Entry Form
Update Entry
Entry List


Bustard Targa Rally Entry List - Seeded

30th November 2019


55 Completed Entries Paid and Accepted, out of a maximum of 55.
Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Navigator
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
1
4
Gavin Rogers
British Olveston
Tavern
ASWMC/CMSG
Georgina Clark
British Cheltenham
Tavern
Ford Escort
1993 ~ Yellow ~ FLY 961T ~ 1979
2
4
Owen Turner
English Bury St Edmunds
S&SCC
Rachel Vestey
Australian Bury St Edmunds 
HRCR
MG ZR
1600 ~ Red ~ WJ52AUH ~ 2002
3
4
John Davies
Welsh Ceredigion
Camarthen
Jamie Mills
Welsh Welshpool
WBCC
Ford Puma Racing
1700 ~ Grey ~ W76 DAX ~ 2000
5
1
Paul Freeth
British Chippenham
Devizes & D/ VCRR
ASWMC/CMSG
Lizzie Pope
British Crowthorne
Wessex MC / Chelmsford MC / Guildford MC
Rover 214
1396 ~ White ~ P574 UJO ~ 1996
6
1
Douglas Brown
British New Mills
061Stockporr
Chris Holloway
British Street
Tavern MC
Vauxhall Corsa
1400 ~ White ~ N425DKB ~ 1995
7
4
Ben Smith
English Cobham
Chelmsford
Simon Harris
English Newent
Ross & DMSL
CMSG
Peugeot 106
1600 ~ White ~ T717 BKV ~ 1997
8
1
Paul Watts
English Kingbridge
South Hams
Chris Perry
Welsh Paignton
South Hams
MG ZR
1396 ~ Blue ~ MGZ1296 ~ 2002
9
4
Bevan Blacker
Italian Knaresborough
Exmouth
Niall Frost
Scottish Darley
Exmouth
Peugeot 106
1587 ~ Silver ~ S577 JEC ~ 1998
11
4
Keith Lane
British Wickford 
Chelmsford MC
Martin Lane 
British Wickford 
Chelmsford MC
Ford KA
1600 ~ Silver  ~ S 418OTR ~ 1999
13
4
Mick Valentine
English Daventry
Chelmsford MC
Andy Ballantyne
British TBC
S Hams
Ford Escort
1998 ~ Orange ~ DLE 19T ~ 1978
14
7
John Brooks
English Kingsbridge
S&SCC
Richard Brooks
English Newton Abbot
S&SCC
Peugeot 205 XS
1360 ~ Yellow  ~ G555 WJM ~ 1989
16
4
Steve Head
English Carnforth
S&SCC
Iain Tullie
English Wigton
HRCR
Ford Escort
1980 ~ White ~ OKH530V ~ 1979
17
5
Anton Kuzenko
Latvian Basildon
Chelmsford MC
Derek Drayton
British Barnstaple
North Devon MC
ASWMC
Peugeot 206 RC
1998 ~ Black ~ VE04 VVW ~ 2004
18
3
Lewis Ayris
British Carterton
OMC
Simon Lassam
British Iddesleigh
Simon@thinkwritedesign.Co.Uk
S Hams
MG ZR
1396 ~ Yellow ~ J6 SXJ ~ 2003
19
5
Chris Woolley
English Aylesford
Chelmsford
ASWMC/CMSG
Jamie Woolley
English Aylesford
Chelmsford
ASWMC/CMSG
BMW E30
1787 ~ Silver ~ E446 AJC ~ 1987
20
1
Alistair Dodd
British Corwen 
116
Lewis Griffiths 
Welsh Machynlleth
116
Nissan Micra
1348 ~ Red ~ Y772 BEO ~ 1999
21
5
Gareth Andrews
British Taunton
Taunton
Steven Cox
British Witheridge
Taunton
Proton Compact
1597 ~ Green ~ R173KKX ~ 1997
22
2
Steve Smallbone
British Kingswood
Tavern/ Borough18 MC
ASWMC/CMSG
Mike Spicer
British Rochester
Tavern/ Borough18 MC
ASWMC/CMSG
Ford Puma
1388 ~ Silver ~ S62 RGC ~ 1999
