Entry Form
Update Entry
Entry List

Signing-on will be available here
from 5th November 2021 9:00
to 19th November 2021 20:00

Marshal/Official Signing-on will be available here
from 5th November 2021 9:00
to 20th November 2021 12:00



Bustard Targa Rally Entry List - Unseeded

20th November 2021


55 Completed Entries Paid and Accepted, out of a maximum of 55.

Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Navigator
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On
1
7
Jason Cornell
Manx Sulby
S&S CC
Leonard Black
English Whitehill Bordon
S&S CC
Nissan Micra
1275 ~ Red ~ JMN151R ~ 1999
2
5
Elliott Sharp
British Rodmersham
Borough 18
ASWMC/CMSG
Michael Spicer
British Rochester
Borough 18
ASWMC/CMSG
MG ZR
1800 ~ Blue ~ JG52 ELL ~ 2002
3
6
Michael Jenkins
British Didcot
Craven MC
Alex Jenkins
British Didcot
Craven MC
MG ZR 160
1800 ~ Silver ~ KE04 ZFH ~ 2004
4
5
Mike Thomas
English Tilbury
Chelmsford
Suze Endean
English Aylesbury
Chelmsford/Boundless/South Oxon
Austin Mini
1797 ~ Black ~ TBX900L ~ 1972
5
6
Brian Andrews
English Hereford
Hereford
CMSG
James Leighton
English Hereford
Hereford
CMSG
Peugeot 106 XS
1596 ~ Blue ~ P825NHP ~ 1996
7
4
Ethan Davies
Welsh Llandysul
Llandysul MC
Dan Johnson
Welsh Llandysul
Llandysul MC
Ford Puma
1700 ~ Red ~ AX02 OHO ~ 2002
8
4
Jason Stone
British Street
BMC
ASWMC
Daniel Stone
British Bristol
Tavern MC
ASWMC
BMW Compact
318 ~ Black ~ R477 BBJ ~ 1996
9
7
David Bisp
English Stalbridge Dorset
Bath
Gary Frostick
English Sturminster Newton
Bath
MG ZR
1396 ~ Yellow ~ YX03 VNW ~ 2003
10
3
Shane Parry
British Fareham
Isle Of Wight CC
ASWMC
Louise Wren
British Shanklin
Isle Of Wight CC
ASWMC
Ford Puma
1400 ~ Green ~ W495 VVW ~ 2000
11
4
Keith Lane
English Essex
Chelmsford MC  Tavern
ASWMC
Martin Lane
English Wickford
Chelmsford MC  Tavern
Ford Ka
1599 ~ Silver ~ S418OTR ~ 1999
12
4
Gavin Rogers
British Olveston
Tavern
ASWMC
Georgina Clark
British Cheltenham
Tavern
Ford Escort
1993 ~ Yellow ~ FLY961T ~ 1979
13
4
Chris Woolley
English Aylesford
Borough 18 MC
ASWMC/CMSG
Jamie Woolley
English Aylesford
Borough 18 MC
ASWMC/CMSG
BMW E30
1787 ~ Silver ~ E446 AJC ~ 1987
14
1
Oliver Keates
English Trowbridge
DDMC
Gavin James Bull
English Warminster
DDMC
Peugeot 205 XS
1360 ~ Black ~ G822DPK ~ 1990
15
8
James Fewell
English Sible Hedingham
CMC
Alex Fewell
English Sible Hedingham
CMC
Ford Puma
1700 ~ Red ~ R91DHK  ~ 1999
16
4
Chris White
British Bristol
Tavern
ASWMC/CMSG
Keith Emery
British Bristol
Tavern
ASWMC/CMSG
Ford Escort
1998 ~ White ~ SHR653S  ~ 1978
17
5
Darrell Denning
British Wellington
Bath MC
ASWMC
Derek Colin Drayton
British Barnstaple
