Entry Form
Update Entry
Entry List


Marshal Registration



Exmouth Memorial Rally Entry List - In Progress

28/29th November 2020


30 Completed Entries Paid and Accepted, out of a maximum of 30.

Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Navigator
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Sponsor
Signed-On
1
E
Luke Quinnell
 Taunton
Taunton MC
Kayleigh Dingle
 Honiton
Taunton MC
MG ZR
1798 ~ Red ~ CV54 WZW ~ 2004
2
N
Pete Fowle
 Wellington
Silverton & Mid Devon MC
Martin Fowle
 Taunton
Silverton & Mid Devon MC
Nissan Micra K11
1000 ~ Silver ~ R595XYB  ~ 1997
4
N
Patrick Blight
 Wellington
Silverton & Mid-Devon MC
Poppy Blight
 Wellington
Silverton & Mid-Devon MC
Fiat Seicento
1108 ~ Silver ~ Y354 TPO ~ 2001
6
E
Brendan Wellman
 Chard
VCCr
Ross Whittock
 Fareham
Bath MC
TBA TBA
0 ~ TBA ~ TBA ~ Tba
8
TBA
Steve Wellman
 Taunton
Woolbridge
TBA
 TBA
TBA
TBA TBA
0 ~ TBA ~ TBA ~ TBA
15
N
Matthew Baker
British Mere
Bath
Sukie Read
British Mere
Bath
Rover Mini Cooper
1293 ~ Red ~ L564DOH ~ 1993
16
N
Mike Raymond
 Credition
Exeter MC
Jamie Raymond
 Credition
Exeter MC
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 ~ Black ~ DGL523V ~ 1979
17
N
Ashley Rice 
British Uffculme
Silverton Mid Devon MC 
Trevor Disney 
British Cullompton
Silverton & Mid Devon MC
Mini Cooper 
1598 ~ White ~ LB53TUA ~ 2004
Culmstock garage
18
SE
David Berry
British Feckenham
Redditch & District
Sophie Louise Buckland
British Exeter
SHMC
Ford Escort RS2000
2000 ~ Orange ~ SMX 181R ~ 1977
20
SE
Nigel Hughes
British Pontyclun
Carmarthen
Garry Thomas
British Ammanford 
Gwendraeth Valley 
MG ZR160
1796 ~ Grey ~ AF53UYL ~ 2003
24
E
Kevin Wills
 TBA
SHMC
Liam Burns 
 TBA
TBA
Peugeot 206
200 ~ Blue ~ Y20WRC ~ 2003
29
E
Andrew Hankey
British Rugby
SHMC
Nathan Coles
British Cullompton 
SHMC
BMW 318 Ti
1894 ~ Red ~ P166ANJ  ~ 1996
33
SE
Mark Sheppard
British Wellington
Taunton
Alex Giles-Townsend
British Taunton
Taunton
VW Golf GTI
1781 ~ White ~ G517 XGM ~ 1989
39
E
P Luxton 
British Taunton 
Taunton 
Luxton 
British Taunton 
Taunton
Rover 25
1800 ~ Silver ~ VA02 EFN ~ 2002
40
E
Tim Owen 
 Buckfastleigh 
SHMC
Jake Ramsden 
 Exeter 
SHMC
Peugeot 206
1997 ~ Red ~ FH54TGV ~ 2004
46
SE
James Graham
British Taunton
SHMC
Carwyn Roberts
British Weston-Super-Mare
SHMC
Citroen Saxo VTS
1600 ~ Silver ~ MK51 UCJ ~ 2001
49
E
Rich Ty Capel
Welsh Aberystwyth
Aberystwyth & District
Alan James
Welsh Carmarthen
Carmarthen MC
Ford Escort Mk2
1988 ~ White ~ YLW 847S ~ 78
50
E
Mark Butler
 Dunkeswell
Exmouth MC
Paul Hoad
 Feniton
Exmouth MC
Vauxhall Astra
1798 ~ Red ~ TBC ~ 1989
54
E
Adrian Beer
 Exeter
Exmouth 
Adam Beer
 Silverton
Exmouth
MG ZR
1398 ~ Blue  ~ WJ53 UJG ~ 2003
61
E
Andy Brown
 Bishops Itchington
Harlech & DMC
Jamie Mills
 Forden
WBCC
Ford Fiesta ST150
1998 ~ Blue ~ FV05 VLZ ~ 2005
Historic Motorsport southwest
62
E
Rhodri Evans 
 Carmarthen
Carmarthen MC
Jordan Dziadulewicz 
 Abergavenny 
Heads Of The Valleys AC 
Ford Escort 
2000 ~ Yellow  ~ YAA 618V ~ 1982
63
E
Richard Millener
 Cockermouth
West Cumbria
Michael Gilbey
 Betws Bledrws
Aberystwyth & District
Toyota Corolla
1800 ~ Silver ~ SN02UPT ~ 2002
66
N
Lucas Redwood
British Taunton
TMC
Zak Linham
British Wellington
Taunton MC
Ford Sierra 
2000 ~ Green ~ J89FYA ~ 1992
76
N
Rob Kavanagh
British Plymouth
Truro DMC 
TBC
British TBC
TBC
BMW 2002Tii
2000 ~ Blue/White ~ AUR625M ~ 1974
Williams Crawford
77
E
Craig Jones
Welsh Brecon
Brecon MC
Shaun Layland
English Paignton
SHMC
Ford Escort Mk2
1800 ~ Blue ~ MLE 727V ~ 1980
80
SE
Dave Webb
British Plymouth
SHMC
Jacob Williams
British Newton Abbot
SHMC
Dihatsu Sirion
1298 ~ TBC ~ TBC ~ TBC
82
E
Matthew Fowle
British Bepton
HRCR
Andy Pullan
British Cheltenham
Ilkley & DMC
Peugeot 106
1600 ~ Gold ~ S253 VAW ~ 1999
93
E
Andrew Dawe
British Chipping Sodbury
Bath
Andrew Lowe
British Bristol
Bath
Nissan Sunny
2000 ~ Red ~ 6678 AD ~ 1993
99
E
George Williams
English Bristol
WSSCC/WBCC
Cadog Davies
Welsh Lampeter
Lampeter & DMC
Ford Escort
1998 ~ White ~ DYM98V ~ 1978
100
E
Gavin Rogers
British Olveston
Tavern
Georgina Clark
British Cheltenham
Tavern
Ford Escort
1993 ~ Yellow ~ FLY961T ~ 1979


