Entry Form
Update Entry
Entry List

Signing-on will be available here
from 10th April 2021 9:00
to 25th April 2021 10:00

Competitor Signing-On
Official/Marshal Signing-On
Media Signing-On


Exmoor Trial Entry List - In Progress

25th April 2021

Exmoor Trial for Motorcyles


26 Completed Entries Paid and Accepted, out of a maximum of 26.

Class
Driver
Clubs
Championships
Passenger
Clubs
Vehicle
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On
5
B3
Greg Schmid
Pendennis MCC
PL
N/A
Honda Montesa 4Ride
259 ~ Red ~ WK18BXB ~ 2018
11
B1
George Godkin
Bury St Edmunds
PL
Beta RR
200 ~ White & Red ~ KS69 MXB ~ 2020
14
B3
Colin Nicholls
North Devon MC
Montesa 4Ride
259 ~ Red ~ WK68BNB ~ 2018
15
B2
Mark Bowden
Pendennis MCC
PL
Beta Xtrainer
300 ~ Red ~ WK67 YZO ~ 2018
21
B2
Jonathan Mitchell 
Pendennis
Gasgas Pampera 
249 ~ Blue ~ WK02UNW ~ 2002
25
B2
Robbie  Evans
MCC
Husaberg FE
250 ~ Blue White ~ WK13BRF ~ 2013
27
A
Peter Browne
MCC
Triumph Metisse
649 ~ Blue ~ 82AYA ~ 1967
29
A
Steve Kingstone
MCC
AJS 16MS
350 ~ Blue ~ 418XUX ~ 1956
30
B2
Simon Fillan
W.E.M.C
AJP PR3
239 ~ White ~ HF64ACV ~ 2014
38
B1
Claire Haskins 
Taunton 
PL
Sherco TY
125 ~ Blue  ~ YS 69 VZF ~ 2019
39
B3
Guy Winsor 
North Devon MC 
Montesa 4 Ride
260 ~ Redc ~ WD16PLF ~ 2016a
42
B2
Tristan Barnicoat
Pendennis 
PL/RR
GasGas EC 300
298 ~ Red White ~ WK60CSO ~ 2010
44
B1
Derek Walter
MCC
Yamaha Bonhams Serow
223 ~ Red/White ~ V819 ETA ~ 1999
49
B2
Richard Maddern
Pendennis MC And LCC Ltd
Husqvarna WR250
249 ~ Yellow ~ WK51 CFU ~ 2001
54
D
Leon Torres
Mid Cornwall Premier MCC
Mark Courtney
Mid Cornwall Premier MCC
KTM VMC
640 ~ Red ~ W96 VGK ~ 2000
55
D
Steve Urell
MCC
Julie Williams 
Mid Cornwall Premier Motorcycle Club 
Aprillia Wasp
600 ~ Yellow  ~ F840TNH  ~ 1989
57
C
Dave Craddock
MCC
Yamaha TTR600
600 ~ Blue ~ T600TTR ~ 2004
58
B1
Edward Griffin 
Taunton 
Beta ALP 180
180 ~ Black  ~ NG11PKC ~ 1999
60
X
David White
Bridport And Weymouth MCC
Honda TLR 200
198 ~ White Blue ~ B834 BFJ ~ 1984
61
X
Richard Alan Dunning
Bridport And Weymouth
Scorpa SY250F
250 ~ White ~ HX08ANV ~ 2008
63
A
Neil Browne
MCC
Triumph Metisse
649 ~ Green ~ NDV251F ~ 1968
65
D
Geoff Westcott
Exmoor MC
PL
Jon Westcott
Exmoor MC
KTM Sidecar
500 ~ Orange ~ CY68 CZF ~ 2018
66
B2
Leon Youlton
Camborne And Redruth MC
KTM Freeride
250 ~ Orange/White ~ GU15PPO ~ 2015
67
B2
Chris Barnicoat
Pendennis MClCC Trf
RR
Yamaha WR250Z
250 ~ White ~ L618MEP ~ 1993
68
X
Chris Parr
Endurocks 
Beta RR
297 ~ Yellow  ~ HA5 8ETA ~ 2019
69
X
Ricky Newcombe 
Torridge MCC
Beta RR
300 ~ Grey ~ WU20WUJ ~ 2020


0 Incomplete or Unpaid Entries.

Class
Driver
Clubs
Championships
Passenger
Clubs
Vehicle
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On


Total submitted entries: 26
Total paid entries: 26
Potential entries pending completion: 0


