Entry Form
Update Entry
Entry List


Bovington Stages Entry List - Seeded

2nd/3rd March 2019


65 Completed Entries Paid and Accepted, out of a maximum of 80.
Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Navigator
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Sponsor
1
E
Andy Vey
British Christchurch
BDCC
Richard Fletcher
British Bournemouth
BDCC
Mitsubishi Evo 4
1998 ~ White / Blue ~ P123 CLJ ~ 1997
2
E
Damian Cole
Welsh Abergavenny
HOVAC & BTRDA
Shelley Rogerson 
British Low Bentham 
TBA
Ford Focus Wrc05
1998T ~ Red ~ GC04 WRC ~ 2004
Get Connected
3
C
Josh Payton
British Bristol
Tavarn
ASWMC
Jamie Vaughan
British Monmouthshire
Forresters CC
Ford Escort
2000 ~ White ~ TEC 493V ~ 1980
crystal clear windows
4
D
Geoff Bennett
British Ferndown
B&DCC
John Billett
British Bournemouth
B&DCC
Ford Warrior Escort
2500 ~ Silver ~ GRO158T ~ 1978
The Bank Of Bennett...
5
D5
Jerry Bailey
British Salisbury
Roger Albert Clark
RAC
Graham Lacey
British Fordingbridge
Roger Albert Clark
RAC
Ford Escort RS
1975 ~ White/Red ~ GOK 836W ~ 1980
Fieldfare Trailer Centre
6
D
Richard Seal
British Reading
Sutton Cheam
Bruce Yeomans
British Eversley 
BDCC
Ford Escort MK 2.
2500 ~ Black ~ CNC992T ~ 1979
7
D
Robert De St Paer
British St Ouen
JMC&LCC
Steve Hobbs
Welsh Grouville 
JMC&LCC
Ford Escort
2400 ~ Blue ~ J48430 ~ 1979
Prestige Safety Training LTD
8
D
Kevin Fossey
British Jersey
JMC&LCC
Sue Fossey
British Jersey
JMC&LCC
Ford Escort MK II
2500 ~ White ~ J5597 ~ tba
Caravan-sites.co.uk
9
F2
Roger Moran
British Ludlow
RAC
RAC
Den Golding
British Lower Machan
RAC
RAC
BMW M3
2302 ~ White ~ F131UDL ~ 1989
10
E
Darrell Taylor
British Hawkinge
Southern 
Steve McNulty 
British Ilford 
Southern.  
Mitsubishi Evo 10 
1998T ~ White  ~ DP 45 JW ~ 2009
KINGSTOWN SHIPPING
11
C
Rick Neale
English Stroud
EMCOS
Edward Gamble
English East Haddon
EMCOS
Davrian Dragon MK 8
1998 ~ Yellow ~ S174LEP ~ 1987
12
C
Rob Lee
English Winkleigh
North Devon
John Lee
English Barnstaple
North Devon
Ford Escort Mk1
1998 ~ White ~ LDR397H ~ 1969
14
C
Andrew Phillips 
British Poole
BDCC 
Chester Elliot 
British Bloxworth
BDCC 
Peugeot 205 
1997 ~ White  ~ D259UBH ~ 1987
15
B5
Dessie Nutt
English Castlerock
RAC
Geraldine McBride
British Bangor
RAC
Porsche 911
2000 ~ Yellow ~ OLC6E ~ 1966
NUTT TRAVEL
16
C
Jay Wyatt
British Ringwood
BDCC
Sally Wyatt
British Ringwood
BDCC
Ford Escort Mk11
1997 ~ Yellow ~ MCV 816P ~ 1976
17
C
Paul Sydenham
British Wellington
Taunton MC
ASWMC
Paul Rumary
British Bridgwater
Bristol
Ford Escort
2000 ~ Yellow & Black ~ PMY 460W ~ 1980
RAINSHADER REVOLUTIONARY UMBRELLAS
18
D
Chris Selfe
British Fordingbridge
BDCC
Paul Lowman
British Alresford
BDCC
BMW M3 Compact
2909 ~ White ~ M321 PPY ~ 1995
19
B
Brad Cole
British Somerton
CRSW
ASWMC
Nev Cole
British Somerton
CRSW
ASWMC
Toyota Corolla AE86
1600 ~ White ~ C357ADH ~ 1986
Hydroline Solutions
20
E
Simon Worley
British Plymouth
Bournemouth & DCC
Michael Stewart
British Poole
Bournemouith & DCC
Subaru Impreza
1998T ~ Blue ~ W753WTA ~ 2000
Prima Motorsport / Star Garage
21
D
Anthony Greene
Irish Pencoed
Sutton & Cheam
Mick Wilcox
English TBA
Sutton & Cheam
Ford Escort (Milly)
2400 ~ Grey ~ NDV764W ~ 1981
22
C
Tom Todd