North Devon MC
ASWMC
Volvo 240 GL
2300 ~ Blue ~ LWP 873T ~ 1979
18
1
Jon Skelley
English Dartmouth
South Hams MC
Roger Gillard
English Nr Kingsbridge
South Hams MC
MG ZR
1396 ~ Blue ~ RY 02 5GZG ~ 2002
20
6
Pavel Tsapenko
Estonian Gillignham
Borough 18
Aleksandr Jakovlev
Estonian Cheam
Borough 18
MG ZR
1800 ~ Blue ~ EX53 PVF ~ 2001
21
2
Gwynfor Davies
Welsh Cadigan
TVMC
James Evans
Welsh Sunninghill
TVMC
Vauxhall Nova
1396 ~ Red ~ J656 ODE ~ 1992
22
2
Steve Flynn
English Burnley
Salisbury
Barry Allman
English Warrington
Salisbury
MG ZR
1396 ~ Yellow ~ MV02FNZ ~ 2002
23
7
Pete Fowle
English Wellington
Silverton And Mid Devon MC
Martin Fowle
English Taunton
Silverton And Mid Devon Motorclub
Nissan Micra K11
1348 ~ Black ~ YO02JYK ~ 2002
24
4
Tom Brooks
British Maidenhead
CSMA
Tony Brooks
British Maidenhead
HRCR
Ford Escort
1993 ~ Green ~ NRL544R ~ 1976
25
3
Mark Aldred
British Penzance
SHMC
ASWMC
Matthew Torok
British Dawlish
Bath MC
MG ZR
1396 ~ Yellow ~ SJ52CZA ~ 2002
27
4
Luke Quinnell
British Taunton
Taunton
Kayleigh Dingle
British Honiton
Taunton
MG ZR
1781 ~ Red ~ CV54 WZW ~ 2004
28
2
Alan Spencer
English Bristol
Tavern/ Pegasus
CMSG
Pete Blackett
English Pill
Bath
Ford Puma
1300 ~ Red ~ T439 CJW ~ 1999
29
1
Andrew Lees
British Newbury
HRCR/ Dolphin
CMSG
Grace Lees
British Newbury
Dolphin
CMSG
Vauxhall Nova
1396 ~ Glacier White ~ NOV4A ~ 1989
30
4
John Davies
Welsh Llandysul
TVMC
ASWMC/CMSG
Nick Bloxham
English Penn
HRCR
ASWMC
Ford Puma
1700 ~ Grey ~ W76 DAX ~ 2000
31
8
Gary White
British Crowland
CMC Bath Salisbury
Bradley White
British Crowland
CMC Bath Salisbury
BMW 318Ti
1900 ~ Silver ~ W387VGC ~ 2000
32
4
Pat Thomas
British Wellington
Taunton MC
Daniel Pidgeon
British Chard
Exmouth MC
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 ~ White ~ UYP 271S ~ 1977
34
4
Huw Morris
Welsh Newcastle Emlyn
Chelmsford
ASWMC
Alan Bonzo Williams
Welsh Cardigan
TVMC
Ford Focus
1998 ~ Blue ~ EJ51 BYC ~ 2001
38
8
Ashley Rice
English Uffculme
Silverton And Mid Devon MC
Trevor Disney
English Cullompton
Silverton And Mid Devon MC
Mini Cooper
1598 ~ White ~ LB53 TUA ~ 2004
39
7
Ross McCartney
British Dartford
Borough 18 MC
ASWMC
Roger McKenzie
British Sevenoaks
Borough 18 MC
MG ZR
1396 ~ Grey ~ RJ04WJG ~ 2004
40
7
John Brooks
English Kingsbridge
SHMC
Richard Brooks
British Newton Abbot
SHMC
Peugeot 205
1360 ~ Perilous Yellow ~ G555WJM ~ 1989
41
2
Thomas Alderton
British Southampton
Southsea MC
ASWMC
Paul Alderton
British Southampton
Southsea MC
MG ZR
1398 ~ Blue ~ NU51XWZ ~ 2001
42
6
Mark Greedy
British Taunton
Burnham On Sea
Paul Stowell
British Taunton
Taunton
Citroen C2 GT
1600 ~ Red ~ LW53 KZJ ~ 2004
