Entry Form
Update Entry
Entry List


Exmoor Targa Rally Entry List - In Progress

26th October 2019


70 Completed Entries Paid and Accepted, out of a maximum of 70.
Class
Driver
Clubs
Championships
Navigator
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
1
3
Lewis Ayris
OMC
ASWMC
Simon Lassam
South Hams MC
CMSG
MG ZR
1396 ~ Yellow ~ J6 SXJ ~ 2003
2
6
Chris Woolley
Borough 18 MC
ASWMC/CMSG
Jamie Woolley
Borough 18 MC
ASWMC/CMSG
BMW E30
1796 ~ Silver  ~ E446 AJC ~ 1988
3
2
Bob Wisniewski
Wessex 
CMSG
Paul Lettington 
Wessex
CMSG
Vauxhall Adam
1400 ~ Yellow ~ OFZ8848 ~ 2013
5
5
Antons Kuzenko
Chelmsford MC
Shaun Layland
South Hams MC
Peugeot 206 RC
1998 ~ Black ~ VE04 VVW ~ 2004
7
5
Mark Peterson 
CMC 
Jim Bowie 
.
MG ZR
1796 ~ Grey ~ VU54YMV  ~ 2004/5
8
3
Simon Ayris
Oxford
ASWMC/CMSG
Martin Kernahan
Witney MC
MG ZR 1.4
1400 ~ Red ~ FL51 XMZ ~ 2001
10
4
Eamonn Byrne
116
Anthony Preston
116CC
Toyota Yaris
1800 ~ Red ~ 99C20298 ~ 1999
11
4
James Griffiths
Herefordshire / Ross
Liam Rollings
Ross / Herefordshire
Vauxhall Astra GTE
2000 ~ White ~ F599BWB ~ 1989
12
5
Robert Hall
Oxford
ASWMC/CMSG
TBA
TBA
Citroen C2
1600 ~ Red ~ SK04MTR ~ 2004
13
2
Steve Smallbone
Tavern
ASWMC/CMSG
Mike Spicer
Tavern
ASWMC/CMSG
Ford Puma
1388 ~ Silver ~ S62 RGC ~ 1998
14
7
James Fewell
CMC
Alex Fewell
CMC
Fiat Seicento 
1100 ~ Yellow  ~ X822PHJ  ~ 2000
15
4
Dermot Carnegie
TDC
Paul Bosdet
HRCR
Ford Escort RS 2000
2000 ~ Red ~ 7912 RI ~ 1970
17
6
George Newman
Tregaron
James Nock
Tregaron
BMW 318Ti
1900 ~ Black ~ S271 VAO ~ 1998
18
4
Daniel Byrne
116
Philip O'reilly
116
Peugeot 106
1600 ~ Red ~ 97D 13634 ~ 1997
19
4
Robert
TDC Irel&
John Whelan
TDC Irel&
Toyota Starlet
1498 ~ Navy ~ 93D37031 ~ 1993
20
5
Nigel Graham
Sixty & Worcs MC
ASWMC/CMSG
Simon Greenway
Sixty & Worcs MC
Talbot Sunbeamti
1600 ~ White ~ DWK 226T ~ 1978
21
7
James Graham
Taunton
Erik West
Tavern MC
Citroen Saxo VTR
1600 ~ Silver ~ MK51 UCJ ~ 2001
22
1
John Taylor
Southsea MC
Nick Taylor
Southsea MC
MG ZR
1396 ~ Silver ~ YE53NWF ~ 2003
23
7
Chris Jones
Tavern MC
Richard Jones
Tavern MC
Peugeot 206Gti
1998 ~ Blue ~ HD03 WCR ~ 2003
24
1
Paul Freeth
Devizes & D/ VCRR
ASWMC/CMSG
Lizzie Pope
Wessex MC / Chelmsford MC / Guildford MC
Rover 214
1396 ~ White ~ P574 UJO ~ 1996
25
7
Damien Doran
TDC / Tavern
James Doran
TDC / Tavern
Mazda MX5
1840 ~ Green ~ WU53WLJ ~ 2003
27
7
Elliott Sharp
Borough 18 MC 
Steve McIlroy
Borough 18 MC
MG ZR
1800 ~ Blue ~ YB52 VKV ~ 2002
28
2
Ian Woollacott
NDMC
Hannah Ashcroft
NDMC
MG ZR
1400 ~ Red ~ KV05 ZBX ~ 2005
29
5
Pavel Tsapenko
ChelmsfordMC
Dmitrius Ivanovs
ChelmsfordMC
MG ZR
1800 ~ Silver ~ EX52PVF ~ 2002
30
3
Nikki Peskett
Burnham On Sea
ASWMC
Matt Neal
TBA
Rover 214 Si
1400 ~ White ~ P177RBH ~ 1997
31
6
Oliver Smith
B&DMC
William Freeman
B&DMC
Citroen C2 GT
1600 ~ Red ~ YA04RKX  ~ 2004
32
7
Luis Gutierrez Diaz
Chelmsford MC
Lucy Fryer
Chelmsford MC
MG ZR
1396 ~ Grey ~ FE05 FOJ  ~ 2005
33
2
Nick Burton
Devizes & District
Craig Rodford
Devizes & District
Rover Streetwise
1396 ~ Silver ~ VN04 USG ~ 2004
34
7
Peter Faulkner
Tavern
Wolfgang Schnittiger
Tavern 
Toyoga MR2ZZ
1798 ~ Black ~ 00D100644 ~ 2000
35
3
Thomas Alderton
Southsea MC
Paul Alderton
Southsea MC
MG ZR
1398 ~ Blue ~ NU51XWZ ~ 2001
36
5
Gareth Andrews
Taunton M.C
Steve Cox
Taunton M.C
Proton Compact
1597 ~ Green ~ R173KKX ~ 1997
37
4
Ben Smith
Borough 18
Simon Harris
Ross & DMSL
CMSG
Peugeot 106
1600 ~ White ~ T717 BKV ~ 1998
38
4
Andrew Lees
HRCR/ Dolphin
Grace Lees
Dolphin
Ford Escort Sport
1690 ~ Crane Yellow ~ BLA455H ~ 1970
