Supplementary Regulations


Entry Form
Update Entry
Entry List


Signing-on will be available here
from 1st September 2023 09:00
to 30th September 2023 20:00




Debden Autumn Sprint Entry List - Unseeded

1st October 2023


61 Completed Entries Paid and Accepted, out of a maximum of 120.

Class
Driver
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On
1
D17
Tony Staines
HCAAC/B19
Reynard Formula Opel
1998 ~ White ~ N/A ~ 1993
28/09/2023
2
A2
Chris Barns
B19 / SCCON
AE,B19
Honda Cvic Type R
1998 ~ Black ~ PJ52RNO ~ 2002
30/09/2023
3
F22
Robert Holt
Lotus On Track
LC
Lotus S2 Elise
1800T ~ Black ~ T18 TUS ~ 2006
4
B11
John Rigden
Green Belt
Subaru Impreza
2500T ~ White ~ RHL919L ~ 1994
22/09/2023
5
D16
Mark Chaplin
B19
AE,B19
Jedi Mk6
999 ~ Blue/Orange ~  ~ 
21/09/2023
6
B9
John Rawlins
Sevenoaks And DMC
AE,CS,7S,TW
Davrian Mk8
1040 ~ Blue ~ VTX789G ~ 1980 (approx)
7
D16
John Gregson
Borough 19
AE,CS,B19
Jedi MK 4
1050 ~ Red ~  ~ 1997
28/09/2023
9
B10
Rob Clark
Green Belt MC
Ford Fiesta S1600
1598 ~ Green/Silver ~ EU03 EXB ~ 2003
23/09/2023
10
A4
James Spicer
Borough 19
B19
Honda Civic Type R
1998 ~ Grey ~ FH55HTZ ~ 2006
11
A5
Brian Winstone
HCAAC, B19
AE,CS,B19
Porsche 911
3800T ~  ~  ~ 
12
G
Steven Winstone
HCAAC, B19
B19
Porsche 911
3000 ~  ~  ~ 
25/09/2023
13
A5
Steven Lyle
Classic Marques/Shenstone & DCC
Porsche Boxster GTS 4.0L
3995 ~ Yellow ~ SCL 796 ~ 2021
25/09/2023
14
A7
Alan Field
HCAAC
AE
Westfield SEIW
1796 ~ Blue ~ Q237 VNP ~ 1998
15
A7
David Craig
Hac&AC
AE
Caterham Seven
1690 ~ Red ~ A7 GEM ~ 1989
16
F23
Jim Giddings
TR Register
7S,TR
Triumph TR7V8
4748 ~ Gold ~ DCY881V ~ 1979
17
D16
Stephen Chaplin
B19
B19
Jedi Mk6
999 ~ Blue/Orange ~  ~ 
21/09/2023
18
B10
Mark Constable
TWMC
Ford Anglia 105E
1998 ~ White/Red Stripe ~ 881 SPJ ~ 1960
27/09/2023
19
F23
Malcolm Chapman
TR Register
TR
Triumph TR7 V8
3900 ~ Yellow ~ KJD 670X ~ 1981
13/09/2023
20
A2
David Judge
Sevenoaks
7S
Renault Clio
1997 ~ Blue ~ LY04GTZ ~ 2004
28/09/2023
22
B11
Stuart Cadman
Chelmsford MC
Mitsubishi Evo 4
2000T ~ White ~ E4BRG ~ 1996
11/09/2023
23
A7
Steve Robinson
Borough19
B19
Caterham Seven 310
1600 ~ Blue ~ WA14 OOG ~ 2014
26/09/2023
24
A4
Ben Robinson
Borough19
B19
Renault Clio 182
1998 ~ Black ~ EA04RJZ ~ 2004
26/09/2023
26
A2
Nicholas Allan
WSMC
AE,CS
Renault Clio 172
1998 ~ Blue ~ GU52NFG ~ 2002
28/09/2023
27
A3
Chris Judge
Sevenoaks/West Suffolk MC
AE,CS,BM,7S,TW
Ford Fiesta
998T ~ Black And Red ~ HW65 KGV ~ 2015
28/09/2023
28
A4
Jay Elliott
Borough19
B19
Honda S2000
1995 ~ Monte Carlo Blue ~ FV51KMU ~ 2001
28/09/2023
30
A6
James Vanner
HCAAC
AE
Toyota GR Yaris
1587T ~ Red ~ YD21ZRG ~ 2021
26/09/2023
31
D16
Tony Beesley
B19
AE,CS,B19,TW
Jedi MK 4
998 ~ Green ~  ~ 1995
34
A8
Stephen Laing
Borough 19/ Peterborough MC
AE,B19
Caterham R500
1998 ~ Grey ~ R50 OFF ~ 2008
12/09/2023
35
B10
