Entry Form
Update Entry
Entry List

Signing-on will be available here
from 15th September 2021 9:00
to 1st October 2021 22:00
Competitor Signing-On

Marshal/Official Signing-on will be available here
from 15th September 2021 9:00
to 3rd October 2021 12:00
Official/Marshal Signing-On
Media Signing-On



Debden Autumn Sprint Entry List - Unseeded

3rd October 2021


71 Completed Entries Paid and Accepted, out of a maximum of 120.

Class
Driver
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On
1
B11
Geoffrey Martin
BLCC
AE
Ford Escort Mk2
2200 ~ Red ~ BNJ357T  ~ 1979
2
A6
Darren Osgood
FDMC
CS
Subaru Impreza
1994T ~ Black ~ E3DJO ~ 2004
3
A3
Andrew Till
BARC
CS
MG Zr105
1396 ~ Yellow ~ RO04 JVC ~ 2004
4
A2
Neal Bateman
HCAAC
AE/BM
Ford Fiesta
1999 ~ Red ~ KF05 FBZ ~ 2004
5
B10
Gavin Thomson
B19
B19
Peugeot 205 Maxi
1998 ~ White ~ G574ATL ~ 
6
A8
Stephen Patrick Laing
B19 MC/ Peterborough MC
AE/B19
Caterham R500
1998 ~ Grey ~ R50 OFF ~ 2009
7
A5
Brian Winstone
Borough 19
AE/CS/B19/HC
Porsche 911
4000 ~ Grey ~ 30 RSR ~ 2019
8
A2
Keith Warnell
HCAAC
AE
Renault Clio
1998 ~ Blue ~ LY04GTZ ~ 2004
9
A2
Steve Lyle
TBA
Toyota MR2 Mk3
1794 ~ Silver ~ GV06 MVH ~ 2006
11
A4
Andy Davies
7Oaks
Mini Cooper S
1600T ~ Green ~ EG03XYM ~ 2003
12
A7
Dave Rayner
7Oaks
AE/7S
Caterham Supersport F200
1600 ~ Green ~ CA12HAM ~ 2012
13
A4
Sarah Munns
HCAAC
AE/CS/B19/7S
Ford Fiesta ST
1600T ~ Red/Black ~ AE63 LGO ~ 2013
14
B9
John Rawlins
Sevenoaks And DMC
AE/CS/7S
Davrian Mk8
1040 ~ Blue ~ VTX 789 G ~ 1980 approx
15
D17
Tony Staines
HCAAC/B19
Reynard Formula Opel
1998 ~ White ~  ~ 1993
16
E19
James Carter
RSSOC
RS
Reliant Scimitar GTE
2500T ~ Yellow ~  ~ 1975
17
E19
Richard Carter
RSSOC
RS
Reliant Scimitar GT
2935 ~ Blue ~ MHY878L ~ 1972
18
B10
Michael Pannell
TWMC
Ford Mk2 Escort
1998 ~ Blue ~ 849POO ~ 1976
19
C15
Rob Godfrey
Brighton And Hove MC
Ford Sierra
1998T ~ Grey ~ K631SCU ~ 1993
20
A2
Nicholas Allan
WSMC
AE/WS
Renault Clio 172
1998 ~ Blue ~ GU52NFG ~ 2002
21
B10
Simon Golding
Borough 19
B19
Peugeot 206 GTI
1998 ~ Blue ~ T785AJM ~ 1999
22
B9
Tim Cole
HCAAC/7Oaks
AE/B19/7S/HC
Morris Mini
1380 ~ White/Pink ~  ~ 1996
23
A4
James Shore
Borough 19 MC & Tunbridge Wells MC
AE/B19
Ford Fiesta ST
1596T ~ Blue ~ OV13 KAJ ~ 2013
26
B10
Chris Page
Chelmsford M/C
AE
Ford Fiesta
1600 ~ Black ~ W781TJB ~ 2000
27
A2
Geoff Lancaster
HSA/Mac/Herts County
Renault Clio 197Rs
1998 ~ Blue ~ EY08 WAJ ~ 2008
28
A5
Jim Giddings
Sevenoaks DMC
7S
Triumph TR8
4800 ~ Gold ~ DCY 881V ~ 1980
29
B10
John Turner
7Oaks & DMC
7S
Ford Escort Mk4
1998 ~ Red/Green ~  ~ 1990
30
A2
Donald Maciver
Herts County
AE/B19
MG ZR160
1796 ~ Blue ~ VU52XSB ~ 2002
31
A8
Jolyon Walkling
Sevenoaks
7S
Caterham 7
1998 ~ Silver ~ GN07RZK ~ 2007
32
A5
Rik Garner
HCAAC
HC
Renault Megane
1798T ~ Red ~ LO69 LSL ~ 2019
34
A4
David Gibbs
HCAAC
AE
Morgan 4/4
1998 ~ Red ~ D530 ALR ~ 1987
35
A7
Chris Blyth
Green Belt MC
Caterham Seven Supersport
1598 ~ Orange ~ LK18GWM ~ 2018
36
A1
Andy Obrien
Dukeries  MC
Suzuki Swift Sport
1586 ~ Silver ~ HV56VFO  ~ 2006
37
B11