British Templecombe
BDCC
Andy Vickery
British Sherborne
BDCC
Ford Escort Mk1
2000 ~ White ~ VTT388J ~ 1971
24
G2
Dick  Mauger 
British Bicester 
BHRC
RAC
Ge O Gouveia
British Telford
Hagley Dlight CC
RAC
Ford Escort Mk2 
1998 ~ White ~ S666 ~ 1977
mauger farm services
26
B
Ben Short
British Ilchester
750MC
Jon Lawes
British Gillingham
Forresters / BDCC
Mazda MX5
1600 ~ White/Red ~ H511 NRD ~ 1991
BS Motorsport
27
A
Barri Wilmot
English Rugeley
Owen MC
Clare Bird
English Erdington
Owen MC
Vauxhall Nova
1400 ~ White ~ K422 FNT ~ 1992
28
D
Chris Wheeler
British Torquay
South Hams MC
Shaun Layland
British Paignton
South Hams MC
ASWMC
Citroen DS3 R3T
1600T ~ Orange ~ P11 CWR ~ 2011
Chris Wheeler Rallying
29
C
Steve White
British Dawlish
SHMC
ASWMC
Dan Morefield
British Exeter
SHMC
Ford Focus
1998 ~ White ~ MX02 MBY ~ 2002
30
D
Tim Alderson
British St Lawrence
JMC & LCC
Peter Villars
British St Saviour
JMC & LCC
BMW Compact
2063 ~ White ~ J84309 ~ 1996
31
C
Antony Allery
British Colchester
Chelmsford MC
Callum Francis
British Halsted
Chelmsford MC
Ford Escort RS
2000 ~ Red ~ LJV 134R ~ 1976
32
D
Pete Wilkins
British Bordon
Sutton & Cheam
ACSMC
Caroline Brampton
British Whitehill
Sutton & Cheam
ACSMC
BMW M3
2995 ~ Black ~ SB51ZXW ~ 2001
33
E
Wayne Larbalester
British Sible Headingham
Chelmsford
 Sarah Parish
British Braintree
Chelmsford
Mitsubishi  Evo III RS
2000T ~   ~ L4 RBO ~ TBC
34
D
David Moynes
British Crayford
Borough 18
Jonathan Kerr
British Rainham
Borough 18
BMW 328
2800 ~ White ~ P313HGM ~ 1996
WM Events
35
C
Dave Hockaday
English Fareham
FDMC
ACSMC
Steve Frost
English Fareham
FDMC
ACSMC
VW Golf Mk2
1984 ~ White ~ B733FGC ~ 1984
36
B
Rob Aslett
British Romsey
Southsea
ACSMC
Ashley Aslett
British Romsey
Southsea
ACSMC
Peugeot 205
1600 ~ White ~ E255AHR ~ 1983
37
C3
Gordon Higgins
British Teignmouth
South Hams MC
ASWMC
Paul Baker
British Manchester
To Join Bournemouth On Day 
Ford Mark 2 Escort
1998 ~ White ~ OWT913P ~ 1976
Torbay Hip and Knee Clinic
38
E
Nigel Allen
English Bournemouth
BDCC
Beccy Stuart
English Bournemouth
BDCC
Subaru WRX RA
1990T ~ Red ~ L456 XTC ~ 1994
39
E1
Huw Williams
Welsh Llandovery
HOVAC
RAC
Ellie Williams
Welsh Llandovery
HOVAC
RAC
Peugeot 205
1598 ~ White ~ C317 DBX ~ 1984
40
C
Alf Chanter
British Plymouth
Plymouth
Megan Maccarron
British 
South Hams
Honda Civic Type R
2000 ~ Silver ~ WK52 YLY ~ 2002
41
C
Tom Bretherton
British Weston Super Mare
Bournmouth & Distric CC
Paul Bowen
British Weston Super Mare
Southhams MC
Vauxhall Chevette
1997 ~ Yellow ~ LPM887P ~ 1976
42
C
Tony McCarthy
English Thurlestone
South Hams MC
Mark Johnson
English Kingsbridge
South Hams MC
Talbot Sunbeam
1998 ~ White ~ LWJ 72W ~ 1981
44
C
Brendan McLaughlin
British Jersey
JMCLCC
Sam Simon
British St Ouen
JMCLCC
BMW 318Ti Compact
1900 ~ Blue ~ J35068 ~ 1999
45
C
David Bull
British Southampton
Southsea MC
Thomas Bull
British Southampton
Southsea MC
Ford RS2000
1993 ~ Blue ~ MVU909W ~ 1980
46
B
Lee Allen
British Bournemouth
BDCC
Frankie Hillman
British Bournemouth
BDCC
Peugeot 205 Gti
1580 ~ Silver ~ F404 NLL ~ 1988
47
A
Barry Pavey
British Bridgwater
Tavern
ASWMC
Steve Hollis
British Kentisbeare
Southams
Ford Escort
1396 ~ White ~ JXJ588F ~ 1968