Ashley Presland
Green Belt
AE
Peugeot 205 GTI
1580 ~ Black ~ D635 FHY ~ 1986
15/09/2023
36
A4
Kosta Kyritsis
Borough19 Motorclub
Honda S2000
2000 ~ Blue ~ FV51 KMU ~ 2001
28/09/2023
37
G
Henry Day
VSCC
Alvis 12/50
1496 ~ Blue ~ YH6339  ~ 1927
29/09/2023
38
C15
Rob Godfrey
Brighton And Hove MC
Ford Sierra
2000T ~ Red ~ A43PHG ~ 1984
28/09/2023
39
A6
John Start
HCAAC
AE,CS,B19,7S
Mitsubishi Evo 8
2000T ~ Silver ~ V319EVO ~ 2005
25/09/2023
40
B9
Paul Mazey
Cambridge
AE
MG Midget
1380 ~ White ~  ~ 1974
01/10/2023
41
D16
Scott Gibbons
7 Oaks And TWMC
7S,TW
Jedi Mk4
600 ~ Blue ~  ~ 1998
14/09/2023
42
D16
Dave Gibbons
7 Oaks And TWMC
7S,TW
Jedi Mk4
600 ~ Blue ~  ~ 1998
14/09/2023
43
F21
Paul Bryan
HCA&AC
Morgan +4
1999 ~ Red ~ V29 TOK ~ 2012
29/09/2023
44
A4
Andy Davies
Brighton MC
Mini Cooper S
1600T ~ Green ~ EG03XYM ~ 2003
21/09/2023
45
A1
Keith Warnell
HCAAC
AE
Mini Cooper
1598 ~ Red/White ~ YP05ZSV ~ 2005
47
F20
James Carter
RSSOC
RS
Reliant Scimitar GTE
2500T ~ Yellow ~  ~ 1975
11/09/2023
49
B11
Scott Reed
Herts County
AE
Ford Escort RS2000
2260 ~ Red ~ KSF796N ~ 1975
21/09/2023
50
A4
Martin Nolan
HCAAC
AE
BMW Z3
1991 ~ Blue ~ W472FKE  ~ 2000
51
A1
Carl Warnell
HCAAC
AE,CS
Mini Cooper
1598 ~ Red ~ YP05 ZSV ~ 2005
28/09/2023
52
A4
Mark Goddard
GBMC
Ford Fiesta ST
1600T ~ Red ~ YG63PPY ~ 2013
19/09/2023
53
B10
Ben Scott
Tunbridge Wells MC
Ford Fiesta
1995 ~ White ~  ~ 1986
54
B12
Robert Swann
Sutton And Cheam
Ford Fiesta WRC
1600T ~ Blue ~ PX61AYK  ~ 2012
25/09/2023
55
B11
Lee Williams
Chelmsford MC
Ford Escort RS
2300 ~ Amber ~ BLF 843H ~ 1976
30/09/2023
56
B10
Paul Quinnell
Borough 19
B19
Peugeot 205 GTI
1900 ~ Red ~ G933AFE ~ 1989
21/09/2023
57
B10
Russell Lord
Green Belt MC
Ford Escort
2000 ~ White ~ CND 716T ~ 1976
58
F20
Leon Bent
RSSOC
RS
Reliant Scimitar GTE
2500T ~ Yellow ~  ~ 1975
30/09/2023
59
A5
Tim Morrison
Borough19
B19
Renault Megane 225 Sport
2000T ~ Orange ~ HV54 MVW ~ 2004
21/09/2023
60
B11
John Church
B&HMC
Audi 80 Quattro
2226T ~ Red ~  ~ 1984
23/09/2023
61
B10
Richard Warne
Green Belt MC
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 ~ White ~ WMH 774T ~ 1978
22/09/2023
62
B10
Ashley Davies
Green Belt MC
Ford Fiesta Super 1600
1598 ~ Green ~  ~ 2003
27/09/2023
63
C15
Jon Doubleday
HCA&AC
TW
Ford 'Fraud' Cortina
5700T ~ White ~ JON300E ~ 1967
22/09/2023
64
A5
Mick Davis
Hets County
Seat Leon
1998T ~ Silver ~ LY66AOZ ~ 2016
30/09/2023
65
B11
Martyn Ellis
Sevenoaks And District
7S
Talbot Sunbeam Lotus
2499 ~ Black ~ KTF58W  ~ 1981
24/09/2023
67
A4
Aaron Fortag
HCAAC
AE
Ford Fiesta
1596T ~ Silver ~ FOR74G ~ 2011
68
F21
Nick Bolton
MSCC
MS
Morgan Roadster Lightweight
2967 ~ Silver ~ VX08KUS ~ 2008
25/09/2023
69
A5
Alex Kilbey
750 MC
Renault Megane R26R
1998T ~ White ~ R26 RBG ~ 2009
30/09/2023
71
A5
William Rusack
HCAAC
BMW M3
3998 ~ Black ~ W11RSK ~ 2008
30/09/2023