18 reserve entries, in order of payment.

Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Navigator
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Sponsor
Signed-On
48
E
John Considine
 Farnham
Southsea
TBA
 TBA
TBA
Ford Fiesta
1993 ~ White ~ SY07 EEU ~ 1997
34
N
Nathan Perks 
 Hereford
Tavern
Rhys Jones 
 Hereford
Harlech DMC Welsh Border MC Anglesey MC
Nissan Micra
1310 ~ Blue ~ GF51BZT  ~ 2001
97
N
Martyn Roberts
English Chinnor
Exmouth
Ken Worf
English Matlock
Exmouth
Proton Satria
1800 ~ Yellow ~ T911TBL ~ 1999
13
E
James How
 Taunton
Burnham
Nic Jones
 Northampton
VCRR
MG ZR R5
1800 ~ Grey ~ B8 MGX ~ 2003
105
E
Keith Lane
English Wickford
Chelmsford CC 
Martin Lane
English Wickford
Chelmsford CC
Ford Ka
1599 ~ Silver ~ S418OTR ~ 1999
81
E
J Stone
English Street
Matlock
D Stone
English Bristol
Matlock
BMW 318Ti
123 ~ Black ~ R7 ~ 1998
102
N
Chris Mockridge
British Burtle
Taunton MC
John Varney
British Bridgwater
Taunton Moptoring Club
Austin A40
1275 ~ White/Black ~ RUW 857 E ~ 1967
44
E
Sean Crowley
 Aberystwyth 
Barcud MC
Aled Richards 
 Lampeter 
Teifi Valley MC
Ford Escort
2000 ~ Blue ~ PNS 704V ~ 1979
Cowley Motorsport
30
SE
Nicky Yates 
British Swansea 
Ammanford 
Simon Yates
British Swansea
Ammanford 
Suzuki Swift 
1598 ~ White  ~ G713 YBP ~ 1989
96
E
Steve King
British Ellesmere
WBCC
Dave Thomas
British Wrexham
N
BMW 318Ti Compact
1900 ~ Green ~ P192 RRH ~ 1997
9
SE
Nigel Davies
Welsh Cardigan
TVMC
Russell Williams
British Cardigan
TVMC
Ford Focus
1993 ~ Black ~ CU53YOY ~ 1998
Crosslyn Garage
71
N
Eddie Gale
British Fareham
South Hams MC
Simon Fuidge
British Lancing
South Hams MC
Citroen Saxo
1360 ~ Yellow ~ X344EAP ~ 2000
5
SE
Gethin James
 Cardigan
Teifi Valley MC (TvMC)
John Allen
 Cardigan
TVMC
Peugeot 205
1900 ~ White ~ F735 PPG ~ 1989
42
SE
Polly
 Stourbridge
WSSCC Or Exmouth :-)
Chris Ashley
 Hopton Wafers
MmMC Or Exmouth :-)
Rover 200 VI WRC
1798 ~ Silver ~ R338HBD ~ 1997
38
N
Phillip Lloyd
 Ammanford
Ammanford MC
Elinor Louise Thomas
 Swansea
Ammanford MC
Peugot 106 GTI
1600 ~ Blue ~ HV51AAF ~ 51
101
SE
Ioan Lloyd
Welsh Llandysul
Ll&Ysul/TVMC
Dylan Evans
Welsh Cardigan
TVMC
Ford Escort
1993 ~ White ~ BDE 442V ~ 1978
West Wales Rally Spares
28
SE
Nathan Thomas 
British Pontarddulais
Ammanford
Dean Wiltshire 
Welsh Ammanford
Ammanford
Vauxhall Astra
1998 ~ White  ~ H659 HNK ~ 1991
69
N
Mark Weller
 Brecon
Brecon MC
Sam Weller
 Brecon
Brecon MC
Subaru Impreza RS
1994 ~ Black ~ HD56 YEG ~ 2007
Brecon Motor Club