23
7
Jon Prior
British Worcester
S&SCC
Harry Harris
British Ledbury
S&SCC
MG ZR
1400 ~ Blue ~ VX52 XJD ~ 2002
24
7
David J Harris
British Hereford
S&SCC
Eric Harris
British Ledbury
S&SCC
Ford Escort Mk1
2000 ~ White ~ SFC 254 N ~ 1973
25
5
Huw Morris
Welsh Newcastle Emlyn
TVMC
Alan Bonzo Williams 
Welsh Cardigan
TVMC
Ford Focus
2000 ~ Blue ~ EJ51BYC ~ 2001
26
7
Nikki Peskett
British Ta24 7Jq
S&SCC
Matt Neal
English Winsford
S&SCC
Rover 214 Si
1400 ~ White ~ P177RBH ~ 1997
27
4
Jeff Fields
British Salisbury
Devizes MC
ASWMC/CMSG
Rob Smithson
British Pewsey
Devizes MC
Ford Escort
1998 ~ White ~ LCV 405P ~ 1976
28
7
Simon Ayris
British Witney
S&SCC
ASWMC/CMSG
Kim Bannister
British Reading
S&SCC
MG ZR
1396 ~ Red ~ FL51XMZ ~ 2001
29
4
Andrew Lees
British Newbury
Tavern
CMSG
Grace Lees
British Newbury
Tavern
CMSG
Ford Escort Sport
1690 ~ Crane Yellow ~ BLA455H ~ keay consulting ltd
31
7
Elliott Sharp
English Sittingbourne 
S&SCC
CMSG
Charlie Beshaw
English West Malling
S&SCC
CMSG
Rover Mgzr 1800
1800 ~ Blue ~ YB52 VKV ~ 2001
33
5
Chris White
English Bristol
Tavern
Keith Emery
Afghani Bristol
Tavern
Ford Escort Harrier
1998 ~ White ~ SHR653S  ~ 1978
34
1
Colin Woodhouse
British Camberley
Basingstoke
Nick Taylor
British TBA
Southsea MC
Rover 25
1396 ~ Blue ~ W707RBK ~ 2000
35
6
Iain Freestone
British Nortampton
S&SCC
ASWMC/CMSG
Crow  - Ray Crowther
British 
HRCR/Chelmsford
Rover 200 BRM
1588 ~ Green ~ N18 BRM ~ 1999
36
4
Jason Byrom
British Braunton
NDMC
ASWMC
Tom Smith 
British Bristol
NDMC
Mazda MX5 
1598 ~ Red ~ H844 TEP ~ 1990
37
4
Tom Brooks
English Maidenhead
CSMA Boundless
Tony Brooks
English Maidenhead
CSMA Boundless
Ford Escort Mk2
1993 ~ Green ~ NRL 544R ~ 1976
38
5
Rod Hanson
English Swansea
HRCR
Clare Grove
Welsh Swansea
S&SCC
Ford Escort
1600 ~ Yellow ~ JVV206T ~ 1979
39
7
Bryn Jones
Welsh Bala
S&SCC
Chris Cooper-Jones
Welsh Gerlan
S&SCC
Ford Escort
1998 ~ Red ~ WEJ648V ~ 1978
40
5
Nigel Graham
English Worcester
Sixty & Worcs MC
ASWMC/CMSG
Simon Greenway
English Worcester
HRCR
Talbot Sunbeamti
1600 ~ White ~ DWK 226T ~ 1978
41
5
Aubrey Bage
English Ilminster
SHMC
ASWMC
Shaun Tolman
English Yeovil
SHMC
ASWMC
Rover 200
1800 ~ Red ~ S587 ACN ~ 1998
42
2
Dave Bradley
English Chatham
S&SCC
Mark Lodder
English Gravesend
S&SCC
MG ZR
1396 ~ Blue ~ CE02WFM ~ 2002
43
5
Graham Child
British Mayfield
Sevenoaks/Chelmsford
Rob Granger
British Northants
Rugby
Ford Escort
2000 ~ Red ~ UUL176M ~ 1973
45
7
Jeff Wherlock
British Machen
S&SCC
James Wherlock
British Bristol
S&SCC
Suzuki Swift
1500 ~ Red ~ AV08 BGE ~ 2008
46
7
David Bisp
English Stalbridge
SSCC
Alan Cordina
English Sturminster Newton
SSCC
MG ZR
1396 ~ Yellow ~ YX03 VNW ~ 2003
47
7
James Graham
British Taunton 