0 Incomplete or Unpaid Entries.

Class
Driver
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On


Total submitted entries: 61
Total paid entries: 61
Potential entries pending completion: 0



Classes:
Class A: Standard Cars (S11.1), Road Cars (Series Production S12.1.1) and Road Cars (Specialist
Production S12.1.2) (excluding cars in Appendix 1)
A1. ‘Standard Cars’ up to 1600cc, 2wd only, list 1a tyres only
A2. ‘Standard Cars’ from 1601cc to 2000cc, 2wd only, list 1a tyres only
A3. Up to 1600cc, 2wd only, list 1a or 1b tyres
A4. From 1601cc to 2300cc, 2wd only, list 1a or 1b tyres
A5. 2301cc and over, 2wd only, list 1a or 1b tyres
A6. 4-wheel drive cars of all capacities, list 1a or 1b tyres
Road-Going Kit Type and Replica Cars (including cars in Appendix 1)
A7. Up to 1800cc, excluding motorcycle-engined cars, list 1a or 1b tyres
A8. Over 1800cc, including motorcycle-engined cars, list 1a or 1b tyres

Class B: Modified Series/Specialist Production Cars (S13.1/2), Rally Cars conforming to R46-R49 and Rallycross Cars & derivatives conforming to N6 (excluding cars in Appendix 1)

B9. Up to 1400cc
B10. 1401cc to 2000cc
B11. 2001cc and over
Kit Type and Replica Cars (including cars in Appendix 1)
B12. Up to 2000cc
B13. 2001cc and over, plus all motorcycle-engined cars

Class C: Sports Libre Cars (S14.1)
C14. Sports Libre Cars up to 1800cc, motorcycle-engined cars up to 1100cc
C15. Sports Libre Cars over 1800cc, motorcycle-engined cars over 1100cc

Class D: Racing Cars (S15.1.1) and Hill Climb Super Sports Cars
D16. Up to 1100cc, plus racing cars conforming to Formula Ford specifications (see Appendix 3)

D17. 1101cc and over

Class E: Electric Vehicles (unmodified other than approved safety equipment)
E18. All electric: propelled by one or more electric motors, with a collector charged from external electricity
E19. Hybrid: with an internal combustion engine and an electric drivetrain, with on-board electrical charging

Class F: Marque Classes (Log books may be required to comply with Motorsport UK regulations)
F20. Reliant Scimitar & Sabre Owners Club
F21. Morgan Sports Car Club
F22. Lotus Cup UK Speed Championship: Production 1; Production 2; SuperSport
F23. TR Register
In the event of more than 6 entries, Marque classes may be formed at the Organiser's discretion.

Class G: Allcomers (Any other vehicle. Log books may be required to comply with Motorsport UK regs)
Class In: Intro-Class (RS Clubman Licence). Standard Cars (S11.1.3) up to 2000cc, 2wd only, list 1A tyres.
Class J: Junior Sprint (14-16 years, see S7.1.9). Standard Cars up to 1400cc, 2wd only, list 1A tyres

Appendix 1 (Two-seater road-going kit-type and replica cars)
Caterham, Westfield, Sylva, Fisher, Lotus 7, Elise, Exige, 340R, Vauxhall 220, X- Bow and similar derivatives.
Appendix 2 (Standard Cars)
Defined in S11.1 Applies to those cars made after 01/01/2000.
Appendix 3
Formula Ford racing cars using Kent, Zetec or Duratec engines. All vehicles must comply with the appropriate Formula Ford technical regulations approved by Motorsport UK for that particular car and year of production.


Championships:
AE - key.guru AEMC/ASEMC Speed Championship
CS - ACSMC Sprint Championship Sponsored by Hamilton Classic Ltd
BM - BARC Midlands Championships
B19 - GF & Co Borough 19 MC Speed Championship
7S - Insite Graphics Sevenoaks & DMC Speed League
TW - TWMC All Circuits SprintChampionships
GO - Ginetta Owners Club
MS - MSCC
RS - RSSOC Speed Championship
TR - TR Register Championships
LC - Lotus Cup UK Speed Championships
L7 - Lotus 7 Club Speed Championships

Herts County Auto and Aero Club

Entry System via MTC1.uk