Dean Clayton
Borough 19 / Chelmsford MC
AE/B19
Renajlt Clio 197
2000T ~ Blue ~ RV07ULO ~ 
38
A1
Chris Judge
Sevenoaks/West Suffolk MC
AE/CS/7S
Citroen Saxo VTR
1587 ~ Blue ~ W978RDM ~ 2000
39
A2
Alex Sutton
TBA
Renault Clio 197Rs
1998 ~ Blue ~ EY08WAJ ~ 1998
40
A2
Sterhen Alecock
Sevenoaks And DMC
CS
MG TF
1785 ~ Blue ~ BX03ZBZ ~ 2005
41
A2
Gary Galvin
HCAAC
Renault Clio 200Rs
2000 ~ White ~ CL10 GGO  ~ 2013
42
B11
Lee Williams
Chelmsford MC
AE
Ford Escort RS
2300 ~ Amber ~ BLF 843H ~ 1976
43
A7
Kevin Hugill
Green Belt
Caterham Seven Supersport
1598 ~ Orange ~ LK18GWM ~ 2018
44
F
Robin Hernaman
West Suffolk MC
Porsche 944 S2
2969 ~ White ~ H236 PVG ~ 1990
45
A4
Steven Winstone
Herts County And B19
B19
Abarth 595
1368T ~ Red ~ V8FAB ~ 2015
46
A7
Stephen Thompson
7Oaks
7S
Lotus Elise S2
1800 ~ Red ~ AO51HDY ~ 
47
A5
Leon Bent
RSSOC
RS
BMW 333Ci
3000 ~ Silver ~ DN51ZVA ~ 2001
48
B12
Nigel Spencer
Torbay Moter Club
Lotus Mk6
1172 ~ Silver ~ 826ERF ~ 1955
49
B10
Allan Smith
Wickford AC
AE
Ford Fiesta
1596 ~ White ~ EK12LUP ~ 2012
51
A3
Toby Galbraith
Sevenoaks DMC
AE/7S
Mazda Eunos
1598 ~ White ~ J907HMV ~ 1991
53
A1
Mark Chaplin
B19
B19
Citroen C2 VTS
1587 ~ Silver ~ GU05SVP ~ 2005
54
A2
Carl Warnell
HCAAC/GBMC
AE
Renault Clio
1998 ~  ~ LY04GTZ ~ 
55
A2
George Kirby
B19
B19
Honda Civic Type R
1998 ~ Black ~ FE05NRL ~ 2005
56
TBA
Tommy Field
Borough 19
B19
Mitsubishi Evo 6
1997 ~ White ~ S759 TKR ~ 2009
57
E21
Paul Bryan
HCA&AC/MSCC
Morgan 4/4
1999 ~ Green ~ MOG 747X ~ 1987
58
A4
Thomas Wall
HCAAC
HC
Prosche 924
1984 ~ Red ~ FBL 670V ~ 1980
60
B13
Andy Innocent
Borough 19
B19
Spire GTR
1300 ~ Yellow/Black ~  ~ 2012
61
A2
Richard Kirby
Borough 19 MC
B19
Renault Clio
1998 ~ Yellow ~ GF57JXB ~ 2007
62
B10
Roland Francis
Chelmsford MC
Ford Escort Mk2
1600 ~ White ~ CGJ 704S ~ 1978
63
B10
Callum Francis
Chelmsford MC
Ford Escort Mk2
1600 ~ White ~ CGJ 704S ~ 1978
65
A5
Robert Barnard
TR Register
TR
BMW E92 M3
3999T ~ Black ~ HO60GAN ~ 2011
66
D16
Martin Pickles
Sutton And Cheam/HSA
Jedi MK 1
988 ~ Lime Green ~ #8 ~ 1987
67
A4
Bruce Leech
BHMC
Mini Cooper S JCW
1598T ~ Pure Silver ~  ~ 2003
68
B11
Scott Reed
Herts County
Ford Escort RS2000
2260 ~ Red ~ KSF796N ~ 1975
71
A4
Peter Ratcliff
HCAAC
Caterham R400
1800 ~ Green/Yellow ~ 7 PHR ~ 2008
72
B10
Charlie French
HCAAC
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 ~ Green ~  ~ 1978
75
A8
Steven Carpenter
B19
AE/B19
Westfield Seiw
2000 ~ Green ~ Q146 ACF ~ 1999
76
A8
Rosalyn Kennett
B19
AE/B19
Westfield Seiw
2000 ~ Green ~ Q146 ACF ~ 1999
77
A5
William Rusack
HCAAC
BMW M3
4000 ~ Black ~ W11 RSK ~ 2008
78
B10
Robert Swann
B19
Ford Fiesta R5
1600T ~ Silver ~ PX19EFC ~ 2019
80
A7
Lindy Scarborough
HCAAC
HC
Lotus Elise
1796 ~ Yellow ~ R354JPG ~ 1998
81
B10
Andrew Wishart
Green Belt MC
Ford Mk2 Escort
1998 ~ Red ~ KCY 99P ~ 1976
82
B11
William Moore
SCCON
Mitsubishi Evo
1998T ~ White ~ R502 AHR ~ 1998
83
B11
Peter Hubbard
HSA
Mitsubishi Evo
1998T ~ White ~ R502AHR ~ 1998
84
A7
Andrew Faux
Pboro MC/Boro19
AE
Lotus Elise
1798 ~ Silver ~ K7 AFX ~ 2000


