SCC
MG ZR
1396 ~ Red ~ FL51 XMZ ~ 2001
Rally Preparation Services Ltd
74
SE
Graham Child
British Mayfield
SDMC
Rob Granger
British Harringworth
Bac
BMW 318Ti
1900 ~ Orange ~ S97 BWT ~ 1998
32
N
Lucas Redwood
British Taunton
Taunton MC
Zak Linham
British Taunton
Taunton MC
Ford Sierra
2000 ~ Green ~ J89 FYA ~ 1992
48
N
Gareth Meecham
Welsh Pontypridd
Ross & District
Joseph Richards
Welsh Porth
Forresters
Ford Escort
2000 ~ White ~ GAR 820N ~ 1980
69
N
Gerwyn James
Welsh Llanon
Tregaron
Ben Ruff
Welsh Aberystwyth
Tregaron
Vauxhall Corsa
1400 ~ Black ~ X243 YCA ~ 2000
23
SE
Chris Hedley
Welsh Haverfordwest
TVMC And Exmouth MC
Carwyn Roberts
Irish Newport
Exmouth MC
Ford Fiesta ST150
2000 ~ White ~ R555CDH ~ 2005
68
SE
Benjamin Griffin
British Combe Down
Bath
Peter Littlefield
British Cheltenham
Tavern
Peugeot 106 Rallye S2
1600 ~ Blue ~ R979UHP ~ 1998
86
E
Steve King
British Caernarfon
C&A
Dave Thomas
British Wrexham
NADAC
BMW 318Ti Compact
1900 ~ Green ~ P192 RRH ~ 1998


4 Incomplete or Unpaid Entries.

Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Navigator
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Sponsor
Signed-On
40
SE
Gwynfor Davies
Welsh Cadigan
TVMC
James Evans
Welsh Sunninghill
TVMC
Vauxhall Nova
1396 ~ Red ~ J656 ODE ~ 1991
56
N
Mark Aldred
British Penzance
SHMC
TBC
English TBC
TBC
MG ZR
1400 ~ Yellow ~ SJ52CZA  ~ 2002
84
N
Martin Haynes
British Aberystwth
Lampeter
..
British Aberystwth
Lampeter
Ford Ka
1690 ~ Green ~ M22TGH ~ 1998
85
TBA
Beef
British Elgin
Exmouth
TBA
Scottish Clackmannan
TBA
Ford Fiesta St3
1485T ~ Blue ~ K2 8EEF ~ 2019


Total submitted entries: 78
Total paid entries: 74
Potential entries pending completion: 4



Classes:
E - Expert - Any crew in which the Navigator has finished in the top five of a Road or Navigational Rally (excluding 12-Cars, Scatters and other similar events) on at least three occasions within the last five years.
SE - Semi-Expert - Any crew in which the Navigator has finished in the top 10 of a Road or navigational Rally or won a class award within the last five years.
N - Novice - Any crew in which the Navigator is neither an expert nor semi-expert.

Exmouth Motor Club

Entry System via MTC1.uk