50 Incomplete or Unpaid Entries.

Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Navigator
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Sponsor
Signed-On
3
SE
Neal James
 Ammanford
Ammanford
Kevin Jones
 Ammanford
Ammanford
Proton Satria
1835 ~ White ~ SN51 RMV ~ 2001
7
SE
Derek Arnold
 Betchworth
Exmouth MC
TBA
 Betchworth
Exmouth MC
Ford Escort
2000 ~ White ~ EBH666K ~ 1972
10
N
Steve Elliott
 Langport
Burnham On Sea
Rachel Lincoln
 Langport
Burnham On Sea
Fiat Panda
1244 ~ Silver ~ WF58XMX ~ 2008
12
SE
James Taylor
 Huddersfield
Clitheroe & DMC
Ian Graham
 Spalding
Cheltenham/Clitheroe & District
Ford Fiesta
1999 ~ Blue ~ J60DGY ~ 2007
Longwood Engineering
19
E
Peter Scott
 Leeds
HRCR  Ilkley
Mick Valentine
 Daventry
HRCR
Toyota MR2 Mk3
1794 ~ Red/Black ~ Y457 MNE ~ 2001
21
E
James Evans
 Sunninghill 
TVMC
Ryan Fletcher 
 Newport 
TVMC
Ford Focus
1999 ~ Grey ~ HF02XTN  ~ 2002
23
SE
Andy Ritchie
 Lancaster
Clitheroe DMC
TBA
 TBA
TBA
BMW 318Ti
1798 ~ Red ~ M730 DEC ~ 1996
25
TBA
Andrew Stacey-Gee 
 Llanwrda
Ll&Overy MC
TBA
 TBA
TBA
Subaru Impreza
2500 ~ Green ~ M652 RRR ~ 95
26
E
Marc Davies
Welsh Carmarthen
Carmarthen MC
Byron Jones
Welsh Cardiff 
HOVAC
Peugeot 206
1998 ~ White ~ Y211JHB ~ 2000
B.A recovery and towing
27
SE
Lynn Jones
Welsh Llangadog
Amman & District
Lucy Norbury
Welsh Kidwelly
Carmarthen
Ford Escort MKII
1998 ~ Beige ~ JMF400W ~ 1980
31
TBA
Bleddyn Thomas 
 Llangadog 
Ll&Overy MC 
Carl Bryer
 Llangadog 
Ll&Overy MC 
Ford Escort 
2000 ~ Blue ~ NFF747S ~ 1977
32
SE
Lewis Sim
 Caersws
Aberystwyth & D
Rhiannon James
 Caersws
Aberystwyth & District
Renault Clio
2000 ~ Grey ~ YK02 EFZ ~ 2002
36
N
Gareth David
 Bridgend 
Exmouth
Chris Yeomans
 TBC
Exmouth
Ford Fiesta
1998 ~ Blue ~ KP06ODX  ~ 2006
37
E
Dafydd
 Carmarthenshire 
Epynt MC 
Kieran Price 
 Carms 
Epynt MC 
Peugeot 206 Thi 180
2000 ~ Black  ~ RV05 BKY  ~ 2005
43
SE
Steven Owen
 Churchstoke
TBC
Al Gwilliam
 Bishops Castle
TBC
Ford Escort
1998 ~ Yellow ~ BLO 45T ~ 1974
45
E
Stuart Robinson
 Swansea
Ammanford
Iestyn Pynn
 Whitland
Ammanford
Proton Satria GTI
1798 ~ Grey ~ V285DCJ ~ 99
Pynns agri services
47
TBA
Mark Aldred
 Penzance 
SHMC
TBC
 TBC
TBC
MG ZR
1398 ~ Yellow ~ SJ52CZA  ~ 2002
52
N
Mike McNulty
 Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Bath
David Bisp
 Stalbridge Dorset
Bath
Ford Puma
1679 ~ Silver ~ BP51 UAU ~ 2001
55
E
Kevin Kerr
