Supplementary Regulations

Entry Form
Update Entry
Entry List

Competitor Signing-On
Official/Marshal Signing-On
Media Signing-On


Debden Autumn Sprint Entry List - In Progress

4th October 2020


76 Completed Entries Paid and Accepted, out of a maximum of 120.

Class
Driver
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On
1
B11
Geoff Martin
BLCC
AE
Ford Escort Mk2
2200 ~ Red ~ BNJ357T ~ 1979
Yes
2
D16
John Gregson
Borough 19
AE/B19
Jedi MK 4
1054 ~ Red ~ N/A ~ 1995
Yes
4
C15
Charlie French
HCAAC
Ford Escort MK 2
2000 ~ Green ~ HAP51V ~ 2020
5
A8
Jolyon Walkling
Sevenoaks
7S
Caterham 7
1998 ~ Silver ~ GN07RZK ~ 2007
6
A4
Paul Bryan
MSCC
Morgan +4 Supersports
1999 ~ Red ~ V29 TOK ~ 2012
Yes
7
A4
Steve Winstone 
Borough 19
B19
Abarth 595
1398T ~ Red ~ V8 FAB ~ 2015
Yes
8
A5
Brian Winstone
Borough 19
AE/CS/B19
Porsche 911
4000 ~ Grey ~ 30 RSR ~ 2019
Yes
9
A5
William Rusack
Herts & Aero
BMW M3
4000 ~ Black ~ W11 RSK ~ 2008
11
E19
James Carter
RSSOC
RS
Reliant Scimitar GTE
2500T ~ Yellow ~ JKL 47N ~ 1975
Yes
12
E19
Richard Carter
RSSOC
RS
Ford Escort Mk1
1998 ~ Grey ~ MRJ 375P ~ 1976
13
B12
Nigel Fleming
B19
B19
Sylva Striker
2000 ~ Red-Blue ~ Q288 EPV ~ 1988
Yes
14
A4
Thomas Wall
Herts County Auto & Aero Club
AE
Porsche 924
1984 ~ Red ~ FBL 670V ~ 1979
Yes
15
A7
David Craig
HCC & AC
AE
Caterham 7 Series 3
1690 ~ Red ~ A7 GEM ~ 1989
Yes
16
D16
Simon Wallis
Chelmsford MC
AE/CS/B19
OMS 3000M
1070 ~ Black ~ NONE ~ 2017
Yes
17
C15
Michael Pannell
BHMC
Ford Mk2 Escort
1998 ~ Blue ~ 849POO ~ 1976
18
A2
Neal Bateman
HCAAC
AE
Ford Fiesta
1999 ~ Red ~ KF05 FBZ  ~ 2004
Yes
19
FA1
Andrew Gilbert
Lotus 7 Club
Caterham 7 Hpc
1996 ~ Red ~ B7FUN ~ 1992
Yes
20
B11
Dean Clayton
B19/ Chelmsford
AE/B19
Renault Clio 197
2000T ~ Blue ~ RV07ULO ~ 2007
Yes
21
A5
Rob Godfrey
Brighton & Hove MC
Ford Sierra
1998T ~ Grey ~ K631SCU ~ 1993
Yes
22
B10
Chris Page
Chelmsford M/C
AE
Ford Fiester
1600 ~ Black ~ W781TJB ~ 2000
Yes
23
A2
Dave Massey
Borough 19
Mazda MX5
1800 ~ Blue ~ AO03 ELX ~ 2003
24
A4
Tim Cole
Herts County
AE/7S/B19
Ford Fiesta
1600T ~ Red ~ AE63LGO ~ 2013
Yes
25
A8
Stephen Laing
B19/Peteboro MC
AE/B19
Caterham R500
