Entry Form
Update Entry
Entry List

Signing-on will be available here
from 1st June 2022 12:00
to 17th June 2022 12:00


East Anglian Classic Entry List - Unseeded

18th June 2022


40 Completed Entries Paid and Accepted, out of a maximum of 60.

Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Navigator
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On
1
2
Gavin Rogers
British Olveston
Tavern
Suze Endean
British Aylesbury
Chelmsford/South Oxon/Boundless
Reliant Scimitar SE5A
2994 ~ Red ~ XBO702K ~ 1971
2
2
Dave Leadbetter
British Leek
HRCR
Cath Woodman
British Leek
HRCR
BMW 2002
1990 ~ Chamonix ~ MNZ838 ~ 1974
3
4
Dan Darkin
British Bridgnorth
VCRR
Nick Darkin
British Bridgnorth
HRCR
Mazda MX5
1597 ~ Red ~ G284TFF ~ 1990
4
5
Jacolyn Wales
British Braunston
HRCR
HC
David Morris
British Braunston
HRCR
MG BGT
1798 ~ Green ~ HUT806D ~ 1966
5
1
Ryan Pickering
British Chester
HRCR
Andy Ballantyne
British Totnes
HRCR
Volvo PV444
1600 ~ Red ~ HSL380 ~ 1958
6
5
Jeff Wincott
British Stoke On Trent
KDMC/HRCR
HC
Anne Tweddell
English Stoke On Trent
KDMC/HRCR
HC
Austin A40
1275 ~ Grey/White ~ HHR560E ~ 1967
7
6
Peter Geering
British Leatherhead
HRCR
John Christmas
British Frimley Green
HRCR
MG B Roadster
1798 ~ Blue ~ AWN8K ~ 1971
9
6
Simon Malins
British Huddersfield
HRCR
HC
Suzanne Barker
British Huby
HRCR
HC
Hillman Hunter
1725 ~ Blue ~ RYD900L ~ 1973
10
6
Paul Heaney
English Lichfield
HRCR
HC
Sandra Heaney
English Lichfield
HRCR
HC
Lancia Fulvia
1300 ~ White ~ NNB215G ~ 1969
11
6
Ken Binstead
British Great Somerford
HRCR
HC
Sarah Binstead
British Great Somerford
HRCR
HC
MG B
1800 ~ Blue ~ PLN692L ~ 1973
12
6
Lee Davies
British Chelmsford
HRCR
HC
Richard White
British Colchester
HRCR
HC
Austin Mini
1275 ~ Green ~ PFN32M ~ 1973
13
8
Mark Taylor
British Horbling
HRCR
HC
Saria Monsen-Elvik
British Horbling
HRCR
HC
Peugeot 205 1.6 GTI
1600 ~ Red ~ H170HPJ ~ 1990
14
1
Dan Willan
English Kirkby Lonsdale
Kirkby Lonsdale
HC
Niall Frost
Scottish Darley, Harrogate
Ilkley DMC
Volvo PV544
1800 ~ Gradde ~ SFF 488 ~ 1962
15
3
Owen Turner
English Bury St Edmunds
Chelmsford
Amy Henchoz
English Darley
Ilkey
Mitsubishi Lancer
1600 ~ White ~ TLJ 962R ~ 1977
16
5
Ian Doble
British Norwich
HRCR/SCCON
HC
David Mann
British Bungay
SCCON
MG C GT
2913 ~ Blue ~ 2311 MD ~ 1970
17
2
Paul O Kane
Irish Stinson Beach
HERO
Henry Carr
British Shipley
Ilkley & DMC / HRCR
HC
Mercedes Benz 280 SLC
2975 ~ Silver ~ AC 609 HL ~ 1975
18
4
Tim Tordoff
English Radnage
Matlock
HC
Ian Frazer
English Heckmondwike
Matlock
HC
Peugeot 205
1580 ~ White ~ G 73 CHD ~ 1989
19
7
Rich Harrison
British Moreton In Marsh
HRCR/ Knutsford&DMC
HC
Peter John Boyce
British Folkestone
HRCR/ Knutsford/Blackpalfrey/
HC
MGB GT
1789 ~ Orange ~ KAM 51P ~ 1975
20
8
Hugh Garnish
British Holt
HRCR
HC
David Bell
British Norwich
HRCR
HC
Peugeot 205 GT
1360 ~ Black ~ B572 WYF ~ 1984
21
7
Mark Goodwin
English Chester
HRCR/Knutsford DMC
HC
Anthony Davies
Welsh Llandysul
HRCR/Llandysul MC
HC
Triumph TR7
1998 ~ Green/Black ~ FFC 247 S ~ 1977
22
2
Harvey Steele
British Peterborough
HRCR
HC
Martin Pitt
British Spalding
HRCR
Volvo 144
1986 ~ Green(S) ~ FAX256K ~ 1971
23
5
Andrew Parr
British Sandhurst
HRCR
HC
Robert Funnell
British Shoreham-By-Sea
HRCR
HC
Austin Cooper S
1293 ~ Red ~ GAP 184 C ~ 1965
24
4
Leigh J Powley
British Malpas
HRCR
HC
Brian Goff
British Simonstone
HRCR
HC
Toyota Corolla
1587 ~ White ~ D667 REM ~ 1986
25
6
Philip Wood
British Market Drayton
HRCR/Potteries & Newcastle MC
HC
Kelvin Phipps
British Belton
HRCR/Matlock & DMC
HC
Volvo P1800
2000 ~ Cream ~ JBW 713 ~ 1964
26
2
James Griffiths
British Chelmsford
HRCR
HC
James Howell
British Benfleet
HRCR
HC
Austin Mini 1275GT
1275T ~ Green ~ A00 457L ~ 1972
27
R
John Peterson
British Ely
CMC / KLDMC / SCCON
David Smalley
British Kings Lynn
Kings Lynn DMC
Austin Mini Cooper S
1293 ~ Red ~ AEW931A ~ 1963
28
2
Stanley Graham
British Sudbury
Wickford AC / HRCR
HC
Liz Jordan
British Sudbury
Maidstone & Mid Kent/HRCR
HC
Triumph Dolomite 1850
1854 ~ Blue ~ KMH 922K ~ 1972
29
6
Phil Cheek
English Macclesfield
HRCR / KDMC
HC
Chris Rhodes
English Biddulph Moor
HRCR
HC
Hillman Hartwell Sprint Avenger
1600 ~ White ~ SRU251H ~ 1970
30
R
Matthew Mantle
English Thetford
WSMC / SCCON / KLDMC
Diane Mantle
English Thetford
WSMC / SCCON / KLDMC
Lotus Elan S4
1600 ~ Blue-Ish ~ HNP868J ~ 1971
31
1
Peter Joy
English Billingshurst
HRCR
Amy Joy
English Horsham
HRCR
Lotus Elite
1216 ~ White ~ 784 HPP ~ 1959
32
R
Richard Gormley
British Framlingham
ECMC
David Peplow
British Chelmsford
CMC
MG BGT
1798 ~ Black ~ SJN 789N ~ 1974
33
6
Douglas Smith
Australian York
Ripon MSC
Adam Blacker
British Boroughbridge
Ripon MSC
Mercedes Benz 280S
2800 ~ White/Blue ~ LFL 430L ~ 1973
34
2
Paul Hernaman
British Bury St Edmunds
HRCR/West Suffolk
Iain Tullie
British Banbury
HRCR / Ilkley & DMC
HC
Porsche 911
2700 ~ White ~ 3290LJ ~ 1972
35
6
Michael Helm
British Chelmsford
CMC
James Portway
British Bury. St .Edmunds
WSMC
Triumph TR6
2500 ~ Red ~ EPA878J ~ 1970
36
5
Trevor Barnes
British Stroud
Berwick
Andrew Shelley
British Saffron Walden
Berwick
Rover 2000
1978 ~ Mostly Marron ~ SAN748F ~ 1967
37
7
Dean Forrest
English Sutton Coldfield
HRCR/Owen
HC
Jeff Holtom
English Alton
HRCR/Owen
MGB Roadster
1800 ~ Green ~ TAJ 408R ~ 1976
38
1
Emma Henchoz
British Brundish
HRCR/CMC
Rob Henchoz
British Brundish
HRCR/CMC
Volvo PV544
1800 ~ Whit'Ish ~ GAS 685 ~ 1960
40
R
Peter Goodwin
English Chelmsford Essex
CMC
Robin Hernaman
English Ashley Newmarket
Suffolk
Ford Cortina MK 1 GT
1498 ~ White ~ HPM 191D ~ 1966
41
R
Georgina Mitchell
British Norwich
SCCON
James Mitchell
British Norwich
SCCON
Triumph TR2
1991 ~ Green ~ 430 UXA ~ 1955
42
8
Brian Dwelly
English Broadway
HRCR
HC
Janette Dwelly
Welsh Broadway
HRCR
HC
Porsche 924S
2479 ~ Black ~ D85 YLT ~ 1986


