Entry Form
Update Entry
Entry List


Signing-on will be available here
from 6th July 2024 18:00
to 23rd August 2024 18:00
Competitor Signing-On


Bovington Targa Entry List - Unseeded

24th August 2024


57 Completed Entries Paid and Accepted, out of a maximum of 60.

Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Navigator
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On
1
1
Lewis Ayris
British Witney
SOCC
Tim Sawyer
British 
SOCC
MG ZR
1400 ~ Yellows ~ J6 SXJ ~ 2003
2
1
Simon Ayris
British Witney
SOCC
Kim Bannister
British TBC
SOCC
MG ZR
1400 ~ Red ~ FL51 XMZ ~ 2001
3
3
Alex Reynolds
British Brimpton
Basingstoke MC
Paul Vaughan
British Ball Hill
Basingstoke MC
Toyota Corolla GTI
1598 ~ Red ~ J196GAM ~ 1991
4
1
Nick Skelley
British Plymouth
South Hams MC
ASWMC
Darren Stevens
British Plymouth
South Hams MC
ASWMC
MG ZR
1396 ~ Yellow ~ SJ52CZA ~ 2002
5
3
James Griffiths
English Ledbury
Ross
ASWMC,CMSG
Matt Venables
English Market Drayton
Bath
ASWMC,CMSG
Vauxhall Astra
2000 ~ Green ~ H799NHK ~ 1991
6
3
David Lobb
British Braintree
CMC
Lizzie Pope
British Crowthorne
Chelmsford MC
Vauxhall Adam
1364T ~ White ~ D8 DGL ~ 2015
7
4
Benjamin Rogers
British Milton Keynes
OMC
Thomas Horst
British Witney
Oxford
Citreon Saxo
1400 ~ Silver ~ X809 MAB ~ 2001
8
4
Peter Depla
British Lifton
Exeter MC
ASWMC
Gemma Raymond
British Crediton
Exeter MC
Volkswagen Golf
1984 ~ Black ~ Y749 RVY ~ 2001
9
3
Gavin Rogers
English Elberton
Tavern/SOCC/Chelmsford
ASWMC
Suze Rogers
English Elberton
Tavern/SOCC/Chelmsford
Ford Escort
1993 ~ Yellow ~ FLY 961T ~ 1979
10
3
Gary White
British Peterborough
BTRDA CMC
BTRDA
Paul Nelson
British Towcester
HRCR
BMW 318Ti
1900 ~ Silver ~ W387VGC ~ 2000
11
3
Robert Fields
British Bosham
Southsea MC
Ian Collings
British Tbd
Southsea MC
Toyota MR2
1794 ~ Blue ~ GK04HSY ~ 2004
12
3
Tom Brooks
British Maidenhead
Basingstoke MC
CMSG
Tony Brooks
British Maidenhead
HRCR
CMSG
Toyota MR2
1998 ~ Red ~ FX51SME ~ 2001
13
2
Shane Parry
British Fareham
Isle Of Wight CC
ASWMC
Louise Wren
British Shanklin
Isle Of Wight CC
ASWMC
Austin Mini
1275 ~ Green ~ YEN 68V ~ 1979
14
3
Graham Child
British Mayfield
SDMC/CMC
Kevin Ablitt
British Rochester
CMC
BMW 318Ti
1900 ~ Orange ~ S97 BWT ~ 1998
15
4
Ethan Davies
Welsh Llandysul
Llandysul MC
BTRDA
John Davies
Welsh TBA
TBA
MG ZR
1600 ~ Red ~ WJ52 AUH ~ 2002
16
2
Katie Smith
British Westgate On Sea
BDCC
Ryan Gilley
British Westgate On Sea
BDCC
Ford Ka
1297 ~ Black ~ EK02 OET ~ 2002
17
3
Chris Woolley
English Maidstone
Borough 18 MC
BTRDA,ASWMC
Jamie Woolley
English Aylesford
Borough 18 MC
BTRDA,ASWMC
BMW E30
1998 ~ Silver ~ E446AJC ~ 1987
18
3
Mick Valentine
English Daventry
HRCR
Zac Valentine
English Daventry
HRCR
Ford Mk2 Escort
1998 ~ Orange ~ DLE 19T ~ 1978
19
1
Will Jefferis
British Taunton
Taunton MC
Toby Sweetland
British Bow
Exeter MC
Nissan Micra
1348 ~ Silver ~ WF52LSD ~ 2002
20
3
Steve Burles
British Lynsted
Sevenoaks
BTRDA,ASWMC,CMSG
Tilly Burles
British Lynsted
Sevenoaks
BTRDA,ASWMC,CMSG
Rover Mgzr
1799 ~ Red ~ BX550ZJ ~ 2005
21
3
Anthony Newton
British Robertsbridge
MMKMC
Christopher Newton
British Robertsbridge
MMKMC
BMW Compact
1900 ~ Blue ~ V814GTE ~ 1999
22
4
Ari Sibley
British Sherborne
Bournemouth
BDCC
James Walters
British Sherborne
Bournemouth
BDCC
Citroen C2
1600 ~ Blue ~ S118BEY ~ 2006
23
4
Josh Martin
English Eldersfield
Ross And DMC
CMSG
David Motterham
British Cinderford
Ross And DMC
CMSG
Mazda MX5
1800 ~ Black ~ X787TSS ~ 2000
24
2
Zak Linham
British Taunton
Taunton MC
BTRDA,ASWMC,CMSG
Shaun Layland
British Loddiswell
SHMC
MG ZR
1396 ~ Red ~ RY03 YLD ~ 2003
25
3
Adrian White
British Nr Peterborough
BDMC
Ellen White
British Nr Peterborough
BDMC
BMW 318Ti
1900 ~ Silver ~ T120VFB ~ 1999
26
1
Robert Ginn
English Buntingford
Middlesex
Chloe Coles
English Aylesbury
Middlesex
Nissian Micra
1300 ~ Red ~ T347 BDY  ~ 1999
27
3
David Ginn
British Buntingford
Epynt
Roger Lloyd-Jones
Welsh TBA
TBA
Suzuki Ignis
1500 ~ Blue ~ RJ04WWT ~ 2004