48
D
John Collins
British Bradford On Avon 
Bath 
ASWMC
Peter Williams 
British Trowbridge 
BTRDA/Devizes
ASWMC
Ford Escort 
2400 ~ Blue  ~ CDE 422V ~ 1979
49
E
Cliff Rook
British Jersey
B&DCC
Marta Klima-Tomala
Polish St Clement
B&DCC
Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution IV RS
1997T ~ White ~ J111441 ~ 1996
50
B
Chris Holton
British Bournemouth
BDCC
Zach Clarke
British Warwick
BDCC
Peugeot 106
1600 ~ Silver ~ W704 RNF ~ 2000
Kenwood Motorsport
51
D4
Dean Fewings
British Canewdon
Chelmsford MC
RAC
Bob Smith
British Hockley
Chelmsford MC
Triumph TR7 V8
3500 ~ Red White & Blue ~ SLA 635 R ~ 1977
52
E
Grant Collins
British Jersey
JMCLCC
George Carter
British St John
JMCLCC
Subaru Impreza
1998T ~ Blue ~ J99599 ~ 1998
53
C
Martyn Ellis
English Sevenoaks
Sevenoaks &District
ACSMC
Clive Letherby
English Tbcmaidstone
Sevenoaks &District
ACSMC
Renault Clio
1999 ~ White ~ S9KRW ~ 2006
Point CNC
54
B
Roger Ray
English Ferndown
BDCC
ACSMC
Cameron Ray
English Ferndown
BDCC
ACSMC
Ford Fiesta Mk1 XR2
1598 ~ Red ~ YRU 356Y ~ 1982
Ray Rallying
55
C
Nikki Peskett
British Minehead
Burnham On Sea
ASWMC
Michelle Brooks-Olpin
British Stroud
EMCOS
Peugeot 205 1.9 GTI
1900 ~ White ~ F351 PLL ~ 1989
56
D
Antony Porter
English Stroud
EMCOS
Chris Smith
English Stroud
EMCOS
Peugeot 207
1598T ~ White ~ LJ57BPE ~ 2007
woodchester mot centre ltd
57
D5
Brian Watts
British Radstock
Historic Rally Car Register 10286
Mike Hewson
British Frome
Historic  Rally Car Register  10187
Talbot Sunbeam Lotus
2200 ~ White/Blue Strip ~ LDH 594V ~ 1979
58
C
Mike Dunning
English Sturminster Newton
Bournemouth
ASWMC
Jeff Talbot
English North Petherton
Bournemouth
ASWMC
Peugeot 205
2000 ~ Red ~ E515WJA ~ 1986
59
D4
Jim, Valentine
British London
HRCR Roger Albert
RAC
Jonathan Lodge
British Brampton
RAC Spadeadam
RAC
Renault Alpine A310
2664 ~ Silver ~ DJO224R ~ 1976
60
A
George Morrison
Scottish Newark
BAMA
Jon Quintrell
English Oakham
BAMA
MG ZR
1398 ~ Black ~ SF55 GOA ~ 2005
61
A
Benjamin De Ronde
English Aldershot
BAMA
Peter Beaumont
English Aldershot
BAMA
MG ZR
1398 ~ Yellow ~ HW03HAY ~ 2003
62
C
Andy Reid
English Newbury
Craven
Alex Reid
English Andover
Craven
Peugeot 205 Maxi
1900 ~ White ~ F480SMC ~ 1989
ARM Automotive / AR Motorsport
64
C2
Ian Robertson
Scottish Norwich
RAC
RAC
Nicole Moon
British Leeds
Ilkley & Dmotorclub
RAC
Hillman Avenger Tiger
1600 ~ Yellow / Black ~ TUV540M ~ 1973
PACE Performance IOM
65
B
Keith Richings
British Stroud, Glos
EMCOS
Richard Evans
British 
EMCOS
Honda Civic
1598 ~ Yellow ~ E183 NOU ~ E
66
D
Matt Cusens 
British Newquay
SHMC
Sam Julian 
British Wadebridge 
SHMC 
BMW 328
2798 ~ Blue ~ V354 GFJ ~ 1999
Autoworx, red mist rally team.
67
B
Jamie Watts
British Plymouth
South Hams MC
Jake Ramsden
British Kennford
South Hams MC
Peugeot 106 Cup Car
1587 ~ Black ~ T944BKV ~ 1999
68
H
Keith Harvey
British TBA
BAFRT
Billy Norton
British TBA
BAFRT
Landrover Wolf XD
2500 ~ White ~ P329HBC ~ TBA
69
H
Tyrone Westall
British TBC
BAFRT
Fred Richardson
British TBC
BAFRT
Landrover Wolf XD
2500 ~ White ~ P328HBC ~ TBC
70
H
Wayne Thomspn
British TBC
BAFRT
Matt Duncan
British TBC
BAFRT
Landrover Wolf XD
2500 ~ White ~ R332ABT ~ TBC