 Pwllheli
Harlech
Huw Rhys Manion
 Pwllheli
Harlech
Ford Escort
2000 ~ Green ~ KAD 846V ~ 1
56
E
Mathew Jones 
 Wem
WBCC 
Ryan Griffiths
 Welshpool
WBCC
Ford Escort
0 ~ TBA ~ TBA ~ Tba
57
N
Adam Barnard
 Ross-On-Wye
Ross & DMC
Matt Rogers 
 ..
Ross & DMC
Peugeot 205
1600 ~ Red ~ F151 PAE ~ 1988
58
E
Robi Wood
British Welshpool
WBCC
Robbie Pugh
British Welshpool 
WBCC
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 ~ White ~ WVT 910S ~ 1978
59
E
Iwan Jones 
 Llqnfyllin
VCRR
Neil Spiera
 Four Crosses
VCRR
Ford Escort
1300 ~ Pink ~ TBA 999V  ~ 1989
David Iwan Jones electrical contractors
60
N
Simon Beacham
 Caerphilly
Exmouth
T.b.c
 TBC
TBC
Subaru Imprezza
2000 ~ Yellow ~ TBC ~ 2000
Tilt Motorsport
64
N
Peredur Davies
 Pwllheli
Caernarvonshire & Anglesey
Tomi Williams
 Pwllheli
Caernarvonshire & Anglesey
Mazda MX-R5
1840 ~ Silver ~ SB02 GYW ~ 2002
Much Morthwyl Motorsport
65
E
Jordan Summers
 Llanelli
Carmarthen MC 
Nathan
 Llanelli
Carmarthen MC 
Ford Escort 
2000 ~ White  ~ HYJ 68V  ~ 1979
67
SE
Aaron Jones
 Maesycwmmer 
Ross & DMC
Ryan ‘Sheep’ Jones
 Hengoed
Cambrian Motorclub
Ford Puma
1700 ~ Blue ~ T680CWO ~ 1999
68
E
Kevin Evans
 Caernarfon
Harlach & D
Daniel Jones
 Penygroes
Harlech & District
Nissan Micra
1275 ~ Red ~ M852ORN ~ 1995
70
N
Gareth Meecham
 Pontypridd
Tregaron
Joseph Richards
 Porth
Teifi Valley
Ford Escort
2000 ~ Red ~ GAR 820N ~ 1979
72
SE
Dafydd Jones
British Aberystwyth 
Tregaron
Trystan Leyshon
British Aberystwyth 
Aberystwyth 
Vauxhall Corsa 
1400 ~ Red  ~ R595OWO ~ R
Gingespeed New Cross
73
N
Marc Jones
British Aberystwyth 
Tregaron 
Ryan Hurrell
British Llangeithio 
Tregaron 
Vauxhall Corsa
1400 ~ Black ~ S401HRO ~ 01
Ginge speed new Cross
74
SE
Callum James 
 Clunderwern
Teifi Valley MC
Isaac Martin
 Clunderwen
Teifi Valley MC 
Peugeot 306 Gti6
2000 ~ Silver ~ R198GRE ~ 1997
75
N
Adrian Crawford 
British Saltash
Plymouth 
Neil Gould
British Truro 
Plymouth
Porsche 911
3000 ~ Blue ~ RSR888H ~ 1981
78
SE
Jamie
Welsh Pwllheli
HDMC
Adam Jones
Welsh Pwllheli
HDMC
Proton Satria
1796 ~ White ~ WU51KDK  ~ 2001
Efail Rhos
79
SE
John Lewis
Welsh Aberaeron 
Tregaron MC
Wyn Jones
Welsh Aberystwyth
Tregaron MC
Ford Sierra 
2000 ~ Yellow ~ FWD310Y  ~ 1983
83
N
Mark Jones
Welsh Darfield, Barnsley
Exeter/RdMC CVMC
Corey Powell-Jones
Welsh Darfield, Barnsley
Exeter,RDMC,CVMC
Puegeot 205
1600 ~ Orange ~ UDZ2511 ~ 1986
84
SE