39
7
Jon Hunt
Tavern
Dan Brentnall
Tavern
Suzuki Ignis Sport
1490 ~ Blue ~ BJ04XKD ~ 2004
40
TBA
Peter Hedges
Tavern
James Hedges
Tavern
Peugeot 205
1598 ~ White ~ E ~ 1987
41
4
Richard Jones
WBCC
Nic Morris
Knighton MC
Ford Escort
2200 ~ Red ~ HDM 848T ~ 1978
42
4
Keith Lane
Chelmsford CC 
Julie Lane
Chelmsford 
Ford KA
1600 ~ Silver ~ S418OTR  ~ 1998
43
6
Mark Aldred
Plymouth 
Darren Stevens 
Plymouth
Citroen C2
1600 ~ Red ~ LW53KZJ  ~ 2004
44
7
Ian Parker 
Tavern
Martin Bristow 
Tavern
Fiat 128 3P
1290 ~ Green ~ ATA680T ~ 1978
45
5
John Morgan
Bridgend 
Lisa Evans
Bridgend 
Mazda MX5
1800 ~ Yellow ~ L762WPN  ~ 1994
46
5
Neil Yates
South Hams
Jeremy Alomnd
South Hams
Mazda MX5
1800 ~ Black ~ R72KP3 ~ 1998
47
7
James Durkin 
Clitheroe & DMC
Phil Sants 
116 /Tavern
Ford Fiesta 
1998 ~ Blue  ~ FN57 FXJ ~ 2007
48
7
Brian Lawson
Minehead 
Samual Lawson
Minehead 
Nissan Micra
1000 ~ Red ~ TBA ~ 2002
49
7
George Cooke
Will Join Tavern
Nathan Trivett
Will Join Tavern
Citroen Saxo 1.6 VTS 16V
1587 ~ White And Orange ~ P 816 VKX ~ 1997
52
6
Ian Sydenham
Taunton MC
ASWMC
Zak Linham
Taunton MC
ASWMC
Suzuki Ignis
1491 ~ Blue ~ RJ04WWT  ~ 2004
53
3
Robert Clifton
Oxford MC 
Julie Clifton
Oxford MC 
MG ZR
1396 ~ Silver  ~ BX03 CBF ~ 2003
54
5
Lee Plant
Lampeter
Mike Phillips
Lampeter
Mitsubishi Colt
1598 ~ White ~ FC02HTY ~ 2002
56
4
Owen Turner
Chelmsford
Rachel Vestey
Chelmsford
MG ZR
1600 ~ Red ~ WG52 AUH ~ 2002
57
5
Peter Scott
Ilkley
Victoria Scott
Ilkley
Toyota MR2
1790 ~ Red ~ Y457 MNE ~ 2001
62
7
John Brooks
SHMC
Richard Brooks 
SHMC
Peugeot 205 XS
1360 ~ Yellow ~ G555 WJM ~ 1989
63
4
Pat Thomas
Taunton MC
Sam Davies
1
Ford Escort
1600 ~ White ~ UYP 271S ~ 1978
64
7
Martyn Roberts
CSMA
Ken Worf
TBA
Proton Satria
1800 ~ Yellow ~ T911 TBL ~ 1999
65
7
Mark Webster
Tavern
Dave Hensley
Tavern
Peugeot 205 GTI
1900 ~ Red ~ H630LOE ~ 1990
66
7
Chris White
Tavern
Graham Capper
Tavern
Ford Escort Harrier
1998 ~ White ~ TBA ~ Tba
67
4
Tom Brooks
CSMA Boundless
Tony Brooks
HRCR
Ford Escort
1993 ~ Green ~ NRL 544R ~ 1976
68
7
Alex Eacock
Ross MC
Tom Baker
Ross MC
Ford Puma
1700 ~ Orange ~ V579FBP ~ 1999
70
2
Steve Hart
Taunton
Mike Aldridge
Silverton
MG ZR
1400 ~ Red ~ LC52KFE ~ 2002
71
1
Paul Watts
South Hams
Jamie Watts
South Hams
MG ZR
1396 ~ Blue ~ MGZ1296 ~ 2002
72
3
Paul Redwood
Taunton MC
Russell Butler
Taunton MC
Peugeot 205
1400 ~ Green ~ N583TWK ~ 1995
73
1
David J Harris
Tavern
Worth Birkill
Woolbridge
MG Zr ZR
1400 ~ Blue ~ VX52XJD ~ 2003
75
2
Alan Spencer
Tavern/ Bristol Pegasus
CMSG
Ian Griffths
W-S- Mare
Ford Puma
1380 ~ Red ~ T439 CJW ~  1999
76
5
Jeff Fields
Devizes MC
ASWMC/CMSG
Rob Smithson
Devizes MC
Ford Escort
1998 ~ White ~ LCV 405P ~ 1976
79
6
Andrew Hankey 
Rugby, 116, Bala
Sion Llewelyn Rowlands 
HadMC
BMW 318 Compact 
1900 ~ Red ~ P166ANJ  ~ 1996
81
4
Jason Byrom
NDMC
ASWMC
Tom A Smith
NDMC
Mazda MX-5
1598 ~ Red ~ H844 TEP ~ 1990
83
7
Robert Fields
Southsea MC, Csma, Tavern
Andy Fields
CSMA, Tavern
Vauxhall Nova
1389 ~ White ~ J289HCR ~ 1992
84
5
Graham Child
Sevenoaks/Chelmsford
TBA
TBA
Ford Escort Mexico
2000 ~ Red ~ UUL176M ~ 1973
85
5
Mick Valentine
Chelmsford MC
John Thornley
TBC
Ford Mk2 Escort 
1998 ~ Orange  ~ DLE 19T ~ 1978
86
5
Aubrey Bage
SHMC
ASWMC
Shaun Tolman
SHMC
ASWMC
Rover 200
1800 ~ Red ~ S587 ACN ~ 1998
87
5
Mike Raymond
Exeter
Jamie Raymond
Exeter
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 ~ Black ~ DGL523V ~ 1979
88
7
Matt Blanchard
Sixty & Worcester
Hendrik Minderman
Sixty & Worcester
Ford Escort
1600 ~ White ~ OKH406V ~ 1980