1998 ~ Grey ~ R50 OFF ~ 2009
Yes
26
A4
Andy Davies
7Oaks
Mini Cooper S
1600T ~ Green ~ EG03XYM ~ 2003
Yes
27
D16
Charlie Reilly
B19 MC
AE/B19
OMS 2000M
999 ~ Green ~ NA ~ 2004
Yes
28
A8
Russell Whitworth
BARC
Lotus Europa S
1998T ~ Black ~ V96GLF ~ 2007
Yes
29
A4
Alan Field
HCAAC
AE
Porsche 924
1984 ~ Red ~ FBL 670V ~ 1979
Yes
30
B11
Dave Daniel
West Suffolk M.C.
Mitsubishi Evo9
1998T ~ Red ~ MH05 NHU ~ 2005
Yes
31
A6
John Start
7Oaks
AE/CS/7S/B19
Mitsi Evo 6
2000T ~ Blue ~ T251BFW ~ 1999
Yes
32
B11
Robert Gilham 
HCAAC 
BMW M3
3200 ~ Red ~ M3 FOP ~ 1995
Yes
33
A2
Keith Warnell
HCAAC
Renault Clio 182
1998 ~ Blue ~ LY04 GTZ ~ 2004
Yes
34
A2
Carl Warnell
HCAAC
AE/CS
Renault Clio
1998 ~ Blue ~ LY04 GTZ ~ 2004
Yes
35
A7
Peter Ratcliff
HCAAC
Caterham R400
1800 ~ Green/Yellow ~ 7 PHR ~ 2008
Yes
36
A1
Stephen Chaplin
B19
B19
Citroen C2 VTS
1587 ~ Silver ~ GU05SVP ~ 2005
Yes
37
A1
Mark Chaplin
B19
B19
Citroen C2 VTS
1587 ~ Silver ~ GU05 SVP ~ 2005
Yes
38
A2
Nicholas Allan
WSMC
AE
Renault Clio 172
1998 ~ Blue ~ GU52NFG ~ 2002
Yes
39
C15
Robert Forsdike
Borough19  &  CsCC
B19
Caterham Csr
2497 ~ White/ Black ~ N/A ~ 2018
Yes
40
C15
Phillip Standen
Brighton & Hove
Ford 100E Anglia
2000 ~ Orange ~ LFO 398 ~ 1958
41
A1
James Shore
Borough 19
B19
Suzuki Swift
1586 ~ Red ~ AD62 AOH ~ 2012
42
B11
Ivan Reed
HCC
BMW E21 323I
2494 ~ Red & Black ~ FFH 965T ~ 1978
Yes
43
A6
Stefan Zbrozek
B19
B19
Audi TT
1781T ~ Green ~ V79UUD ~ 1998
Yes
44
FA1
Robert Mead
TR Register
Triumph TR 4
2138 ~ White ~ HVK 282 C ~ 1965
Yes
46
B9
John Rawlins
Sevenoaks & DMC
AE/CS/7S/7H
Davrian Mk8
1040 ~ Blue ~ VTX789G ~ Approx 1981
47
A2
James Vanner
Herts County Auto & Aero Club
Renault Clio
1998 ~ Red ~ YR55GYU ~ 2005
Yes
48
A2
Donald Maciver
B19
AE/B19
MG ZR160
1796 ~ Blue ~ VU52XSB ~ 2002
Yes
49
A2
Martin Nolan
HCAAC
AE
BMW Z3
1991 ~ Blue ~ W472FKE ~ 2000
50
B10
Jim Mountain
Morgan Sports CC
Morgan 4/4
1998 ~ Blue ~ JOL560L ~ 1973
Yes
51
FA1
Nick Atkins
HCAAC
Lotus Elite 
1220 ~ White With Blue Stripe. ~ 100 CNR ~ 1962
Yes
52
B11
Joey Juya
CMC
Nissan Skyline 
2500 ~ Silver  ~ N383JRK  ~ 1996
53
A7
Lindy Scarborough
HCAAC
Lotus Elise
