Entry Form
Update Entry
Entry List

Signing-on will be available here
from 14th June 2022 8:00
to 22nd June 2022 20:00

Marshal/Official Signing-on will be available here
from 14th June 2022 8:00
to 26th June 2022 12:00


Carl Sorensen Rally Entry List - Unseeded

26th June 2022


20 Completed Entries Paid and Accepted, out of a maximum of 60.

Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Co-driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Sponsor
Signed-On
1
E
Danielle Furzeland
British Plymouth
SHMC
Daniel Elena
Monacan Monaco
TBA
Subaru Impreza B13
1998T ~ White ~ OU55 HNP ~ 2005
2
D
Michael Bowle
British Bristol
Tavern
Izzei Lawrence
British Bishops Cannings
BARC Yc And Sw
Renault Clio
2000 ~ Silver ~ M130WLE ~ 2003
4
D
Mark Harris
British Bridgwater
BOS
SW
Darren Matthews
British Highbridge
BOS
SW
Ford Escort
2500 ~ Red ~ LNX 283V ~ 1980
Historic Motorsport South West Ltd / tvrsswparts.com
5
A
Barry Pavey
English Bridgwater
Tavern
SW
Paul Rumary
British Bridgwater
South Hams
SW
Ford Escort
1399 ~ White ~ JXJ588F ~ 1973
Bradfords Building Supplies
6
C
Adrian Brown
British Saltash
SHMC
Nathan Prisk
British Redruth
Truro
Renault Clio
1997 ~ White ~ RF57HKU ~ 2007
7
C
Joshua Davey
English Truro
ShMCC
Michael Windsor
English Truro
ShMCC
MG ZR
1800 ~ Blue ~ S16OOR ~ 2003
Jkmotors (sw) ltd, Seaview recovery
8
C
Jeff Denford
British Crediton
SHMC
Brian Sandford
British Okehampton
SHMC
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 ~ Blue ~ JHU 430P ~ 1975
9
B
Rob Harris
British Plymouth
SHMC
SW
Jay Brown
British Ivybridge
SHMC
SW
Ford Puma
1600 ~ Silver ~ W277NBO ~ 2000
BIG J SERVICES LTD
10
A
Stewart Wood
British Paignton
Silverton MC
Jordan Curnow
British Willand
Woolbridge MC
MG Rover Metro
1380 ~ White ~ SAB 300Y ~ 1983
11
D
Barry Warman
British South Brent
South Hams MC
Matthew Warman
British South Brent
South Hams MC
Ford Escort Mark 2
2400 ~ White ~ MLB884P ~ 1976
12
B
Alastair Barnes
British Helston
SHMC
Scott Barnes
British Wantage
SHMC
Peugeot 205
1580 ~ Blue ~ G735 UYF ~ 1989
13
TBA
Roger Henderson
British St Austell
Plymouth MC
Tommi Henderson
British St Austell
TBA
Ford Escort
0 ~ TBA ~ TBA ~ TBA
15
B
Darren Pool
English Exmouth
Exmouth
Andy Conibear
English Paignton
South Hams
Vauxhall Corsa
1586 ~ Blue ~ S258 CVC ~ 1998
Eveleighs Garage
17
D
Rob Sartin
British Yeovil
South Hams
Stan Watt
British Dorchester
South Hams
Peugot 205
2100 ~ White ~ B866XFJ ~ 1986
19
C
Dave Parnell
English Plymouth
South Hams
Pete Bold
English Plymouth
South Hams
Ford Escort
1988 ~ Whitel/Blue ~ UAN 486M ~ 1973
Star Garage
20
D
James Brady
British Lanivet
Camelvale
SW
Jack Brady
British Lanivet
Forest Of Dean MC
Porsche 911
3200 ~ White ~ B57 YBW ~ 1985
Brady Construction Services
21
C
Scott Jonas
British Devon
SHMC
TBC
British .
.
MG ZR
1796 ~ Yellow ~ R821KRP ~ 1997
22
B
Matthew Arnold
British Portsmouth
South Hams
Richard Arnold
British Fareham
TBC
Skoda Felicia
1598 ~ Grey ~ T179DFC ~ 1999
25
C
Mark Clayton
British Mabe
South Hams
Nic Clayton
British Redruth
South Hams
Toyota Starlet
1998 ~ Blue ~ GTA 352V ~ 1979
29
C
Mark Butler
British Dunkeswell
Exmouth MC
Paul Hoad
British Honiton
Exmouth MC
Ford Escort RS2000
1998 ~ White ~ ANX 507S ~ 1978
SCI Leisure


11 Incomplete or Unpaid Entries.

Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Co-driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Sponsor
Signed-On
3
B
Simon Heywood
British Ivybridge
SHMC
TBC
British TBC
TBC
Honda Civic
1600 ~ Yellow ~ V646ELT ~ 1999
14
E
Steve Furzeland
British Plymouth
South Hams
Yvonne Furzeland
British Plymouth
South Hams
Subaru WRC S12
1998T ~ Blue ~ ST55SRT ~ 2005
DL Motorsport parts
16
E
Sam Perring
British Liskeard
South Hams MC
SW
TBA
British TBA
TBA
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 3
1997T ~ White ~ M997 NRH  ~ 1995
Red Mist Rally Team
18
D
Adrian Crawford
British Saltash
Truro
SW
R Williams
British Saltash
Truro
Porsche 911 SC
2996 ~ Blue ~ UUU718 ~ 1981
23
C
Alf Chanter
English Plymouth
Plymouth
Phillip Rashleigh
British Plymouth
Plymouth
Honda Civic Type R
2000 ~ Silver ~ WK52 YLY ~ 2002
24
D
Paul Sutcliffe
English Burnham On Sea
TBA
Hannah Sutcliffe
English Weston Super Mare
TBA
Mazda RX8
1300 ~ Black/Orange ~ TBA ~ 2004
26
E
Richard Weaver
British Bembridge
Isle Of Wight CC
Shaun Layland
British Paignton
South Hams
Mitsubishi Evo 6
1998T ~ White ~ S44 MRE ~ 2000
Mr Tyre Motorsport - Cooper Tire Europe - TG Motorsport
27
D
Dan Gibson
British Falmouth
Truro And DMC
SW
Frankie Hillman
British Bournemouth
BDCC
Darrian T90
2300 ~ Stealth Black ~ Q93WTN ~ 1993
Blowing House Garage
28
C
Russell Davies
Welsh Tondu
Maesteg And District
Fiona Scarrett
English TBC
TBC
Darrian T90
1996 ~ White ~ Q680 DPG ~ 1995
RJD Motor Services
30
D
Chris Hickman
British Wellington
Minehead
SW
Alex Stanbury
British Wellington
BTRDA
SW
Honda Civic Type R
2001 ~ Black ~ RF51 XSM ~ 2001
Wellington Autofix Ltd
31
C
Joe Geach
British Truro
South Hams / BMWCC
TBC
British TBC
South Hams
BMW E36 Compact
2000 ~ White ~ N412 KFR ~ 1995
NDN MOTORSPORT /HAYWOOD FARM CIDER , ETHERINGTONS MEAT


Total submitted entries: 31
Total paid entries: 20
Potential entries pending completion: 11



Classes:
A - Up to 1400cc
B - 1401 to 1600cc
C - 1601 to 2000cc
D - 2001cc and over
E - All Four Wheel Drive

Championships:
SW - DL Motorsport Parts ASWMC Stage Rally Championship

South Hams Motor Club

Entry System via MTC1.uk