29
4
Mark Carrow
British Weston-Super-Mare
Burnham-On-Sea MC
ASWMC
Nev Cole
British Somerton
CRSW
ASWMC
Ford Puma
1800 ~ Blue ~ T313 LJN ~ 1999
30
1
Scott Smith
British Bideford
Exeter MC
Jamie Raymond
British Crediton
Exeter MC
Ford Escort
1300 ~ White ~ SKG 365R ~ 1976
31
3
Bradley White
British Crowland
CMC/Bath
Jamie White
British Crowland
CMC
BTRDA
BMW 318Ti
1900 ~ Yellow ~ S97LGO ~ 1997
32
2
Robert Taylor
English Crediton
Exmouth MC
ASWMC
Paul Taylor
British Okehampton
Exmouth MC
ASWMC
Vauxhall Corsa
1389 ~ Blue ~ N515HGS ~ 1996
33
1
Tony Perks
English Wotton Under Edge
Tavern
Nathan Perks
English Wotton Under Edge
Tavern
Ford Ka
1300 ~ Grey ~ NA  ~ 2007
34
TBA
Brian Miller
British XX
Xx
Alex Hannon
British Taunton
Taunton MC
BTRDA,ASWMC
Xx Xx
0 ~ XX ~ XX ~ Xx
35
3
Trevor Disney
English Cullompton
Exmouth MC
BTRDA,ASWMC,CMSG
Aaron Toms
English Paignton
Exmouth MC
ASWMC
Ford Fiesta ST150
2000 ~ Black ~ EF07 SXU ~ 2007
36
4
Simon Bailey
Welsh Pontardawe
BTRDA
BTRDA,CMSG
Daryl Bailey
Welsh Pontardawe
BTRDA
BTRDA,CMSG
Peugeot 206 GTI
1998 ~ Green ~ CT03 BFU ~ 2003
37
4
Michael Goodman
English Southam
Bournemouth And District
Callum Weston
English Fareham
Bournemouth And District
Ford Focus
2000 ~ Black ~ EN02 GXH ~ 2002
38
2
David Bisp
English Sturminster Newton
BDCC
ASWMC
Elliot Stevens
English Liskeard
South Hams MC
MG ZR
1396 ~ Yellow ~ YX03 VNW ~ 2003
39
4
Chris Lee
British Ventnor
South Oxon
Simon Blackshaw
British Oxford
South Oxon
BTRDA,CMSG
Citreon C2 GT
1587 ~ Black ~ V004 FMP ~ 2004
40
1
Andrew Lees
British Newbury
Dolphin
CMSG
Grace Lees
British Newbury
Dolphin
CMSG
Vauxhall Nova
1396 ~ Glacier White ~ NOV4A ~ 1989
41
4
Mike Dixon
British Holsworthy
Exeter
Mikey Dixon
English Exeter
Exeter
Ford Puma
1598 ~ Green ~ P32 UMA ~ 2000
42
3
Jon Bray
British Saxmundham
CMC
ASWMC
William Bray
British Saxmundham
CMC
MG ZR160
1800 ~ Black ~ WD03WCW  ~ 2003
43
3
Craig Varney
English Coventry
BBAC
Alex Higgins
English Birmingham
BBAC
MG ZR
1800 ~ Grey ~ CX04 ZVR ~ 2004
44
3
Luke Allen
English Peterborough
CMC
Harry Brierley
British Rothwell
BBAC/SOCC
Citroen C2
1600 ~ Red ~ SA07GZO ~ 2007
46
4
Ashlyn Mitchell
English Taunton
Taunton MC
BTRDA
Colin Mitchell
British Taunton
Taunton MC
Peugeot 206
1998 ~ Blue ~ KP02 WUD ~ 2002
48
3
Adam Beer
British Exeter
Exmouth MC
Danni Pool
English .
Exmouth
Seat Arosa
1598 ~ Red ~ WF04FJD  ~ 2004
49
1
Adrian Beer
British Exeter
Exmouth MC
Fay Beer
British Exeter
Exmouth MC
MG ZR
1396 ~ Blue ~ WJ53 UJG ~ 2003
52
3
Mark Butler
British Honiton
Exmouth MC
Paul Hoad
British Honiton
Exmouth MC
BMW 318Ti Compact
1896 ~ Yellow ~ W142 JPH ~ 2000
53
1
Worth Birkill
British Broadmayne
Woolbridge
Mark Dunkerley
British Yeovil
Bath MC
MG ZR
1398 ~ Blue ~ VX52XJD ~ 2002
54
4
Ed Scott
English West Hanningfield
CMC
Richard Baker
English Corringham
CMC
Proton Satria
1800 ~ Silver ~ Y446 HHT ~ 2000
55
3
Dan Morris
Welsh Brongest
Teifi Valley MC
Geth Johnson
Welsh Reading
SOCC - South Oxon CC
Ford Puma
1700 ~ Green ~ V177DEJ ~ 1999
56
1
John Rhys Owen
Welsh Caernarfon
CAMC/ BTRDA
BTRDA
Sandra Loton-Jones
English Rossett
North Wales CC/ BTRDA
BTRDA
MG ZR
1394 ~ Silver ~ J321JRO ~ 2005
58
4
Simon Poole-Anderson
British Wimborne
Bournemouth & DCC
David Scammell
British Merley
Bournemouth & DCC
MG Mgf
1796 ~ Green ~ UXI 441 ~ 2000
60
3
Tom Jefferis
British Taunton
Taunton MC
Kayleigh Dingle
British Taunton
Taunton MC
Ford Escort
1998 ~ Blue ~ CRJ822T ~ 1979
62
4
Gethin Jones
Welsh Aberystwyth
TVMC
Harvey Jukes
Welsh Llandysul
TVMC
Toyota Corolla
1800T ~ Black ~ LN02POU ~ 2002
63
1
John Cotton
English Weymouth
Salisbury And Shaftsbury
Gill Cotton
English Weymouth
Salisbury & Shaftsbury
MG ZR
1396 ~ Black ~ CN03DBU ~ 2003
64
4
Kim Gale
British Rochford
CMC
Bob Smith
British Hockley
CMC
Daewoo Lanos
1600 ~ Blue ~ R321MDM ~ 1998
65
4
Hannah Sutcliffe
English Weston Super Mare
Exmouth
Paul Sutcliffe
English Weston Super Mare
Exmouth
Suzuki Swift
1600 ~ Silver ~ LO08YVZ ~ 2008