1796 ~ Yellow ~ R354JPG ~ 1998
Yes
54
B11
Scott Reed 
Herts County
Ford Escort RS2000
2260 ~ Red ~ KSF796N ~ 1973
Yes
55
A1
Susan Gibbard
7Oaks DMC
AE/7S
Mazda MX5
1600 ~ Silver ~ PA03 LFR ~ 2003
Yes
56
A3
Lee Champion
Sevenoaks
7H
Mazda Eunos
1598 ~ Green ~ H442BGF ~ 1990
Yes
57
A3
David Hobbs
Sevenoaks & DMC
Mazda Eunos
1598 ~ Green ~ H442 BGF ~ 1990
Yes
58
B11
Chris Jones
Green Belt
B M W Compact
2500 ~ Silver ~ AF51 VKS ~ 2001
59
B11
Glenn Pickett
Green Belt
AE
BMW Compact
2500 ~ Silver ~ AF51 VKS ~ 2001
61
A6
Darren Osgood
FDMC
CS
Subaru Impreza
1995T ~ Black ~ BW45YGU ~ 2004
62
A5
Jim Giddings
Sevenoaks DMC
7S/7H
Triumph TR8
4600 ~ Gold ~ DCY881V ~ 1980
Yes
63
A7
Khan Busby
HCAAC
Caterham SV
1799 ~ Green/Aluminium ~ KC03LXE ~ 2003
64
A7
Sally Fitzgerald
HCAAC
Caterham SV
1799 ~ Titanium ~ LK03LHU ~ 2003
65
B11
David Hicks
HCAAC
Mini Cooper S 
1600T ~ Black ~ TR56ACK ~ 2007
Yes
66
A4
Graham Scarborough
HCAAC
Abarth Rivale 695
1368T ~ Blue/ Silver ~ LN18 LGC ~ 2018
Yes
67
B13
Robert Holt
Liverpool MC
Lotus  Elise S2
1800T ~ Black ~ T18 TUS ~ 06
Yes
68
FA1
Peter Goulding 
B19
B19
Westfield Seiw
1998 ~ White/Black ~ J592BPU ~ 1992
Yes
69
C15
Jon Doubleday
Hca&AC
Ford Cortina
5700T ~ White ~ JON300E ~ 1967
Yes
70
A6
Tim Morrison
Borough19
Subaru Impreza
1994T ~ White ~ OU09HWW ~ 2009
Yes
71
A2
Richard Kirby
Borough 19 MC
Renault Clio
1998 ~ Yellow ~ GF57JXB ~ 2007
Yes
72
C14
Duncan Cowper
B19
B19
Dax Rush
13000T ~ Black ~ EU59BFN ~ 2009
Yes
74
A3
Toby Galbraith
Sevenoaks DMC
7S
Mazda Eunos
1598 ~ White ~ J907HMV ~ 1991
Yes
75
A7
David Ratcliff
Herts County Auto & Aero Club
Caterham R400
1998 ~ Green ~ 7 PHR ~ 1998
76
FA1
Harrison Kirby 
Herts County Auto & Aero Club
AE
Alfa Romeo Gtv6
2500 ~ White ~ B995XOW ~ 1985
78
B9
Stephen Alecock
Sevenoaks & DMC
CS
Davrian MK 6
1120 ~ Yellow ~   N/A ~ 1972
Yes
79
A4
Tony Gattuso
HCAAC
Fiat 500 Abarth
1400 ~ White ~ WF09UZW ~ 2009
Yes
80
A4
Gregory Moon
Herts County 
Renault Clio
1998 ~ Silver  ~ X272 EGS  ~ 1999
82
FA2
Patrick O'Donovan
BHMC
Rx150 Buggy Rx150 Buggy
1000 ~ Kobelco Blue ~ NONE ~ 2010
83
FA2
Aran Caldwell
BHMC
Rx Racing Rx150
1000 ~ Blue ~ N/A ~ n/a