Exmoor Trial for Cars


34 Completed Entries Paid and Accepted, out of a maximum of 34.

Class
Driver
Clubs
Championships
Passenger
Clubs
Vehicle
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On
4
8
Duncan Stephens 
Camel Vale
WL/CR
Nick Farmer 
Windwhistle 
UVA Fugitive 
2000 ~ Blue ~ AOT 291J ~ 1967
6
8
Gareth White
MCC
Aidan White
MCC
Marlin Roadster
3528 ~ Orange ~ Q682URL ~ 1989
7
5
Winston Teague
MCC
Patrick Teague
MCC
MG B Roadster
1800 ~ Curry & Black ~ XOV696T ~ 1977
8
8
Ross Hancock
Camel Vale MC 
Roger Hancock 
Camel Vale MC 
VW Buggy 
1800 ~ Blue  ~ GVB831J ~ 1971
9
3
Gregory Warren
MCC
WL/CR
Patrick Warren
MCC
Ford Escort
1600 ~ Red ~ CFJ 356T ~ 1979
10
8
Richard Fry
North Devon MC
Dan Eastwood
North Devon MC
VW Buggy
1600 ~ Blue ~ YKE457A ~ 1963
12
8
Richard Coles
MCC
John Coles
MCC
VW Buggy
1915 ~ Red ~ JFV 808 ~ 1955
13
90
Nick Deacon
SDMC
WL
Ben Wear 
SDMC
Suzuki X90
1598 ~ Blue  ~ R321MFP  ~ 1997
16
8
Nigel Jones
MCC / Falcon
Jane Jones
MG Special
1700 ~ Silver/Black ~ HNY506D ~ 1966
17
8
Alan Black
MCC
Andy Brown
NDMC
UVA Fugitive
1800 ~ Purple. ~ FAX 560L ~ 1972
18
1A
Nigel Williams
MCC
Graham Williams
MCC
Ford Ka
1299 ~ Grey ~ VK06GPU ~ 2006
19
7
Jon White
MCC
Cheryl Maycock
MCC
Marlin Roadster
1800 ~ Green Black ~ Q666 MEV ~ 1980
20
8
Stewart Green
Woolbridge
WL/CR
Melanie Oliver
Woolbridge
Sg Gruffalo Re
1800 ~ Black/Purple ~ MRZ5421 ~ 2008
22
7
Nick Aldridge
Stroud And DMC
WL
Tracey Aldridge
Stroud And DMC
Smart Roadster
1998 ~ Black ~ YC05PMU ~ 2005
23
5
Keith Sanders
Torbay
WL/CR
Dawn Sanders
Torbay
Reliant Scimitar SS1
1991 ~ Red ~ B4KDS ~ 1985
26
5
David Haizelden 
Torbay 
Abbie Jeffery 
Windwhistle MC
Reliant Scimitar
2500 ~ White ~ D477VNV ~ 1987
28
5
Roger Ashby
MCC
WL/CR
Glen Nurse
MCC
Coates Orthoptera
1172 ~ Silver/Green ~ KAB 998 ~ 1951
32
8
Charlie Merson
Minehead MC
WL
Nick Sherrin 
Minehead MC
Ford Special
1600 ~ Silver ~ JCA842 ~ 1953
34
7
John Ramsden
Stroud D
Jemima Ramsden 
Stroud D
Marlin Roadster
2000 ~ Blue ~ Q695 PWS ~ 1987
35
7
Paul Watson 
MCC
WL
Gary Browning 
Stroud MC 
VW Imp
1500 ~ White ~ 314VYB ~ 1962
36
8
Aaron Haizelden
Camel Vale 
WL/CR
Jack Selwood  
Windwhistle 
John Deere Special 
1999 ~ Green ~ MPR610H ~ 1970
40
6
Mike Jones
Motor Cycling Club 
WL
Emma Harvey
Motor Cycling Club 
Volkswagen Beetle 
1776 ~ Yellow ~ JHW324L  ~ 1972
41
90
Brian Hampson
MCC
PL/WL
Paul Allaway
MCC
Suzuki X90
1590 ~ Red ~ K5 BGH ~ 1987
43
8
Kevin Upton
North Devon MC 
Tom Upton 
North Devon MC 
VW Special 
1798 ~ Red ~ SBP108K ~ 1971
45
90
Jonathan Toulmin
Motor Cycling Club
Pat Toulmin
Motor Cycling Club
Suzuki X-90
1590 ~ Red ~ C1 JJT ~ 1996
46
1B
James Shallcross
Camel Vale MC
WL/CR
Mike Greenwood
MCC
Peugeot 205
1998 ~ White ~ E492HRV ~ 1987
47
90
Stuart Holton
North Devon MC
WL/CR
Ian McTaggart
North Devon MC
Suzuki X90
1590 ~ Blue ~ R258FSG ~ 1987
48
4
Nicola Butcher
Stroud & DMC
WL/CR
Ben, Thomas & Barnaby Gladwyn
Stroud & DMC
VW Beetle
1300 ~ White ~ GCW 504H ~ 1969
52
7
Ray Ferguson
Stroud
WL
Arthur Thorn
Liege SS
993 ~ White ~ YTT352S ~ 1997
53
8
Dean Vowden
Torbay MC
WL
Arthur Vowden
Torbay MC
Lonsee Special
2056 ~ Red ~ MEY 308H ~ 1980
56
5
Ashley Clarke
North Devon MC
Rob Shaddick
North Devon MC
Mazda MX5
1600 ~ Red ~ P39VNY ~ 1997
59
3
Phil Parker
Torbay MC
Aidan Parker
Torbay MC
Ford Escort
2300 ~ Green ~ 33GTA ~ 1971
62
4
Ben Giles
Stroud And D
Evie Giles
Stroud And District
Skoda Estelle
1300 ~ Red ~ B344OHA ~ 1984
64
3
Darren Ruby
Launceston
Nigel Cowling
Launceston
BMW 336 
1800 ~ Red ~ M815DEU ~ 1995