5 Incomplete or Unpaid Entries.

Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Navigator
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On
8
3
Les Andrew
British Shepton Mallet
HRCR
HC
Martin Phaff
British Sheffield
HRCR / Matlock MC
HC
Peugeot 104 ZS
1219 ~ Blue ~ CVC194Y ~ 1981
39
R
Sam King
British Royston
HRCR
Trudi Betts
British Royston
HRCR
NSU TT
1177 ~ White ~ GPG520K ~ 1971
43
R
Julian Riley
English Norwich
HRCR SCCON
Sara Riley
English Norwich
SCCON
Riley 1.5
1489 ~ Blue And Cream ~ DFH 715A ~ 1959
44
5
Matthew Abrey
British Thetford
Chelmsford
Peter Riddle
British Wymundham
SCCON
Austin Mini
1287 ~ Yellow ~ GAR 862L ~ 1974
45
8
Angus McQueen
English Winchester
HERO / HRCR
HC
Mike Cochrane
Scottish Kings Worthy
HERO / Blackpalfrey
HC
BMW 323I
2295 ~ Black ~ AEW980Y ~ 1982


Total submitted entries: 45
Total paid entries: 40
Potential entries pending completion: 5



Classes:
1 - Master crews in Category 1 cars.
2 - Master crews in Category 2 cars.
3 - Master crews in Category 3 cars.
4 - Master crews in Category 4a & 4b cars.
5 - Clubman crews in Category 1 cars.
6 - Clubman crews in Category 2 cars.
7 - Clubman crews in Category 3 cars.
8 - Clubman crews in Category 4a & 4b cars.
9 - Newcomer crews in Category 1, 2, 3, 4a and 4b cars.
R - The East Anglian Classic Run


Championships:
HC - HRCR Clubmans Rally Championship

Chelmsford Motor Club

Entry System via MTC1.uk