43
4
Owen Turner
English Bury St Edmunds
Chelmsford
Rachel Vestey
Australian Bury St Edmunds
Chelmsford
MG ZR
1800 ~ Red ~ WJ52AUH  ~ 2002
44
4
Graham Child
British Mayfield
SDMC/CMC
Kevin Ablitt
British Rochester
CMC
BMW 318Ti
1900 ~ Orange ~ S97 BWT ~ 1998
45
8
David Harris
British Ledbury
SasCC
Harry Harris
British Ledbury
SasCC
Ford Escort Mk1
2000 ~ White ~ SFC657N ~ 1973
46
4
Ben Smith
British Cobham
Borough 18 MC
ASWMC
Simon Harris
English Newent
Ross & DMSL
ASWMC/CMSG
Peugeot 106
1600 ~ White ~ T717 BKV ~ 1996
47
8
Mark Nicoll
British Newbury
Dolphin
Dick Hall
British Chilton
Dolphin
Renault Clio
1998 ~ Silver ~ YJ53GXF ~ 2003
49
8
Robert Fields
British Bosham
SSCC
Andy Fields
British Waterlooville
SSCC
Toyota MR2
1794 ~ Blue ~ GK04HSY ~ 2004
50
4
Chris Hand
Welsh Newcastle Emlyn
TVMC
Simon Jones
Welsh Newcastle Emlyn
TVMC
Ford Sierra
2000 ~ Blue ~ TBA ~ Tba
51
7
Steve Burles
English Sittingbourne
Sevenoaks
Tilly Burles
British Sittingbourne
Sevenoaks
Rover 25
1396 ~ Silver ~ HG51ZRT ~ 2001
52
4
Ben Griffin
British Bath
Bath
ASWMC/CMSG
Steve Conner
British Bristol
Bath MC
ASWMC/CMSG
Peugeot 106 Rallye
1587 ~ Blue ~ R979UHP UHP ~ 1998
53
5
Gareth Andrews
English Taunton
Taunton M C
Steve Cox
English Tiverton
Taunton M C
Proton Compact
1597 ~ Green ~ R173KKX ~ 1997
55
1
Paul Freeth
English Chippenham
DDMC
ASWMC
Marie Freeth
English Chippenham
DDMC
ASWMC
Rover 214
1396 ~ White ~ P574UJO ~ 1996
56
2
Claire Gillies
British Ipswich
CMC
Matthew Abrey
British Thetford
CMC
Austin Mini
1275 ~ Yellow ~ WDX673K ~ 1972
59
2
Rob Thompson
English Ashford
Sevenoaks & DMC
ASWMC
Aidan Thompson
English Ashford
Sevenoaks & DMC
ASWMC
Rover 214Si
1396 ~ Purple ~ S892 HAR ~ 1998
62
5
Neal James
Welsh Ammanford
Ammanford
Kevin Jones
Welsh Ammanford
Ammanford
Proton Satria
1834 ~ White ~ SN51 RMV ~ 2002
64
4
Rob Stephens
Welsh Carmarthen
Carmarthen
Rhys Jones
Welsh Carmarthen
Ammanford MC
Mazda MX5
1800 ~ Silver ~ W359GBX ~ 1999
65
7
Kevin Hardwick
British Mansfiled
Salisbury And Shaftsbury
David Bennett
British Long Eaton
Salisbury And Shaftsbury
Peugeot 205
1360 ~ Blue ~ 11 OAH ~ 1991
68
6
Jeff Wherlock
British Caerphilly
Ross MC
CMSG
James Wherlock
British Bristol
Ross MC
CMSG
Suzuki Swift
1500 ~ Red ~ AV08 BGE ~ 2008
69
4
James Griffiths
English Ledbury
Ross
CMSG
Matt Venables
English Market Drayton
Bath
Vauxhall Astra
2000 ~ Green ~ H799NHK ~ 1991
19
5
Simon Bailey
Welsh Swansea
Ross MC
Daryl Bailey
Welsh Swansea
Ross MC
Peugeot 206 GTI
1998 ~ Green ~ CT03BFU  ~ 2003
37
3
John James
Welsh Cwmbran
Foresters CC
Ian Davies
Welsh Caerleon
Foresters CC
MG ZR
1398 ~ Black ~ BF04JZD ~ 2004