10 Incomplete or Unpaid Entries.

Class
Driver
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On
24
A6
Alan Betts
B19
B19
Audi TT
3200 ~ Blue ~  ~ 2005
33
A4
Mark Coleman
Harrow CC
Ford Fiesta ST
1600T ~ Orange ~ EK14MZF ~ 2014
50
A4
Richard Wells
HCA&AC
Abarth 595 Comp
1368T ~ Grey ~ LM65 RAX ~ 2015
52
D16
Stephen Chaplin
B19
B19
Jedi Mk6
999 ~ Silver/Red ~  ~ 
59
A4
Jay Elliott
Borough19
AE/B19
Honda S2000
1997 ~ Blue ~ FV51KMU ~ 2001
69
A6
Stefan Zbrozek
B19
AE/B19
Audi TT
1781T ~ Green ~  ~ 2000
73
B11
Wayne Larbalestier
Chelmsford MC
Mitsubishi Evo III
1998T ~ White / Red ~ L4 RBO ~ 1994
74
E21
Dave Hill
Herts County Aero & AC
AE
Mallock 24B
1700 ~ Green ~ N/A ~ 1983/4
79
A2
Gregory Moon
Herts County
Renualt Clio
1998 ~ Silver ~ X272 EGS ~ 1999
85
B11
Colin Robbins
Sevenoaks
Vauxhall Viva Hb GT
2279 ~ Silver ~ ATG 267H ~ 1970