1 Incomplete or Unpaid Entries.

Class
Driver
Clubs
Championships
Passenger
Clubs
Vehicle
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On
31
8
Paul Merson
Minehead MC
WL
William Merson
Minehead MC
Shopland Mk11
1600 ~ Green And Silver ~ Q223NYC ~ 1994


Total submitted entries: 35
Total paid entries: 34
Potential entries pending completion: 1



Classes:
Motorcyles:
A - Solo motorcycles of British manufacture with a pre1970 derived engine and frame.
B1 - Solo motorcycles up to and including 225cc
B2 - Solo motorcycles over 225cc and up to and including 450cc.
B3 - Solo motorcycles, not eligible for classes B1 or B2. These are: Honda Montessa 4Ride, TRRS XTrack, GasGas Randonne, GasGas Connect, Ossa Explorer, Scorpa Long Ride and Honda TRL
C - Solo motorcycles over 450cc.
D - Motorcycles with sidecars. All sidecars must have a padded passenger seat.
E - Three wheelers.
X - Any solo or combination motorcycle which does not comply with class regulations amd machines not using trials tyres front and rear.

Cars:
1A - Front-engined, front wheel drive production cars (except vehicles in Class 6)
1B - Front-engined, front wheel drive production cars fitted with torque biasing differentials as non-standard equipment.
2 - Production cars built prior to 1941 and the following: MG TC, Morgan 4-4 Series I, HRG 1100 & 1500, and Ford models (upright models to 1959) E04A, E494A, E4930A/B, E93A, E493A and 103E
3 - Front-engined, rear wheel drive production saloons (except vehicles in Class 6)
4 - Rear-engined, rear wheel drive production saloons up to and including 1300cc (except vehicles in Class 7)
5 - (a) Front-engined production sports cars (except vehicles in Classes 1 or 6)
     (b) Vehicles built from pre-1941 components (except vehicles in Class 2) and satisfying the tyre regulations in 10.11
     (b) Front-engined production cars fitted with torque biasing differentials as standard equipment.
6 - (a) Rear-engined, rear wheel drive production cars (except vehicles in Class 4)
     (b) Front-engined production cars fitted with torque biasing differentials as standard equipment.
7 - (a) Production cars modified beyond Permitted limits
     (b) Rear-engined production cars fitted with torque biasing differentials as standard equipment
     (c) Front-engined cars manufactured on a limited basis conforming to an accepted specification. Where modified beyond the accepted specification these cars will be classified in Class 8. These cars comply with either or both of 7 (c) (i) and/or 7 (c) (ii) below: 7 (c) (i) Have the rearmost part of the front seat cushion(s) forward of any part of the rear tyres 7 (c) (ii) Have a wheelbase of 90in (228.6cm) or greater
8 - (a) Non-production cars
     (b) Rear-engined cars (except vehicles in Classes 4, 6 and 7)
     (c) Front-engined cars manufactured on a limited basis (except those in Class 7) including those which: 8 (c) (i) Have the rearmost part of the front seat cushion(s) rearward of any part of the rear tyres, or 8 (c) (ii) Have a wheelbase less than 90in (228.6cm)
90 - Suzuki X90 Vehicles, running an original format engine block.


Championships:
Motorcyles:
PL - 2021 ACTC Pouncy League
RR - Red Rose Bowl Motorcycle Championships
Cars:
WL - 2021 ASWMC/ACTC Wheelspin League, Crackington League and Navigators League
CR - 2021 ASWMC Classic Reliability Trials Championship

North Devon Motor Club

Entry System via MTC1.uk