12 reserve entries.

Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Navigator
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On
26
4
Byron Jones
Welsh Quakers Yard
HOVAC
ASWMC
Alyson Jones
Welsh Quakers Yard
HOVAC
ASWMC
Mazda MX5
1800 ~ Yellow ~ WK52 UTR ~ 2002
6
4
Howard Price
Welsh Holt
Broughton & Bretton MC / 116 CC
Baz Green
Welsh Abergele
116 CC
Subaru Impreza 2WD
2400 ~ White ~ L316 NBV ~ TBA
48
6
Lewis Clarke
British Crediton
Torbay MC
Alex Cavill
British Tiverton
Salisbury And Shaftesbury
MG TF
1800 ~ Silver ~ BU52 PWN ~ 2003
54
8
Paul Bevan
British Bromyard
Ross
Ollie Jackson
British Leominster
Ross
Citroen Saxo VTR
1600 ~ Black ~ DY03JUH ~ 2003
61
4
Mark Peterson
English Wisbech
Chelmsford MC
Jim Bowie
English Basildon
Chelmsford MC
MG ZR
1796 ~ Grey ~ VU54 YMV ~ 2004
63
2
Ryan Harris
British Plymouth
SHMC
Darren Stevens
British Plymouth
Plymouth
Daihatsu Sirion
1295 ~ Blue ~ Y847FDV ~ 2001
35
8
Paul Gillard
English Bradninch
Silverton And Mid Devon Motorclub
William Light
English Dulford
Silverton Mid Devon MC
Ford Fiesta
1998 ~ Black ~ EN06NTY  ~ 2006
66
6
Mark Butler
English Flightway
Exmouth
Paul Hoad
English Honiton
Exmouth
Ford Escort
1998 ~ White ~ . ~ 1979
67
5
Gavin Lewis
British Worcester
WBCC
Jon Bird
British Worcester
WBCC
Peugeot 205 Gti6
2000 ~ Blue ~ H810LEL ~ 1990
36
4
Dan Morris
Welsh Newcastle Emlyn
Chelmsford
Geth Johnson
Welsh Llandysul
Chelmsford
Ford Puma
1700 ~ Green ~ V177 DEJ ~ 1999
70
5
Jason Byrom
British Braunton
North Devon MC
TBA
British Braunton
TBA
Mazda MX5
1600 ~ Red ~ H844 TEP ~ 1990
71
3
Paul Redwood
British Cullompton
Tauntom
Russell Butler
British South Molton
Taunton
Peugeot 205
1124 ~ Green ~ N583TWK ~ 1995


1 Incomplete or Unpaid Entries.

Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Navigator
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On
60
6
Harvey Heal
British Taunton
Taunton
Abbey Heal
British Taunton
Taunton
Mini Cooper
1600 ~ Red ~ SV53SWN ~ 2004


Total submitted entries: 68
Total paid entries: 67
Potential entries pending completion: 1



Classes:
1. Experts in cars up to 1400cc
2. Semi-experts in cars up to 1400cc
3. Novices in cars up to 1400cc
4. Experts in cars 1401cc and over
5. Semi-experts in cars 1401cc and over
6. Novices in cars 1401cc and over
Clubman’s event
7. Cars up to 1400cc
8. Cars 1401cc and over


Championships:
ASWMC - ASWMC Targa Championship
CMSG - CMSG Targa Championship

Salisbury & Shaftesbury Car Club

Entry System via MTC1.uk