2 Incomplete or Unpaid Entries.

Class
Driver
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On
73
B10
Tudor Davies
Green Belt MC.
Ford Escort Mk6
1998 ~ Red ~ BNO 983G ~ 1968
84
B11
Kevin Feeney
AMSC
Mk2 Rs2000 Escort
2200 ~ Red ~ AKO 717T ~ 1979
Yes


Total submitted entries: 78
Total paid and accepted entries: 76
Potential entries pending completion: 2



Classes:
A. Standard Cars (S.11.1), Road Cars (Series Production S.12.1.1) and Road Cars (Specialist Production S.12.1.2)
Excluding cars in Appendix 1
A1. ‘Standard Cars’: up to 1600cc, 2wd only, list 1A tyres
A2. ‘Standard Cars’: from 1601cc to 2000cc, 2wd only, list 1A tyres
A3. Up to 1600cc, 2wd only, list 1A or 1B tyres
A4. From 1601cc to 2300cc, 2wd only, list 1A or 1B tyres
A5. 2301cc and over, 2wd only, list 1A or 1B tyres
A6. 4wd of all engine capacities, with list 1A or 1B tyres.

Road-Going Kit Type and Replica Cars (including cars in Appendix 1)
A7. Up to 1800cc, excluding Motorcycle-engined cars. list 1A or 1B tyres
A8. Over 1800cc, including Motorcycle-engined cars, list 1A or 1B tyres

B. Modified Series /Specialist Production (S.13.1/S.13.2), Rally Cars conforming to R.46 to R.49 and Rallycross Cars & derivatives conforming to N.6 - Excluding those listed in Appendix 1:
B9. Up to 1400cc
B10. From 1401cc to 2000cc
B11. 2001cc and over

Kit Type and Replica Cars (including cars in Appendix 1)
B12. Up to 2000cc
B13. 2001cc and over plus all motorcycle engined cars

C. Sports Libre Cars (S.14.1)
C14. Sports Libre Cars up to 1800cc, motorcycle engined cars up to 1100cc
C15. Sports Libre Cars over 1800cc, motorcycle engined cars over 1100cc.

D. Racing Cars (S.15.1.1) and Hill Climb Super Sports Cars
D16. Up to 1100cc plus racing cars conforming to ‘Formula Ford’ specifications
D17. 1101cc and over

E: Marque Classes (Log books may be required to comply with Motorsport UK regulations)
19. Reliant Scimitar & Sabre Owners Club
20. Ginetta Owners Club
21. Morgan Sports Car Club

In the event of more than 6 entries, Marque classes may be formed at the Organiser's discretion. These will be
listed in the Final Instructions. (n.b. Motorsport UK Yearbook section K is not negated by these regulations).

F: Allcomers (Any other vehicle. Log books may be required to comply with Motorsport UK regs)

Appendix 1 (Two-seater road-going kit-type and replica cars)
Caterham, Westfield, Sylva, Fisher, Lotus 7, Elise, Exige, 340R, Vauxhall 220, X- Bow and similar derivatives.

Appendix 2 (Standard Cars)
Defined in S11.1 Applies to those cars made after 01/01/2000.

Appendix 3
Formula Ford racing cars using Kent, Zetec or Duratec engines. All vehicles must comply with the appropriate
Formula Ford technical regulations approved by Motorsport UK for that particular car and year of production.


Championships:
AE - 2020 key.guru AEMC/ASEMC Speed Championship
CS - 2020 ACSMC Sprint Championship Sponsored by Hamilton Classic Ltd
B19 - GF & Co Borough 19 MC Speed Championship
7S - Insite Graphics Sevenoaks & DMC Speed League
7H - Insite Graphics Sevenoaks & DMC Speed League Historic Car 2020
GO - Ginetta Owners Club Championship
RS - RSSOC Speed Championship

Herts County Auto and Aero Club

Entry System available from Tony Michael