8 Incomplete or Unpaid Entries.

Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Navigator
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On
28
3
Mark Thorburn
American Bampton
Exmouth MC
James Graham
English Taunton
Exmouth MC
BMW Compact
1800 ~ White ~ UEY 768T ~ 2000
45
3
Mark Slatcher
English Chesterfield
Mid Derbyshire MC
Alistair Leggett
English Belper
Mid Derbyshire MC
BMW 318Ti
1895 ~ Blue ~ W867KFG  ~ 2000
47
4
Helen Convery
Welsh Bancfossfelin
Bath
Millie-Jane Ayris
British Carterton
SOCC
BMW 318 Ti
1800 ~ Blue ~ M44 GJN ~ 1997
50
TBA
Pavel Tsapenko
Estonian Gillingham
B18
Pavel Tsapenko
English Gillingham
TBA
MG ZR
1800 ~ Blue ~ EX53PVF  ~ 2003
51
3
Paul Gillard
English Braninch
Silverton And Mid Devon MC
William Light
English Dulford
Silverton And Mid Devon MC
Ford Fiesta
2000 ~ Blue ~ SV05YZN ~ 2005
57
2
John Davies
Welsh Llandysul
TVMC
Nick Bloxham
English Wolverhampton
HRCR
Ford Puma
1700 ~ Grey ~ W76DAX ~ 2000
59
3
Keith Lane
British Wickford
Chelmsford CC
Martin Lane
British Wickford
Chelmsford CC
Ford Ka
1600 ~ Silver ~ S418OTR ~ 1999
61
4
Dafydd Owens
Welsh Cardigan
TVMC
Kathryn Owens
Welsh Cardigan
TVMC
Mazda MX5
1800 ~ Green ~ P651LKV  ~ 1991


Total submitted entries: 65
Total paid entries: 57
Potential entries pending completion: 8



Classes:

1 - Experts in cars up to 1400cc
2 - Novices in cars up to 1400cc
3 - Experts in cars 1401cc and over
4 - Novices in cars 1401cc and over


Championships:
BDCC - BDCC Road Rally Championship
BTRDA - Mr Tyre Motorsport 2024 BTRDA Targa Road Rally Championship
ASWMC - DL Motorsports Parts Ltd ASWMC Targa Road Rally Championship
CMSG - Cotswold Motor Sport Group Targa Road Rally Championship

Bournemouth & District Car Club

Entry System via MTC1.uk