S&SCC
Erik West
British Wolverhampton
S&SCC
Citroen Saxo VTR
1600 ~ Silver ~ MK51 UCJ ~ 2001
49
7
Ian Hazleton
British Princes Risborough
S&SCC
Paul Hardy
British Newbury
S&SCC
MG ZR
1396 ~ Blue ~ MW52 HVO ~ 2002
50
5
Pavel Tsapenko
Estonian Gillingham
Chelmsford MC
Dimitry Ivanoff 
Estonian Meadovs
ChelmsfordMC
MG ZR
1800 ~ Blue  ~ EX53PVF ~ 2003
51
7
Chris Kemp
British Nailsea
S&SCC
Ivor Oatway
British Nailsea
S&SCC
Peugeot 206
2000 ~ Silver  ~ TAV ~ 2003
52
6
Ian Sydenham
English Taunton
Taunton
ASWMC
Zak Linham
English West Buckland
Taunton
ASWMC
Suzuki Ignis
1491 ~ Blue ~ RJ04 WWT ~ 2004
53
6
Mark Aldred
British Penzance
Camel Vale
Darren Stevens
British Plymouth
Plynouth
Citreon C2 GT
1600 ~ Red ~ LW53KZJ ~ 2004
54
7
Chris Jones
British Stourport
S&SCC
Richard Jones
British London
S&SCC
Peugeot 206 GTI
1998 ~ Blue ~ HD03 WCR ~ 2003
55
3
Robert Clifton
English Curbridge
Oxford MC
Julie Clifton
English Curbridge
Oxford MC
MG ZR
1396 ~ Silver ~ BX03 CBF ~ 2003
15
2
Dan Morris 
Welsh Newcastle Emlyn
TVMC
Geth Johnson
Welsh 
Llandysul
Ford Puma S14
1400 ~ Green ~ V177 DEJ ~ 2000
12
4
David Lobb
English Colchester
Chelmsford MC
Jim Bowie
British Basildon
Chelmsford MC
Ford Focus
1999 ~ White ~ D8 DGL ~ 2003
4
4
Chris Hand 
Welsh Cardigan 
TVMC
Micheal Jones 
Welsh Penhos
Harlech & D
Ford Sierra
1996 ~ Black ~ G34 EAR ~ 1989
30
7
John Taylor
British Southampton
S&SCC
Adie Collins
British Southampton
S&SCC
MG ZR
1396 ~ Silver ~ YE53NWF ~ 2003
48
2
Alan Spencer
British Bristol
Tavern/Bristol Pegasus
CMSG
Steve Conners
British Bristol
Bath
ASWMC/CMSG
Ford Puma
1380 ~ Red ~ T439 CJW ~ 1999
10
4
Matthew Fowle
British Bepton
Census
Dominic Worsfold
Chinese Worthing
TBA
Peugeot 106
1598 ~ Gold ~ S253 VAW ~ 1998
32
5
Robert Hall
English Oxford
Tavern
ASWMC/CMSG
James Hall
English Witney
Tavern
Citroen C2
1600 ~ Red ~ SK04MTR ~ 2004
44
7
George Cooke
British Sutton Coldfield
S&SCC
Nathan Trivett
British Huntington
S&SCC
Citroen Saxo VTS 16V
1587 ~ White & Orange ~ P 816 VKX ~ 1997


0 Incomplete or Unpaid Entries.
Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Navigator
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year


Classes:
1. Experts in cars up to 1400cc
2. Semi-experts in cars up to 1400cc
3. Novices in cars up to 1400cc
4. Experts in cars 1401cc and over
5. Semi-experts in cars 1401cc and over
6. Novices in cars 1401cc and over
7. The Clubman event


Championships:
ASWMC - 2019 ASWMC Targa Road Rally Championship
CMSG - Cotswold Motor Sport Group Targa Road Rally Championship


Total submitted entries: 55
Total entries paid & accepted: 55
Potential entries pending completion: 0

Salisbury & Shaftesbury Car Club

Entry System available from Tony Michael