8 reserve entries, in order of payment.
Class
Driver
Clubs
Championships
Navigator
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
202
7
Roger Churchfield
Sixty & Worcester 
Ethan Harris
Sixty & Worcester
Austin Mini
1330 ~ Red ~ ORL 719R ~ 1977
203
TBA
Roger Fletcher
Devizes & DMC
TBA
TBA
MG ZR
1396 ~ Red ~ RO51 OVM ~ 2001
204
7
Martin Barrow
NDMC 
Colin Reed
NDMC. 
Mazda MX5
1800 ~ Red  ~ HK04KXH ~ 2004
205
5
Huw Morris
TVMC
Alan Bonzo Williams
TVMC
Ford Focus
1988 ~ Blue ~ EJ51 BYC ~ 2001
206
4
Brendan Wellman
VCRR
ASWMC
Gavin Bull
Devizes & DMC
ASWMC
Peugeot 206
1998 ~ Silver ~ EA04YNB ~ 2004
208
1
Doug Brown
Stockport061
Joshua Brown
Stcokport 061
Vauxhall Corsa
1400 ~ White ~ N425DKB ~ 1995
209
1
Darrell Denning
North Devon MC
ASWMC
Derek Drayton
North Devon MC
ASWMC
Nissan Micra
998 ~ Red ~ K259 KAL ~ 2003
210
5
Iain Freestone
Taven MC
Nick Kennedy
Taven MC
Rover 200 Brm
1599 ~ British Racing Green ~ N18   BRM ~ 1999