Classes:
Class A - Up to 1400cc
Class B - 1401cc to 1600cc
Class C - 1601cc to 2000cc
Class D - Over 2000cc
Class E - All 4 Wheel Drive
Class H - BAFRT

FUCHS Lubricants RAC Historic Asphalt Rally Championship Classes:

Category 1 registered before 31.12.67 :
Class B1 and B2 amalgamated
Class B2 Cars up to 1000 cc. & Cars 1001 cc. to 1300 cc.
Class B3 Cars 1301 cc to 1600 cc excluding Twin Cam engined cars
Class B4 Cars over 1601 cc, including Twin Cam engined cars,
Class B5 Cars over 2000 cc including all Porsche 911s

Category 2 registered between 01.01.68 and 31.12.74 :
Class C1 and C2 amalgamated
Class C2 Cars up to 1300 cc. & Cars 1301 cc to 1600 cc including 2 valve twin cam engines
Class C3 Cars 1601 cc to 2000 cc.
Class C4 and C5 amalgamated
Class C5 Cars over 2000 cc including All Multi-valve Twin Cam engined cars

Category 3 registered between 01.01.75 and 31.12.81 :
Class D1 and D2 amalgamated
Class D2 Cars up to 1300 cc & Cars 1301 cc to 1600 cc including 2 valve twin cam engines
Class D3 Cars 1601 cc to 2000 cc.
Class D4 Cars (including Multi-valve Twin Cam engined cars) over 2000 cc
Class D5 All other Multi-valve Twin Cam engined cars

Category 4a registered between 01.01.82 and 31.12.85 :
Class E1 Cars up to 1600 cc
Class E2 Cars over 1601 cc

Category 4b registered between 01.01.86 and 31.12.90 :
Class F1 Cars up to 1600 cc
Class F2 Cars over 1601 cc

Category K - FIA Appendix K Cars registered before 31.12.85 :
Class G1 Cars up to 1600 cc.
Class G2 Cars over 1601 cc


Championships:
ASWMC - ASWMC Subaru WRC Spares Sealed Surface Championship
ACSMC - ACSMC Hamilton Classics Tarmacadam Stage Rally Championship
RAC - FUCHS Lubricants RAC Historic Asphalt Rally Championship


Total submitted entries: 65
Total entries paid & accepted: 65
Potential entries pending completion: 0

Bournemouth & District Car Club

Entry System available from Tony Michael