James Griffiths 
Welsh Boncath 
TVMC
Callum Goldsmith 
Welsh Cardigan
TVMC
Ford Fiesta
1700 ~ Blue  ~ V654XFC  ~ 1999
86
E
Steffan Daniels 
Welsh Lampeter
LDMC
Rhys Jones 
Welsh Carmarthen
LDMC
Renault Clio
1995 ~ Blue ~ ND52AXX  ~ 2002
87
E
Andrew Baines 
Welsh Pwllheli 
Harlech & D
TBA 
British TBA 
TBA 
Ford Escort Mk2 
2093 ~ Blue ~ XOC 78T ~ 79
88
SE
Bryn Griffith
Welsh Pwllheli
C&A
John Jones
Welsh Caernarfon 
C&A
Vauxhall Corsa
1389 ~ Oren ~ R338 YJC ~ 1998
Team oren
89
N
Rhys Jones 
Welsh Carmel
Ll&Overy 
John Hicks 
Welsh Carmel
Ll&Overy 
Ford Fiesta 
2000 ~ White  ~ YG57 FTK ~ 2007
90
E
Alan Evans
Welsh Garndolbenmaen
Harlech Distric
Daniel Jones
Welsh TBA
C&A
Ford Fiesta
1358 ~ Silver ~ CV03VVT ~ 2003
Muscle oil
91
E
Wayne Tar Jones
Welsh Llanybydder
LDMC
Marc Bt Hughes
Welsh Dihewyd
LDMC
Peugeot 206
1997 ~ Red ~ V588KCP ~ 2000
92
TBA
Lewis Griffiths
Welsh Machynlleth 
C&A, DvMC
TBA
British TBA
TBA
Ford Puma
1700 ~ White ~ T427KNT ~ 1999
94
SE
Sam Ducroq
Welsh Caerphilly 
Ystrad Mynach
TBA
Welsh TBA
TBA
Citroen C2 Loeb
1600 ~ Red ~ YS06 ~ 2006
A&A motorsport
95
N
Philip Bayliss
British Kidderminster
Ludlow
Kirun Deignan
Welsh Kidderminster
Lodlow
Vauxhall Corsa
1600 ~ Black ~ T915 BJW ~ 1998
Hard Anodising Ltd
98
N
Gareth Edwards
Welsh Caernarfon
Exmouth
Gavin Edwards
Welsh Caernarfon
Exmouth
Ford Escort
1998 ~ Blue ~ SYX 48S ~ 1979
Vaynol heating
103
TBA
Dafydd Owens 
Welsh Aberporth
TVMC 
TBA 
Welsh TBA 
TBA 
Ford Ka
1300 ~ Black ~ CN58 JFK  ~ 2008
106
SE
Ed Scott
English West Hanningfoeld
CMC
Ben Scott
English Basildon 
CMC
Proton Satria
2000 ~ Silver ~ Y446HHT ~ 2000
107
N
Richard Baker
English Corringham
Chelmsford MC
Greg Clark
British Dunton
Chelmsford MC
BMW 320
1998 ~ Black ~ BK52DSX ~ 2002


Total submitted entries: 98
Total paid and accepted entries: 48
Potential entries pending completion: 50



Classes:
E - Expert - Any crew in which the Navigator has finished in the top five of a Road or Navigational Rally (excluding 12-Cars, Scatters and other similar events) on at least three occasions within the last five years.
SE - Semi-Expert - Any crew in which the Navigator has finished in the top 10 of a Road or navigational Rally or won a class award within the last five years.
N - Novice - Any crew in which the Navigator is neither an expert nor semi-expert.

Exmouth Motor Club

Entry System available from Tony Michael