Entry Form
Update Entry
Entry List

Devon Classic Rally ~ Entry List ~ Seeded

30th Sept/1st Oct 2017

Two Day Rally


38 paid and accepted entries.
No Driver Navigator Year Make Model CC Colour Reg No Class Award
1Michael KunzRichard Watton1928DodgeSenior Six2900Green/BlackBF 6068A2
2Rob StonemanNeil Carthew1935AlvisFirebird Special3571GreenAWK 91A2Novice
3Stuart AndersonEmily Anderson1937BentleyDerby 4 1/44257BlackELT 999A1
4Iain PaulLois Paul1957TriumphTR3A2138Apple GreenVHP529B4Novice
5Mark BlackmoreSusan Blackmore1959MGMga1995WhiteKVS 805B4Novice
6David HankinJake Ramsden1961TriumphTR42286Red/Black RoofGSK 986C6Novice
7Michael McNultyPeter Barnard1962Riley1.51489White336 YBHC2
8Paul GerringJan Gerring1963AustinMini Cooper S1071Grey / White101 RJOC1
9Ali GreenMick Briggs1964RileyElf1275Blue/WhiteBDF854BC1
10Mark ShipmanMike Tarr1965SunbeamTigerBlueEDU 296CTBA
11Mr Howard EdmedMr Robert Edmed1964FordCortina GT1498Red/GoldSKH 773BTBANovice
12John BrooksTony Davies1965MiniCooper1275GreenEYD451CC1
14Peter NedinLynn Nedin1965FordCortina GT1598RedKMB 505CC2
15Paul HandleyRoma Handley1966MGBRoadster1948RedTLG 330DTBANovice
16Francis GalashanCosmo Galashan1966TriumphTr4A2138GreenGHR 506 DC6Novice
17Stephen SpiersDebbie Spiers1967MG B GT1798Old English WhiteHDW 437EC5Novice
18Neil OatleyAlan Smith 1967LanciaFulvia 1,3 Rallye 1300RedNDB 415ETBA
19Dr Adam DavisRupert Barker1968MGB1950BlackKVU987GTBA
20Branko BrkovitchRichard Lambley1969VolvoAmazon1860GreenTBA
21Hubert LynchDiane Lynch1969Morris Mini Cooper S1293Blue2077MLD1Novice
22Pete DaltonRob Faulkner1970FordLotus Cortins Mk111598White/Green FlashEBJ 471JD2
23John EvansJames Evans1970MorganPlus 83500BlueCJW981HD6Novice
24Mike TanswellHelen Tanswell1971TriumphStag2997RedXUT 39JD3
25Hugh BradfordDaniel Smith1971Alfa RomeoGiulia GTV1750RedYAU 610 KD5Novice
26Keith DanielsNikki Daniels1971MGBRoadster1798BlueFPE14JTBANovice
27Alan ShawJan Shaw1972Porsche9112400WhiteCYY273GD6Novice
28Richard BoughtonSue Boughton1972BMW 20022002 Tii1996RedFTF657TBA
29Stephen HallJohn Lockyer1972Lotus Elan Sprint1558Burgundy/WhiteHOT 121 LD5Novice
30Kim AdamsBob Betteridge1973FordEscort 1300E1300Sahara BeigeOWT417MD1Novice
31Derek PeckettKath Peckett1973MGB GT1798RedUGN 273MD5Novice
32Michael HoldingChris Waters1974MGBGT1800WhiteVLR 545MD5Novice
33Simon HendraAndrew Crewes1974TriumphDolomite Sprint1998YellowJHV419NTBANovice
34Nigel PerkinsPete Johnson1980Porsche911Sc2995White35LURE3
35Ed AbbottRichard Stok1980JaguarXJS5302GreenKNC 929VE3
36Robert GarrettSharman Day1980TriumphDolomite1995RedYGO 151 WTBANovice
37Dave CrawleyRussell Joseph1982VauxhallAstra GTETBA
38Dave SmithJo Johnson1984AustinMaestro1275RedA538 FGXF1
39Jill WhiteRichard White1985Porsche924S2480SilverC569GAXF3


0 potential entries, pending payment.
No Driver Navigator Year Make Model CC Colour Reg No Class Award

Total submitted entries: 38
Total entries paid & accepted: 38
Potential entries pending payment: 0

South Hams Motor Club

Historic Rally Car Register

Entry System available from Tony Michael