9 Incomplete or Unpaid Entries.
Class
Driver
Clubs
Championships
Navigator
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
16
2
Tony Perks
Tavern
ASWMC/CMSG
Nathan Perks
Bath
ASWMC/CMSG
Nissan Micra
1399 ~ Red ~ C7NND ~ 2002
26
5
Dmitrijs Ivanovs
Chelmsford MC
TBA
Tb
BMW 318
1900 ~ Blue ~ S264BVA ~ 1998
51
2
Damien Rigden
Tavern CSMA
Ian Orford 
Tavern CSMA
MG ZR
1400 ~ Purple ~ PG05 UNF ~ 2005
55
5
Oliver Keates
DDMC
TBA
DDMC
MG ZR
1800 ~ Black ~ BG03 ~ 2003
60
7
Steve Flynn
Tavern
TBA
TBA
MG ZR
1396 ~ Yellow ~ MV02FNZ ~ 2002
69
TBA
Will Corry
Tavern MC
Peter Moreland-Moore
Tavern MC
MG Midget
1275 ~ White ~ GFA 244L ~ 1973
80
1
Tim Smith
Eastbourne & Ram MC
Ian Pinder
Eastbourne & Ram MC
Vauxhall Corsa
1389 ~ Blue ~ T712 GRF ~ 1999
82
7
Mark Skinner
SHMC
Natalie Weller
Tavern
Peugeot 205
1360 ~ Whitey ~ H866CBJ ~ 1991
90
6
Daniel Poole
Clitheroe D
Phil Shaw
Clitheroe D
Peugeot 205 GTI
1900 ~ Blue ~ L424RAC  ~ 1994


Classes:
1 Experts in cars up to 1400cc
2 Semi-Experts in cars up to 1400cc
3 Novices in cars up to 1400cc
4 Experts in cars 1401cc and over
5 Semi-Experts in cars 1401cc and over
6 Novices in cars 1401cc and over
7 Clubman class


Championships:
ASWMC - 2019 ASWMC Targa Road Rally Championship
CMSG - Cotswold Motor Sport Group Targa Road Rally Championship


Total submitted entries: 87
Total paid and accepted entries: 78
Potential entries pending completion: 9

Tavern Motor Club

Burnham-on-Sea Motor Club

Minehead Motor Club

Entry System available from Tony Michael