Total submitted entries: 81
Total paid entries: 71
Potential entries pending completion: 10



Classes:
A. Standard Cars (S.11.1), Road Cars (Series Production S.12.1.1) and Road Cars (Specialist Production S.12.1.2)
Excluding cars in Appendix 1
A1. ‘Standard Cars’: up to 1600cc, 2wd only, list 1A tyres
A2. ‘Standard Cars’: from 1601cc to 2000cc, 2wd only, list 1A tyres
A3. Up to 1600cc, 2wd only, list 1A or 1B tyres
A4. From 1601cc to 2300cc, 2wd only, list 1A or 1B tyres
A5. 2301cc and over, 2wd only, list 1A or 1B tyres
A6. 4wd of all engine capacities, with list 1A or 1B tyres.

Road-Going Kit Type and Replica Cars (including cars in Appendix 1)
A7. Up to 1800cc, excluding Motorcycle-engined cars. list 1A or 1B tyres
A8. Over 1800cc, including Motorcycle-engined cars, list 1A or 1B tyres

B. Modified Series /Specialist Production (S.13.1/S.13.2), Rally Cars conforming to R.46 to R.49 and Rallycross Cars & derivatives conforming to N.6 - Excluding those listed in Appendix 1:
B9. Up to 1400cc
B10. From 1401cc to 2000cc
B11. 2001cc and over

Kit Type and Replica Cars (including cars in Appendix 1)
B12. Up to 2000cc
B13. 2001cc and over plus all motorcycle engined cars

C. Sports Libre Cars (S.14.1)
C14. Sports Libre Cars up to 1800cc, motorcycle engined cars up to 1100cc
C15. Sports Libre Cars over 1800cc, motorcycle engined cars over 1100cc.

D. Racing Cars (S.15.1.1) and Hill Climb Super Sports Cars
D16. Up to 1100cc plus racing cars conforming to ‘Formula Ford’ specifications
D17. 1101cc and over

E: Marque Classes (Log books may be required to comply with Motorsport UK regulations)
E19. Reliant Scimitar & Sabre Owners Club
E20. TR Register
E21. Morgan Sports Car Club

In the event of more than 6 entries, Marque classes may be formed at the Organiser's discretion. These will be listed in the Final Instructions. (n.b. Motorsport UK Yearbook section K is not negated by these regulations).

F: Allcomers (Any other vehicle. Log books may be required to comply with Motorsport UK regs)

In. Category In: Intro-Class (RS Clubman Licence). Standard Cars (S11.1.3) up to 2000cc, 2wd only, list 1A tyres.

J. Category J: Junior Sprint (14-16 years, see S7.1.9). Standard Cars up to 1400cc, 2wd only, list 1A tyres.


Appendix 1 (Two-seater road-going kit-type and replica cars)
Caterham, Westfield, Sylva, Fisher, Lotus 7, Elise, Exige, 340R, Vauxhall 220, X- Bow and similar derivatives.

Appendix 2 (Standard Cars)
Defined in S11.1 Applies to those cars made after 01/01/2000.

Appendix 3
Formula Ford racing cars using Kent, Zetec or Duratec engines. All vehicles must comply with the appropriate Formula Ford technical regulations approved by Motorsport UK for that particular car and year of production.



Championships:
AE - key.guru AEMC/ASEMC Speed Championship
CS - ACSMC Sprint Championship Sponsored by Hamilton Classic Ltd
BM - BARC Midlands Championships
B19 - GF & Co Borough 19 MC Speed Championship
7S - Insite Graphics Sevenoaks & DMC Speed League
WS - WSMC
HC - HCAAC
MS - Morgan Sports CC
TR - TR Register Championships
GO - Ginetta Owners Club Championship
RS - RSSOC Speed Championship

Herts County Auto and Aero Club

Entry System via MTC1.uk